Board the Fjord + 2018

Saturday, May 12, 2018 11:15 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 14 Km
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, May 12, 2018 1:56 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
160Geordie GoodmanMen SUP 14'24M 1:30:17.6--100%15.66%15.00%9.3
2460Jason BennettMen SUP 14'32M 1:30:34.1+0:16.5+0.30%99.70%15.40%14.74%9.3
32Mike DarbyshireMen SUP 14'31M 1:31:33.0+1:15.4+1.39%98.63%14.48%13.81%9.2
49Evan GerbrechtMen SUP 14'18M 1:36:43.6+6:26.0+7.12%93.35%9.65%8.94%8.7
557Gary ParsonsMen SUP 14'99M 1:37:07.3+6:49.7+7.56%92.97%9.28%8.57%8.6
623Ben WrightMen SUP 14'M 1:37:12.5+6:54.9+7.66%92.89%9.20%8.49%8.6
715Adam GerbrechtMen SUP 14'16M 1:37:48.1+7:30.5+8.32%92.32%8.64%7.93%8.6
8444Steve EsselaarMen SUP 14'45M 1:39:04.6+8:47.0+9.73%91.13%7.45%6.73%8.5
910Jeff FinkMen SUP 14'50M 1:39:43.6+9:26.0+10.45%90.54%6.85%6.11%8.4
104Tim QuarlesMen SUP 14'58M 1:40:40.2+10:22.6+11.49%89.69%5.96%5.23%8.3
115John SchalkaMen SUP 14'63M 1:42:12.8+11:55.2+13.20%88.34%4.52%3.77%8.2
1211Greig GjerdalenMen SUP 14'57M 1:42:48.5+12:30.9+13.86%87.83%3.97%3.21%8.2
1355Felix OttersbachMen SUP 14'30M 1:43:04.9+12:47.3+14.16%87.59%3.71%2.96%8.1
1458David MoffatMen SUP 14'49M 1:46:13.3+15:55.7+17.64%85.00%0.78%0.00%7.9
157Warren StanhopeMen SUP 14'42M 1:46:36.1+16:18.5+18.06%84.70%0.42%-0.36%7.9
1654Jeff ChandlerMen SUP 14'40M 1:47:01.0+16:43.4+18.52%84.37%0.04%-0.75%7.8
1764Sam BiggsMen SUP 14'25M 1:47:05.4+16:47.8+18.60%84.32%-0.03%-0.82%7.8
18395Imre MihalikMen SUP 14'14M 1:47:11.2+16:53.6+18.71%84.24%-0.12%-0.91%7.8
1926Simon WhitfieldMen SUP 14'42M 1:47:27.0+17:09.4+19.00%84.03%-0.37%-1.16%7.8
2014Ian LoweMen SUP 14'44M 1:48:37.9+18:20.3+20.31%83.12%-1.47%-2.27%7.7
2146Ivan StorckMen SUP 14'46M 1:50:57.5+20:39.9+22.89%81.38%-3.65%-4.46%7.6
2237David SmartMen SUP 14'50M 1:53:19.0+23:01.4+25.50%79.68%-5.85%-6.68%7.4
2313Brian RaymerMen SUP 14'61M 1:53:49.3+23:31.7+26.06%79.33%-6.32%-7.15%7.4
2468Andrew FergusonMen SUP 14'46M 2:01:13.8+30:56.2+34.26%74.48%-13.24%-14.13%6.9
2532LUC BENACMen SUP 14'52M 2:09:00.0+38:42.4+42.87%69.99%-20.50%-21.44%6.5
2643Jonas VelaniskisMen SUP 14'37M 2:13:09.6+42:52.0+47.47%67.81%-24.38%-25.36%6.3
2727Chad WilliamMen SUP 14'42M 2:29:56.9+59:39.3+66.07%60.22%-40.07%-41.17%5.6
-33Kelvin HumennyMen SUP 14'50M DNF------