Harbour Series 5 - Scotland Island

Saturday, June 2, 2018 09:09 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayview, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 70
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, July 9, 2018 09:40 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Open Water
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Provisional results only
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1444Tommy Woodriff SurfSki 40+M 58:55.4--100%16.67%14.53%
2395Nathan Neale SurfSki Open (19-39)M 59:21.6+0:26.2+0.74%99.26%16.05%13.90%
3117Dave Coward SurfSki 40+M 59:28.0+0:32.6+0.92%99.09%15.90%13.74%
4161Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+M 59:45.6+0:50.2+1.42%98.60%15.48%13.32%
5467Keithley Burn SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:00:03.9+1:08.5+1.94%98.10%15.05%12.88%
6221Cameron Tunbridge Brett WorthBlast Off. SurfSki Double 50+M 1:00:37.4+1:42.0+2.89%97.20%14.26%12.07%
7748Andrew Wilkinson SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:00:56.3+2:00.9+3.42%96.69%13.82%11.61%
8193James Harrington SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:01:21.8+2:26.4+4.14%96.02%13.22%10.99%
9376Dave Reid SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:01:41.4+2:46.0+4.70%95.52%12.75%10.52%
10373Bryan Pearson SurfSki 40+M 1:01:42.9+2:47.5+4.74%95.48%12.72%10.48%
11451Bruce Hopkins SurfSki 40+M 1:01:49.0+2:53.6+4.91%95.32%12.58%10.33%
12133Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+M 1:01:54.6+2:59.2+5.07%95.18%12.44%10.20%
13469Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:01:56.6+3:01.2+5.13%95.12%12.40%10.15%
14405David Little Matt WyndonH2Go SurfSki Double 40+M 1:02:11.1+3:15.7+5.54%94.75%12.05%9.80%
15224Greg Dolgopolov Tony KingRushcutters SurfSki Double 50+M 1:02:36.7+3:41.3+6.26%94.11%11.45%9.18%
16762Steve Fryer SurfSki 50+M 1:02:45.6+3:50.2+6.51%93.89%11.24%8.97%
17103Jules Hall SurfSki 50+M 1:03:29.4+4:34.0+7.75%92.81%10.21%7.91%
18787Dmytro Medvedyev SurfSki 40+M 1:03:31.7+4:36.3+7.82%92.75%10.15%7.85%
19132Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:04:36.9+5:41.5+9.66%91.19%8.62%6.28%
20167Steven Sey SurfSki 40+M 1:04:44.5+5:49.1+9.87%91.01%8.44%6.09%
21188David Edelman SurfSki 40+M 1:04:49.7+5:54.3+10.02%90.89%8.32%5.97%
22196Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+M 1:04:50.9+5:55.5+10.06%90.86%8.29%5.94%
23777Justin Borthwick SurfSki 40+M 1:04:53.3+5:57.9+10.12%90.81%8.23%5.88%
24162Gary Africa SurfSki 40+M 1:05:10.5+6:15.1+10.61%90.41%7.83%5.46%
25123Mark Hempel SurfSki 40+M 1:05:19.0+6:23.6+10.85%90.21%7.63%5.26%
26135Georgia Sinclair SurfSki U18F 1:06:40.8+7:45.4+13.16%88.37%5.70%3.28%
27790John Patrick Burkett SurfSki 40+M 1:06:42.0+7:46.6+13.20%88.34%5.67%3.25%
28347Ross Walker SurfSki 50+M 1:06:59.0+8:03.6+13.68%87.97%5.27%2.84%
29168Peter Faherty Gareth StokesTeam Hobbits SurfSki Double OpenM 1:07:11.9+8:16.5+14.04%87.69%4.96%2.53%
30146Gary Hancock SurfSki 60+M 1:07:49.7+8:54.3+15.11%86.87%4.07%1.61%
31738Montannah Murray SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:07:53.7+8:58.3+15.23%86.79%3.98%1.52%
32124Jonathan Dowling SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:07:59.3+9:03.9+15.38%86.67%3.85%1.38%
33128Pete Conway SurfSki 40+M 1:08:02.6+9:07.2+15.48%86.60%3.77%1.30%
34709Stephen Reitz SurfSki 50+M 1:08:06.6+9:11.2+15.59%86.51%3.67%1.21%
35310Tim Prowse SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:08:56.5+10:01.1+17.00%85.47%2.50%0.00%
36149Eitan Bienstock SurfSki 50+M 1:09:40.9+10:45.5+18.26%84.56%1.45%-1.07%
37764Paddlepop Gillett SurfSki 60+M 1:11:01.3+12:05.9+20.53%82.97%-0.44%-3.02%
38334Hugh Giddings SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:11:09.2+12:13.8+20.76%82.81%-0.63%-3.21%
39147Neil Wiblin SurfSki 50+M 1:11:21.9+12:26.5+21.12%82.57%-0.93%-3.52%
40111Jim Parker SurfSki 60+M 1:11:24.4+12:29.0+21.19%82.52%-0.99%-3.58%
41328David Pollack SurfSki 50+M 1:11:44.6+12:49.2+21.76%82.13%-1.46%-4.06%
42226Col Campbell Ross Bloore SurfSki Double 50+M 1:12:06.4+13:11.0+22.37%81.72%-1.98%-4.59%
43744Ron Schroeder SurfSki 50+M 1:12:07.2+13:11.8+22.40%81.70%-2.00%-4.61%
44464Joshua Stevens SLSA Spec Ski OpenM 1:12:26.6+13:31.2+22.95%81.34%-2.45%-5.08%
45178Hubert Wiest SurfSki 50+M 1:12:52.0+13:56.6+23.66%80.86%-3.05%-5.69%
46134Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+M 1:12:59.3+14:03.9+23.87%80.73%-3.22%-5.87%
47473Philip McRitchie SurfSki 50+M 1:13:17.8+14:22.4+24.39%80.39%-3.66%-6.32%
48456David Burton SurfSki 50+M 1:13:27.9+14:32.5+24.68%80.21%-3.90%-6.56%
49757Michael Chang SurfSki 50+M 1:13:55.2+14:59.8+25.45%79.71%-4.54%-7.22%
50331Gary Trotter SurfSki 60+M 1:14:06.1+15:10.7+25.76%79.52%-4.80%-7.48%
51443Tod O'Dell SurfSki 40+M 1:14:16.7+15:21.3+26.06%79.33%-5.05%-7.74%
52397Pete Williams OC1 50+M 1:15:21.1+16:25.7+27.88%78.20%-6.57%-9.30%
53763Bruce Pegg SurfSki 50+M 1:15:26.7+16:31.3+28.04%78.10%-6.70%-9.43%
54118Suzie Rhydderch SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:15:35.3+16:39.9+28.28%77.95%-6.90%-9.64%
55175Garry Gilchrist SurfSki 60+M 1:15:56.6+17:01.2+28.88%77.59%-7.40%-10.16%
56450Brett Anderson SurfSki 50+M 1:16:14.5+17:19.1+29.39%77.28%-7.83%-10.59%
57457Dean Akuhata OC1 50+M 1:18:25.8+19:30.4+33.11%75.13%-10.92%-13.76%
58159Bruce Sinclair SurfSki 50+M 1:18:34.0+19:38.6+33.34%75.00%-11.11%-13.96%
59107Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+M 1:20:00.0+21:04.6+35.77%73.65%-13.14%-16.04%
60106Nick Salom SurfSki 40+M 1:22:50.0+23:54.6+40.58%71.13%-17.15%-20.15%
61371Angelo Memmolo OC1 50+M 1:22:50.9+23:55.5+40.60%71.12%-17.17%-20.17%
62413Marone Fine SurfSki 40+F 1:23:05.1+24:09.7+41.01%70.92%-17.50%-20.51%
63194Rob Llewellyn Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:26:00.4+27:05.0+45.96%68.51%-21.64%-24.75%
64140Steve Newsome OC1 50+M 1:26:06.5+27:11.1+46.14%68.43%-21.78%-24.90%
65716Rozanne Green SurfSki 50+F 1:26:56.2+28:00.8+47.54%67.78%-22.95%-26.10%
66141Julie Wilcsek OC1 40+F 1:28:04.9+29:09.5+49.49%66.90%-24.57%-27.76%
67108Grant Shultz OC1 50+M 1:30:28.8+31:33.4+53.56%65.12%-27.96%-31.24%
68185Anjie Lees SurfSki 40+F 1:30:44.3+31:48.9+53.99%64.94%-28.33%-31.62%
69114Melanie Thomas SLSA Spec Ski OpenF 1:33:17.6+34:22.2+58.33%63.16%-31.94%-35.32%
-743Chris Allchin SurfSki 50+M DNF-----