Squamish Youth Triathlon 2018

Sunday, May 6, 2018 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 36
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, May 13, 2018 4:33 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Squamish Youth Triathlon
Race website: www.squamishyouthtri.ca
Race notes
Updated results which reflect corrections resulting from a timing error affecting a few racers.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Kayne GacesGaribaldi Highlands Male 7 & UnderM 9:39.6--100%22.22%19.78%
21Matthew LowenbergerBrackendale Male 7 & UnderM 9:40.3+0:00.7+0.12%99.88%22.13%19.68%
33Evelyn BranjeSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 9:49.5+0:09.9+1.71%98.32%20.89%18.41%
47Nash FurneauxSquamish Male 7 & UnderM 10:20.8+0:41.2+7.11%93.36%16.69%14.08%
539Renan AugustineSquamish Male 7 & UnderM 10:34.0+0:54.4+9.39%91.42%14.92%12.25%
612Ngaire KellyGaribaldi Highlands Female 7 & UnderF 10:54.8+1:15.2+12.97%88.52%12.13%9.37%
76Ella WalshBrackendale Female 7 & UnderF 11:01.9+1:22.3+14.20%87.57%11.18%8.39%
840Sophia CliffordSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 11:06.5+1:26.9+14.99%86.96%10.56%7.75%
98Diego CastellanosGaribaldi Highlands Male 7 & UnderM 11:17.3+1:37.7+16.86%85.58%9.11%6.26%
1027Samuel MosesGaribaldi Highlands Male 7 & UnderM 11:18.1+1:38.5+16.99%85.47%9.00%6.15%
1120Thomas BowdenSquamish Male 7 & UnderM 11:20.2+1:40.6+17.36%85.21%8.72%5.85%
1210Braden HopeGaribaldi Highlands Male 7 & UnderM 11:32.4+1:52.8+19.46%83.71%7.08%4.17%
1322Keira BlaikieSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 11:38.2+1:58.6+20.46%83.01%6.31%3.36%
1441Hailey BickertonSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 11:39.9+2:00.3+20.76%82.81%6.08%3.13%
1530Edward CleaveMission Male 7 & UnderM 11:49.9+2:10.3+22.48%81.65%4.74%1.74%
1621Natalie UskoskiSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 11:55.7+2:16.1+23.48%80.98%3.96%0.94%
1728Kira PatemanSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 11:57.9+2:18.3+23.86%80.74%3.66%0.64%
1814Simon BirdGaribaldi Highlands Male 7 & UnderM 12:02.3+2:22.7+24.62%80.24%3.07%0.03%
1942Mia BruneauDelta Female 7 & UnderF 12:02.7+2:23.1+24.69%80.20%3.02%-0.03%
209Jasper FofonoffBrackendale Male 7 & UnderM 12:04.7+2:25.1+25.03%79.98%2.75%-0.30%
2129Kelyn HorsleySquamish Male 7 & UnderM 12:06.2+2:26.6+25.29%79.81%2.55%-0.51%
224Katie GlendayGaribaldi Highlands Female 7 & UnderF 12:07.5+2:27.9+25.52%79.67%2.37%-0.69%
2335Simon MarrowGaribaldi Highlands Male 7 & UnderM 12:12.7+2:33.1+26.41%79.10%1.68%-1.41%
2434Karis CotnamGaribaldi Highlands Female 7 & UnderF 12:23.3+2:43.7+28.24%77.98%0.25%-2.88%
2538Jonah AugustineSquamish Male 7 & UnderM 12:38.0+2:58.4+30.78%76.46%-1.72%-4.91%
2626Jessica DewNorth Vancouver Female 7 & UnderF 12:51.6+3:12.0+33.13%75.12%-3.54%-6.80%
2723Aaron GemmellSquamish Male 7 & UnderM 13:14.2+3:34.6+37.03%72.98%-6.58%-9.92%
2831Markus DerksenGaribaldi Highlands Male 7 & UnderM 13:39.7+4:00.1+41.43%70.71%-10.00%-13.45%
2936Annie RobertsonSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 13:41.3+4:01.7+41.70%70.57%-10.21%-13.67%
3011Arissa AkbanieVancouver Female 7 & UnderF 14:11.6+4:32.0+46.93%68.06%-14.28%-17.87%
3132Hannah PoulsenSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 14:29.5+4:49.9+50.02%66.66%-16.68%-20.35%
3233Charlotte PoulsenSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 14:48.0+5:08.4+53.21%65.27%-19.16%-22.91%
3319Lylah McdonaldSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 15:10.9+5:31.3+57.16%63.63%-22.24%-26.08%
3418Seth KoltonBritannia Beach Male 7 & UnderM 15:45.9+6:06.3+63.20%61.27%-26.93%-30.92%
3515Carter HetheringtonGaribaldi Highlands Male 7 & UnderM 16:10.6+6:31.0+67.46%59.72%-30.25%-34.34%
3637Saige Georgy-EmbreeSquamish Female 7 & UnderF 17:49.0+8:09.4+84.44%54.22%-43.45%-47.96%