2019 Frank Harrison Memorial Race - Sat

Saturday, February 23, 2019 15:03 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: South Albury, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 16 Km
Racers: 27
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, February 25, 2019 10:59 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Paddle Victoria Marathon
Race website: www.vic.paddle.org.au
Race notes
Final results. Mens single blade start time corrected.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1713Stephen ShelleyWCC - OS1 RK1 V45+M 1:07:17.7--100%15.66%13.67%4:12.4
2803Scott TyersWindsor - K1 K1 V45+M 1:08:16.4+0:58.7+1.45%98.57%14.43%12.42%4:16.0
3804Dominic HidesBurley Griffin - K1 K1 V45+M 1:09:30.5+2:12.8+3.29%96.82%12.89%10.83%4:20.7
4812Terry PooleBellarine Paddlers - K1 K1 V65+M 1:10:45.7+3:28.0+5.15%95.10%11.32%9.22%4:25.4
5813Mal PlaneWagga Bidgee - K1 K1 V55+M 1:11:32.7+4:15.0+6.32%94.06%10.33%8.22%4:28.3
6809Bruce GrahamWagga Bidgee - K1 K1 V65+M 1:12:38.7+5:21.0+7.95%92.64%8.96%6.81%4:32.4
7807Trevor CliffMitta Mitta - K1 K1 V55+M 1:13:24.8+6:07.1+9.09%91.67%7.99%5.82%4:35.3
8715Gary MunroEssendon - OS1 RK1 V65+M 1:13:36.9+6:19.2+9.39%91.41%7.74%5.56%4:36.1
9717Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove - SS1 RK1 V55+M 1:13:48.1+6:30.4+9.67%91.18%7.51%5.32%4:36.8
10802Chris BurtonMitta Mitta - K1 K1 V45+M 1:14:55.1+7:37.4+11.33%89.82%6.11%3.89%4:40.9
11716Paul ReardonWagga Bidgee - TK1 TK1 V55+M 1:15:49.5+8:31.8+12.68%88.75%4.97%2.73%4:44.3
12706Caroline WhittleMitta Mitta - K1 K1 V45+F 1:15:52.6+8:34.9+12.75%88.69%4.91%2.66%4:44.5
13711Jonathan PetersMitta Mitta - OS1 RK1 V45+M 1:16:19.3+9:01.6+13.41%88.17%4.35%2.09%4:46.2
14805Bruce SimpsonMitta Mitta - OS1 K1 V55+M 1:17:57.1+10:39.4+15.84%86.33%2.31%0.00%4:52.3
15703Michael Fan / Rufas CraigFairfield-Trinity - TK2 K2 U16M 1:18:50.7+11:33.0+17.16%85.35%1.19%-1.15%4:55.7
16808Frank O'RourkeINCC - K1 K1 V55+M 1:22:02.0+14:44.3+21.90%82.03%-2.81%-5.24%5:07.6
17709Jackie WakemanMitta Mitta - SS1 RK1 V45+F 1:22:15.5+14:57.8+22.24%81.81%-3.09%-5.52%5:08.5
18714Stewart NicolFootscray - RKL1 RK1 V55+M 1:22:34.9+15:17.2+22.72%81.49%-3.50%-5.94%5:09.7
19701Kristi Hardman / Zoe ShwedaYarrawonga Mulwala - K2 K2 U16F 1:23:38.1+16:20.4+24.28%80.46%-4.82%-7.29%5:13.6
20705Barry BellShepparton - TC1 TC1 V70+M 1:25:25.6+18:07.9+26.94%78.78%-7.06%-9.59%5:20.4
21702Charles Harpin / Kevin DongFairfield-Trinity - TK2 K2 U16M 1:26:19.0+19:01.3+28.27%77.96%-8.18%-10.73%5:23.7
22704Allan NewhouseTuross Head - TC1 TC1 V70+M 1:26:29.6+19:11.9+28.53%77.80%-8.40%-10.96%5:24.4
23810Tony SmithMitta Mitta - K1 K1 V65+M 1:26:50.7+19:33.0+29.05%77.49%-8.84%-11.41%5:25.7
24806Donald CampbellFairfield - K1 K1 V55+M 1:30:40.2+23:22.5+34.74%74.22%-13.63%-16.32%5:40.0
25712Shane CavagnaMitta Mitta - TK1 RK1 V45+M 1:32:19.4+25:01.7+37.19%72.89%-15.71%-18.44%5:46.2
26707Lisa NewtonFairfield - K1 K1 V55+F 1:37:12.8+29:55.1+44.46%69.22%-21.83%-24.71%6:04.6
27710Suzanne BurnsNo Club - SS1 RK1 V45+F 1:37:57.8+30:40.1+45.57%68.69%-22.77%-25.67%6:07.4