Mandurah Duel: 2019, Jan 20th

Sunday, January 20, 2019 13:47 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Rockingham, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 75
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, January 21, 2019 15:38 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Mandurah Ocean Club
Race website: http://www.mandurahoceanclub.com.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180Andrew MowlemIOP Single Ski Male OpenM 47:01.7--100%28.26%25.44%
2135Jenko’SPerth Paddlers Double Ski All OpenM 48:14.1+1:12.4+2.57%97.50%26.42%23.53%
372Ben CarrickIOP - Ben Single Ski Male OpenM 48:44.5+1:42.8+3.64%96.48%25.65%22.72%
482John WilkieKingsley - Kingsley Single Ski Male OpenM 48:50.0+1:48.3+3.84%96.30%25.51%22.58%
5136Pete And PaulPerth Paddlers - Peter Van Maanen Double Ski All OpenM 51:00.2+3:58.5+8.45%92.21%22.20%19.14%
6140Darryl & SpencerIOP - Darryl Long & Spencer King Double Ski All OpenM 51:36.9+4:35.2+9.75%91.11%21.27%18.17%
776Joseph FordSecret Harbour Surf Life Saving Club Single Ski Male OpenM 53:29.3+6:27.6+13.74%87.92%18.41%15.20%
873Ryan CoulinIOP - Ryan Coulin Single Ski Male OpenM 53:49.7+6:48.0+14.46%87.37%17.89%14.66%
9134Matt & ChrisMOC Double Ski All OpenM 54:00.7+6:59.0+14.85%87.07%17.61%14.37%
10103Gareth WrightIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 54:05.4+7:03.7+15.02%86.94%17.49%14.24%
11113DAVID BERGLUNDDUNSBOROUGH Single Ski Male 55+M 54:06.6+7:04.9+15.06%86.91%17.46%14.21%
1294Paul DevonportMOC Single Ski Male 45+M 54:24.0+7:22.3+15.67%86.45%17.02%13.75%
1371Rafael AvigadNBP - Raf Single Ski Male OpenM 54:30.0+7:28.3+15.89%86.29%16.86%13.59%
1479Andy HeartcliffePerth Paddlers Single Ski Male OpenM 55:46.7+8:45.0+18.61%84.31%14.91%11.57%
15123Warren SouthwellAKC Single Ski Male 55+M 56:14.0+9:12.3+19.57%83.63%14.22%10.85%
1677Peter GigengackAscot Kayak Club & Indian Ocean Paddlers - Peter Gigengack Single Ski Male OpenM 56:18.9+9:17.2+19.75%83.51%14.10%10.72%
1766Tara SmithNA - NA Single Ski Female OpenF 56:47.1+9:45.4+20.75%82.82%13.38%9.97%
1865Amanda BowmanIOP - N/A Single Ski Female OpenF 58:09.8+11:08.1+23.68%80.86%11.28%7.79%
1944James KnowlesFremantle Pod - N/A SUP Male UnlimitedM 59:16.5+12:14.8+26.04%79.34%9.58%6.02%
2017Adam FaheyMOC OC1 Male OpenM 59:20.0+12:18.3+26.17%79.26%9.49%5.93%
2140Sam McculloughSupwa - No Team SUP Male 14ftM 59:20.1+12:18.4+26.17%79.26%9.49%5.93%
225ROCC MENROCC OC6 Male OpenM 59:20.3+12:18.6+26.18%79.25%9.48%5.92%
23104Ray CampbellIndian Ocean Paddlers - Ray Single Ski Male 45+M 59:23.7+12:22.0+26.30%79.18%9.40%5.83%
246GEOGRAPHE YOUNG GUNSGeographe OC6 Male OpenM 59:50.5+12:48.8+27.25%78.59%8.72%5.13%
258WAVIES YOUNG GUNSWavemasters OC6 Male OpenM 59:57.6+12:55.9+27.50%78.43%8.54%4.94%
2613Nathan PiacentiniWavemasters OC1 Male OpenM 1:00:04.3+13:02.6+27.74%78.29%8.37%4.76%
2767Julie JenkinsonPerth Paddlers Single Ski Female 45+F 1:00:05.9+13:04.2+27.79%78.25%8.32%4.72%
28101Ray SmithIOP - Ray Smith Single Ski Male 45+M 1:00:14.4+13:12.7+28.09%78.07%8.11%4.49%
29114Brian BurgessIOP Single Ski Male 55+M 1:00:16.3+13:14.6+28.16%78.03%8.06%4.44%
30116John HiltonAscot Kayak Club Single Ski Male 55+M 1:00:21.3+13:19.6+28.34%77.92%7.93%4.31%
31125Ian ThompsonMOC Single Ski Male 55+M 1:00:50.1+13:48.4+29.36%77.30%7.20%3.55%
32115Tim CornishIOP Single Ski Male 55+M 1:00:53.4+13:51.7+29.48%77.23%7.12%3.46%
3397Fraser HendersonIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 1:01:03.0+14:01.3+29.82%77.03%6.87%3.21%
34121Dave ReynoldsIndian Ocean Paddlers - Dave Reynolds Single Ski Male 55+M 1:01:06.8+14:05.1+29.95%76.95%6.78%3.11%
357WEST COASTWest Coast OC6 Male OpenM 1:01:37.8+14:36.1+31.05%76.31%5.99%2.29%
36139Team AnzacComo - Como Double Ski All OpenM 1:02:00.5+14:58.8+31.85%75.84%5.41%1.69%
3798Malcolm HenningMOC Single Ski Male 45+M 1:02:17.1+15:15.4+32.44%75.51%4.99%1.25%
381MOC MIXED 1MOC OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:03:04.5+16:02.8+34.12%74.56%3.78%0.00%
39102Jacques Van RensburgIndian Ocean Paddlers - Jacques Van Rensburg Single Ski Male 45+M 1:03:06.6+16:04.9+34.20%74.52%3.73%-0.06%
40100Leon SavageNA Single Ski Male 45+M 1:03:16.6+16:14.9+34.55%74.32%3.48%-0.32%
4112Wayne HughesWavemasters OC1 Male OpenM 1:03:49.9+16:48.2+35.73%73.68%2.63%-1.20%
422MOC MIXED 2MOC OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:04:04.3+17:02.6+36.24%73.40%2.26%-1.58%
43117Peter LiddleAscot Kayak Club - None Single Ski Male 55+M 1:04:08.9+17:07.2+36.40%73.31%2.15%-1.70%
4493Stephen CowardCanning River - Paddlercow Single Ski Male 45+M 1:04:14.0+17:12.3+36.58%73.21%2.02%-1.84%
4592Phil CooperScarborough Single Ski Male 45+M 1:04:14.6+17:12.9+36.61%73.20%2.00%-1.85%
4621PERTH MIXED OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:04:28.1+17:26.4+37.08%72.95%1.66%-2.21%
4799Luc JacobAscot - David Mcaulay Single Ski Male 45+M 1:04:38.6+17:36.9+37.46%72.75%1.39%-2.49%
4820HURRICANES MENHURRICANES OC6 Male OpenM 1:05:27.5+18:25.8+39.19%71.84%0.15%-3.78%
4914Andrew NichollsWavemasters OC1 Male OpenM 1:05:35.1+18:33.4+39.46%71.71%-0.04%-3.98%
50119David MacaulayCRCC Single Ski Male 55+M 1:06:58.9+19:57.2+42.43%70.21%-2.18%-6.19%
51138Both BarrelsN/A - Kent Morison Ben Clarke Double Ski All OpenM 1:07:25.8+20:24.1+43.38%69.74%-2.86%-6.90%
524ROCC MIXEDROCC OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:07:42.7+20:41.0+43.98%69.45%-3.29%-7.35%
5345Daniel JuenglingCity Beach Drumliners - Daniel Juengling SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:09:17.3+22:15.6+47.33%67.87%-5.69%-9.85%
5436Crawford OlneyYobsquad SUP Male 14ftM 1:10:01.1+22:59.4+48.89%67.17%-6.81%-11.01%
559FREMANTLE MIXEDFOCC OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:10:22.0+23:20.3+49.63%66.83%-7.34%-11.56%
56118Mike LittlefairNA Single Ski Male 55+M 1:10:23.9+23:22.2+49.69%66.80%-7.39%-11.61%
5716Steven RichesWavemasters OC1 Male OpenM 1:11:01.4+23:59.7+51.02%66.22%-8.34%-12.60%
5842Derek CrossYOB SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:11:11.8+24:10.1+51.39%66.05%-8.60%-12.88%
593ROCC WOMENROCC OC6 Female OpenF 1:11:13.9+24:12.2+51.47%66.02%-8.66%-12.93%
6075Brenton DowningChurchlands Single Ski Male OpenM 1:11:54.0+24:52.3+52.89%65.41%-9.68%-13.99%
61120John ReynoldsMOC Single Ski Male 55+M 1:12:24.9+25:23.2+53.98%64.94%-10.46%-14.81%
62137Luke WalkemeyerAscot Kayak Club Double Ski All OpenM 1:13:19.4+26:17.7+55.91%64.14%-11.85%-16.25%
6335Jade LaneSUPWA CBDL SUP Female 14ftF 1:14:15.2+27:13.5+57.89%63.33%-13.27%-17.72%
6443Luke NixonLuke Nixon - Luke Nixon SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:17:42.5+30:40.8+65.24%60.52%-18.54%-23.20%
6539Steve MalcolmSupwa - Freo Pod SUP Male 14ftM 1:17:57.1+30:55.4+65.75%60.33%-18.91%-23.59%
6681Tim RoweHalls Head College - Nil Single Ski Male OpenM 1:18:36.2+31:34.5+67.14%59.83%-19.90%-24.62%
6710Jenna PearsonWavemasters OC1 Female OpenF 1:22:32.0+35:30.3+75.50%56.98%-25.90%-30.85%
6837Gordon StimsonSupwa - City Beach Drumliners SUP Male 14ftM 1:23:12.0+36:10.3+76.91%56.52%-26.91%-31.91%
6911Tori VidlerHURRICANES OC1 Female OpenF 1:23:15.1+36:13.4+77.02%56.49%-26.99%-31.99%
7041Neil JamesWavemasters Bunbury SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:28:33.2+41:31.5+88.30%53.11%-35.08%-40.39%
71122Ray E SmithAscot Kayak Club - None Single Ski Male 55+M 1:33:11.3+46:09.6+98.15%50.47%-42.15%-47.74%
7222Daryl Leaf V1 Male Open48M 1:33:39.3+46:37.6+99.15%50.21%-42.86%-48.48%
7318Jasmun HuymensROCC V1 Female OpenF 1:33:51.9+46:50.2+99.59%50.10%-43.18%-48.81%
7478Brad HarveyMandurah Paddling Club - Brad Harvey Single Ski Male OpenM 1:38:31.7+51:30.0+109.51%47.73%-50.30%-56.21%
7519David JeffordROCC V1 Male OpenM 1:43:28.4+56:26.7+120.02%45.45%-57.84%-64.05%