PNSW Marathon Championships - Doubles

Saturday, May 12, 2018 13:48 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Grays Point, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, May 13, 2018 19:30 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Doubles Results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1400Phillip Geddes / Tom SimmatLane Cove 70-74 M K2 (7.5km)M 41:35.5--100%33.97%32.65%4
2401Allan Newhouse / Ian Castell-BrownBurley Griffin 70-74 M REC2 (7.5km)M 46:08.6+4:33.1+10.94%90.14%26.74%25.28%3
3402Paul van Koesveld / Peter HarrisLane Cove 70-74 M SKI2 (7.5km)M 49:09.3+7:33.8+18.18%84.61%21.96%20.40%2
4211Brett Greenwood / Daniela TorreManly Warringah 50-54 X K2 (11.25km)M 55:01.8+13:26.3+32.31%75.58%12.63%10.88%1
5205Matt Windon / Pieter BoerManly Warringah 45-49 M SKI2 (11.25km)M 55:21.8+13:46.3+33.11%75.12%12.10%10.35%0
6210Alanna Ewin / Tony HystekLane Cove 50-54 X K2 (11.25km)M 55:39.5+14:04.0+33.82%74.73%11.64%9.87%-1
7209Peter Ryce / Todd MowbrayManly Warringah 50-54 M SKI2 (11.25km)M 55:43.6+14:08.1+33.99%74.64%11.53%9.76%-2
8213David Young / Ian HofstetterLane Cove 55-59 M K2 (11.25km)M 56:34.6+14:59.1+36.03%73.51%10.18%8.38%-3
9215Bradley Field / Michael KeenanManly Warringah 55-59 M SKI2 (11.25km)M 57:24.7+15:49.2+38.04%72.44%8.85%7.03%-4
10204Gary Hancock / Steven SeyCronulla Sutherland 45-49 M K2 NO PORTAGE (11M 57:36.3+16:00.8+38.50%72.20%8.54%6.72%-5
11300Bernie Craggs / Warwick NicholsHunter Valley 60-64 M K2 (11.25km)M 58:43.3+17:07.8+41.19%70.83%6.77%4.91%-6
12301Geoff Baggett / Peter ClyneManly Warringah 60-64 M K2 (11.25km)M 59:11.0+17:35.5+42.30%70.28%6.04%4.16%-7
13312Scott Harris / Terry ReillyManly Warringah 65-69 M REC2 (11.25km)M 1:00:51.1+19:15.6+46.31%68.35%3.39%1.46%-
14219Greg Morris / Warwick SherwoodLane Cove 55-59 M REC2 (11.25km)M 1:00:51.3+19:15.8+46.32%68.35%3.38%1.45%-9
15302Albert Cobb / Craig DoddBrisbane Waters 60-64 M REC2 (11.25km)M 1:00:55.1+19:19.6+46.47%68.27%3.28%1.35%-10
16216David Little / Pauline FindlayManly Warringah 55-59 X K2 (11.25km)M 1:01:29.9+19:54.4+47.86%67.63%2.36%0.41%-
17207Cameron Tunbridge / Lyn TunbridgeCentral Coast 45-49 X SKI2 (11.25km)F 1:01:45.1+20:09.6+48.47%67.35%1.96%0.00%-12
18212John Denyer / Robyn BingleSutherland Shire 50-54 X REC2 (11.25km)M 1:02:43.5+21:08.0+50.81%66.31%0.42%-1.58%-13
19303Duncan Johnstone / Matthew SwannLane Cove 60-64 M REC2 (11.25km)M 1:02:44.9+21:09.4+50.87%66.28%0.38%-1.61%-
20308Deb Buchan / Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire 60-64 X SKI2 (11.25km)F 1:03:23.8+21:48.3+52.43%65.61%-0.65%-2.66%-15
21208Ian Davey / Jack WardNewy 50-54 M REC2 (11.25km)M 1:04:05.7+22:30.2+54.11%64.89%-1.76%-3.79%-16
22304Greg Archibald / Ross BingleSutherland Shire 60-64 M REC2 (11.25km)M 1:04:34.0+22:58.5+55.24%64.42%-2.51%-4.56%-17
23306Jil Parker / Judy GreenidgeWindsor 60-64 W REC2 (11.25km)F 1:04:48.3+23:12.8+55.81%64.18%-2.89%-4.94%-18
24206Charly Wellard / Guy HollowayNewy 45-49 X REC2 (11.25km)F 1:05:06.6+23:31.1+56.55%63.88%-3.37%-5.44%-19
25217Bruce Sherlock / Janet SmallSutherland Shire 55-59 X K2 NO PORTAGE (11M 1:05:21.4+23:45.9+57.14%63.64%-3.76%-5.84%-20
26305Dallas Newman / Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland 60-64 W K2 (11.25km)F 1:05:58.8+24:23.3+58.64%63.04%-4.75%-6.85%-21
27202Marone Fine / Sue FineManly Warringah 40-44 W K2 (11.25km)F 1:08:19.8+26:44.3+64.29%60.87%-8.48%-10.65%-
28201Anjie Lees / Ruby ArdrenLane Cove 40-44 W K2 (11.25km)F 1:12:25.5+30:50.0+74.13%57.43%-14.98%-17.28%-
29309Graham Matts / Philip BellamyManly Warringah 65-69 M K2 (11.25km)M 1:13:26.2+31:50.7+76.57%56.64%-16.59%-18.92%-
30203Darren Forbes / Marni KayNewy 40-44 X K2 (11.25km)F 1:17:35.8+36:00.3+86.57%53.60%-23.19%-25.66%-25
31218Cheryl Bretag / Mark BretagNewy 55-59 X REC2 (11.25km)F 1:19:13.8+37:38.3+90.49%52.49%-25.79%-28.30%-26
32311David Tongway / Helen TongwayBurley Griffin 65-69 X REC2 (11.25km)F 1:25:18.2+43:42.7+105.10%48.76%-35.43%-38.14%-27
33200Guy Fiddes / Ronald CropperNewy 40-44 M UC2 (11.25km)M 1:29:25.6+47:50.1+115.01%46.51%-41.98%-44.82%-28