Incline Race 2017

Sunday, April 23, 2017 11:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 126
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 11:22 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Incline Race 2017

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry HolmesWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 24:03.0--100%30.16%28.95%1
2-Dane BlomquistSheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club SeniorM 24:35.0+0:32.0+2.22%97.83%28.61%27.38%2
3-Nathan LawsonSheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club SeniorM 25:26.0+1:23.0+5.75%94.56%26.14%24.86%3
4-Billy CartwrightMatlock AC SeniorM 25:49.0+1:46.0+7.35%93.16%25.03%23.73%4
5-Joel PaisleyBelper Harriers SeniorM 26:05.0+2:02.0+8.45%92.20%24.25%22.94%5
6-Mike BlairMatlock AC SeniorM 26:35.0+2:32.0+10.53%90.47%22.80%21.47%6
7-Matthew NicholsUnattached SeniorM 27:21.0+3:18.0+13.72%87.93%20.57%19.20%-
8-Kieran AllansonAchille CC SeniorM 27:38.0+3:35.0+14.90%87.03%19.75%18.37%-
9-Rachel ChambersUnattached SeniorF 27:46.0+3:43.0+15.45%86.61%19.36%17.97%-
10-Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 27:52.0+3:49.0+15.87%86.30%19.07%17.68%7
11-Dean CrossSutton in Ashfield Harriers V40M 27:55.0+3:52.0+16.08%86.15%18.93%17.53%-
12-Elsbeth GrantMatlock AC JuniorF 28:14.0+4:11.0+17.39%85.18%18.01%16.59%8
13-Ben CraneDerwent Valley Orienteers V40M 28:16.0+4:13.0+17.53%85.08%17.91%16.49%-
14-Jacob CousinsChesterfield AC JuniorM 28:42.0+4:39.0+19.33%83.80%16.65%15.21%-
15-Robert CoatesUnattached V40M 28:48.0+4:45.0+19.75%83.51%16.36%14.92%-
16-Robert CookAshbourne / City of Stoke Striders SeniorM 29:05.0+5:02.0+20.93%82.69%15.54%14.08%-
17-Rob OwenTotley AC V50M 29:12.0+5:09.0+21.41%82.36%15.20%13.74%-
18-Martin ScoffingsUnattached SeniorM 29:14.0+5:11.0+21.55%82.27%15.10%13.64%-
18-Billy NaylorUnattached V40M 29:14.0+5:11.0+21.55%82.27%15.10%13.64%-
20-Matthew HaywoodMatlock AC SeniorM 30:00.0+5:57.0+24.74%80.17%12.88%11.37%9
21-Alice CraneDerby AC JuniorF 30:05.0+6:02.0+25.09%79.94%12.63%11.13%-
21-Roland AllattNorth Derbyshire AC SeniorM 30:05.0+6:02.0+25.09%79.94%12.63%11.13%10
21-Lewis GibbsUnattached SeniorM 30:05.0+6:02.0+25.09%79.94%12.63%11.13%-
24-Andrew SheltonMatlock AC SeniorM 30:10.0+6:07.0+25.43%79.72%12.39%10.88%11
24-Anna HodgkammerDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorF 30:10.0+6:07.0+25.43%79.72%12.39%10.88%11
26-Alun Richards-JonesWirksworth Running Club V40M 30:13.0+6:10.0+25.64%79.59%12.25%10.73%13
27-Andrew MarsdenBelper Harriers SeniorM 30:24.0+6:21.0+26.40%79.11%11.71%10.19%14
28-James FoxUnattached SeniorM 30:28.0+6:25.0+26.68%78.94%11.52%10.00%-
29-Andrew ShawWirksworth Running Club V50M 30:35.0+6:32.0+27.17%78.64%11.18%9.65%15
30-John ThorpeMatlock AC SeniorM 30:45.0+6:42.0+27.86%78.21%10.70%9.16%-
31-Mark BeightonBelper Harriers V40M 30:46.0+6:43.0+27.93%78.17%10.65%9.11%16
32-Bob KingWirksworth Running Club V40M 30:56.0+6:53.0+28.62%77.75%10.17%8.62%17
33-Simon EdwardsBelper Harriers V50M 31:12.0+7:09.0+29.73%77.08%9.39%7.83%18
33-Ruth KeeleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 31:12.0+7:09.0+29.73%77.08%9.39%7.83%18
35-Richard NashHatton Darts V40M 31:15.0+7:12.0+29.94%76.96%9.25%7.68%-
36-Peter JohnstonWirksworth Running Club V40M 31:17.0+7:14.0+30.08%76.88%9.15%7.58%20
37-Mark LayLong Eaton RC V40M 31:23.0+7:20.0+30.49%76.63%8.86%7.29%21
38-Bob ForemanMatlock AC V50M 31:26.0+7:23.0+30.70%76.51%8.71%7.14%-
39-Dai BedwellGorpharysfa V40M 31:28.0+7:25.0+30.84%76.43%8.62%7.04%-
40-Sam ShirleyBelper Harriers SeniorM 31:29.0+7:26.0+30.91%76.39%8.57%6.99%-
41-Andrew LeeAshbourne RC SeniorM 31:40.0+7:37.0+31.67%75.95%8.04%6.45%22
42-Chris WhiteUnattached SeniorM 31:41.0+7:38.0+31.74%75.91%7.99%6.40%-
43-Eleanor LuntLong Eaton RC SeniorF 31:54.0+7:51.0+32.64%75.39%7.36%5.76%23
44-Gary WilsonAshbourne V40M 32:00.0+7:57.0+33.06%75.16%7.07%5.47%-
45-Edward ThompsonSheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club JuniorM 32:15.0+8:12.0+34.10%74.57%6.34%4.73%24
46-James EatonMatlock AC JuniorM 32:30.0+8:27.0+35.14%74.00%5.62%3.99%-
47-Neil EllisAshbourne RC V50M 32:32.0+8:29.0+35.27%73.92%5.52%3.89%25
48-Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 32:34.0+8:31.0+35.41%73.85%5.42%3.79%26
49-Chris GillottWirksworth Running Club V40M 32:48.0+8:45.0+36.38%73.32%4.74%3.10%-
50-Stewart KempDark Peak Fell Runners V60M 32:53.0+8:50.0+36.73%73.14%4.50%2.86%27
51-Aaron LorseUnattached SeniorM 32:56.0+8:53.0+36.94%73.03%4.36%2.71%-
52-David SpencerWirksworth Running Club V50M 33:06.0+9:03.0+37.63%72.66%3.87%2.22%-
53-Joe CraneUnattached V40M 33:12.0+9:09.0+38.05%72.44%3.58%1.92%-
54-Sarah JonesMorris Penistone Runners V40F 33:13.0+9:10.0+38.12%72.40%3.53%1.87%-
55-John BirchWirksworth Running Club V50M 33:24.0+9:21.0+38.88%72.01%3.00%1.33%-
56-Fran CumminsSteel City Striders SeniorF 33:26.0+9:23.0+39.02%71.93%2.91%1.23%-
56-Ian CromptonShelton Striders V50M 33:26.0+9:23.0+39.02%71.93%2.91%1.23%28
58-Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V50M 33:31.0+9:28.0+39.36%71.76%2.66%0.98%29
59-Oliver BrocklehurstUnattached JuniorM 33:41.0+9:38.0+40.06%71.40%2.18%0.49%-
60-Mark ChinleyMatlock AC V40M 33:42.0+9:39.0+40.12%71.36%2.13%0.44%-
61-Steven BriddenNorth Derbyshire AC V40M 33:44.0+9:41.0+40.26%71.29%2.03%0.34%30
62-Dave WatsonNorth Derbyshire AC V50M 33:48.0+9:45.0+40.54%71.15%1.84%0.15%31
63-Anton NewellSutton in Ashfield Harriers V40M 33:51.0+9:48.0+40.75%71.05%1.70%0.00%-
63-Dan NightingaleRavenshead Runners V40M 33:51.0+9:48.0+40.75%71.05%1.70%0.00%-
65-Daniel AshcroftMatlock AC V40M 34:12.0+10:09.0+42.20%70.32%0.68%-1.03%-
65-Graeme RolfeHarborough AC V50M 34:12.0+10:09.0+42.20%70.32%0.68%-1.03%-
67-David CloughMatlock AC V40M 34:22.0+10:19.0+42.90%69.98%0.19%-1.53%-
68-Terry StanleyUnattached V40M 34:26.0+10:23.0+43.17%69.85%0.00%-1.72%-
69-Mark GoodburnTeam Little Fella V40M 34:31.0+10:28.0+43.52%69.68%-0.24%-1.97%-
70-Michael KuszynskiMatlock AC V50M 34:42.0+10:39.0+44.28%69.31%-0.77%-2.51%-
71-Keith MorganUnattached V50M 34:51.0+10:48.0+44.91%69.01%-1.21%-2.95%-
72-Brent LinysayPenistone Runners V50M 34:58.0+10:55.0+45.39%68.78%-1.55%-3.30%-
73-David GreatorexUnattached SeniorM 35:07.0+11:04.0+46.02%68.49%-1.98%-3.74%-
74-Andy StubbsBelper Harriers SeniorM 35:10.0+11:07.0+46.22%68.39%-2.13%-3.89%-
74-John CaseyJog Derbyshire SeniorM 35:10.0+11:07.0+46.22%68.39%-2.13%-3.89%-
76-Lindsay CuthbertsonRipley RC V60M 35:22.0+11:19.0+47.05%68.00%-2.71%-4.48%-
77-David SimsUnattached SeniorM 35:24.0+11:21.0+47.19%67.94%-2.81%-4.58%-
78-Shaun HigginbottomUnattached SeniorM 35:30.0+11:27.0+47.61%67.75%-3.10%-4.87%-
79-Nicky DickMatlock AC V50F 35:39.0+11:36.0+48.23%67.46%-3.53%-5.32%-
80-Catherine BerrisfordMatlock AC V40F 35:41.0+11:38.0+48.37%67.40%-3.63%-5.42%-
81-Michael StubbsUnattached V40M 36:07.0+12:04.0+50.17%66.59%-4.89%-6.70%-
82-Peter CollingeV60M 36:09.0+12:06.0+50.31%66.53%-4.98%-6.79%-
83-Paul BarrettUnattached V40M 36:10.0+12:07.0+50.38%66.50%-5.03%-6.84%-
84-Alex ClemmittWirksworth Running Club V40M 36:25.0+12:22.0+51.42%66.04%-5.76%-7.58%-
85-Andrea CrossUnattached SeniorF 36:38.0+12:35.0+52.32%65.65%-6.39%-8.22%-
86-David WalkerUnattached V50M 36:45.0+12:42.0+52.81%65.44%-6.73%-8.57%-
87-David WatkinsonUnattached V50M 36:49.0+12:46.0+53.08%65.32%-6.92%-8.76%-
88-Helen EmmersonMatlock AC SeniorF 37:03.0+13:00.0+54.05%64.91%-7.60%-9.45%-
89-George MonkShelton Striders SeniorM 37:22.0+13:19.0+55.37%64.36%-8.52%-10.39%32
90-Steve TilsleyAshbourne RC V50M 37:30.0+13:27.0+55.93%64.13%-8.90%-10.78%33
91-Lisa RobinsonRedhill Road Runners SeniorF 37:37.0+13:34.0+56.41%63.93%-9.24%-11.13%-
92-Ciaran GuilfoyleShelton Striders V40M 37:41.0+13:38.0+56.69%63.82%-9.44%-11.32%34
92-Amanda CarterRolls Royce Harriers SeniorF 37:41.0+13:38.0+56.69%63.82%-9.44%-11.32%-
94-Steph SolomonWirksworth Running Club SeniorF 37:48.0+13:45.0+57.17%63.62%-9.78%-11.67%-
94-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 37:48.0+13:45.0+57.17%63.62%-9.78%-11.67%35
96-Andrea AtkinsonMatlock AC V40F 38:06.0+14:03.0+58.42%63.12%-10.65%-12.56%-
97-Les ThurstonMatlock AC V60M 38:13.0+14:10.0+58.91%62.93%-10.99%-12.90%-
98-David RichardsFormula One V50M 38:35.0+14:32.0+60.43%62.33%-12.05%-13.98%-
99-Helen BarnettUnattached V40F 38:37.0+14:34.0+60.57%62.28%-12.15%-14.08%-
100-James BedwellGorpharysfa JuniorM 38:38.0+14:35.0+60.64%62.25%-12.20%-14.13%-
101-Anne EllisAshbourne RC V40F 38:39.0+14:36.0+60.71%62.23%-12.24%-14.18%-
102-Jamie RodgersUnattached V40M 38:45.0+14:42.0+61.12%62.06%-12.54%-14.48%-
103-Mark JacksonMatlock AC V50M 38:48.0+14:45.0+61.33%61.98%-12.68%-14.62%-
104-Stephen BennettNorth Derbyshire AC V40M 38:57.0+14:54.0+61.95%61.75%-13.12%-15.07%36
105-Gbill SheppardLong Eaton RC V60M 39:01.0+14:58.0+62.23%61.64%-13.31%-15.26%37
106-Katrina HemmingwaySheffield Hallam Uni Orient. Club SeniorF 39:07.0+15:04.0+62.65%61.48%-13.60%-15.56%38
107-Nathan ThresherUnattached SeniorM 39:12.0+15:09.0+62.99%61.35%-13.84%-15.81%-
108-Emma PhillipsMatlock AC V40F 39:17.0+15:14.0+63.34%61.22%-14.08%-16.05%-
109-Andrea PriestleyMatlock AC V40F 39:20.0+15:17.0+63.55%61.14%-14.23%-16.20%-
109-Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC SeniorF 39:20.0+15:17.0+63.55%61.14%-14.23%-16.20%39
111-Rachel Louise-ToplisLong Eaton RC SeniorF 39:24.0+15:21.0+63.83%61.04%-14.42%-16.40%40
112-David HaworthUnattached V60M 39:48.0+15:45.0+65.49%60.43%-15.58%-17.58%-
113-Kate TilsleyAshbourne RC V40F 40:04.0+16:01.0+66.60%60.02%-16.36%-18.37%-
114-Thomas DanversUnattached V40M 40:30.0+16:27.0+68.40%59.38%-17.62%-19.65%-
115-Gina StanleyUnattached V40F 41:10.0+17:07.0+71.17%58.42%-19.55%-21.61%-
116-Susie HanleyMilltown Milers SeniorF 41:16.0+17:13.0+71.59%58.28%-19.84%-21.91%-
117-Mick RobinsonNotts AC V50M 41:17.0+17:14.0+71.66%58.26%-19.89%-21.96%-
118-Leonard FoulkUnattached V50M 41:21.0+17:18.0+71.93%58.16%-20.09%-22.16%-
119-Nicola SaundersUnattached V40F 41:38.0+17:35.0+73.11%57.77%-20.91%-22.99%-
120-Ian WallisLong Eaton RC V50M 41:53.0+17:50.0+74.15%57.42%-21.63%-23.73%-
121-Jeanette AveryAshbourne RC V40F 42:17.0+18:14.0+75.81%56.88%-22.80%-24.91%-
122-Kate MorganUnattached V40F 44:08.0+20:05.0+83.51%54.49%-28.17%-30.38%-
123-Lorraine VarneyFormula One V50F 44:15.0+20:12.0+83.99%54.35%-28.51%-30.72%-
124-Elizabeth BedwellGorphwysfa JuniorF 44:35.0+20:32.0+85.38%53.94%-29.48%-31.71%-
125-Tessa JacksonMatlock AC V60F 47:27.0+23:24.0+97.30%50.68%-37.80%-40.18%-
126-Angela MonkShelton Striders V50F 51:19.0+27:16.0+113.37%46.87%-49.03%-51.60%41