SG Ocean Racing Series 2019 - Race 1

Sunday, March 3, 2019 16:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 10 Km
Racers: 60
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, March 6, 2019 10:28 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SG Ocean Racing Series 2019 - Race 1

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel PaumanSurfSki MaleM 47:35.8--100%29.93%28.42%12.6
2-Joel SimpsonSurfSki MaleM 47:45.3+0:09.5+0.33%99.67%29.70%28.18%12.6
3-Denes SzaszakSurfSki MaleM 50:33.8+2:58.0+6.23%94.13%25.57%23.96%11.9
4-Nicholas HoSurfSki MaleM 52:27.0+4:51.2+10.20%90.75%22.79%21.12%11.4
5-Grant KerrisonSurfSki MaleM 52:57.6+5:21.8+11.27%89.87%22.04%20.36%11.3
6-Attila KuglerSurfSki MaleM 53:15.7+5:39.9+11.90%89.36%21.59%19.90%11.3
7-Adrian HorsfieldOC-1 MaleM 53:17.2+5:41.4+11.95%89.32%21.56%19.87%11.3
8-Dave FarrellyOC-1 MaleM 55:18.1+7:42.3+16.19%86.07%18.59%16.84%10.8
9-Scott CallenderSurfSki MaleM 55:28.7+7:52.9+16.56%85.79%18.33%16.57%10.8
10-George Miller MolnarSurfSki MaleM 55:40.4+8:04.6+16.97%85.49%18.04%16.28%10.8
11-Wladimir TissenOC-1 MaleM 56:10.4+8:34.6+18.02%84.73%17.31%15.52%10.7
12-Mel KepplerSurfSki FemaleF 56:10.8+8:35.0+18.03%84.72%17.30%15.51%10.7
13-Glenn SimmondsOC-1 MaleM 56:15.3+8:39.5+18.19%84.61%17.19%15.40%10.7
14-Peter GlaserSurfSki MaleM 56:20.2+8:44.4+18.36%84.49%17.07%15.28%10.7
15-Andrew XiaoSurfSki MaleM 57:57.8+10:22.0+21.78%82.12%14.67%12.83%10.4
16-Mathilde BageinSurfSki FemaleF 59:08.8+11:33.0+24.27%80.47%12.93%11.05%10.1
17-Arun VeluswamyOC-1 MaleM 1:00:25.2+12:49.4+26.94%78.78%11.06%9.14%9.9
18-Vishal LakhianiOC-1 MaleM 1:00:37.4+13:01.6+27.37%78.51%10.76%8.83%9.9
19-Kyo TanSurfSki MaleM 1:01:02.2+13:26.4+28.24%77.98%10.15%8.21%9.8
20-Tony SimpsonSurfSki MaleM 1:01:06.3+13:30.5+28.38%77.89%10.05%8.11%9.8
21-FREDERIC CABAYOC-1 MaleM 1:01:09.7+13:33.9+28.50%77.82%9.97%8.02%9.8
22-Uli StellingSurfSki MaleM 1:01:26.6+13:50.8+29.09%77.46%9.55%7.60%9.8
23-Machiko KageyamaSurfSki FemaleF 1:02:10.8+14:35.0+30.64%76.55%8.47%6.49%9.6
24-Benjamin TillmannV1 MaleM 1:02:31.6+14:55.8+31.37%76.12%7.96%5.97%9.6
25-Jessica VranjesOC-1 FemaleF 1:02:46.6+15:10.8+31.89%75.82%7.59%5.59%9.6
26-Donn DacalanioOC-1 MaleM 1:03:09.3+15:33.5+32.69%75.36%7.03%5.03%9.5
27-Craig WinnettOC-1 MaleM 1:03:37.8+16:02.0+33.69%74.80%6.33%4.31%9.4
28-OC2 Graham/HoopsOC-1 MaleM 1:04:30.5+16:54.7+35.53%73.78%5.04%2.99%9.3
29-Finn TellerSurfSki MaleM 1:06:18.2+18:42.4+39.30%71.79%2.40%0.29%9.0
30-Asia EytonOC-1 FemaleF 1:06:41.4+19:05.6+40.11%71.37%1.83%-0.29%9.0
31-Kevin RobertsonV1 MaleM 1:07:47.2+20:11.4+42.42%70.22%0.21%-1.94%8.9
32-Sharon .CSurfSki FemaleF 1:07:55.6+20:19.8+42.71%70.07%0.01%-2.15%8.8
33-Jeremy TaylorOC-1 MaleM 1:09:43.6+22:07.8+46.49%68.26%-2.64%-4.86%8.6
34-Sulynn ChuangSurfSki FemaleF 1:09:48.4+22:12.6+46.66%68.18%-2.76%-4.98%8.6
35-Chris BoxOC-1 MaleM 1:09:51.9+22:16.1+46.79%68.13%-2.85%-5.07%8.6
36-Michael FernandezOC-1 MaleM 1:10:12.1+22:36.3+47.49%67.80%-3.34%-5.57%8.5
37-Leeanne BeveridgeOC-1 FemaleF 1:11:42.3+24:06.5+50.65%66.38%-5.56%-7.83%8.4
38-April HuSurfSki FemaleF 1:12:43.7+25:07.9+52.80%65.44%-7.06%-9.37%8.2
39-Linsay TanOC-1 FemaleF 1:13:02.7+25:26.9+53.47%65.16%-7.53%-9.85%8.2
40-Rebecca DempsterOC-1 FemaleF 1:13:48.6+26:12.8+55.07%64.49%-8.65%-11.00%8.1
41-Christophe BodenreiderOC-1 MaleM 1:14:08.5+26:32.7+55.77%64.20%-9.14%-11.50%8.1
42-Kathryn TsibulskyOC-1 FemaleF 1:14:14.1+26:38.3+55.97%64.12%-9.28%-11.64%8.1
43-Jennifer GrahameV1 FemaleF 1:14:30.0+26:54.2+56.52%63.89%-9.67%-12.04%8.1
44-Joy TampiOC-1 FemaleF 1:16:16.0+28:40.2+60.24%62.41%-12.27%-14.69%7.9
45-Ling Yin NgOC-1 FemaleF 1:18:08.6+30:32.8+64.18%60.91%-15.03%-17.51%7.7
46-Kazuma TokuzawaSUP MaleM 1:19:38.5+32:02.7+67.33%59.76%-17.24%-19.77%7.5
47-Patrice ValereV1 FemaleF 1:19:48.8+32:13.0+67.69%59.63%-17.49%-20.03%7.5
48-Rina VossOC-1 FemaleF 1:20:12.2+32:36.4+68.51%59.34%-18.07%-20.61%7.5
49-Dick WynbergOC-1 MaleM 1:21:20.0+33:44.2+70.88%58.52%-19.73%-22.31%7.4
50-Zack ChenV1 MaleM 1:21:28.0+33:52.2+71.16%58.42%-19.93%-22.51%7.4
51-Pam OomsV1 FemaleF 1:22:55.0+35:19.2+74.21%57.40%-22.06%-24.69%7.2
52-Irene CooperOC-1 FemaleF 1:23:44.2+36:08.4+75.93%56.84%-23.27%-25.93%7.2
53-Alec WingSurfSki MaleM 1:23:51.1+36:15.3+76.17%56.76%-23.44%-26.10%7.2
54-Manfred AlbrechtV1 MaleM 1:26:27.4+38:51.6+81.64%55.05%-27.27%-30.02%6.9
55-Arnauld Le CallonnecSUP MaleM 1:28:23.4+40:47.6+85.71%53.85%-30.12%-32.92%6.8
56-Joy RobertsonV1 FemaleF 1:28:25.7+40:49.9+85.79%53.83%-30.17%-32.98%6.8
57-Petra SchulerV1 FemaleF 1:35:53.5+48:17.7+101.47%49.64%-41.16%-44.21%6.3
58-Daojia NgSUP MaleM 1:40:03.0+52:27.2+110.20%47.57%-47.28%-50.46%6.0
--Andy AuSurfSki MaleM DNF------
--Gwenne ChenOC-1 FemaleF DNF------