TNR Sept 20- Doubles Race

Tuesday, September 20, 2011 6:35 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad 3G
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.0
Updated: Thursday, September 22, 2011 9:05 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TNR Sept 20- Doubles Race

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Dion Maxwell/Shane MartinHPDK 23:20.3--100%23.85%23.95%
269Eric Fast/Jim NosellaHPDK 23:22.3+0:02.0+0.14%99.86%23.75%23.84%
319Rod Hope/Warren BruceHPDK 24:05.9+0:45.6+3.26%96.85%21.38%21.47%
444Mike Fitzmaurice/Cam FHPDK 25:03.4+1:43.1+7.36%93.14%18.25%18.35%
5126Jeff Raymond/Katja RHPDK 25:04.2+1:43.9+7.42%93.09%18.21%18.31%
659Scott Wanless/ Mark WHPDK 25:23.8+2:03.5+8.82%91.90%17.14%17.24%
788Marshell Hous / Curtis BHPDK 25:33.5+2:13.2+9.51%91.31%16.61%16.72%
88Chris DobrovolnyMHPK 25:44.8+2:24.5+10.32%90.65%16.00%16.10%
937Martin RotherMHPK 26:15.1+2:54.8+12.48%88.90%14.35%14.46%
103Paul Hansen/Ethan HansenHPDK 27:25.8+4:05.5+17.53%85.08%10.51%10.62%
11403Trista Bilmer/Brian PDSK 27:31.2+4:10.9+17.92%84.80%10.21%10.32%
12137Terry LewisMHPK 27:36.4+4:16.1+18.29%84.54%9.93%10.04%
13104Corky ArmstrongMHPK 27:41.2+4:20.9+18.63%84.29%9.67%9.78%
1440Bernd GrollMHPK 28:39.2+5:18.9+22.77%81.45%6.51%6.63%
1529Jody BoatesWHPK 29:32.1+6:11.8+26.55%79.02%3.64%3.76%
1654Craig Siemens/Jay InouyeDSK 30:05.8+6:45.5+28.96%77.54%1.80%1.93%
1750Tom HoskinMHPK 31:16.8+7:56.5+34.03%74.61%-2.06%-1.93%
18150Lee KennettMHPK 31:30.5+8:10.2+35.01%74.07%-2.80%-2.67%
1973Ken Boxall/Dan BDSK 31:38.9+8:18.6+35.61%73.74%-3.26%-3.13%
20410Stanick FamilyCanoe 31:59.0+8:38.7+37.04%72.97%-4.35%-4.22%
2161Clay Ronaghan/Nancy DixonHPDK 32:33.0+9:12.7+39.47%71.70%-6.20%-6.07%
22406Steven Lambie/Geoff BDSK 32:50.8+9:30.5+40.74%71.05%-7.17%-7.03%
2352Sharon RobertsonWHPK 33:59.4+10:39.1+45.64%68.66%-10.90%-10.76%
2425SUP The Magic DragonDragon Boat 34:04.9+10:44.6+46.03%68.48%-11.20%-11.06%
2567Gary Coulter/John JoyceDSK 34:13.2+10:52.9+46.63%68.20%-11.65%-11.51%
2675Sandee DoxtdatorWFSK 34:15.0+10:54.7+46.75%68.14%-11.75%-11.61%
27149Don Kennett/Jen KennettDSK 34:42.5+11:22.2+48.72%67.24%-13.24%-13.10%
286Cynthia Wonham/K. AdieDSK 35:35.8+12:15.5+52.52%65.56%-16.14%-15.99%
2968Sarah David / Cristina PDSK 35:41.6+12:21.3+52.94%65.39%-16.46%-16.31%
3046Agnes FejerWHPK 36:37.4+13:17.1+56.92%63.73%-19.49%-19.34%
31500Shevaun HughesWSK 43:38.1+20:17.8+86.97%53.49%-42.37%-42.19%
32139Csaba LaszloSUP M12' 6 43:45.8+20:25.5+87.52%53.33%-42.78%-42.61%