TNR - May 1 - Figure Eight

Tuesday, May 1, 2018 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 5.75 Km
Racers: 93
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Wednesday, May 2, 2018 9:33 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1795Gareth Tudor'Jones HPKM 27:53.9--100%25.99%24.40%12.4
2126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 27:57.6+0:03.7+0.22%99.78%25.82%24.23%12.3
3115Shane Martin/Linda/Alex PKDKF/M 28:32.7+0:38.8+2.32%97.73%24.27%22.65%12.1
41Bob Putnam HPKM 28:34.4+0:40.5+2.42%97.64%24.20%22.57%12.1
5100Wes Hammer HPKM 28:40.2+0:46.3+2.77%97.31%23.94%22.31%12.0
666Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 28:41.4+0:47.5+2.84%97.24%23.89%22.26%12.0
716Ty Gee/Ruby Gee HPDKF/M 28:46.0+0:52.1+3.11%96.98%23.68%22.05%12.0
8250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 29:45.9+1:52.0+6.69%93.73%21.03%19.34%11.6
95Warren Bruce HPKM 29:51.9+1:58.0+7.05%93.41%20.77%19.07%11.6
103Mike Gill HPKF/M 30:00.1+2:06.2+7.54%92.99%20.41%18.70%11.5
1163Lucas Putnam Rea HPKM 30:04.9+2:11.0+7.83%92.74%20.19%18.49%11.5
12355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 30:06.4+2:12.5+7.92%92.66%20.13%18.42%11.5
1359Scott Wanless HPKM 30:07.6+2:13.7+7.99%92.60%20.07%18.36%11.5
14233Jonathan Sy HPKM 30:27.7+2:33.8+9.19%91.59%19.19%17.46%11.3
15172Peter Gumplinger / Silke Gumplinger HPDKF/M 30:44.5+2:50.6+10.19%90.75%18.44%16.70%11.2
1677John George HPKM 30:46.0+2:52.1+10.28%90.68%18.38%16.63%11.2
1770Sean Hulscher HPKM 30:49.1+2:55.2+10.47%90.53%18.24%16.49%11.2
18300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 31:15.6+3:21.7+12.05%89.25%17.07%15.29%11.0
1949Matt Kelly HPKM 31:17.4+3:23.5+12.16%89.16%16.99%15.21%11.0
2011Dion Maxwell HPKM 31:36.8+3:42.9+13.32%88.25%16.13%14.33%10.9
2123Rene Chong HPKM 32:14.2+4:20.3+15.55%86.54%14.48%12.65%10.7
2214Steve Juranovics HPKM 32:24.2+4:30.3+16.15%86.10%14.04%12.19%10.6
2342Neil Muncey HPKM 32:26.3+4:32.4+16.27%86.00%13.94%12.10%10.6
24305Tony Hodanic OC1M 32:29.7+4:35.8+16.48%85.85%13.79%11.95%10.6
2569Jamie Sterling HPKM 33:22.4+5:28.5+19.62%83.59%11.46%9.57%10.3
2665David Kvick HPKM 33:28.5+5:34.6+19.99%83.34%11.19%9.29%10.3
27104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 33:29.2+5:35.3+20.03%83.31%11.16%9.26%10.3
2824Gary Cassulis HPKM 33:29.8+5:35.9+20.07%83.29%11.13%9.23%10.3
29456Russ Stothers HPKM 33:30.7+5:36.8+20.12%83.25%11.09%9.19%10.3
306Cynthia Wonham HPKF 33:31.4+5:37.5+20.16%83.22%11.06%9.16%10.3
3129Jodi Boates HPKF 33:32.1+5:38.2+20.20%83.19%11.03%9.13%10.3
32181Yoel Guttmann HPKM 33:32.6+5:38.7+20.23%83.17%11.01%9.10%10.3
3330Trista Bilmer HPKF 33:34.1+5:40.2+20.32%83.11%10.94%9.04%10.3
3448Jim Smith HPKM 34:17.5+6:23.6+22.92%81.36%9.03%7.08%10.1
3553Eric Broberg HPKM 34:26.9+6:33.0+23.48%80.99%8.61%6.65%10.0
3636Brian Page HPKM 34:46.9+6:53.0+24.67%80.21%7.73%5.75%9.9
37760Ken Asano OC1M 35:02.3+7:08.4+25.59%79.62%7.04%5.05%9.8
38460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 35:27.1+7:33.2+27.07%78.69%5.95%3.93%9.7
3950Dave Morris HPKM 35:33.1+7:39.2+27.43%78.47%5.68%3.66%9.7
402Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 35:37.8+7:43.9+27.71%78.30%5.47%3.45%9.7
4132Amy Harris HPKF 35:50.9+7:57.0+28.50%77.82%4.90%2.86%9.6
42351Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 35:57.4+8:03.5+28.88%77.59%4.61%2.57%9.6
43396David D Roddan HPKM 36:17.7+8:23.8+30.10%76.87%3.71%1.65%9.5
4460Geordie Goodman SUP 14'M 36:34.5+8:40.6+31.10%76.28%2.97%0.89%9.4
4581Davide Cina SUP 14'M 36:42.2+8:48.3+31.56%76.01%2.63%0.54%9.4
4615Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 36:47.1+8:53.2+31.85%75.84%2.41%0.32%9.4
47357Spencer Jones/Nate Hendricks DSKM 36:54.2+9:00.3+32.28%75.60%2.10%0.00%9.3
4882Gary Parsons SUP 14'M 37:17.3+9:23.4+33.66%74.82%1.08%-1.04%9.3
4961Clay Ronaghan HPKM 37:29.0+9:35.1+34.36%74.43%0.56%-1.57%9.2
509Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 37:39.3+9:45.4+34.97%74.09%0.10%-2.04%9.2
51439Tara Merrie PKF 37:39.7+9:45.8+35.00%74.08%0.08%-2.05%9.2
52157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14'F 37:40.8+9:46.9+35.06%74.04%0.04%-2.10%9.2
534Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 37:44.9+9:51.0+35.31%73.91%-0.15%-2.29%9.1
54346Luke Johnson PKM 37:47.5+9:53.6+35.46%73.82%-0.26%-2.41%9.1
5572Stephen Lambie HPKM 38:00.6+10:06.7+36.24%73.40%-0.84%-3.00%9.1
56102Dan Bisalputra PKM 38:14.7+10:20.8+37.09%72.95%-1.46%-3.64%9.0
57390Ben Wright SUP 14'M 38:19.9+10:26.0+37.40%72.78%-1.69%-3.87%9.0
5834Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 38:24.5+10:30.6+37.67%72.64%-1.90%-4.08%9.0
59444Steve Esselaar SUP 14'M 38:40.7+10:46.8+38.64%72.13%-2.61%-4.81%8.9
60615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 38:46.8+10:52.9+39.00%71.94%-2.88%-5.09%8.9
61395Imre Mihalik SUP 14'M 39:27.4+11:33.5+41.43%70.71%-4.68%-6.92%8.7
6290Tom Hoskin HPKM 39:36.0+11:42.1+41.94%70.45%-5.06%-7.31%8.7
6333Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 39:36.1+11:42.2+41.95%70.45%-5.06%-7.31%8.7
64490Chris Fibich Single CanoeM 39:51.8+11:57.9+42.89%69.98%-5.76%-8.02%8.7
65344Mike Bremner SUP 14'M 39:53.2+11:59.3+42.97%69.94%-5.82%-8.08%8.6
66366Anastacio Leiva PKM 39:56.8+12:02.9+43.19%69.84%-5.98%-8.25%8.6
677Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 40:09.1+12:15.2+43.92%69.48%-6.52%-8.80%8.6
68303Nima Mostaghimi SUP 14'M 40:28.5+12:34.6+45.08%68.93%-7.38%-9.68%8.5
6917John Joyce PKM 40:30.4+12:36.5+45.19%68.87%-7.46%-9.76%8.5
70608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 40:33.2+12:39.3+45.36%68.79%-7.59%-9.89%8.5
71363Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 40:59.9+13:06.0+46.96%68.05%-8.77%-11.10%8.4
72467Chris Welsh HPKM 41:06.5+13:12.6+47.35%67.87%-9.06%-11.39%8.4
73477Colleen Cannon HPKF 41:10.2+13:16.3+47.57%67.76%-9.22%-11.56%8.4
74408Shauna Magowan SUP 14'F 41:17.7+13:23.8+48.02%67.56%-9.55%-11.90%8.4
7583Tania Hulscher HPKF 41:57.2+14:03.3+50.38%66.50%-11.30%-13.68%8.2
76612Fred Feuermann Prone UnlimitedM 42:04.5+14:10.6+50.82%66.31%-11.62%-14.01%8.2
77353Oliver Steffen SUP 14'M 42:42.8+14:48.9+53.10%65.32%-13.32%-15.74%8.1
78401Joel PerkinsDART Prone 12'M 44:06.8+16:12.9+58.12%63.24%-17.03%-19.54%7.8
79211Carmen Merkel SUP 12'6""F 44:10.5+16:16.6+58.34%63.15%-17.19%-19.70%7.8
80412Krista Cline SUP 12'6""F 44:29.0+16:35.1+59.45%62.72%-18.01%-20.54%7.8
81147Liliana Bernhard/Stephan Bernhard DSKF/M 44:42.4+16:48.5+60.25%62.40%-18.61%-21.15%7.7
8241Lisa Macleay PKF 45:19.7+17:25.8+62.48%61.55%-20.25%-22.83%7.6
83609Scott Burton Prone UnlimitedM 46:28.1+18:34.2+66.56%60.04%-23.28%-25.92%7.4
84239Joe Wright SUP 12'6""M 46:44.6+18:50.7+67.55%59.68%-24.01%-26.66%7.4
85953Teresa Dobson SUP 14'F 47:11.6+19:17.7+69.16%59.11%-25.20%-27.88%7.3
8674Michelle O'neill SUP 12'6""F 47:19.7+19:25.8+69.65%58.95%-25.56%-28.25%7.3
8784Peter Allen SUP UnlimitedM 48:20.0+20:26.1+73.25%57.72%-28.23%-30.97%7.1
8846Julie Mayor SUP 12'6""F 50:25.8+22:31.9+80.76%55.32%-33.79%-36.65%6.8
8998Duncan Campbell SKM 50:51.7+22:57.8+82.31%54.85%-34.93%-37.82%6.8
90144Jen Kennett SUP 14'F 53:02.7+25:08.8+90.14%52.59%-40.73%-43.74%6.5
9175Sandee Doxtdator SKF 54:32.0+26:38.1+95.47%51.16%-44.68%-47.77%6.3
92443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6""F 1:00:21.2+32:27.3+116.33%46.23%-60.12%-63.54%5.7
93409Chris Read Prone 12'M 1:04:56.8+37:02.9+132.80%42.96%-72.30%-75.99%5.3