2018 Big East River X

Saturday, May 26, 2018 8:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 49
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Saturday, May 26, 2018 3:28 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135Vadim LawrenceLawrence 40km - K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:28:06.0--100%29.20%26.58%
214Brian Heath 40km - K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:33:32.8+5:26.8+2.62%97.45%27.35%24.66%
336Darryl Bohm 40km - K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:48:12.4+20:06.4+9.66%91.19%22.36%19.48%
442Graham HenryArm Wiggler 40km - K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:51:06.6+23:00.6+11.06%90.04%21.37%18.46%
51Robert Ross 40km - K1 Fast: MaleM 3:51:36.2+23:30.2+11.29%89.85%21.20%18.28%
68Rick Clancy 40km - K1 Fast: MaleM 4:01:51.1+33:45.1+16.22%86.04%17.71%14.67%
745Trevor Quinton@MustokaFlippin 40km - K1 Fast: MaleM 4:02:13.6+34:07.6+16.40%85.91%17.59%14.54%
855Andrei Zoubakine 40km - K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:03:01.3+34:55.3+16.78%85.63%17.32%14.26%
922Stephen Jones/John EastmureHUTT - Huntsville Utilitarianism Troika  40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:11:00.0+42:54.0+20.62%82.91%14.60%11.44%
1053Mike De Abreu/Tom PhillipsStrokes of Genius 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:11:40.7+43:34.7+20.94%82.68%14.37%11.20%
1147Gord Cole 40km - C1 Marathon: MaleM 4:13:33.4+45:27.4+21.84%82.07%13.73%10.54%
1246Sebastien Courville/Jennifer Courville 40km - C2 Stock: Co-EdF/M 4:16:31.8+48:25.8+23.27%81.12%12.72%9.49%
1357Adam Schmeler 40km - C1 Stock: MaleM 4:18:31.0+50:25.0+24.23%80.50%12.04%8.79%
1415Todd VeldhuizenIF NOT DUFFERS 40km - K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:18:40.5+50:34.5+24.30%80.45%11.99%8.73%
1540Mike Archambault/Mike Creamer 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:19:55.4+51:49.4+24.90%80.06%11.57%8.29%
1649Brad BrennanLimestone Boat Club - Kingston 40km - K1 Fast: MaleM 4:20:36.3+52:30.3+25.23%79.85%11.33%8.05%
172Charles Schofield 40km - K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:21:06.7+53:00.7+25.47%79.70%11.16%7.87%
1834Mike Bender/John LiversagePaddle JAM 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:21:19.4+53:13.4+25.58%79.63%11.09%7.80%
1950AJ Venter 40km - K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:26:25.2+58:19.2+28.02%78.11%9.36%6.00%
2026Greg Sipos 40km - K1 Fast: MaleM 4:28:44.3+1:00:38.3+29.14%77.44%8.57%5.18%
216Steffen RollerVineta 40km - K1 Fast: MaleM 4:28:58.3+1:00:52.3+29.25%77.37%8.49%5.10%
2239Tim Shuff 40km - SUP: MaleM 4:29:07.7+1:01:01.7+29.33%77.32%8.43%5.04%
2354Peter Scheuring/Christine ArcherLean and Mean 40km - C2 Stock: Co-EdF/M 4:29:24.9+1:01:18.9+29.46%77.24%8.34%4.94%
2444Dorian Malloy 40km - K1 Touring: MaleM 4:31:41.4+1:03:35.4+30.56%76.59%7.56%4.14%
2558Gary Seed4GeneS 40km - K1 Touring: MaleM 4:43:25.6+1:15:19.6+36.20%73.42%3.57%0.00%
2656Jack Simpson 40km - C1 Stock: MaleM 4:46:28.6+1:18:22.6+37.66%72.64%2.53%-1.08%
2723Jamie-leigh Chapman/Justin YatkowskiPaddln' YakaChap 40km - C2 Rec: MaleM 4:49:34.1+1:21:28.1+39.15%71.87%1.48%-2.17%
287Roy Vallinga/Ron MarshTubeerdz 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:52:15.4+1:24:09.4+40.44%71.20%0.57%-3.12%
2931Adrian Roncea/Dana RonceaThe Snails 40km - C2 Stock: Co-EdF/M 4:54:20.6+1:26:14.6+41.44%70.70%-0.14%-3.85%
3010Mackenzie Buis 40km - C1 Stock: MaleM 4:58:58.1+1:30:52.1+43.67%69.61%-1.72%-5.48%
3143Philipp Garber/Sanborn HillandThe Muffin Men 40km - C2 Rec: MaleM 5:01:58.6+1:33:52.6+45.11%68.91%-2.74%-6.54%
3241Stephen Scholten/Moira Innes 40km - C2 Rec: Co-EdF/M 5:05:06.2+1:37:00.2+46.61%68.21%-3.81%-7.65%
3327Mike Crouzat 40km - SUP: MaleM 5:09:57.4+1:41:51.4+48.95%67.14%-5.46%-9.36%
3429Radu Crisan/Roxana CrisanGust De Aventura 40km - C2 Stock: Co-EdF/M 5:13:58.3+1:45:52.3+50.88%66.28%-6.82%-10.78%
355Tom SteadFred 40km - C1 Stock: MaleM 5:17:24.2+1:49:18.2+52.52%65.56%-7.99%-11.99%
3619David Callum/Rob Feuerstake 40km - C2 Rec: MaleM 5:25:09.6+1:57:03.6+56.25%64.00%-10.63%-14.72%
3732Bender Karen/Isaac Adams 40km - C2 Stock: Co-EdF/M 5:33:26.4+2:05:20.4+60.23%62.41%-13.45%-17.65%
3824Christian Blancher/Chris Wilshire 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 5:33:32.7+2:05:26.7+60.28%62.39%-13.48%-17.68%
3951Pierre Meilleur 40km - C1 Stock: MaleM 5:34:47.2+2:06:41.2+60.88%62.16%-13.90%-18.12%
4011John TurkstraNorvern Shores 40km - SUP: MaleM 5:37:07.8+2:09:01.8+62.00%61.73%-14.70%-18.95%
4128Frazer Johnson 40km - K1 Touring: MaleM 5:50:01.8+2:21:55.8+68.20%59.45%-19.09%-23.50%
4252Elisa Traficante/Suzy Pollard 40km - C2 Rec: FemaleF 5:53:08.5+2:25:02.5+69.70%58.93%-20.15%-24.60%
4318MJ ProulxMighty Mermaids 40km - K1 Touring: FemaleF 5:57:31.1+2:29:25.1+71.80%58.21%-21.64%-26.14%
4421Steffan Rauh/Kelly Rauh 40km - C2 Rec: Co-EdF/M 5:57:46.0+2:29:40.0+71.92%58.17%-21.72%-26.23%
454Brian Donahoe 40km - C1 Stock: MaleM 6:09:00.7+2:40:54.7+77.32%56.39%-25.55%-30.20%
4648Nick Jeeves/Nick Head-PetersenErebus and Terror 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 6:09:39.5+2:41:33.5+77.63%56.30%-25.77%-30.42%
4725Jason Van Den Heuvel/Nate van den Heuvel 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 6:56:07.4+3:28:01.4+99.96%50.01%-41.58%-46.82%
4812Kelly TurkstraNorvern Shores 40km - SUP: FemaleF 6:58:33.5+3:30:27.5+101.13%49.72%-42.41%-47.68%
4917Andrea Feuerstake/Aidan RiddellWarriors 40km - C2 Rec: Co-EdF/M 7:05:45.8+3:37:39.8+104.60%48.88%-44.86%-50.22%