2018 Massive Murray Paddle Day 4

Thursday, November 22, 2018 07:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Echuca, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 58.9 Km
Racers: 75
Handicap: Fractional
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB3-850F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, December 7, 2018 08:34 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Final results. Time adjustment for boats (4 & 116), (33, 51 & 128) and 85 for assisting capsized paddlers. Correction to start time for boats 33, 89 and 137. Time results for some Part Distance paddlers are not correct (if paddlers did not advise checkpoint personnel at the time they withdrew). Pace results for Part Distance paddlers are not correct (all pace results are based on the full GPS distance of 58.9 km).
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
161HobbitsPeter Faherty / Gareth Stokes - UNR2 O Open (Sladecraft Supersonic) UNR2M 4:40:14.0--100%28.44%27.81%1.0144100.00%12.6
2111Dawson'sKate Dawson / Steve Dawson - RKL2 X V40 (Sladecraft SLR2 ) RKL2F/M 4:44:35.0+4:21.0+1.55%98.47%27.33%26.69%0.8744100.00%12.4
357Footscray SingosLisa Singleton / Andrew Singleton - RKL2 X V50 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 4:56:26.0+16:12.0+5.78%94.54%24.30%23.63%0.8439100.00%11.9
476Patterson Lakes Canoe ClubGareth Dickson - ORS1 O V40 (Nelo Surf Ski) ORS1M 4:56:42.0+16:28.0+5.88%94.45%24.23%23.56%0.9199100.00%11.9
568Mozza's MMPMaurie Carlyon - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 5:15:20.0+35:06.0+12.53%88.87%19.48%18.76%0.9048100.00%11.2
644Wooden Eye / BrodieBrodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (Fenn Surf Ski ) ORS1F 5:24:50.0+44:36.0+15.92%86.27%17.05%16.32%0.8454100.00%10.9
74738 D / IzardRichard Izard - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 5:25:36.0+45:22.0+16.19%86.07%16.85%16.12%0.9512100.00%10.9
78238 D / SullivanOwen Sullivan - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 5:25:36.0+45:22.0+16.19%86.07%16.85%16.12%0.9408100.00%10.9
79338 D / SimondsonGary Simondson - SS1 O V50 (Charger Surf Ski) SS1M 5:25:36.0+45:22.0+16.19%86.07%16.85%16.12%0.8249100.00%10.9
1038Sean MurphySean Murphy - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10L) ORS1M 5:25:42.0+45:28.0+16.22%86.04%16.83%16.09%0.9048100.00%10.9
11117MargnRobMarg Cook / Rob Cook - RKL2 X V60 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 5:26:02.0+45:48.0+16.34%85.95%16.74%16.01%0.7832100.00%10.8
124Krazzy Kelly and Mad MickKelly Honess / Michael Dinkgreve - UC2 X Open (American UC2) UC2F/M 5:27:46.0+47:32.0+16.96%85.50%16.30%15.56%0.8249100.00%10.8
13116Tom SimmatTom Simmat - RKL1 O V70 (Horizon Tourer) RKL1M 5:27:53.0+47:39.0+17.00%85.47%16.27%15.53%0.7552100.00%10.8
1456Footscray & INCC MXV60S Nicol/A Walker/N White/D Bennett - K4 X V60 (K4) K4F/M 5:31:11.0+50:57.0+18.18%84.62%15.43%14.68%0.8924100.00%10.7
152AuSable FinishersNicole Rice-Owens / Rod Clark - UC2 X V40 (American UC2) UC2F/M 5:37:05.0+56:51.0+20.29%83.13%13.92%13.16%0.8141100.00%10.5
1684Jason EatsJason Eats - ORS1 O Open (Surf Ski) ORS1M 5:44:39.0+1:04:25.0+22.99%81.31%11.99%11.21%0.9803100.00%10.3
1710THE B TEAMMartin Buissink / Bradley Buissink - TK2 O Open (TK2) TK2M 5:46:23.0+1:06:09.0+23.61%80.90%11.55%10.76%0.8622100.00%10.2
18135Tathra Old BoysJohn Sheedy / Peter George - SS2 O V50 (Spec Ski Double) SS2M 5:48:31.0+1:08:17.0+24.37%80.41%11.00%10.21%0.8795100.00%10.1
19163No time for ice creamCaoimhin Ardren / Ruby Ardren - RKL2 X V40 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 5:53:21.0+1:13:07.0+26.09%79.31%9.77%8.97%0.8807100.00%10.0
20938 D Super LimanatorBrian Lim - SS1 O Open (Spec Ski) SS1M 5:55:36.0+1:15:22.0+26.89%78.81%9.19%8.39%0.9207100.00%9.9
2191The Early RisersGreg Hillier / Sue Smith - RKL2 X V50 (Solaris Macquarie LR2) RKL2F/M 6:00:05.0+1:19:51.0+28.49%77.82%8.05%7.23%0.8442100.00%9.8
2281Michael DellapinaMichael Dellapina - RKL1 O V50 (M580) RKL1M 6:00:35.0+1:20:21.0+28.67%77.72%7.92%7.11%0.8415100.00%9.8
23146BakerBarrie Baker - RKL1 O V60 (M582) RKL1M 6:01:57.0+1:21:43.0+29.16%77.42%7.57%6.75%0.7731100.00%9.8
2446Mad Hungarians and Y Knots (Andrea)Andrea Szkibik - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 6:03:34.0+1:23:20.0+29.74%77.08%7.16%6.34%0.7783100.00%9.7
25134CanDrewCandice Charles / Andrew Cox - K2 X V40 (K2) K2F/M 6:05:40.0+1:25:26.0+30.49%76.64%6.62%5.80%0.8982100.00%9.7
26114Team TongwayHelen Tongway / Bob Collins - RKL2 X V60 (M730) RKL2F/M 6:08:25.0+1:28:11.0+31.47%76.06%5.92%5.09%0.7463100.00%9.6
27139Just Paddlers - #2Elizabeth Van Reece - RKM1 W V50 (Sea Eagle) RKM1F 6:08:26.0+1:28:12.0+31.47%76.06%5.92%5.08%0.7329100.00%9.6
2869LarryBrendan Long - SS1 O V40 (DD3 Spec Ski) SS1M 6:09:33.0+1:29:19.0+31.87%75.83%5.63%4.80%0.8663100.00%9.6
29133Where's Indy?Kim Navera - ORS1 O Open (Stellar Ski) ORS1M 6:09:35.0+1:29:21.0+31.88%75.82%5.62%4.79%0.9883100.00%9.6
3016538 D / StewartPaul Stewart - ORS1 O V40 (THINK Uno) ORS1M 6:10:10.0+1:29:56.0+32.09%75.70%5.47%4.64%0.9947100.00%9.5
31171HQ 1 BDEMichael Panasewycz - RKM1 O V40 (M530) RKM1M 6:10:50.0+1:30:36.0+32.33%75.57%5.30%4.47%0.8599100.00%9.5
3289Cos I’m 50Diane Bloom - K1 W V50 (K1) K1F 6:14:47.0+1:34:33.0+33.74%74.77%4.29%3.45%0.8089100.00%9.4
33124Wooden Eye / BernieBernie Edstein - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 6:15:35.0+1:35:21.0+34.03%74.61%4.09%3.24%0.8506100.00%9.4
34126PPP Paddlers - JackoShaune Jackson - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 6:15:54.0+1:35:40.0+34.14%74.55%4.01%3.16%0.9098100.00%9.4
35127PPP Paddlers - FreddyJon Frederico - ORS1 O V50 (Horizon Surf Ski) ORS1M 6:15:55.0+1:35:41.0+34.14%74.55%4.00%3.16%0.8854100.00%9.4
36101RPM SAAndrew Stoodley - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10 Sport) ORS1M 6:17:22.0+1:37:08.0+34.66%74.26%3.63%2.78%0.8808100.00%9.4
3728Karen and TimKaren Turner / Tim Fitzgerald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 6:18:44.0+1:38:30.0+35.15%73.99%3.29%2.43%0.8128100.00%9.3
3863LANE - Keith & Shelley - Fire & IceKeith Lane / Shelley Lane - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 6:28:10.0+1:47:56.0+38.52%72.19%0.88%0.00%0.8320100.00%9.1
3936CoopsNeil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Slade Craft SLR) RKL1M 6:28:14.0+1:48:00.0+38.54%72.18%0.86%-0.02%0.8326100.00%9.1
4054FangtasticKim Mazaraki - ORS1 O V40 (Finn Endorfinn) ORS1M 6:33:31.0+1:53:17.0+40.42%71.21%-0.49%-1.38%0.9303100.00%9.0
4142LANE - Matthew LaneMatthew Lane - TC1 O Open (River Rat TC1 ) TC1M 6:33:44.0+1:53:30.0+40.50%71.17%-0.55%-1.43%0.8203100.00%9.0
42102Mto Wa Mbu ProjectDavid Moroney - RKM1 O V50 (M532) RKM1M 6:39:04.0+1:58:50.0+42.41%70.22%-1.91%-2.81%0.7920100.00%8.9
4364LANE - Jason & JessicaJason Farley / Jessica Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 6:40:34.0+2:00:20.0+42.94%69.96%-2.29%-3.19%0.9217100.00%8.8
4475Two Barnes and Six DucksRichard Barnes / Linden Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730) RKL2F/M 6:43:44.0+2:03:30.0+44.07%69.41%-3.10%-4.01%0.8532100.00%8.8
4559Gregory LloydGreg Lloyd - RKL1 O V40 (M582) RKL1M 6:47:37.0+2:07:23.0+45.46%68.75%-4.09%-5.01%0.8552100.00%8.7
4677Dumb and DumberDavid Worrad / Tom Irvine - RKL2 O V50 (M730) RKL2M 6:49:10.0+2:08:56.0+46.01%68.49%-4.49%-5.41%0.8568100.00%8.6
4771MermadCathy Miller - RKL1 W V50 (M583) RKL1F 6:49:45.0+2:09:31.0+46.22%68.39%-4.64%-5.56%0.7097100.00%8.6
48121Wooden Eye / DrewDrew Stewart - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10 Sport) ORS1M 6:52:57.0+2:12:43.0+47.36%67.86%-5.45%-6.38%0.8854100.00%8.6
49149Call to the WildA Moss / G Moss / K Owen / S Owen - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 6:53:56.0+2:13:42.0+47.71%67.70%-5.70%-6.64%0.8927100.00%8.5
50145Sally Solo K1 RebelSally Miller - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 6:58:27.0+2:18:13.0+49.32%66.97%-6.86%-7.80%0.7659100.00%8.4
51138ChompaKarlie Verbeek / Ashely Bell - TC2 X Open (Barker TC2) TC2F/M 6:58:44.0+2:18:30.0+49.42%66.92%-6.93%-7.87%0.8192100.00%8.4
52150Swan Hill Men's HealthGreg Roberts - RKM1 O V50 (M532) RKM1M 6:59:28.0+2:19:14.0+49.68%66.81%-7.12%-8.06%0.8506100.00%8.4
53105CarbonTRACKChristopher Benson - RKM1 O V40 (M582) RKM1M 7:05:15.0+2:25:01.0+51.75%65.90%-8.59%-9.55%0.8743100.00%8.3
5429Bond / WilliamsTony Bond / Susan Williams - UC2 X V50 (V1 Pro Canoe) UC2F/M 7:06:12.0+2:25:58.0+52.09%65.75%-8.84%-9.80%0.7607100.00%8.3
5532Nick PoltockNick Poltock - UC1 O V70 (Wenonah UC1) UC1M 7:08:45.0+2:28:31.0+53.00%65.36%-9.49%-10.46%0.6849100.00%8.2
5685Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -1Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (Wenonah canoe) UC1M 7:11:31.0+2:31:17.0+53.98%64.94%-10.19%-11.17%0.7720100.00%8.2
5778PPP Paddlers - HammoTim Hamlin - RKL1 O V50 (Mirage 580) RKL1M 7:17:29.0+2:37:15.0+56.11%64.06%-11.72%-12.71%0.8506100.00%8.1
57169PPP Paddlers - QuinnyPeter Quinlan - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 7:17:29.0+2:37:15.0+56.11%64.06%-11.72%-12.71%0.8282100.00%8.1
5933Canoe MedleyJack Wilson - TC1 O Open (TR17/Hosi/Carr/Disco/Rat) TC1M 7:19:55.0+2:39:41.0+56.98%63.70%-12.34%-13.33%0.8274100.00%8.0
60104Northwest PaddleboardsAllistair Swinsco / Alison Rennie - SUP2 X V40 (Double SUP) SUP2F/M 7:21:36.0+2:41:22.0+57.58%63.46%-12.77%-13.77%0.7458100.00%8.0
61153DolphinJoJoanne Davis - ORS1 W V50 (Think Surf Ski) ORS1F 7:22:55.0+2:42:41.0+58.05%63.27%-13.10%-14.10%0.7533100.00%8.0
624138 D / RamplingAndrew Boyle - TK1 O Open (Compcraft TK1) TK1M 7:29:52.0+2:49:38.0+60.53%62.29%-14.88%-15.90%0.9193100.00%7.9
6318Hopping Mad - Fi & LouFiona Boyer / Louise Greenwood - TK2 W Open (TK2 Spider) TK2F 7:30:51.0+2:50:37.0+60.88%62.16%-15.13%-16.15%0.8715100.00%7.8
64112Colin BakerColin Baker - ORS1 O V60 (Stellar SR) ORS1M 7:35:00.0+2:54:46.0+62.36%61.59%-16.19%-17.22%0.8215100.00%7.8
6537Team Maximum PayneTony Payne - TC1 O V60 (River Rat) TC1M 7:36:16.0+2:56:02.0+62.82%61.42%-16.51%-17.54%0.7045100.00%7.7
6666Inspired By Leny - #1Jason Adams - RKM1 O Open (Plastic REC 5m) RKM1M 7:39:15.0+2:59:01.0+63.88%61.02%-17.28%-18.31%0.9345100.00%7.7
6698River Runners / WestonVikki Weston - RKM1 W Open (Elliot 480) RKM1F 7:39:15.0+2:59:01.0+63.88%61.02%-17.28%-18.31%0.8610100.00%7.7
6873River Runners / KeatingBridget Keating - RKM1 W Open (M532) RKM1F 7:44:00.0+3:03:46.0+65.58%60.40%-18.49%-19.54%0.8406100.00%7.6
6913Endless PossibilitiesGlen Bonnici / Cheryl Sinclair - RKL2 X V40 (M730) RKL2F/M 7:44:04.0+3:03:50.0+65.60%60.39%-18.51%-19.55%0.8641100.00%7.6
70128Team Sea SherpaEoin Corroon / Steve Fava - RKL2 O Open (Stealth Tourer 17) RKL2M 7:49:55.0+3:09:41.0+67.69%59.63%-20.00%-21.06%0.9519100.00%7.5
718Uncle CaryCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) TK1M 8:02:52.0+3:22:38.0+72.31%58.04%-23.31%-24.40%0.8260100.00%7.3
7299River Runners / LewinDanielle Lewin - RKM1 W Open (Elliot 480) RKM1F 8:03:57.0+3:23:43.0+72.70%57.91%-23.58%-24.68%0.8270100.00%7.3
7396River Runners / TanPeishan Tan - RKM1 W Open (M582) RKM1F 8:18:12.0+3:37:58.0+77.78%56.25%-27.22%-28.35%0.8363100.00%7.1
7414838 D / BorschmannDarren Borschmann - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 8:19:31.0+3:39:17.0+78.25%56.10%-27.56%-28.69%0.9408100.00%7.1
7531Just Paddlers - #3Daniel Hendrie - RKL1 O V60 (M580) RKL1M 8:22:31.0+3:42:17.0+79.32%55.77%-28.32%-29.46%0.7931100.00%7.0