SG Ocean Racing Series 2019 - Race 1

Sunday, March 3, 2019 16:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 10 Km
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, March 6, 2019 10:28 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SG Ocean Racing Series 2019 - Race 1

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel PaumanSurfSki MaleM 47:35.8--100%26.31%22.18%12.6
2-Joel SimpsonSurfSki MaleM 47:45.3+0:09.5+0.33%99.67%26.07%21.92%12.6
3-Denes SzaszakSurfSki MaleM 50:33.8+2:58.0+6.23%94.13%21.72%17.33%11.9
4-Nicholas HoSurfSki MaleM 52:27.0+4:51.2+10.20%90.75%18.80%14.24%11.4
5-Grant KerrisonSurfSki MaleM 52:57.6+5:21.8+11.27%89.87%18.01%13.41%11.3
6-Attila KuglerSurfSki MaleM 53:15.7+5:39.9+11.90%89.36%17.54%12.92%11.3
7-Adrian HorsfieldOC-1 MaleM 53:17.2+5:41.4+11.95%89.32%17.50%12.88%11.3
8-Dave FarrellyOC-1 MaleM 55:18.1+7:42.3+16.19%86.07%14.38%9.58%10.8
9-Scott CallenderSurfSki MaleM 55:28.7+7:52.9+16.56%85.79%14.11%9.29%10.8
10-George Miller MolnarSurfSki MaleM 55:40.4+8:04.6+16.97%85.49%13.81%8.97%10.8
11-Wladimir TissenOC-1 MaleM 56:10.4+8:34.6+18.02%84.73%13.03%8.16%10.7
12-Glenn SimmondsOC-1 MaleM 56:15.3+8:39.5+18.19%84.61%12.91%8.02%10.7
13-Peter GlaserSurfSki MaleM 56:20.2+8:44.4+18.36%84.49%12.78%7.89%10.7
14-Andrew XiaoSurfSki MaleM 57:57.8+10:22.0+21.78%82.12%10.26%5.23%10.4
15-Arun VeluswamyOC-1 MaleM 1:00:25.2+12:49.4+26.94%78.78%6.46%1.21%9.9
16-Vishal LakhianiOC-1 MaleM 1:00:37.4+13:01.6+27.37%78.51%6.14%0.88%9.9
17-Kyo TanSurfSki MaleM 1:01:02.2+13:26.4+28.24%77.98%5.50%0.20%9.8
18-Tony SimpsonSurfSki MaleM 1:01:06.3+13:30.5+28.38%77.89%5.40%0.09%9.8
19-FREDERIC CABAYOC-1 MaleM 1:01:09.7+13:33.9+28.50%77.82%5.31%0.00%9.8
20-Uli StellingSurfSki MaleM 1:01:26.6+13:50.8+29.09%77.46%4.87%-0.46%9.8
21-Benjamin TillmannV1 MaleM 1:02:31.6+14:55.8+31.37%76.12%3.20%-2.23%9.6
22-Donn DacalanioOC-1 MaleM 1:03:09.3+15:33.5+32.69%75.36%2.22%-3.26%9.5
23-Craig WinnettOC-1 MaleM 1:03:37.8+16:02.0+33.69%74.80%1.49%-4.04%9.4
24-OC2 Graham/HoopsOC-1 MaleM 1:04:30.5+16:54.7+35.53%73.78%0.13%-5.47%9.3
25-Finn TellerSurfSki MaleM 1:06:18.2+18:42.4+39.30%71.79%-2.65%-8.41%9.0
26-Kevin RobertsonV1 MaleM 1:07:47.2+20:11.4+42.42%70.22%-4.95%-10.83%8.9
27-Jeremy TaylorOC-1 MaleM 1:09:43.6+22:07.8+46.49%68.26%-7.95%-14.00%8.6
28-Chris BoxOC-1 MaleM 1:09:51.9+22:16.1+46.79%68.13%-8.16%-14.23%8.6
29-Michael FernandezOC-1 MaleM 1:10:12.1+22:36.3+47.49%67.80%-8.69%-14.78%8.5
30-Christophe BodenreiderOC-1 MaleM 1:14:08.5+26:32.7+55.77%64.20%-14.79%-21.22%8.1
31-Kazuma TokuzawaSUP MaleM 1:19:38.5+32:02.7+67.33%59.76%-23.30%-30.22%7.5
32-Dick WynbergOC-1 MaleM 1:21:20.0+33:44.2+70.88%58.52%-25.92%-32.98%7.4
33-Zack ChenV1 MaleM 1:21:28.0+33:52.2+71.16%58.42%-26.13%-33.20%7.4
34-Alec WingSurfSki MaleM 1:23:51.1+36:15.3+76.17%56.76%-29.82%-37.10%7.2
35-Manfred AlbrechtV1 MaleM 1:26:27.4+38:51.6+81.64%55.05%-33.85%-41.36%6.9
36-Arnauld Le CallonnecSUP MaleM 1:28:23.4+40:47.6+85.71%53.85%-36.84%-44.52%6.8
37-Daojia NgSUP MaleM 1:40:03.0+52:27.2+110.20%47.57%-54.90%-63.58%6.0
--Andy AuSurfSki MaleM DNF------