Marathon 03 Claisebrook Race

Sunday, December 8, 2013 08:47 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: East Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 13.2 Km
Racers: 66
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, December 9, 2013 01:20 (GMT+8)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
K2 action ...photo Lesley Stillman.
Fastest on the 13.2km course was Shannon Sime 1:00:13.3 and Caleb Bushby 34:45.1 on the 6.6km short course. In the K3 Championship the White/Pepper/White boat led the field finishing 1:01:25.1
Thanks from all to race director Peter Martin and support team for setting up and running the race.
Confirmed records will be published on the CWA site mid week. Message via "contact organiser" if any details are not correct....ML
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1118Shanon SimeK1/35+ - MOC B/Div 137M 1:00:13.3--100%18.54%18.25%13.2
28Wendy/Grant/Kevin White/Pepper/WhiteK3/Open - AKC A/Championship K312F/M 1:00:52.0+0:38.7+1.07%98.94%17.67%17.38%13.0
36Sue/Darryl/Peter Quick/Long/TomczakK3/35+ - AKC A/Championship K336F/M 1:01:25.1+1:11.8+1.99%98.05%16.92%16.63%12.9
45Ryan/Nick/Vlad Goodchild/Parker/VanekK3/35+ - AKC A/Championship K336M 1:01:25.8+1:12.5+2.01%98.03%16.90%16.61%12.9
53Rob/Simon/Paul Roll/Roll/BurkeK3/Open - AKC A/Championship K333M 1:02:34.6+2:21.3+3.91%96.24%15.35%15.06%12.7
6103Mark LawsonOS1/55+ - AKC B/Div 155M 1:03:17.2+3:03.9+5.09%95.16%14.39%14.09%12.5
7235Jerry/Mark Alderson/AldersonK2/45+ - AKC / CLBC C/Div 2/K235M 1:03:19.2+3:05.9+5.14%95.11%14.35%14.05%12.5
8120Bernard HoffmanK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 145M 1:03:26.0+3:12.7+5.33%94.94%14.19%13.89%12.5
9115Brett McdonaldOS1/35+ - MOC B/Div 144M 1:03:32.2+3:18.9+5.50%94.78%14.05%13.75%12.5
10112John HiltonK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 152M 1:04:57.1+4:43.8+7.85%92.72%12.14%11.83%12.2
11206Kenneth FogdenOS1/45+ - CRCC C/Div 249M 1:05:31.3+5:18.0+8.80%91.91%11.37%11.06%12.1
12101Michael DrokOS1/35+ - AKC B/Div 140M 1:06:50.7+6:37.4+11.00%90.09%9.58%9.26%11.8
13102Ruth HighmanOS1/35+ - IOP B/Div 138F 1:06:52.5+6:39.2+11.05%90.05%9.54%9.22%11.8
14217Eddie StoelwinderK1/55+ - CRCC C/Div 258M 1:07:24.2+7:10.9+11.93%89.35%8.82%8.50%11.8
15224Patrick TullockMS/55+ - AKC C/Div 259M 1:07:27.7+7:14.4+12.02%89.27%8.74%8.43%11.7
16105Richard YeatesOS1/45+ - IOP B/Div 154M 1:07:28.7+7:15.4+12.05%89.25%8.72%8.40%11.7
17119Tim CowardK1/U16 - CRCC B/Div 115M 1:07:55.2+7:41.9+12.78%88.67%8.12%7.80%11.7
18113Bronwyn MartinK1/U18 - AKC B/Div 117F 1:08:00.0+7:46.7+12.92%88.56%8.02%7.69%11.6
19225Laurence VenusOS1/45+ - AKC C/Div 245M 1:08:58.7+8:45.4+14.54%87.31%6.69%6.37%11.5
20107Terence BrookeMS/35+ - AKC B/Div 141M 1:09:02.6+8:49.3+14.65%87.22%6.61%6.28%11.5
21204John Di NucciK1/55+ - AKC C/Div 262M 1:09:22.2+9:08.9+15.19%86.81%6.16%5.83%11.4
22208Michael LeahyMS/45+ - AKC C/Div 248M 1:09:23.6+9:10.3+15.23%86.78%6.13%5.80%11.4
23215Samantha PiltonK1/Open - AKC C/Div 229F 1:10:00.5+9:47.2+16.25%86.02%5.30%4.97%11.3
24216Warren SouthwellOS1/55+ - AKC C/Div 256M 1:10:06.3+9:53.0+16.41%85.90%5.17%4.84%11.3
25227Tess WatsonK1/U18 - AKC C/Div 218F 1:10:23.7+10:10.4+16.89%85.55%4.78%4.44%11.3
26226Martin WatsonMS/55+ - AKC C/Div 257M 1:10:25.7+10:12.4+16.95%85.51%4.73%4.40%11.2
27219Jan (John) Van MaanenOS1/55+ - AKC C/Div 266M 1:11:19.9+11:06.6+18.45%84.42%3.51%3.17%11.1
28209Peter LiddleMS/45+ - AKC C/Div 254M 1:11:40.5+11:27.2+19.02%84.02%3.05%2.71%11.0
29221Mick MantellOS1/55+ - AKC C/Div 255M 1:11:53.0+11:39.7+19.36%83.78%2.76%2.42%11.0
30207Chris KirkbyOS1/Open - AKC C/Div 232M 1:11:57.2+11:43.9+19.48%83.70%2.67%2.33%11.0
31236Helen/John Breed/BreedK2/55+ - AKC C/Div 2/K261F/M 1:11:58.9+11:45.6+19.53%83.66%2.63%2.29%11.0
324Adrian/Paul/Tony Quick/Phillips/Tony/K3/45+ - AKC A/Championship K348M 1:12:50.6+12:37.3+20.96%82.67%1.46%1.12%10.9
33239Christopher/Mathew Greed/GreedK2/U16 - AKC C/Div 2/K215M 1:13:40.1+13:26.8+22.33%81.75%0.35%0.00%10.8
34202Steve BolgerOS1/45+ - Event C/Div 251M 1:14:18.4+14:05.1+23.39%81.04%-0.51%-0.87%10.7
35210Jeffrey LohreyK1/35+ - CRCC C/Div 239M 1:14:22.5+14:09.2+23.50%80.97%-0.61%-0.96%10.6
36205Rohan EylesOS/45+ - IOP C/Div 245M 1:14:36.9+14:23.6+23.90%80.71%-0.93%-1.29%10.6
37214Kenneth SmithOS1/45+ - AKC C/Div 253M 1:14:57.6+14:44.3+24.47%80.34%-1.40%-1.75%10.6
38222Kjell WinterOS1/55+ - Event C/Div 265M 1:15:05.1+14:51.8+24.68%80.20%-1.57%-1.92%10.5
39305Simon HaywoodOS1/45+ - IOP D/Div 351M 1:15:26.4+15:13.1+25.27%79.83%-2.05%-2.40%10.5
40203Damian CooperOS1/55+ - CRCC C/Div 255M 1:15:38.5+15:25.2+25.61%79.61%-2.32%-2.68%10.5
41302Judith DarbyshireK1/55+ - AKC D/Div 359M 1:16:11.3+15:58.0+26.51%79.04%-3.06%-3.42%10.4
42320Chris WatsonLP/Open - Event D/Div 335M 1:16:30.4+16:17.1+27.04%78.71%-3.49%-3.85%10.4
43312Bonnie McdougallOS1/Open - AKC D/Div 329F 1:17:22.9+17:09.6+28.49%77.82%-4.67%-5.04%10.2
44319Simon WalkerOS1/55+ - SCC D/Div 356M 1:17:57.8+17:44.5+29.46%77.24%-5.46%-5.83%10.2
45238Cynthia/Stephen Coward/CowardK2/45+ - CRCC C/Div 2/K246F/M 1:18:21.0+18:07.7+30.10%76.86%-5.98%-6.36%10.1
46308Jane LiddleOS1/45+ - AKC D/Div 352F 1:18:56.5+18:43.2+31.09%76.29%-6.78%-7.16%10.0
47303Wendy DrokMS/35+ - AKC D/Div 338M 1:18:57.3+18:44.0+31.11%76.27%-6.80%-7.18%10.0
48309Rob JarrettLP/45+ - Event D/Div 348M 1:19:03.7+18:50.4+31.28%76.17%-6.95%-7.32%10.0
49318David TuplingLP/65+ - AKC D/Div 365M 1:19:08.7+18:55.4+31.42%76.09%-7.06%-7.43%10.0
50322Alan MorbeySK1/65+ - AKC D/Div 355M 1:19:13.6+19:00.3+31.56%76.01%-7.17%-7.55%10.0
51402Timothy FeaseyK1/U12 - AKC E/Div 412M 1:19:52.3+19:39.0+32.63%75.40%-8.04%-8.42%9.9
52212Peter MartinTK1/55+ - AKC C/Div 260M 1:20:02.7+19:49.4+32.92%75.23%-8.28%-8.66%9.9
53240Marissa/Derek Pizzuto/KlompmakerPTK2/35+ - Event C/Div 2/K241M 1:21:09.7+20:56.4+34.77%74.20%-9.79%-10.17%9.8
54315Simon O'sullivanLP/35+ - CRCC D/Div 341M 1:21:13.1+20:59.8+34.87%74.15%-9.86%-10.25%9.8
55301Alan ClarkTK1/45+ - LBGCC D/Div 351M 1:22:55.8+22:42.5+37.71%72.62%-12.18%-12.57%9.6
56418Doug HodgsonLP/55+ - AKC E/Div 455M 1:23:22.2+23:08.9+38.44%72.23%-12.77%-13.17%9.5
57411Malcolm HenningWWK1/45+ - MPC E/Div 445M 1:23:58.4+23:45.1+39.44%71.72%-13.59%-13.99%9.4
58408Greg FisherLP/45+ - Event E/Div 453M 1:24:20.1+24:06.8+40.04%71.41%-14.08%-14.48%9.4
59314Craig MetzkeLP/35+ - AKC D/Div 335M 1:25:19.7+25:06.4+41.69%70.58%-15.42%-15.83%9.3
60401Luke EggerK1/U12 - CRCC E/Div 411M 1:25:35.7+25:22.4+42.13%70.36%-15.78%-16.19%9.3
61417John TomczakSK1/65+ - AKC E/Div 470M 1:25:57.7+25:44.4+42.74%70.06%-16.28%-16.69%9.2
62413Dallas RodgersLP/45+ - SCC E/Div 450M 1:26:24.8+26:11.5+43.49%69.69%-16.89%-17.30%9.2
63306Melinda KissOS1/35+ - AKC D/Div 335F 1:27:55.8+27:42.5+46.01%68.49%-18.94%-19.36%9.0
64409Mitchell HaleLP/Open - CLBC E/Div 423M 1:32:39.3+32:26.0+53.86%65.00%-25.33%-25.77%8.5
65410Rod HaleLP/55+ - CLBC E/Div 457M 1:32:40.0+32:26.7+53.88%64.99%-25.35%-25.79%8.5
-412Nathan KerrLP/Open - Event E/Div 420M DNF------
  • Comments (1)