2018 Massive Murray Paddle Day 5

Friday, November 23, 2018 07:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Swan Hill, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 73.4 Km
Racers: 79
Handicap: Fractional
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB3-850F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, November 27, 2018 22:04 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Final results. Time adjustment for boat 33 for assisting capsized paddler. Time results for some Part Distance paddlers are not correct (if paddlers did not advise checkpoint personnel at the time they withdrew). Pace results for Part Distance paddlers are not correct (all pace results are based on the full GPS distance of 73.4 km).
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
161HobbitsPeter Faherty / Gareth Stokes - UNR2 O Open (Sladecraft Supersonic) UNR2M 5:22:06--100%28.42%27.66%1.0144100.00%13.7
2111Dawson'sKate Dawson / Steve Dawson - RKL2 X V40 (Sladecraft SLR2 ) RKL2F/M 5:37:46+15:40+4.86%95.36%24.94%24.15%0.8744100.00%13.0
357Footscray SingosLisa Singleton / Andrew Singleton - RKL2 X V50 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 5:42:13+20:07+6.25%94.12%23.95%23.15%0.8439100.00%12.9
476Patterson Lakes Canoe ClubGareth Dickson - ORS1 O V40 (Nelo Surf Ski) ORS1M 5:42:19+20:13+6.28%94.09%23.93%23.12%0.9199100.00%12.9
538Sean MurphySean Murphy - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10L) ORS1M 5:48:06+26:00+8.07%92.53%22.64%21.83%0.9048100.00%12.7
668Mozza's MMPMaurie Carlyon - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 6:01:13+39:07+12.14%89.17%19.73%18.88%0.9048100.00%12.2
7117MargnRobMarg Cook / Rob Cook - RKL2 X V60 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 6:15:42+53:36+16.64%85.73%16.51%15.63%0.7832100.00%11.7
844Wooden Eye / BrodieBrodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (Fenn Surf Ski ) ORS1F 6:17:33+55:27+17.22%85.31%16.10%15.21%0.8454100.00%11.7
956Footscray & INCC MXV60S Nicol/A Walker/N White/D Bennett - K4 X V60 (K4) K4F/M 6:19:15+57:09+17.74%84.93%15.72%14.83%0.8924100.00%11.6
10116Tom SimmatTom Simmat - RKL1 O V70 (Horizon Tourer) RKL1M 6:20:36+58:30+18.16%84.63%15.42%14.53%0.7552100.00%11.6
114738 D / IzardRichard Izard - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 6:22:38+1:00:32+18.79%84.18%14.97%14.07%0.9512100.00%11.5
118238 D / SullivanOwen Sullivan - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 6:22:38+1:00:32+18.79%84.18%14.97%14.07%0.9408100.00%11.5
119338 D / SimondsonGary Simondson - SS1 O V50 (Charger Surf Ski) SS1M 6:22:38+1:00:32+18.79%84.18%14.97%14.07%0.8249100.00%11.5
142AuSable FinishersNicole Rice-Owens / Rod Clark - UC2 X V40 (American UC2) UC2F/M 6:22:50+1:00:44+18.86%84.14%14.92%14.02%0.8141100.00%11.5
154Krazzy Kelly and Mad MickKelly Honess / Michael Dinkgreve - UC2 X Open (American UC2) UC2F/M 6:27:14+1:05:08+20.22%83.18%13.95%13.04%0.8249100.00%11.4
16938 D Super LimanatorBrian Lim - SS1 O Open (Spec Ski) SS1M 6:37:53+1:15:47+23.53%80.95%11.58%10.64%0.9207100.00%11.1
1710THE B TEAMMartin Buissink / Bradley Buissink - TK2 O Open (TK2) TK2M 6:39:42+1:17:36+24.09%80.59%11.18%10.24%0.8622100.00%11.0
18146BakerBarrie Baker - RKL1 O V60 (M582) RKL1M 6:43:08+1:21:02+25.16%79.90%10.41%9.47%0.7731100.00%10.9
19133Where's Indy?Kim Navera - ORS1 O Open (Stellar Ski) ORS1M 6:43:16+1:21:10+25.20%79.87%10.38%9.44%0.9883100.00%10.9
2084Jason EatsJason Eats - ORS1 O Open (Surf Ski) ORS1M 6:44:27+1:22:21+25.57%79.64%10.12%9.17%0.9803100.00%10.9
21135Tathra Old BoysJohn Sheedy / Peter George - SS2 O V50 (Spec Ski Double) SS2M 6:44:34+1:22:28+25.60%79.62%10.09%9.14%0.8795100.00%10.9
2281Michael DellapinaMichael Dellapina - RKL1 O V50 (M580) RKL1M 6:45:01+1:22:55+25.74%79.53%9.99%9.04%0.8415100.00%10.9
2346Mad Hungarians and Y Knots (Andrea)Andrea Szkibik - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 6:47:41+1:25:35+26.57%79.01%9.40%8.44%0.7783100.00%10.8
24163No time for ice creamCaoimhin Ardren / Ruby Ardren - RKL2 X V40 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 6:50:32+1:28:26+27.46%78.46%8.77%7.80%0.8807100.00%10.7
2564LANE - Jason & JessicaJason Farley / Jessica Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 6:53:38+1:31:32+28.42%77.87%8.08%7.11%0.9217100.00%10.6
26171HQ 1 BDEMichael Panasewycz - RKM1 O V40 (M530) RKM1M 6:55:13+1:33:07+28.91%77.57%7.73%6.75%0.8599100.00%10.6
27114Team TongwayHelen Tongway / Bob Collins - RKL2 X V60 (M730) RKL2F/M 7:02:36+1:40:30+31.20%76.22%6.09%5.09%0.7463100.00%10.4
28139Just Paddlers - #2Elizabeth Van Reece - RKM1 W V50 (Sea Eagle) RKM1F 7:02:37+1:40:31+31.21%76.22%6.08%5.09%0.7329100.00%10.4
29134CanDrewCandice Charles / Andrew Cox - K2 X V40 (K2) K2F/M 7:03:36+1:41:30+31.51%76.04%5.86%4.87%0.8982100.00%10.4
3069LarryBrendan Long - SS1 O V40 (DD3 Spec Ski) SS1M 7:05:05+1:42:59+31.97%75.77%5.53%4.54%0.8663100.00%10.4
3142LANE - Matthew LaneMatthew Lane - TC1 O Open (River Rat TC1 ) TC1M 7:05:42+1:43:36+32.16%75.66%5.40%4.40%0.8203100.00%10.3
3216538 D / StewartPaul Stewart - ORS1 O V40 (THINK Uno) ORS1M 7:07:13+1:45:07+32.63%75.39%5.06%4.06%0.9947100.00%10.3
3389Cos I’m 50Diane Bloom - K1 W V50 (K1) K1F 7:12:11+1:50:05+34.18%74.53%3.96%2.94%0.8089100.00%10.2
3491The Early RisersGreg Hillier / Sue Smith - RKL2 X V50 (Solaris Macquarie LR2) RKL2F/M 7:13:00+1:50:54+34.43%74.39%3.78%2.76%0.8442100.00%10.2
35126PPP Paddlers - JackoShaune Jackson - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 7:18:56+1:56:50+36.27%73.38%2.46%1.43%0.9098100.00%10.0
36127PPP Paddlers - FreddyJon Frederico - ORS1 O V50 (Horizon Surf Ski) ORS1M 7:18:57+1:56:51+36.28%73.38%2.45%1.42%0.8854100.00%10.0
3736CoopsNeil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Slade Craft SLR) RKL1M 7:20:27+1:58:21+36.74%73.13%2.12%1.09%0.8326100.00%10.0
38124Wooden Eye / BernieBernie Edstein - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 7:24:38+2:02:32+38.04%72.44%1.19%0.15%0.8506100.00%9.9
3963LANE - Keith & Shelley - Fire & IceKeith Lane / Shelley Lane - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 7:24:40+2:02:34+38.05%72.44%1.18%0.14%0.8320100.00%9.9
40101RPM SAAndrew Stoodley - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10 Sport) ORS1M 7:25:54+2:03:48+38.44%72.24%0.91%-0.14%0.8808100.00%9.9
4145PhillipsAnna Phillips / Peter Phillips - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 7:32:27+2:10:21+40.47%71.19%-0.55%-1.61%1.0000100.00%9.7
4286Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -2Arnie Shanahan / Brett Sutton - TC2 O Open (TC2) TC2M 7:36:08+2:14:02+41.61%70.62%-1.37%-2.44%0.8596100.00%9.7
43102Mto Wa Mbu ProjectDavid Moroney - RKM1 O V50 (M532) RKM1M 7:41:46+2:19:40+43.36%69.75%-2.62%-3.70%0.7920100.00%9.5
4454FangtasticKim Mazaraki - ORS1 O V40 (Finn Endorfinn) ORS1M 7:44:27+2:22:21+44.19%69.35%-3.21%-4.30%0.9303100.00%9.5
4528Karen and TimKaren Turner / Tim Fitzgerald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 7:45:20+2:23:14+44.47%69.22%-3.41%-4.50%0.8128100.00%9.5
4677Dumb and DumberDavid Worrad / Tom Irvine - RKL2 O V50 (M730) RKL2M 7:49:22+2:27:16+45.72%68.62%-4.31%-5.41%0.8568100.00%9.4
47145Sally Solo K1 RebelSally Miller - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 7:51:06+2:29:00+46.26%68.37%-4.69%-5.80%0.7659100.00%9.3
4871MermadCathy Miller - RKL1 W V50 (M583) RKL1F 7:55:14+2:33:08+47.54%67.78%-5.61%-6.73%0.7097100.00%9.3
49105CarbonTRACKChristopher Benson - RKM1 O V40 (M582) RKM1M 7:56:32+2:34:26+47.95%67.59%-5.90%-7.02%0.8743100.00%9.2
50121Wooden Eye / DrewDrew Stewart - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10 Sport) ORS1M 7:57:52+2:35:46+48.36%67.40%-6.20%-7.32%0.8854100.00%9.2
5159Gregory LloydGreg Lloyd - RKL1 O V40 (M582) RKL1M 7:58:20+2:36:14+48.50%67.34%-6.30%-7.42%0.8552100.00%9.2
52150Swan Hill Men's HealthGreg Roberts - RKM1 O V50 (M532) RKM1M 7:58:50+2:36:44+48.66%67.27%-6.41%-7.53%0.8506100.00%9.2
53138ChompaKarlie Verbeek / Ashely Bell - TC2 X Open (Barker TC2) TC2F/M 7:59:00+2:36:54+48.71%67.24%-6.45%-7.57%0.8192100.00%9.2
5429Bond / WilliamsTony Bond / Susan Williams - UC2 X V50 (V1 Pro Canoe) UC2F/M 8:01:47+2:39:41+49.58%66.86%-7.07%-8.20%0.7607100.00%9.1
5578PPP Paddlers - HammoTim Hamlin - RKL1 O V50 (Mirage 580) RKL1M 8:04:00+2:41:54+50.26%66.55%-7.56%-8.69%0.8506100.00%9.1
55169PPP Paddlers - QuinnyPeter Quinlan - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 8:04:00+2:41:54+50.26%66.55%-7.56%-8.69%0.8282100.00%9.1
5775Two Barnes and Six DucksRichard Barnes / Linden Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730) RKL2F/M 8:06:07+2:44:01+50.92%66.26%-8.03%-9.17%0.8532100.00%9.1
5885Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -1Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (Wenonah canoe) UC1M 8:09:26+2:47:20+51.95%65.81%-8.77%-9.92%0.7720100.00%9.0
5932Nick PoltockNick Poltock - UC1 O V70 (Wenonah UC1) UC1M 8:12:09+2:50:03+52.79%65.45%-9.37%-10.53%0.6849100.00%8.9
6033Canoe MedleyJack Wilson - TC1 O Open (TR17/Hosi/Carr/Disco/Rat) TC1M 8:13:24+2:51:18+53.18%65.28%-9.65%-10.81%0.8274100.00%8.9
61149Call to the WildA Moss / G Moss / K Owen / S Owen - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 8:18:02+2:55:56+54.62%64.67%-10.68%-11.85%0.8927100.00%8.8
6216Bemm River BunyipMandy Forrester - TK1 W V50 (AK TK1) TK1F 8:18:49+2:56:43+54.86%64.57%-10.85%-12.02%0.7105100.00%8.8
63104Northwest PaddleboardsAllistair Swinsco / Alison Rennie - SUP2 X V40 (Double SUP) SUP2F/M 8:22:10+3:00:04+55.90%64.14%-11.60%-12.77%0.7458100.00%8.8
6413Endless PossibilitiesGlen Bonnici / Cheryl Sinclair - RKL2 X V40 (M730) RKL2F/M 8:30:05+3:07:59+58.36%63.15%-13.36%-14.55%0.8641100.00%8.6
654138 D / RamplingAndrew Boyle - TK1 O Open (Compcraft TK1) TK1M 8:35:16+3:13:10+59.97%62.51%-14.51%-15.72%0.9193100.00%8.5
6618Hopping Mad - Fi & LouFiona Boyer / Louise Greenwood - TK2 W Open (TK2 Spider) TK2F 8:38:06+3:16:00+60.85%62.17%-15.14%-16.35%0.8715100.00%8.5
67128Team Sea SherpaEoin Corroon / Steve Fava - RKL2 O Open (Stealth Tourer 17) RKL2M 8:46:05+3:23:59+63.33%61.23%-16.91%-18.15%0.9519100.00%8.4
6831Just Paddlers - #3Daniel Hendrie - RKL1 O V60 (M580) RKL1M 8:53:28+3:31:22+65.62%60.38%-18.55%-19.80%0.7931100.00%8.3
6973River Runners / KeatingBridget Keating - RKM1 W Open (M532) RKM1F 8:55:40+3:33:34+66.30%60.13%-19.04%-20.30%0.8406100.00%8.2
6996River Runners / TanPeishan Tan - RKM1 W Open (M582) RKM1F 8:55:40+3:33:34+66.30%60.13%-19.04%-20.30%0.8363100.00%8.2
6998River Runners / WestonVikki Weston - RKM1 W Open (Elliot 480) RKM1F 8:55:40+3:33:34+66.30%60.13%-19.04%-20.30%0.8610100.00%8.2
6999River Runners / LewinDanielle Lewin - RKM1 W Open (Elliot 480) RKM1F 8:55:40+3:33:34+66.30%60.13%-19.04%-20.30%0.8270100.00%8.2
7337Team Maximum PayneTony Payne - TC1 O V60 (River Rat) TC1M 8:55:56+3:33:50+66.39%60.10%-19.10%-20.36%0.7045100.00%8.2
7466Inspired By Leny - #1Jason Adams - RKM1 O Open (Plastic REC 5m) RKM1M 8:55:59+3:33:53+66.40%60.10%-19.11%-20.37%0.9345100.00%8.2
758Uncle CaryCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) TK1M 9:01:58+3:39:52+68.26%59.43%-20.44%-21.71%0.8260100.00%8.1
76144Pete's Paddle for ParkinsonsPeter Shears - RKL1 O V60 (M582) RKL1M 9:25:00+4:02:54+75.41%57.01%-25.56%-26.89%0.8022100.00%7.8
7714838 D / BorschmannDarren Borschmann - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 9:31:19+4:09:13+77.37%56.38%-26.96%-28.30%0.9408100.00%7.7
78115The MermanWilliam Stanton - RKL1 O V40 (M583) RKL1M 9:31:27+4:09:21+77.41%56.37%-26.99%-28.33%0.8552100.00%7.7
-153DolphinJoJoanne Davis - ORS1 W V50 (Think Surf Ski) ORS1F DNF-----0.7533--