2018 Massive Murray Paddle Day 1

Monday, November 19, 2018 07:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Yarrawonga, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 89.7 Km
Racers: 75
Handicap: Fractional
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB3-850F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, December 7, 2018 08:32 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Final results. Time adjustment applied to boats 9, 39 and 69 for assisting capsized paddler.
Time results for some Part Distance paddlers are not correct (if paddlers did not advise checkpoint personnel at the time they withdrew). Pace results for Part Distance paddlers are not correct (all pace results are based on the full GPS distance of 89.7 km).
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
138Sean MurphySean Murphy - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10L) ORS1M 6:29:56--100%24.70%24.49%0.9048100.00%13.8
2111Dawson'sKate Dawson / Steve Dawson - RKL2 X V40 (Sladecraft SLR2 ) RKL2F/M 6:29:59+0:03+0.01%99.99%24.69%24.48%0.8744100.00%13.8
361HobbitsPeter Faherty / Gareth Stokes - UNR2 O Open (Sladecraft Supersonic) UNR2M 6:30:36+0:40+0.17%99.83%24.58%24.36%1.0144100.00%13.8
457Footscray SingosLisa Singleton / Andrew Singleton - RKL2 X V50 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 6:55:53+25:57+6.65%93.76%19.69%19.46%0.8439100.00%12.9
556Footscray & INCC MXV60S Nicol/A Walker/N White/D Bennett - K4 X V60 (K4) K4F/M 7:06:01+36:05+9.25%91.53%17.74%17.50%0.8924100.00%12.6
676Patterson Lakes Canoe ClubGareth Dickson - ORS1 O V40 (Nelo Surf Ski) ORS1M 7:06:14+36:18+9.31%91.48%17.70%17.46%0.9199100.00%12.6
7117MargnRobMarg Cook / Rob Cook - RKL2 X V60 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 7:15:33+45:37+11.70%89.53%15.90%15.65%0.7832100.00%12.4
868Mozza's MMPMaurie Carlyon - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 7:21:48+51:52+13.30%88.26%14.69%14.44%0.9048100.00%12.2
92AuSable FinishersNicole Rice-Owens / Rod Clark - UC2 X V40 (American UC2) UC2F/M 7:25:04+55:08+14.14%87.61%14.06%13.81%0.8141100.00%12.1
1044Wooden Eye / BrodieBrodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (Fenn Surf Ski ) ORS1F 7:29:00+59:04+15.15%86.84%13.30%13.05%0.8454100.00%12.0
11116Tom SimmatTom Simmat - RKL1 O V70 (Horizon Tourer) RKL1M 7:29:55+59:59+15.38%86.67%13.12%12.87%0.7552100.00%12.0
12146BakerBarrie Baker - RKL1 O V60 (M582) RKL1M 7:38:17+1:08:21+17.53%85.09%11.51%11.25%0.7731100.00%11.7
13126PPP Paddlers - JackoShaune Jackson - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 7:40:31+1:10:35+18.10%84.67%11.08%10.82%0.9098100.00%11.7
1489Cos I’m 50Diane Bloom - K1 W V50 (K1) K1F 7:40:54+1:10:58+18.20%84.60%11.00%10.74%0.8089100.00%11.7
154Krazzy Kelly and Mad MickKelly Honess / Michael Dinkgreve - UC2 X Open (American UC2) UC2F/M 7:42:11+1:12:15+18.53%84.37%10.75%10.50%0.8249100.00%11.6
16134CanDrewCandice Charles / Andrew Cox - K2 X V40 (K2) K2F/M 7:45:10+1:15:14+19.29%83.83%10.18%9.92%0.8982100.00%11.6
1710THE B TEAMMartin Buissink / Bradley Buissink - RKL2 O Open (TK2) TK2M 7:46:20+1:16:24+19.59%83.62%9.95%9.69%0.8622100.00%11.5
18163No time for ice creamCaoimhin Ardren / Ruby Ardren - RKL2 X V40 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 7:47:22+1:17:26+19.86%83.43%9.75%9.49%0.8807100.00%11.5
194738 D / IzardRichard Izard - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 7:51:41+1:21:45+20.97%82.67%8.92%8.66%0.9512100.00%11.4
209338 D / SimondsonGary Simondson - SS1 O V50 (Charger Surf Ski) SS1M 7:51:44+1:21:48+20.98%82.66%8.91%8.65%0.8249100.00%11.4
218238 D / SullivanOwen Sullivan - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 7:51:45+1:21:49+20.98%82.66%8.91%8.64%0.9408100.00%11.4
2246Mad Hungarians and Y Knots (Andrea)Andrea Szkibik - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 7:57:09+1:27:13+22.37%81.72%7.86%7.60%0.7783100.00%11.3
23135Tathra Old BoysJohn Sheedy / Peter George - SS2 O V50 (Spec Ski Double) SS2M 8:01:24+1:31:28+23.46%81.00%7.04%6.77%0.8795100.00%11.2
2491The Early RisersGreg Hillier / Sue Smith - RKL2 X V50 (Solaris Macquarie LR2) RKL2F/M 8:02:23+1:32:27+23.71%80.83%6.85%6.58%0.8442100.00%11.2
2581Michael DellapinaMichael Dellapina - RKL1 O V50 (M580) RKL1M 8:04:29+1:34:33+24.25%80.48%6.45%6.18%0.8415100.00%11.1
26114Team TongwayHelen Tongway / Bob Collins - RKL2 X V60 (M730) RKL2F/M 8:09:14+1:39:18+25.47%79.70%5.53%5.26%0.7463100.00%11.0
2763LANE - Keith & Shelley - Fire & IceKeith Lane / Shelley Lane - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 8:18:18+1:48:22+27.79%78.25%3.78%3.50%0.8320100.00%10.8
28139Just Paddlers - #2Elizabeth Van Reece - RKM1 W V50 (Sea Eagle) RKM1F 8:19:46+1:49:50+28.17%78.02%3.50%3.22%0.7329100.00%10.8
29133Where's Indy?Kim Navera - ORS1 O Open (Stellar Ski) ORS1M 8:21:55+1:51:59+28.72%77.69%3.08%2.80%0.9883100.00%10.7
30171HQ 1 BDEMichael Panasewycz - RKM1 O V40 (M530) RKM1M 8:23:33+1:53:37+29.14%77.44%2.77%2.49%0.8599100.00%10.7
3164LANE - Jason & JessicaJason Farley / Jessica Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 8:25:43+1:55:47+29.69%77.11%2.35%2.07%0.9217100.00%10.6
32103Alex Boyd Nelo K1Alex Boyd - K1 O Open (Nelo K1) K1M 8:26:10+1:56:14+29.81%77.04%2.26%1.98%0.9815100.00%10.6
33124Wooden Eye / BernieBernie Edstein - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 8:28:09+1:58:13+30.32%76.74%1.88%1.59%0.8506100.00%10.6
34938 D Super LimanatorBrian Lim - SS1 O Open (Spec Ski) SS1M 8:30:23+2:00:27+30.89%76.40%1.45%1.16%0.9207100.00%10.5
3469LarryBrendan Long - SS1 O V40 (DD3 Spec Ski) SS1M 8:30:23+2:00:27+30.89%76.40%1.45%1.16%0.8663100.00%10.5
3629Bond / WilliamsTony Bond / Susan Williams - UC2 X V50 (V1 Pro Canoe) UC2F/M 8:31:56+2:02:00+31.29%76.17%1.15%0.86%0.7607100.00%10.5
37101RPM SAAndrew Stoodley - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10 Sport) ORS1M 8:34:58+2:05:02+32.07%75.72%0.56%0.27%0.8808100.00%10.5
3833Canoe MedleyJack Wilson - TC1 O Open (TR17/Hosi/Carr/Disco/Rat) TC1M 8:36:23+2:06:27+32.43%75.51%0.29%0.00%0.8274100.00%10.4
39145Sally Solo K1 RebelSally Miller - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 8:37:37+2:07:41+32.74%75.33%0.05%-0.24%0.7659100.00%10.4
4028Karen and TimKaren Turner / Tim Fitzgerald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 8:42:19+2:12:23+33.95%74.65%-0.86%-1.15%0.8128100.00%10.3
41127PPP Paddlers - FreddyJon Frederico - ORS1 O V50 (Horizon Surf Ski) ORS1M 8:44:26+2:14:30+34.49%74.35%-1.27%-1.56%0.8854100.00%10.3
4285Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -1Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (Wenonah canoe) UC1M 8:52:28+2:22:32+36.55%73.23%-2.82%-3.11%0.7720100.00%10.1
4342LANE - Matthew LaneMatthew Lane - TC1 O Open (River Rat TC1 ) TC1M 8:53:00+2:23:04+36.69%73.16%-2.92%-3.22%0.8203100.00%10.1
44138ChompaKarlie Verbeek / Ashely Bell - TC2 X Open (Barker TC2) TC2F/M 8:53:08+2:23:12+36.72%73.14%-2.95%-3.24%0.8192100.00%10.1
4532Nick PoltockNick Poltock - UC1 O V70 (Wenonah UC1) UC1M 8:55:53+2:25:57+37.43%72.76%-3.48%-3.78%0.6849100.00%10.0
46150Swan Hill Men's HealthGreg Roberts - RKM1 O V50 (M532) RKM1M 8:58:00+2:28:04+37.97%72.48%-3.89%-4.19%0.8506100.00%10.0
4716538 D / StewartPaul Stewart - ORS1 O V40 (THINK Uno) ORS1M 8:58:18+2:28:22+38.05%72.44%-3.94%-4.24%0.9947100.00%10.0
48121Wooden Eye / DrewDrew Stewart - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10 Sport) ORS1M 8:58:45+2:28:49+38.16%72.38%-4.03%-4.33%0.8854100.00%10.0
4984Jason EatsJason Eats - ORS1 O Open (Surf Ski) ORS1M 8:59:30+2:29:34+38.36%72.28%-4.18%-4.48%0.9803100.00%10.0
5077Dumb and DumberDavid Worrad / Tom Irvine - RKL2 O V50 (M730) RKL2M 9:00:02+2:30:06+38.49%72.21%-4.28%-4.58%0.8568100.00%10.0
5136CoopsNeil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Slade Craft SLR) RKL1M 9:00:35+2:30:39+38.63%72.13%-4.39%-4.69%0.8326100.00%10.0
52153DolphinJoJoanne Davis - ORS1 W V50 (Think Surf Ski) ORS1F 9:04:27+2:34:31+39.63%71.62%-5.13%-5.44%0.7533100.00%9.9
53169PPP Paddlers - QuinnyPeter Quinlan - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 9:05:44+2:35:48+39.96%71.45%-5.38%-5.68%0.8282100.00%9.9
5478PPP Paddlers - HammoTim Hamlin - RKL1 O V50 (Mirage 580) RKL1M 9:05:45+2:35:49+39.96%71.45%-5.38%-5.69%0.8506100.00%9.9
5554FangtasticKim Mazaraki - ORS1 O V40 (Finn Endorfinn) ORS1M 9:09:32+2:39:36+40.93%70.96%-6.11%-6.42%0.9303100.00%9.8
5613Endless PossibilitiesGlen Bonnici / Cheryl Sinclair - RKL2 X V40 (M730) RKL2F/M 9:18:37+2:48:41+43.26%69.80%-7.87%-8.18%0.8641100.00%9.6
57105CarbonTRACKChristopher Benson - RKM1 O V40 (M582) RKM1M 9:18:48+2:48:52+43.31%69.78%-7.90%-8.21%0.8743100.00%9.6
5831Just Paddlers - #3Daniel Hendrie - RKL1 O V60 (M580) RKL1M 9:21:02+2:51:06+43.88%69.50%-8.33%-8.65%0.7931100.00%9.6
5918Hopping Mad - Fi & LouFiona Boyer / Louise Greenwood - TK2 W Open (TK2 Spider) TK2F 9:29:13+2:59:17+45.98%68.50%-9.91%-10.23%0.8715100.00%9.5
6037Team Maximum PayneTony Payne - TC1 O V60 (River Rat) TC1M 9:29:28+2:59:32+46.04%68.47%-9.96%-10.28%0.7045100.00%9.5
61104Northwest PaddleboardsAllistair Swinsco / Alison Rennie - SUP2 X V40 (Double SUP) SUP2F/M 9:33:11+3:03:15+47.00%68.03%-10.68%-11.00%0.7458100.00%9.4
6271MermadCathy Miller - RKL1 W V50 (M583) RKL1F 9:35:17+3:05:21+47.53%67.78%-11.09%-11.41%0.7097100.00%9.4
6359Gregory LloydGreg Lloyd - RKL1 O V40 (M582) RKL1M 9:42:13+3:12:17+49.31%66.97%-12.43%-12.75%0.8552100.00%9.2
6475Two Barnes and Six DucksRichard Barnes / Linden Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730) RKL2F/M 9:43:44+3:13:48+49.70%66.80%-12.72%-13.04%0.8532100.00%9.2
6566Inspired By Leny - #1Jason Adams - RKM1 O Open (Plastic REC 5m) RKM1M 9:44:22+3:14:26+49.86%66.73%-12.84%-13.17%0.9345100.00%9.2
66128Team Sea SherpaEoin Corroon / Steve Fava - RKL2 O Open (Stealth Tourer 17) RKL2M 9:48:15+3:18:19+50.86%66.29%-13.59%-13.92%0.9519100.00%9.1
67102Mto Wa Mbu ProjectDavid Moroney - RKM1 O V50 (M532) RKM1M 9:53:02+3:23:06+52.09%65.75%-14.51%-14.84%0.7920100.00%9.1
6898River Runners / WestonVikki Weston - RKM1 W Open (Elliot 480) RKM1F 10:09:06+3:39:10+56.21%64.02%-17.62%-17.96%0.8610100.00%8.8
69144Pete's Paddle for ParkinsonsPeter Shears - RKL1 O V60 (M582) RKL1M 10:12:00+3:42:04+56.95%63.71%-18.18%-18.52%0.8022100.00%8.8
7096River Runners / TanPeishan Tan - RKM1 W Open (M582) RKM1F 10:14:26+3:44:30+57.57%63.46%-18.65%-18.99%0.8363100.00%8.8
7199River Runners / LewinDanielle Lewin - RKM1 W Open (Elliot 480) RKM1F 10:21:09+3:51:13+59.30%62.78%-19.94%-20.29%0.8270100.00%8.7
7214838 D / BorschmannDarren Borschmann - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 10:27:34+3:57:38+60.94%62.13%-21.18%-21.53%0.9408100.00%8.6
738Uncle CaryCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) TK1M 10:28:44+3:58:48+61.24%62.02%-21.41%-21.76%0.8260100.00%8.6
7373River Runners / KeatingBridget Keating - RKM1 W Open (M532) RKM1F 10:28:44+3:58:48+61.24%62.02%-21.41%-21.76%0.8406100.00%8.6
75115The MermanWilliam Stanton - RKL1 O V40 (M583) RKL1M 11:03:46+4:33:50+70.23%58.75%-28.17%-28.54%0.8552100.00%8.1