Breca Bay of Islands Sprint

Saturday, April 13, 2019 11:00 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Adventure racing
Location: Paihia, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 72
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, April 13, 2019 17:18 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Breca Swimrun
Race website: www.brecaswimrun.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1204Pepper WilliamsMark Williams - Hamish Pepper Mens 3:16:40.4--100%22.22%20.29%
2173OrthosportsWarren Leigh - Matthew Brick Mens 3:21:56.5+5:16.1+2.68%97.39%20.14%18.15%
3185Parekura BoysBen Mitchell - Peter Mitchell Mens 3:24:55.0+8:14.6+4.19%95.98%18.96%16.95%
4199International MisfitsLesley Turner Hall - Henry Barfoot Mixed 3:25:05.0+8:24.6+4.28%95.90%18.90%16.88%
5152Worst game of hide and seek everKiera Batten - Emma Starritt Womens 3:26:24.7+9:44.3+4.95%95.28%18.37%16.34%
6159Mini DippersLeela Woodgate - Dean Woodgate Mixed 3:29:02.8+12:22.4+6.29%94.08%17.33%15.27%
7196Shark Bait hoohaaCamille Stranks - Russell Smith Mixed 3:32:40.2+15:59.8+8.13%92.48%15.90%13.81%
8198500 wordsMatt Randell - Richard Pearson Mens 3:35:39.2+18:58.8+9.65%91.20%14.72%12.60%
9194The Fat HeadsMatt van der Vliet - Tim Norman Mens 3:39:59.8+23:19.4+11.86%89.40%13.00%10.84%
10197The BoostiesRodolphe Julien - David Traill Mens 3:41:54.2+25:13.8+12.83%88.63%12.25%10.06%
11193The BirdmenStuart Bird - Andrew Peacocke Mens 3:42:54.9+26:14.5+13.34%88.23%11.85%9.65%
12187Saltie EskimosEmma Alcock - Marnie Cartwright Womens 3:43:59.6+27:19.2+13.89%87.80%11.42%9.22%
13135Boom TownEwan Delany - Sam Thomas Mens 3:44:18.2+27:37.8+14.05%87.68%11.30%9.09%
14167Funky BuddhasSteve Johnson - daniel farley Mens 3:44:30.8+27:50.4+14.16%87.60%11.21%9.01%
15149CODGuy Mahony - Scotty Parker Mens 3:44:46.8+28:06.4+14.29%87.50%11.11%8.90%
16146BellyflopJodie Kerr - Alister Hartstone Mixed 3:44:51.1+28:10.7+14.33%87.47%11.08%8.87%
17207Truck n TrailerStu Leighton - Rhys Hogg Mens 3:45:55.8+29:15.4+14.88%87.05%10.65%8.43%
18147More splashing than dashingKristy Jennings - Katharine Eustace Womens 3:46:04.3+29:23.9+14.95%87.00%10.60%8.37%
19206Simon & GarfunkelRichie Watson - Kurt Settle Mens 3:46:08.8+29:28.4+14.99%86.97%10.57%8.34%
20134Team Schlossy TJoe Turner - Martine Schlosser Mixed 3:47:04.5+30:24.1+15.46%86.61%10.20%7.97%
21151Wait For MeJane Young - Mick Killeen Mixed 3:49:06.9+32:26.5+16.50%85.84%9.39%7.14%
22188Scion Mad ScientistsKarl Murton - Stefanie Maslek Mixed 3:51:06.2+34:25.8+17.51%85.10%8.61%6.33%
23166RejooversGreta Truscott - Nadine Aronheim Womens 3:52:46.4+36:06.0+18.36%84.49%7.95%5.66%
24169FlattiesNigel Flatman - Tracey Flatman Mixed 3:53:52.2+37:11.8+18.91%84.10%7.51%5.21%
25165Team PestoPhilippa Parkin - Andrew Parkin Mixed 3:53:52.3+37:11.9+18.91%84.09%7.51%5.21%
26205Team BeastRyan Franz - Shane Collins Mens 3:54:33.0+37:52.6+19.26%83.85%7.24%4.94%
27192The Ball BrecasSteve Gallaugher - Mark Craig Mens 3:55:02.3+38:21.9+19.51%83.68%7.05%4.74%
28189Shore ThingJessica Wright - Christopher Wright Mixed 3:58:48.9+42:08.5+21.43%82.35%5.56%3.21%
29153Unzoo MovementDavid Carran - Mike McMillan Mens 4:01:48.9+45:08.5+22.95%81.33%4.37%1.99%
30158Wildside GirlsAndrea Livingston - Maria Voigt Womens 4:02:52.9+46:12.5+23.49%80.97%3.95%1.56%
31209Boat Crew TwoPaul Gibbard - Nick McKaw Mens 4:04:01.4+47:21.0+24.08%80.60%3.50%1.10%
32180Just In WaterAlexandra Corbett - Justine Waters Womens 4:05:04.2+48:23.8+24.61%80.25%3.08%0.67%
33172JCVJude Vincent - Chris Vincent Mixed 4:06:17.2+49:36.8+25.23%79.86%2.60%0.18%
34132DominatorsSherston Sheridan - Dominque Hart Womens 4:06:43.8+50:03.4+25.45%79.71%2.43%0.00%
35133Team CroftyMaia Croft - Alise Croft Womens 4:06:44.0+50:03.6+25.45%79.71%2.43%0.00%
36170Mums on TourBelinda Blackmore - Nic Moon Womens 4:07:51.0+51:10.6+26.02%79.35%1.98%-0.45%
37186Rock HoppersSuze Landers - Katia Hayes Womens 4:09:59.1+53:18.7+27.11%78.67%1.14%-1.32%
38176CJ RockCathy Allan - Jenny Weigt Womens 4:11:40.3+54:59.9+27.96%78.15%0.47%-2.00%
39138Mums and bubsRhiannon Edmonds - Lorna Moore Womens 4:12:38.8+55:58.4+28.46%77.85%0.09%-2.40%
40156Back 4 MoreIan Macleod - Lis MacLeod Mixed 4:14:46.4+58:06.0+29.54%77.20%-0.75%-3.26%
41177DaredevilsMarty Hampton - Lynette Shepstone Mixed 4:17:13.4+1:00:33.0+30.79%76.46%-1.72%-4.25%
42168What for me againPeter Hanning - Megan Shaw Mixed 4:19:53.8+1:03:13.4+32.15%75.67%-2.78%-5.34%
43155Saltie SnailsKaitlin Moore - Alicia Doherty Womens 4:20:11.3+1:03:30.9+32.29%75.59%-2.90%-5.45%
44179Hammer and HoundBevin MacCarthy - Stephen Purvis Mens 4:20:47.7+1:04:07.3+32.60%75.41%-3.13%-5.70%
45175Boosties Brecaleghilary robotham - Matt Cowie Mixed 4:21:40.7+1:05:00.3+33.05%75.16%-3.48%-6.06%
46200636Breeze Durham - Ginna Auld Womens 4:22:07.3+1:05:26.9+33.28%75.03%-3.66%-6.24%
47181MisfitsElliott Cunnew - Stephen Vetten Mens 4:29:21.7+1:12:41.3+36.96%73.01%-6.52%-9.17%
48182Mums on the runLucy Farrington - Clare Fisher Womens 4:29:25.4+1:12:45.0+36.99%73.00%-6.55%-9.20%
49139The Waitarere Beach ChicksLiz Fitzgibbon - Emma Easton Womens 4:32:59.0+1:16:18.6+38.80%72.05%-7.96%-10.64%
50183Newport CoastersCraig Cooper - Glen Dromgoole Mens 4:35:34.1+1:18:53.7+40.11%71.37%-8.98%-11.69%
51145Boom ShakalakaNatalie Dobson - Lesley Chapman Womens 4:36:04.4+1:19:24.0+40.37%71.24%-9.18%-11.89%
52171Team B.SBrid Conlon - Saskia Wohlgemuth Womens 4:38:11.5+1:21:31.1+41.45%70.70%-10.01%-12.75%
53203DEVOst8Nelson Watson - Mike Porteous Mens 4:41:33.6+1:24:53.2+43.16%69.85%-11.35%-14.12%
54174Alf & ErnieLachlan Wylie - Alexandra McGill Mixed 4:44:24.5+1:27:44.1+44.61%69.15%-12.47%-15.27%
55195Tow-Nail of HopeWayne McMurtrie - Kyron Gosse Mens 4:45:02.3+1:28:21.9+44.93%69.00%-12.72%-15.53%
56148Fast Running WaterAntonia Burbidge - Vanessa Head Womens 4:46:02.2+1:29:21.8+45.44%68.76%-13.12%-15.93%
57210RY TYTy-Ray White - Ryan Stevenson Mens 4:48:40.5+1:32:00.1+46.78%68.13%-14.16%-17.00%
58136No I in teamChloe Dickinson - Lynn Cartwright Womens 4:49:25.9+1:32:45.5+47.16%67.95%-14.46%-17.31%
59191Team BrosJanine Tito - Kerrie Blackmoore Womens 4:51:17.9+1:34:37.5+48.11%67.52%-15.20%-18.06%
60208Three SeatRichard Hollebon - George Grove Mens 4:59:05.8+1:42:25.4+52.08%65.76%-18.28%-21.22%
61140GI Tri Slo-MoMartin Powell - Bryce Edwards Mens 5:04:24.6+1:47:44.2+54.78%64.61%-20.38%-23.38%
62201Team UllivandulliUlrike Lauk - Peter Fry Mixed 5:05:46.8+1:49:06.4+55.48%64.32%-20.92%-23.93%
63143#shemademedoitMoana Tapsell - Shirley Day Womens 5:06:12.3+1:49:31.9+55.69%64.23%-21.09%-24.10%
64190Six Pack Coming SoonKarli Menary - Timneen Taljard Womens 5:07:51.5+1:51:11.1+56.53%63.88%-21.75%-24.77%
65144Sharks-be-DaredKerris Browne - Robert Ingram Womens 5:11:43.6+1:55:03.2+58.50%63.09%-23.28%-26.34%
66142Social ButterfliesJacque Webber - Vicky Wheeler Womens 5:18:54.7+2:02:14.3+62.15%61.67%-26.12%-29.25%
67202MowedgrassAden McONIE - Arie Mconie Mens 5:20:38.2+2:03:57.8+63.03%61.34%-26.80%-29.95%
68184NightingalesCindy Carpenter - Saresa Luscombe Womens 5:25:56.5+2:09:16.1+65.73%60.34%-28.90%-32.10%
-130Cork’n’SinkerLisa Graham - Claire Jennings Womens DNF-----
-137Breca FairiesRene Miles - Marilyn Boost Womens DNF-----
-162Wave RidersMaxine Parker - Marie Heaphy Womens DNF-----
-178Half black half orangeDarian Hurst-Long - Jelle Hendriksen Mixed DNF-----