Sound Rowers: La Conner 2019

Saturday, February 2, 2019 10:11 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: La Conner, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, February 2, 2019 9:09 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Temperature low to mid 40's with winds 2 - 7 mph. Water mostly fairly flat. Steady favorable current to start and stronger opposing current with fair headwind to finish. No rain during race.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Lake Washington Rowing ClubSeattle, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWM 48:43.3--100%27.87%27.36%
28Jamie KleinDeming, WA - Think / Uno HPKM 52:41.3+3:58.0+8.14%92.47%22.00%21.45%
327Jonas EckerBellingham, WA - Fenn Spark HPKM 53:33.1+4:49.8+9.91%90.98%20.72%20.16%
452Egor Klevak & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako HPK-2M 54:20.9+5:37.6+11.55%89.65%19.54%18.98%
51017John MooneyEugene, OR - Surfski HPKM 54:27.1+5:43.8+11.76%89.48%19.39%18.82%
649Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn S HPKM 55:44.9+7:01.6+14.42%87.40%17.47%16.89%
756Aaron SmallSeattle, WA - Epic V14 HPKM 56:02.1+7:18.8+15.01%86.95%17.05%16.46%
869Ryan WurtsFox Island, WA - Stellar SEL HPKM 56:08.0+7:24.7+15.21%86.80%16.90%16.31%
959Dylan BoeholtFox Island, WA - Think Uno Surfski HPKM 57:23.1+8:39.8+17.78%84.90%15.05%14.45%
1017Gerstl/HammerBellingham, WA - Tiger Mahoe OC-2M 57:24.6+8:41.3+17.83%84.87%15.01%14.41%
1163Jackson PlymaleGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Max HPKM 58:32.4+9:49.1+20.15%83.23%13.34%12.73%
1254Wilson ReavleyBellingham, WA - Fenn Elite S HPKM 58:33.2+9:49.9+20.18%83.21%13.32%12.71%
1342Don KieslingHood River, OR - Think Uno Max HPKM 58:34.1+9:50.8+20.21%83.19%13.30%12.68%
1460Chauncey BevinGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno HPKM 58:46.3+10:03.0+20.63%82.90%13.00%12.38%
1540Tony BrownWarm Beach, WA - Epic HPKM 59:12.0+10:28.7+21.51%82.30%12.36%11.74%
1678Robbie MagusVancouver, BC - V1 Kamanu V-1M 59:16.9+10:33.6+21.67%82.19%12.24%11.62%
1773Jonathan Grady HPKM 59:30.4+10:47.1+22.14%81.88%11.91%11.29%
1830SPOCCSeattle - Gemini OC-2M 59:39.7+10:56.4+22.45%81.66%11.68%11.05%
19244Ashley Paul JamesVancouver, BC - Pueo OC-1M 59:41.3+10:58.0+22.51%81.63%11.64%11.01%
2055Steve SmallSeattle - Epic V10 HPKM 1:01:26.3+12:43.0+26.10%79.30%9.05%8.41%
2183Steve GoodsonIssaquah, WA - V10 Sport HPKM 1:02:02.0+13:18.7+27.32%78.54%8.17%7.52%
2211Peter MarcusBellingham, WA - Eukai OC-1M 1:02:19.8+13:36.5+27.93%78.17%7.73%7.08%
2358John HoltmanLa Conner, WA - Nelo 520 FSKM 1:02:36.1+13:52.8+28.49%77.83%7.33%6.67%
2431Gavin GodfreySeattle, WA - Yellow Kahekai With Turbo Warp Drive OC-1M 1:02:41.0+13:57.7+28.66%77.73%7.20%6.55%
2561Andy GuiardinuGig Harbor, WA - Surfski/ V12 HPKM 1:02:46.3+14:03.0+28.84%77.62%7.07%6.42%
2616Kimo' CantrellUnderwood, WA - Epic V-10 Sport HPKM 1:02:58.1+14:14.8+29.24%77.37%6.78%6.12%
2725Larry BussingerBellingham, WA - Surfski HPKM 1:03:44.0+15:00.7+30.81%76.45%5.65%4.98%
2871Dan MoseleyBellingham, WA - Puakea Ehukai OC-1M 1:04:12.7+15:29.4+31.79%75.88%4.94%4.27%
2915Marc WhitlockBellingham, WA - Fenn Elite S HPKM 1:04:39.4+15:56.1+32.71%75.35%4.28%3.61%
30742Tony HodanicBurnaby, BC - Kamanu Pueo OC-1M 1:04:47.2+16:03.9+32.97%75.20%4.09%3.41%
316Reivers DustinBellingham, WA - Huki / S1-X HPKM 1:04:49.7+16:06.4+33.06%75.15%4.03%3.35%
3281Blake HansenTacoma, WA - Pedal Boat Pedal BoatM 1:05:34.8+16:51.5+34.60%74.29%2.92%2.23%
33760Ken AsanoBurnaby, BC - Pegasus OC-1M 1:05:59.5+17:16.2+35.45%73.83%2.31%1.62%
3457Dan MayhewBellingham, WA - Think Evo II HPKM 1:06:27.5+17:44.2+36.40%73.31%1.62%0.92%
3575Chris Johnson / Gary Longton 2x OWM 1:06:55.6+18:12.3+37.37%72.80%0.92%0.22%
363Csaba KutrovicsCamano Island, WA - Pueo 1 OC-1M 1:07:04.6+18:21.3+37.67%72.64%0.70%0.00%
3779Rainer StrakaSurrey, BC - King / Kingfisher 1X 1x OW-IIIM 1:07:33.9+18:50.6+38.68%72.11%-0.02%-0.73%
3864Ethan Vasquez HPKM 1:07:46.4+19:03.1+39.10%71.89%-0.33%-1.04%
3985Bart&MarcBellingham - Epic V8 Double FSK-2M 1:07:50.0+19:06.7+39.23%71.83%-0.42%-1.13%
4053Duncan Howat HPKM 1:08:29.2+19:45.9+40.57%71.14%-1.39%-2.10%
414Ernie WongSeattle, WA - Kamanu Composites Kaiwa V-1M 1:08:39.8+19:56.5+40.93%70.96%-1.65%-2.37%
4284Steve PriceSeattle, WA - Steller SR Surfski HPKM 1:08:58.3+20:15.0+41.56%70.64%-2.10%-2.83%
4339Bob McBeathEverson, WA - Surfski V8 Pro HPKM 1:09:00.6+20:17.3+41.64%70.60%-2.16%-2.88%
44728Samuel SiuScorpius Xs OC-1M 1:09:06.9+20:23.6+41.86%70.49%-2.32%-3.04%
45316Andrew McLeanVancouver, BC - Kamanu Aukahi V1 (Rudderless) V-1M 1:09:41.6+20:58.3+43.04%69.91%-3.17%-3.90%
46131Rick RenaudSeattle, WA - Pueo OC-1M 1:09:58.1+21:14.8+43.61%69.63%-3.58%-4.31%
4767Vaughn BalchunasBellingham, WA - Epic V8 Pro HPKM 1:10:00.0+21:16.7+43.67%69.60%-3.63%-4.36%
481043Neil Plume / David Bond OC-2M 1:10:05.3+21:22.0+43.85%69.51%-3.76%-4.49%
4924Russ WieckingTacoma, WA - Epic V10 HPKM 1:10:16.8+21:33.5+44.25%69.33%-4.04%-4.78%
5023Andrew BielPort Townsend, WA - Epic V8 FSKM 1:10:18.8+21:35.5+44.32%69.29%-4.09%-4.83%
519Doug ThomasVancouver, BC - Osprey OC-1M 1:10:26.8+21:43.5+44.59%69.16%-4.29%-5.02%
52208Rob VarnelVancouver, BC - Scorpius OC-1M 1:10:34.3+21:51.0+44.85%69.04%-4.47%-5.21%
5341Tyler IrwinBow, WA - Puakea Kahele OC-1M 1:11:03.0+22:19.7+45.83%68.57%-5.18%-5.92%
5422Lance "Tiger Man" RomoBellingham, WA - Scorpius XS1000 Double Super Ultra OC-1M 1:11:09.4+22:26.1+46.05%68.47%-5.34%-6.08%
5551Michael LampiBellevue, WA - Lampi V8-64D Pedal BoatM 1:12:08.0+23:24.7+48.05%67.54%-6.79%-7.54%
5665Aaron LairdGig Harbor, WA - Epic V7 FSKM 1:12:10.6+23:27.3+48.14%67.50%-6.85%-7.60%
5770Leonard DuncanSeattle, WA - Ares OC-1M 1:12:34.6+23:51.3+48.96%67.13%-7.44%-8.20%
5826Charlie BrownBellingham, WA - Epic V10 Sport HPKM 1:14:11.5+25:28.2+52.28%65.67%-9.83%-10.61%
5910Brians SmartBellingham, WA - Kamanu Composites Pueo2 OC-1M 1:15:05.5+26:22.2+54.12%64.88%-11.16%-11.95%
6072Roger LambBellingham, WA - Epic V10 HPKM 1:16:22.4+27:39.1+56.75%63.79%-13.06%-13.86%
6190Jacob Roberts OC-1M 1:16:38.4+27:55.1+57.30%63.57%-13.46%-14.26%
6221DennyOak Harbor, WA - Wherrry 2x OWM 1:17:33.4+28:50.1+59.18%62.82%-14.81%-15.62%
6377Paul ReavleyBellingham, WA - Puakea - Kahe Kai OC-1M 1:19:02.7+30:19.4+62.24%61.64%-17.02%-17.84%
6436John Guardia SKM 1:19:59.7+31:16.4+64.19%60.91%-18.42%-19.26%
6589Dean WilliamsChilliwack, BC - OC-2 OC-2M 1:20:25.1+31:41.8+65.06%60.59%-19.05%-19.89%
6633Matthew JohnsonBallard, WA - Herreshoff 17 1x Fixed SeatM 1:25:31.5+36:48.2+75.54%56.97%-26.61%-27.50%
6788Jeremy Roberts OC-1M 1:25:45.5+37:02.2+76.02%56.81%-26.96%-27.85%
6812John Keoni FreetoAnacortes, WA - Scorpius XM OC-1M 1:27:45.8+39:02.5+80.13%55.51%-29.92%-30.84%
6935Kelly DennyAnacortes, WA - Clc Wherry Or Scull 1x OW-IM 1:28:30.0+39:46.7+81.64%55.05%-31.01%-31.94%
701Bill Jaquette & Steve BennettMarysville / Tulalip - Rower-Built Fixed Seat Rowboat Gig-2M 1:35:17.4+46:34.1+95.58%51.13%-41.07%-42.06%
7113Lee KulinnaAnacortes, WA - Pygmy Coho Sea Kayak SKM 1:36:41.9+47:58.6+98.47%50.39%-43.15%-44.16%