TNR - June 19 - Garage Guru Night

Tuesday, June 19, 2018 7:13 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 10.4 Km
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 12:33 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 51:38.2--100%12.71%9.46%12.1
2115Shane Martin/Linda/Alex HPDKF/M 51:39.0+0:00.8+0.03%99.97%12.69%9.44%12.1
31Bob Putnam HPKM 52:15.7+0:37.5+1.21%98.80%11.65%8.37%11.9
4214Connor Curson HPKM 52:25.9+0:47.7+1.54%98.48%11.36%8.07%11.9
55Warren Bruce HPKM 52:36.2+0:58.0+1.87%98.16%11.07%7.77%11.9
6250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 52:43.8+1:05.6+2.12%97.93%10.86%7.54%11.8
759Scott Wanless HPKM 52:49.6+1:11.4+2.30%97.75%10.70%7.37%11.8
88Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 52:50.5+1:12.3+2.33%97.72%10.67%7.35%11.8
9456Russ Stothers HPKM 53:40.5+2:02.3+3.95%96.20%9.26%5.89%11.6
1014Steve Juranovics HPKM 55:21.8+3:43.6+7.22%93.27%6.41%2.93%11.3
11300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 55:22.6+3:44.4+7.24%93.25%6.39%2.90%11.3
1245Rod HopeHTC HPKM 55:27.4+3:49.2+7.40%93.11%6.25%2.76%11.3
13166Andrew Horembala HPKM 55:36.1+3:57.9+7.68%92.87%6.01%2.51%11.2
1465David Kvick HPKM 56:29.3+4:51.1+9.40%91.41%4.51%0.95%11.0
1570Sean Hulscher HPKM 56:41.1+5:02.9+9.78%91.09%4.17%0.61%11.0
1623Rene Chong HPKM 57:01.6+5:23.4+10.44%90.55%3.60%0.01%10.9
1742Neil Muncey HPKM 57:02.3+5:24.1+10.46%90.53%3.58%-0.01%10.9
18104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 1:00:19.6+8:41.4+16.83%85.60%-1.98%-5.78%10.3
1929Jodi Boates HPKF 1:00:44.7+9:06.5+17.64%85.01%-2.69%-6.51%10.3
20382Thomas Huckell HPKM 1:01:17.4+9:39.2+18.69%84.25%-3.61%-7.47%10.2
2153Eric Broberg HPKM 1:01:23.5+9:45.3+18.89%84.11%-3.78%-7.64%10.2
2250Dave Morris HPKM 1:01:38.8+10:00.6+19.39%83.76%-4.21%-8.09%10.1
23125Linas Antanavicius PKM 1:01:41.0+10:02.8+19.46%83.71%-4.27%-8.15%10.1
24349Kyle Marte PKM 1:01:47.8+10:09.6+19.68%83.56%-4.47%-8.35%10.1
25173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 1:02:35.4+10:57.2+21.21%82.50%-5.81%-9.74%10.0
2661Clay Ronaghan HPKM 1:04:23.8+12:45.6+24.71%80.19%-8.86%-12.91%9.7
27366Anastacio Leiva PKM 1:05:34.6+13:56.4+27.00%78.74%-10.86%-14.98%9.5
28460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 1:05:51.2+14:13.0+27.53%78.41%-11.32%-15.47%9.5
2990Tom Hoskin HPKM 1:09:26.0+17:47.8+34.47%74.37%-17.38%-21.74%9.0
30615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 1:11:07.3+19:29.1+37.73%72.60%-20.23%-24.70%8.8
31444Steve Esslaar SUP 14'M 1:11:29.1+19:50.9+38.44%72.23%-20.84%-25.34%8.7
327Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 1:11:55.0+20:16.8+39.27%71.80%-21.57%-26.10%8.7