El Reto del Quetzal 2019 -3 etapa-

Saturday, March 9, 2019 07:00 (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 88
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Saturday, March 9, 2019 16:57 (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1152Rolando AvilaCamaleon Sports Short Course 3:02:03.1--100%53.42%53.92%
2159Pablo José RamosÓpticas DELUXE Short Course 3:02:48.3+0:45.2+0.41%99.59%53.22%53.73%
3157Belcon Patzan CosÓpticas DELUXE Short Course 3:04:47.5+2:44.4+1.51%98.52%52.72%53.23%
4153Alejandro QuesadaCamaleon Sports Short Course 3:09:00.4+6:57.3+3.82%96.32%51.64%52.16%
5155Mathias SchellenbergSRT-GT Short Course 3:39:53.9+37:50.8+20.79%82.79%43.73%44.35%
5154Andres SchellenbergSRT-GT Short Course 3:39:53.9+37:50.8+20.79%82.79%43.73%44.35%
7150Carlos Sánchez OchoaExtreme Life Short Course 4:00:05.1+58:02.0+31.88%75.83%38.57%39.24%
8160Juan Jose RodriguezWolfpack-Claro Short Course 4:17:58.2+1:15:55.1+41.70%70.57%33.99%34.71%
9161Edgar Omar RiveraGEISA Short Course 4:26:53.9+1:24:50.8+46.61%68.21%31.71%32.45%
1035Jose Morales ZugerProbikes Specialized Levo ebike 4:29:21.1+1:27:18.0+47.95%67.59%31.08%31.83%
11162Otto Mazariegos Gomezpapayalandia Short Course 4:41:44.3+1:39:41.2+54.76%64.62%27.91%28.69%
1297Josep Betalú ConstantinoBMC-PasionMX-Arpo Open Hombres Solo 4:44:16.9+1:42:13.8+56.15%64.04%27.26%28.05%
1396Federico RamirezPasión MX Shimano Scott Open Hombres Solo 4:47:33.1+1:45:30.0+57.95%63.31%26.42%27.22%
1499Luis LopezÓpticas DELUXE Open Hombres Solo 4:55:06.6+1:53:03.5+62.10%61.69%24.49%25.31%
15156Ben StocktonNext Level Endurance Short Course 5:15:27.3+2:13:24.2+73.28%57.71%19.28%20.16%
1612Sam KoerberLos Koerber Open Hombres Solo 5:30:18.8+2:28:15.7+81.44%55.11%15.48%16.40%
1776Horacio Aguilar JacobsCerámicas Castelli/ Bike Center Cela Master A 5:36:38.7+2:34:35.6+84.92%54.08%13.86%14.80%
1848Eddie JimenezMTB Antigua ebike 5:36:50.0+2:34:46.9+85.02%54.05%13.81%14.75%
1927Deiby Castillo ChavarriaTienda Vargas PALMARES CR Master A 5:37:02.8+2:34:59.7+85.14%54.01%13.76%14.70%
2067Edilsar Coyoy HernandezLa Perla Master A 5:39:01.5+2:36:58.4+86.22%53.70%13.25%14.19%
2163Charlie TejadaN/A Master B 5:43:46.2+2:41:43.1+88.83%52.96%12.04%12.99%
2261Manuel Ramila BergLife Juice Master B 5:47:59.7+2:45:56.6+91.15%52.31%10.95%11.92%
2347Gonzalo Chacón barqueroTEAM GOCHA Master A 5:50:15.9+2:48:12.8+92.40%51.98%10.37%11.35%
2423Ewald ScheelTrek Master B 5:55:11.5+2:53:08.4+95.10%51.25%9.11%10.10%
2562Rodrigo MendizabalRodrigo Mendizabal ebike 5:55:39.7+2:53:36.6+95.36%51.19%8.99%9.98%
2680Marvin Escalante DiazHino One La Red Master Plus 6:02:29.2+3:00:26.1+99.11%50.22%7.25%8.26%
2743Moises De León MenaBikers Team Xela Master A 6:07:48.6+3:05:45.5+102.04%49.50%5.88%6.91%
2826Erick Rodriguez SolisERS Master B 6:10:58.3+3:08:55.2+103.77%49.07%5.08%6.11%
2987Jose David Urizar UrrutiaSTP-CYCLING PRO TEAM Open Hombres Solo 6:13:02.6+3:10:59.5+104.91%48.80%4.55%5.58%
3078Rolando SantizoRudy Cycling Master A 6:13:47.6+3:11:44.5+105.32%48.70%4.35%5.40%
3146Gerardo Sánchez CornelioTrouw Nutrition Guatemala Open Hombres Solo 6:14:49.8+3:12:46.7+105.89%48.57%4.09%5.13%
3290Juan Diego Micheo RojasFriorub--Bicimimania Open Hombres Solo 6:16:40.4+3:14:37.3+106.90%48.33%3.62%4.67%
3391Santiago Micheo RojasMicheo ebike 6:19:53.2+3:17:50.1+108.67%47.92%2.79%3.85%
3420Samuel CastellanosN/A Master B 6:20:40.2+3:18:37.1+109.10%47.82%2.59%3.65%
3575Fernando MartinezCerámicas Castelli - Bike Center Xela Master A 6:21:55.0+3:19:51.9+109.78%47.67%2.28%3.34%
3640Alejandro Miranda FernándezBikers Team Xela Master A 6:24:57.6+3:22:54.5+111.46%47.29%1.50%2.57%
3729Adan Guevara GarciaAlferdi SA Master Plus 6:26:45.2+3:24:42.1+112.44%47.07%1.04%2.12%
3873Tulio FuentesBicimania Master A 6:27:10.9+3:25:07.8+112.68%47.02%0.93%2.01%
3921Edwin Perez ManuelN/A Master A 6:28:22.3+3:26:19.2+113.33%46.88%0.62%1.71%
4093Edwin Alfredo Cifuentes DiazPROBIKES ebike 6:28:43.6+3:26:40.5+113.53%46.83%0.53%1.62%
4174Heiner Morales LópezEscuela de Automovilismo de Occidente Master A 6:34:20.6+3:32:17.5+116.61%46.17%-0.90%0.19%
4282Yefry AvilaMI BIKE 502-FOX SUSPENSIONES THUNDERCAT Master A 6:35:52.6+3:33:49.5+117.45%45.99%-1.30%-0.19%
4352Tom Op de BeeckSteeds Vooraan Kontich Master B 6:40:09.0+3:38:05.9+119.80%45.50%-2.39%-1.28%
4488Jose De La PeñaFriorub Bicimania Master A 6:40:19.5+3:38:16.4+119.90%45.48%-2.44%-1.32%
4594Tabata Estrada MeléndezPROBIKES ebike 6:42:06.1+3:40:03.0+120.87%45.28%-2.89%-1.77%
461212Tricia KoerberLos Koerber Open Mujeres Solo 6:45:56.5+3:43:53.4+122.98%44.85%-3.87%-2.74%
4754Jose RojasSkala/Caño Negro Master A 6:50:59.4+3:48:56.3+125.75%44.30%-5.16%-4.02%
4850John BrittinghamMoniJonis Open Hombres Solo 6:51:03.7+3:49:00.6+125.79%44.29%-5.18%-4.04%
4939Diego Chacon PonceSTPCycling-BROHDERS-LIFEJUICE Master A 6:54:25.3+3:52:22.2+127.64%43.93%-6.04%-4.89%
5025Julian De León MerckBlanca Nieves Master B 6:54:27.1+3:52:24.0+127.66%43.93%-6.05%-4.90%
5122Claudia Rubiano CastellanosN/A Open Mujeres Solo 6:54:47.5+3:52:44.4+127.84%43.89%-6.14%-4.98%
5265Alvaro Rodriguez AlvarezBoffalo ebike 6:55:00.0+3:52:56.9+127.96%43.87%-6.19%-5.03%
5364Alvaro RodriguezBoffalo ebike 6:55:00.2+3:52:57.1+127.96%43.87%-6.19%-5.03%
5428Carlos Serrano CalderónBlanca Nieves Master B 6:58:39.7+3:56:36.6+129.97%43.48%-7.13%-5.96%
55158Mayela Sánchez GomezBoffalo/Rhino Short Course 7:01:25.8+3:59:22.7+131.49%43.20%-7.84%-6.66%
5684Christian FornoMegared Master B 7:01:49.6+3:59:46.5+131.71%43.16%-7.94%-6.76%
5783Juan Pablo HurtarteIndustrias Novafilm Master B 7:01:52.3+3:59:49.2+131.73%43.15%-7.95%-6.77%
5830Roberto Lopez SiguenzaRL_SIGUENZA Master A 7:08:31.2+4:06:28.1+135.38%42.48%-9.65%-8.46%
5979Julio MoranJulio Moran Open Hombres Solo 7:08:31.3+4:06:28.2+135.38%42.48%-9.65%-8.46%
6089Carlos De La CerdaBikessevolution-Sporta Master B 7:14:42.5+4:12:39.4+138.78%41.88%-11.23%-10.02%
6185Francisco Parada GarciaAntigua Team Master B 7:23:16.6+4:21:13.5+143.49%41.07%-13.43%-12.19%
6286Emilio ArguetaAntigua/Monkey Bike Shop Master A 7:23:17.7+4:21:14.6+143.50%41.07%-13.43%-12.20%
6342Pepe ValladaresTeam Blanca Nieves Master B 7:32:57.6+4:30:54.5+148.81%40.19%-15.90%-14.64%
6451Jose Carlos CrockerN/A Master A 7:35:37.8+4:33:34.7+150.28%39.96%-16.59%-15.32%
6538Carlos Ramirez ValenzuelaProbikes Macizo Master B 7:38:49.6+4:36:46.5+152.03%39.68%-17.40%-16.13%
6658Mimi StocktonNext Level Endurance Open Mujeres Solo 7:39:17.5+4:37:14.4+152.29%39.64%-17.52%-16.24%
6755Rodrigo RojasProyectos Rodio Open Hombres Solo 7:51:05.9+4:49:02.8+158.77%38.64%-20.54%-19.23%
6844Juan Rodríguez SeguraTeam Blanca Nieves Master A 7:52:06.5+4:50:03.4+159.33%38.56%-20.80%-19.49%
6937Pedro Castillo CardenasN/A Master A 8:09:02.6+5:06:59.5+168.63%37.23%-25.14%-23.77%
7036Juan Carlos VillegasTremos Master B 8:13:03.9+5:11:00.8+170.84%36.92%-26.17%-24.79%
7134Elias Culum UjpanEM-CU Open Hombres Solo 8:14:20.5+5:12:17.4+171.54%36.83%-26.49%-25.11%
7241Juan López LópezHotel Don Pedro Master A 8:21:31.5+5:19:28.4+175.48%36.30%-28.33%-26.93%
7332Estuardo CofiñoGringo Perdido Master B 8:24:07.0+5:22:03.9+176.91%36.11%-28.99%-27.59%
7431Andres CofiñoTREK BIKE STORE Master B 8:24:08.1+5:22:05.0+176.92%36.11%-29.00%-27.59%
75100Pablo LorenzanaKTM La Biela Master B 8:27:48.0+5:25:44.9+178.93%35.85%-29.94%-28.52%
76101Max William OdenFriends of Mission Guatemala Master A 8:35:52.8+5:33:49.7+183.37%35.29%-32.00%-30.57%
7759Mynor XuyaN/A Open Hombres Solo 8:44:19.9+5:42:16.8+188.01%34.72%-34.17%-32.71%
7866Carlos ClaverieIbis Master A 8:54:07.6+5:52:04.5+193.39%34.08%-36.67%-35.18%
7972Monica GutierrezMoni Open Mujeres Solo 8:59:33.6+5:57:30.5+196.38%33.74%-38.06%-36.56%
8056Carlos SierraLibertas Master B 9:30:56.6+6:28:53.5+213.62%31.89%-46.09%-44.50%
8145Juan Novielli QuesadaN/A Master Plus 9:32:47.9+6:30:44.8+214.64%31.78%-46.57%-44.97%
8281Victor Hugo EstradaTrek-Blanca Nieves Master B 9:40:23.0+6:38:19.9+218.80%31.37%-48.51%-46.89%
-24Diego Furlán de la VegaTeam Blanca Nieves Master A DNF-----
-33Juan Leonardo HernándezTeam Mara Pedal Master B DNF-----
-53Ramon ParelladaLibertas Master Plus DNF-----
-57Jorge Mario SotoPelon Soto Team Master B DNF-----
-69Christian FarrachProbikes Macizo Master A DNF-----
-71David Eduardo Solano ChavesSFI Master B DNF-----