2XU Island Challenge 2018

Saturday, July 21, 2018 10:01 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimrun
Location: Karlshamn, Sweden
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 50
Timed on: HUAWEI AGS-W09
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, July 22, 2018 22:32 (GMT+2)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2XU Island Challenge 2018

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1159Johanna Froode & Erik FroodeThe Froodies MixF/M 3:18:31.9--100%28.74%30.16%
2116Ingela Nolte & Jonas FriesFrolte MixF/M 3:21:30.6+2:58.7+1.50%98.52%27.67%29.11%
3112Amanda Nilsson & Martin LindströmAntilopST MixF/M 3:30:02.3+11:30.4+5.80%94.52%24.61%26.11%
4146Frida Össmar & Daniel JohanssonTeam Kalmarsund MixF/M 3:37:41.7+19:09.8+9.65%91.20%21.86%23.42%
5135Fredrik Cederqvist & Anna OlssonTeam Blekinge Idrottshälsa MixF/M 3:40:47.0+22:15.1+11.21%89.92%20.76%22.33%
6123Henrik Larsson & Sanna WihlborgKusttränar swimrun team MixF/M 3:44:00.0+25:28.1+12.83%88.63%19.60%21.20%
7115Maria Edmundsson & Tony EdmundssonEdmundssons MixF/M 3:45:11.9+26:40.0+13.43%88.16%19.17%20.78%
8111Terese Østeraas & Ulf Larsson2XU MixF/M 3:49:32.5+31:00.6+15.62%86.49%17.61%19.25%
9150Peter Andersson & Elin NimarkTeam Malmsten AB MixF/M 3:54:15.6+35:43.7+18.00%84.75%15.92%17.59%
10152O Ristenvik Fd Johansson & E RistenvikTeam Ristenvik MixF/M 3:56:25.3+37:53.4+19.09%83.97%15.14%16.83%
11137Joakim Dahl & Petra DahlTeam Dahl MixF/M 3:57:57.2+39:25.3+19.86%83.43%14.59%16.29%
12144Benny Floren & Frida FlorenTeam Hallö MixF/M 4:02:25.4+43:53.5+22.11%81.89%12.99%14.72%
13143Malin Haagensen & Ronald HaagensenTeam Haagensen MixF/M 4:07:36.6+49:04.7+24.72%80.18%11.13%12.89%
14140Michael Rosendahl & Anna MalmbergTeam Draggen MixF/M 4:10:40.2+52:08.3+26.26%79.20%10.03%11.82%
15132Fredrik Eklund & Elin HanssonTeam Bastuvikens stolthet MixF/M 4:14:58.6+56:26.7+28.43%77.86%8.48%10.30%
16149Martin Hedvall & Åsa ElmvikTeam LÖPSTEGET MixF/M 4:17:48.8+59:16.9+29.86%77.01%7.46%9.31%
17142Jeanette Eliasson & Mikael SvenssonTeam Forza Ronneby MixF/M 4:18:44.3+1:00:12.4+30.33%76.73%7.13%8.98%
18141Mattias Ekroth & Maria EkrothTeam Ekroth MixF/M 4:25:53.5+1:07:21.6+33.93%74.67%4.56%6.46%
19110Emelie Wesseus & Anders Jönsson1337 MixF/M 4:30:33.8+1:12:01.9+36.28%73.38%2.89%4.82%
20131Anneli Blomberg & Niklas ElisonTeam AnnElison MixF/M 4:34:38.3+1:16:06.4+38.33%72.29%1.43%3.39%
21120Jennie Lorentsson & Fredrik ÖsterbergIS Göta MixF/M 4:34:44.8+1:16:12.9+38.39%72.26%1.39%3.35%
22158Johan Mannerberg & Annah HakanssonTeam Viking MixF/M 4:38:11.3+1:19:39.4+40.12%71.37%0.15%2.14%
23127Fredrik Samuelsson & Maria SamuelssonSAM-LAGET MixF/M 4:43:48.9+1:25:17.0+42.96%69.95%-1.87%0.16%
24148Hanna Lindbom & Johan LindbomTeam Lindbom MixF/M 4:44:09.6+1:25:37.7+43.13%69.87%-1.99%0.04%
25114Jonas Blanting & Susanne KristiensenDe glada amatörerna MixF/M 4:44:22.1+1:25:50.2+43.24%69.81%-2.07%-0.04%
26117Per-Ola Juliusson & Johanna JuliussonGrevinnan och Betjänten MixF/M 4:45:43.5+1:27:11.6+43.92%69.48%-2.55%-0.51%
27147Jan Kläre & Jenny KläreTeam Kläre MixF/M 4:46:32.7+1:28:00.8+44.33%69.28%-2.85%-0.80%
28126Sara Nilsson & Fredrik NilssonNilssons MixF/M 4:47:28.9+1:28:57.0+44.80%69.06%-3.18%-1.13%
29113Peder Thunander & Anna ThunanderAskersund Jolleseglare MixF/M 4:47:37.9+1:29:06.0+44.88%69.02%-3.24%-1.18%
30134Martina Berglund & Magnus BerglundTeam BerglundZ MixF/M 4:48:27.6+1:29:55.7+45.30%68.82%-3.54%-1.48%
31154Charlotta Rösing & Carl RösingTeam Rösing MixF/M 4:53:00.9+1:34:29.0+47.59%67.75%-5.17%-3.08%
32155Johan Schubert & Hanna SchubertTeam Schubert MixF/M 4:53:59.0+1:35:27.1+48.08%67.53%-5.52%-3.42%
33157Ulf Svarvell Håkanson & Teresa SvarvellTeam Svarvell MixF/M 4:55:24.7+1:36:52.8+48.80%67.21%-6.03%-3.92%
34119Ida Edvardsson & Andreas KyrkIoA MixF/M 4:57:21.4+1:38:49.5+49.78%66.77%-6.73%-4.61%
35139Kim Olsson & Maria OlinTeam Double-O MixF/M 4:59:12.8+1:40:40.9+50.71%66.35%-7.40%-5.26%
36156Malin Malmsten & Marcus MalmstenTeam Styrsö MixF/M 5:07:06.8+1:48:34.9+54.69%64.64%-10.23%-8.04%
37145Bo Johansson & Jenna JohanssonTeam JB Mix MixF/M 5:07:39.3+1:49:07.4+54.97%64.53%-10.43%-8.23%
38133Rebecca Thörnberg & Jimmie HagmanTeam Beccman MixF/M 5:10:23.5+1:51:51.6+56.34%63.96%-11.41%-9.19%
39122Linda Kindvall & Mårten KindvallKindvallarna MixF/M 5:14:30.2+1:55:58.3+58.41%63.13%-12.88%-10.64%
40153Pierre Robèrt & Ann-Sofie RobèrtTeam Robèrt MixF/M 5:16:16.0+1:57:44.1+59.30%62.77%-13.52%-11.26%
41118Henrik Carlberg & Ulrika NordgrenHitta Doris MixF/M 5:27:41.9+2:09:10.0+65.06%60.58%-17.62%-15.28%
42136Maria Nilsson & Fredrik OlssonTeam Chargestuff MixF/M 5:29:21.0+2:10:49.1+65.89%60.28%-18.21%-15.86%
43125Olof Sixten & Fredrika SixtenLag 6 10 MixF/M 5:32:00.9+2:13:29.0+67.24%59.80%-19.17%-16.80%
44130Ulrika Svensson & Anders SvenssonSvensson 100 MixF/M 5:34:54.1+2:16:22.2+68.69%59.28%-20.20%-17.81%
45121Annette Ludvigsson & Jonas MånssonKestorps Bygg & Renovering MixF/M 5:38:19.6+2:19:47.7+70.41%58.68%-21.43%-19.02%
46160Sven Lundgren & Kristina Jakobssonvakant MixF/M 5:42:26.0+2:23:54.1+72.48%57.98%-22.91%-20.46%
47151Hanna Olsen & Svenne BörjessonTeam Port Hotel MixF/M 5:44:23.2+2:25:51.3+73.47%57.65%-23.61%-21.15%
48124Charlotte Svensson & Mikael JacobssonLA chargers MixF/M 6:28:51.3+3:10:19.4+95.87%51.06%-39.57%-36.79%
-129Oskar I. Stenriker & Vicky StenrikerStenriker MixF/M DNF-----
-138Bettina Honore & Thomas DessauTeam Denmark MixF/M DNF-----