Harbour Series 4 - Dolls Point Classic

Saturday, May 5, 2018 08:30 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Dolls Point, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 14 Km
Racers: 109
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, July 9, 2018 09:39 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Open Water
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1708Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+M 1:04:06.3--100%20.77%18.37%13.1
2396Noah Havard SurfSki U18M 1:05:20.9+1:14.6+1.94%98.10%19.23%16.79%12.9
3192Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+M 1:05:24.7+1:18.4+2.04%98.00%19.15%16.71%12.8
4395Nathan Neale SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:05:26.7+1:20.4+2.09%97.95%19.11%16.67%12.8
5161Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+M 1:05:40.4+1:34.1+2.45%97.61%18.83%16.38%12.8
6117Dave Coward SurfSki 40+M 1:05:42.2+1:35.9+2.49%97.57%18.79%16.34%12.8
7444Tommy Woodriff SurfSki 40+M 1:05:49.8+1:43.5+2.69%97.38%18.64%16.18%12.8
8220Mario Vesely Ziko Vesely SurfSki Double OpenM 1:06:08.0+2:01.7+3.16%96.93%18.26%15.79%12.7
9179Stewart O'Regan SurfSki 40+M 1:06:39.9+2:33.6+3.99%96.16%17.60%15.11%12.6
10336Ian Kennerley SurfSki 40+M 1:08:01.0+3:54.7+6.10%94.25%15.93%13.39%12.3
11748Andrew Wilkinson SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:09:12.4+5:06.1+7.96%92.63%14.46%11.88%12.1
12448Zach Havard SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:09:15.8+5:09.5+8.05%92.55%14.39%11.80%12.1
13388Luke Horder SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:09:49.3+5:43.0+8.92%91.81%13.70%11.09%12.0
14376Dave Reid SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:09:56.2+5:49.9+9.10%91.66%13.56%10.95%12.0
15325Brett Levings SurfSki 50+M 1:10:12.1+6:05.8+9.51%91.32%13.23%10.61%12.0
16373Bryan Pearson SurfSki 40+M 1:10:16.6+6:10.3+9.63%91.22%13.14%10.51%12.0
17768Andrew Fevre SurfSki 40+M 1:10:20.0+6:13.7+9.72%91.14%13.07%10.44%11.9
18133Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+M 1:10:28.9+6:22.6+9.95%90.95%12.89%10.25%11.9
19449Hayden Smart SurfSki U18M 1:10:39.9+6:33.6+10.23%90.72%12.66%10.02%11.9
20762Steve Fryer SurfSki 50+M 1:11:26.8+7:20.5+11.45%89.72%11.69%9.02%11.8
21390Matt Turner SurfSki 50+M 1:11:44.9+7:38.6+11.92%89.35%11.32%8.64%11.7
22196Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+M 1:11:53.0+7:46.7+12.13%89.18%11.15%8.47%11.7
23173Bruce Moller SurfSki 50+M 1:12:09.2+8:02.9+12.55%88.85%10.82%8.12%11.6
24123Mark Hempel SurfSki 40+M 1:12:11.6+8:05.3+12.62%88.80%10.77%8.07%11.6
25777Justin Borthwick SurfSki 40+M 1:12:16.3+8:10.0+12.74%88.70%10.67%7.97%11.6
26162Gary Africa SurfSki 40+M 1:13:11.1+9:04.8+14.16%87.59%9.54%6.81%11.5
27446Tony Hystek SurfSki 60+M 1:13:12.6+9:06.3+14.20%87.56%9.51%6.78%11.5
28167Steven Sey SurfSki 40+M 1:13:15.1+9:08.8+14.27%87.51%9.46%6.73%11.5
29103Jules Hall SurfSki 50+M 1:13:18.6+9:12.3+14.36%87.44%9.39%6.65%11.5
30186Bruce Dailey SurfSki 40+M 1:13:20.3+9:14.0+14.40%87.41%9.36%6.62%11.5
31157Lee Wright Duncan RossSIP2 SurfSki Double 60+M 1:13:23.5+9:17.2+14.49%87.35%9.29%6.55%11.4
32374Connor Levings SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:13:31.5+9:25.2+14.69%87.19%9.12%6.38%11.4
33168Peter Faherty Gareth StokesTeam Hobbits SurfSki Double OpenM 1:13:35.8+9:29.5+14.81%87.10%9.04%6.29%11.4
34738Montannah Murray SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:13:36.7+9:30.4+14.83%87.09%9.02%6.27%11.4
35337Jakub Obr SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:13:38.7+9:32.4+14.88%87.05%8.98%6.22%11.4
36146Gary Hancock SurfSki 60+M 1:13:42.6+9:36.3+14.98%86.97%8.90%6.14%11.4
37188David Edelman SurfSki 40+M 1:13:53.3+9:47.0+15.26%86.76%8.68%5.91%11.4
38212Matt Portman Jen PortmanPortman Power SurfSki Double 50+M 1:14:07.0+10:00.7+15.62%86.49%8.39%5.62%11.3
39128Pete Conway SurfSki 40+M 1:14:53.3+10:47.0+16.82%85.60%7.44%4.64%11.2
40709Stephen Reitz SurfSki 50+M 1:15:00.4+10:54.1+17.01%85.47%7.29%4.49%11.2
41775Boris Manzewski SurfSki 40+M 1:15:28.1+11:21.8+17.73%84.94%6.72%3.90%11.1
42149Eitan Bienstock SurfSki 50+M 1:15:30.3+11:24.0+17.78%84.90%6.68%3.86%11.1
43786Justin Ryan SurfSki 50+M 1:15:38.5+11:32.2+18.00%84.75%6.51%3.68%11.1
44340Mal Odgers SurfSki 50+M 1:16:17.1+12:10.8+19.00%84.03%5.71%2.86%11.0
45124Jonathan Dowling SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:16:20.3+12:14.0+19.08%83.97%5.65%2.79%11.0
46218David Young Allison BulbowPaddling Hippo SurfSki Double 50+M 1:16:20.6+12:14.3+19.09%83.97%5.64%2.79%11.0
47104Tom Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:16:28.0+12:21.7+19.28%83.83%5.49%2.63%11.0
48334Hugh Giddings SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:16:51.5+12:45.2+19.89%83.41%5.00%2.13%10.9
49790John Patrick Burkett SurfSki 40+M 1:16:57.8+12:51.5+20.06%83.29%4.87%2.00%10.9
50743Chris Allchin SurfSki 50+M 1:17:26.9+13:20.6+20.81%82.77%4.28%1.38%10.8
51342Mathew Barnes SurfSki 40+M 1:17:41.6+13:35.3+21.20%82.51%3.97%1.07%10.8
52752Rob Inglis SurfSki 40+M 1:17:53.9+13:47.6+21.52%82.29%3.72%0.81%10.8
53147Neil Wiblin SurfSki 50+M 1:18:23.8+14:17.5+22.29%81.77%3.10%0.17%10.7
54744Ron Schroeder SurfSki 50+M 1:18:28.2+14:21.9+22.41%81.69%3.01%0.08%10.7
55730James Coghill SurfSki 40+M 1:18:32.0+14:25.7+22.51%81.63%2.93%0.00%10.7
56319Adam Harding SurfSki 50+M 1:18:34.9+14:28.6+22.58%81.58%2.87%-0.06%10.7
57764Paddlepop Gillett SurfSki 60+M 1:18:37.0+14:30.7+22.64%81.54%2.83%-0.11%10.7
58772David Walker SurfSki 50+M 1:18:38.3+14:32.0+22.67%81.52%2.80%-0.13%10.7
59134Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+M 1:19:04.6+14:58.3+23.35%81.07%2.26%-0.69%10.6
60379Franck Laden SurfSki 40+M 1:19:06.4+15:00.1+23.40%81.04%2.23%-0.73%10.6
61178Hubert Wiest SurfSki 50+M 1:20:31.5+16:25.2+25.61%79.61%0.47%-2.54%10.4
62397Pete Williams OC1 50+M 1:20:44.5+16:38.2+25.95%79.40%0.20%-2.81%10.4
63789Darren Tye SurfSki 40+M 1:21:07.8+17:01.5+26.56%79.02%-0.28%-3.31%10.4
64382James Young OC1 40+M 1:21:15.8+17:09.5+26.77%78.89%-0.44%-3.48%10.3
65191Mick O'Brien SurfSki 60+M 1:21:28.8+17:22.5+27.10%78.68%-0.71%-3.75%10.3
66328David Pollack SurfSki 50+M 1:21:36.8+17:30.5+27.31%78.55%-0.87%-3.92%10.3
67118Suzie Rhydderch SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:21:59.4+17:53.1+27.90%78.19%-1.34%-4.40%10.2
68159Bruce Sinclair SurfSki 50+M 1:22:16.9+18:10.6+28.35%77.91%-1.70%-4.77%10.2
69443Tod O'Dell SurfSki 40+M 1:22:20.0+18:13.7+28.44%77.86%-1.76%-4.84%10.2
70331Gary Trotter SurfSki 60+M 1:22:24.0+18:17.7+28.54%77.80%-1.84%-4.92%10.2
71757Michael Chang SurfSki 50+M 1:22:30.9+18:24.6+28.72%77.69%-1.99%-5.07%10.2
72175Garry Gilchrist SurfSki 60+M 1:23:47.9+19:41.6+30.72%76.50%-3.57%-6.70%10.0
73393Michael Seay OC1 40+M 1:23:53.1+19:46.8+30.86%76.42%-3.68%-6.81%10.0
74365Earl Evans SurfSki 50+M 1:24:29.2+20:22.9+31.79%75.88%-4.42%-7.58%9.9
75327David Conner SurfSki 40+M 1:25:02.1+20:55.8+32.65%75.39%-5.10%-8.28%9.9
76774Westley Field SurfSki 50+M 1:25:10.4+21:04.1+32.87%75.26%-5.27%-8.46%9.9
77380Ian Purves SurfSki 60+M 1:25:12.6+21:06.3+32.92%75.23%-5.32%-8.50%9.9
78753Walt Voigt SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:25:38.9+21:32.6+33.61%74.85%-5.86%-9.06%9.8
79107Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+M 1:26:00.6+21:54.3+34.17%74.53%-6.31%-9.52%9.8
80763Bruce Pegg SurfSki 50+M 1:26:05.1+21:58.8+34.29%74.47%-6.40%-9.62%9.8
81140Steve Newsome OC1 50+M 1:28:37.3+24:31.0+38.24%72.34%-9.53%-12.85%9.5
82793Paul Smyth SurfSki 50+M 1:28:39.1+24:32.8+38.29%72.31%-9.57%-12.88%9.5
83126Caroline Marschner SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:28:58.2+24:51.9+38.79%72.05%-9.97%-13.29%9.4
84751Rob Cook SurfSki 60+M 1:29:28.2+25:21.9+39.57%71.65%-10.58%-13.93%9.4
85371Angelo Memmolo OC1 50+M 1:29:30.2+25:23.9+39.62%71.62%-10.62%-13.97%9.4
86129Jane Cichero SurfSki 50+F 1:29:55.4+25:49.1+40.28%71.29%-11.14%-14.50%9.3
87130David Donkin SurfSki 50+M 1:29:57.4+25:51.1+40.33%71.26%-11.18%-14.55%9.3
88189Paul Richardson SurfSki 50+M 1:31:09.1+27:02.8+42.19%70.33%-12.66%-16.07%9.2
89399Ra Rutene OC1 40+M 1:31:16.7+27:10.4+42.39%70.23%-12.82%-16.23%9.2
90387Leslie Howard SurfSki 60+M 1:31:55.1+27:48.8+43.39%69.74%-13.61%-17.04%9.1
91164Kim Navera SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:32:01.9+27:55.6+43.56%69.66%-13.75%-17.19%9.1
92322Bill Wilson SurfSki 50+M 1:33:09.5+29:03.2+45.32%68.81%-15.14%-18.62%9.0
93138Immanuel Gacis SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:33:38.6+29:32.3+46.08%68.46%-15.74%-19.24%9.0
94148Rachel Mosen SurfSki 50+F 1:33:46.7+29:40.4+46.29%68.36%-15.91%-19.41%9.0
95414Sue Fine SurfSki 50+F 1:34:21.6+30:15.3+47.20%67.94%-16.63%-20.15%8.9
96375Corey Rawnsley OC1 40+M 1:34:34.3+30:28.0+47.53%67.78%-16.89%-20.42%8.9
97413Marone Fine SurfSki 40+F 1:34:42.3+30:36.0+47.73%67.69%-17.05%-20.59%8.9
98372Anthony Ruane OC1 60+M 1:38:21.8+34:15.5+53.44%65.17%-21.58%-25.25%8.5
99377Drena Tamaariki OC1 40+F 1:38:31.2+34:24.9+53.69%65.07%-21.77%-25.45%8.5
100219Denise Bennett Janine Larsenteam Hawaii 50 OC2 40+F 1:39:38.9+35:32.6+55.45%64.33%-23.16%-26.89%8.4
101440Scott Willis OC1 50+M 1:39:39.1+35:32.8+55.45%64.33%-23.17%-26.89%8.4
102145Lindsay Frost SurfSki 50+M 1:40:25.5+36:19.2+56.66%63.83%-24.12%-27.88%8.4
103114Melanie Thomas SLSA Spec Ski OpenF 1:41:13.1+37:06.8+57.89%63.33%-25.10%-28.89%8.3
104714Kayleene Eagles OC1 Open (19-39)F 1:42:00.3+37:54.0+59.12%62.84%-26.08%-29.89%8.2
105152Merry Sugiarto OC1 40+F 1:42:26.2+38:19.9+59.80%62.58%-26.61%-30.44%8.2
106185Anjie Lees SurfSki 40+F 1:43:18.0+39:11.7+61.14%62.06%-27.68%-31.54%8.1
107447William Havellas OC1 Open (19-39)M 1:44:36.2+40:29.9+63.17%61.28%-29.29%-33.20%8.0
108437Rachel Grant OC1 40+F 1:45:45.2+41:38.9+64.97%60.62%-30.71%-34.66%7.9
109511Warrick English OC1 50+M 1:49:27.8+45:21.5+70.76%58.56%-35.29%-39.38%7.7