Harbour Series 3 - Tingira Cup

Saturday, March 24, 2018 09:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Rose Bay, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 15 Km
Racers: 108
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, July 9, 2018 10:39 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Open Water
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1211Dean Gardiner Rob BirdOceanpaddler SurfSki Double Open1985M 1:05:06.5--100%20.82%18.74%13.8
2199Luke Horder Tim ProwseSydney Harbour SurfSki Double OpenM 1:05:18.0+0:11.5+0.29%99.71%20.59%18.50%13.8
3216Tommy Woodriff Bruce HopkinsBondi Rescue SurfSki Double 40+M 1:06:43.0+1:36.5+2.47%97.59%18.87%16.73%13.5
4117Dave Coward SurfSki 40+M 1:07:11.7+2:05.2+3.20%96.89%18.28%16.13%13.4
5708Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+M 1:07:47.2+2:40.7+4.11%96.05%17.57%15.40%13.3
6179Stewart O'Regan SurfSki 40+M 1:08:13.2+3:06.7+4.78%95.44%17.04%14.85%13.2
7748Andrew Wilkinson SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:08:41.0+3:34.5+5.49%94.79%16.47%14.28%13.1
8161Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+M 1:08:49.6+3:43.1+5.71%94.60%16.30%14.10%13.1
9176Ben Constable SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:09:04.2+3:57.7+6.08%94.26%16.00%13.79%13.0
10324Brendan Crowe SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:09:05.8+3:59.3+6.13%94.23%15.97%13.76%13.0
11336Ian Kennerley SurfSki 40+M 1:09:46.3+4:39.8+7.16%93.32%15.15%12.92%12.9
12153Todd Boreland SurfSki 50+M 1:10:23.5+5:17.0+8.11%92.49%14.40%12.14%12.8
13792Mario Vesely SurfSki 40+M 1:10:37.4+5:30.9+8.47%92.19%14.12%11.85%12.7
14325Brett Levings SurfSki 50+M 1:11:14.1+6:07.6+9.41%91.40%13.37%11.09%12.6
15187Greg Dolgopolov Tony KingRushcutters V8D SurfSki Double 50+M 1:12:03.4+6:56.9+10.67%90.36%12.37%10.07%12.5
16214Chris Harmsen Karen HarmsenTeam Harmsen SurfSki Double 50+M 1:12:26.1+7:19.6+11.25%89.89%11.91%9.59%12.4
17151Tony Haines SurfSki 50+M 1:13:26.6+8:20.1+12.80%88.65%10.69%8.34%12.3
18132Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:13:29.3+8:22.8+12.87%88.60%10.63%8.28%12.2
19777Justin Borthwick SurfSki 40+M 1:13:33.9+8:27.4+12.99%88.50%10.54%8.18%12.2
20133Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+M 1:13:35.7+8:29.2+13.03%88.47%10.50%8.15%12.2
21333Greg Cardwell SurfSki 50+M 1:13:50.3+8:43.8+13.41%88.18%10.21%7.84%12.2
22165John Lee SurfSki 50+M 1:13:53.2+8:46.7+13.48%88.12%10.15%7.78%12.2
23196Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+M 1:13:57.6+8:51.1+13.60%88.03%10.06%7.69%12.2
24762Steve Fryer SurfSki 50+M 1:14:40.7+9:34.2+14.70%87.19%9.18%6.79%12.1
25103Jules Hall SurfSki 50+M 1:15:27.3+10:20.8+15.89%86.29%8.24%5.82%11.9
26135Georgia Sinclair SurfSki U18F 1:15:33.1+10:26.6+16.04%86.18%8.12%5.70%11.9
27168Peter Faherty Gareth StokesTeam Hobbits SurfSki Double OpenM 1:15:35.6+10:29.1+16.10%86.13%8.07%5.65%11.9
28167Steven Sey SurfSki 40+M 1:15:40.4+10:33.9+16.23%86.04%7.97%5.55%11.9
29186Bruce Dailey SurfSki 40+M 1:15:46.6+10:40.1+16.39%85.92%7.85%5.42%11.9
30162Gary Africa SurfSki 40+M 1:15:54.5+10:48.0+16.59%85.77%7.69%5.26%11.9
31346Richard Rubenach SurfSki 50+M 1:16:03.7+10:57.2+16.82%85.60%7.50%5.07%11.8
32368Rob Buckley SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:16:07.0+11:00.5+16.91%85.54%7.44%5.00%11.8
33188David Edelman SurfSki 40+M 1:16:11.9+11:05.4+17.03%85.45%7.34%4.90%11.8
34738Montannah Murray SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:16:14.9+11:08.4+17.11%85.39%7.27%4.83%11.8
35146Gary Hancock SurfSki 60+M 1:16:52.5+11:46.0+18.07%84.69%6.51%4.05%11.7
36345Petr Balcarek SurfSki 40+M 1:16:56.9+11:50.4+18.19%84.61%6.42%3.96%11.7
37347Ross Walker SurfSki 50+M 1:16:58.7+11:52.2+18.23%84.58%6.39%3.92%11.7
38174David Young SurfSki 50+M 1:17:08.5+12:02.0+18.48%84.40%6.19%3.72%11.7
39337Jakub Obr SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:17:10.9+12:04.4+18.54%84.36%6.14%3.67%11.7
40157Lee Wright Duncan RossSIP2 SurfSki Double 60+M 1:17:28.8+12:22.3+19.00%84.03%5.78%3.30%11.6
41166Jason Hardy SurfSki 40+M 1:17:30.9+12:24.4+19.06%83.99%5.73%3.25%11.6
42128Pete Conway SurfSki 40+M 1:17:32.2+12:25.7+19.09%83.97%5.71%3.23%11.6
43319Adam Harding SurfSki 50+M 1:17:44.0+12:37.5+19.39%83.76%5.47%2.98%11.6
44709Stephen Reitz SurfSki 50+M 1:17:45.9+12:39.4+19.44%83.72%5.43%2.94%11.6
45212Matt Portman Jen PortmanPortman Power SurfSki Double 50+M 1:17:57.1+12:50.6+19.73%83.52%5.20%2.71%11.5
46786Justin Ryan SurfSki 50+M 1:17:59.1+12:52.6+19.78%83.49%5.16%2.67%11.5
47320Al Beacham SurfSki 40+M 1:18:04.4+12:57.9+19.91%83.39%5.06%2.56%11.5
48149Eitan Bienstock SurfSki 50+M 1:18:12.4+13:05.9+20.12%83.25%4.89%2.39%11.5
49104Tom Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:18:15.5+13:09.0+20.20%83.20%4.83%2.33%11.5
50764Paddlepop Gillett SurfSki 60+M 1:18:53.6+13:47.1+21.17%82.53%4.06%1.53%11.4
51339Kevin O'Connor SurfSki 50+M 1:19:05.2+13:58.7+21.47%82.33%3.82%1.29%11.4
52342Mathew Barnes SurfSki 40+M 1:19:51.5+14:45.0+22.65%81.53%2.88%0.33%11.3
53330Duncan Paradice SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:20:04.3+14:57.8+22.98%81.31%2.63%0.06%11.2
54340Mal Odgers SurfSki 50+M 1:20:07.3+15:00.8+23.06%81.26%2.56%0.00%11.2
55334Hugh Giddings SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:20:27.5+15:21.0+23.58%80.92%2.16%-0.42%11.2
56134Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+M 1:20:41.3+15:34.8+23.93%80.69%1.88%-0.71%11.2
57338Jason Gavin SurfSki 40+M 1:21:20.9+16:14.4+24.94%80.04%1.07%-1.53%11.1
58147Neil Wiblin SurfSki 50+M 1:21:33.3+16:26.8+25.26%79.83%0.82%-1.79%11.0
59315Sarah Davis SurfSki 40+F 1:22:05.5+16:59.0+26.08%79.31%0.17%-2.46%11.0
60349Timothy Harrington SurfSki 50+M 1:22:41.1+17:34.6+27.00%78.74%-0.55%-3.20%10.9
61144Rodrigo Matamala SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:22:53.2+17:46.7+27.31%78.55%-0.80%-3.45%10.9
62757Michael Chang SurfSki 50+M 1:23:00.5+17:54.0+27.49%78.44%-0.95%-3.60%10.8
63755Dave Neal SurfSki 50+M 1:23:04.6+17:58.1+27.60%78.37%-1.03%-3.69%10.8
64159Bruce Sinclair SurfSki 50+M 1:24:49.5+19:43.0+30.28%76.76%-3.16%-5.87%10.6
65779Ian Thorley SurfSki 60+M 1:24:59.9+19:53.4+30.55%76.60%-3.37%-6.09%10.6
66118Suzie Rhydderch SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:25:14.9+20:08.4+30.93%76.37%-3.67%-6.40%10.6
67331Gary Trotter SurfSki 60+M 1:25:18.7+20:12.2+31.03%76.32%-3.75%-6.48%10.5
68704Tim Hookins SurfSki 60+M 1:26:20.4+21:13.9+32.61%75.41%-5.00%-7.76%10.4
69321Andrew Tyrrell SurfSki 40+M 1:26:22.4+21:15.9+32.66%75.38%-5.04%-7.80%10.4
70789Darren Tye SurfSki 40+M 1:26:29.6+21:23.1+32.85%75.28%-5.18%-7.95%10.4
71130David Donkin SurfSki 50+M 1:26:59.0+21:52.5+33.60%74.85%-5.78%-8.56%10.3
72175Garry Gilchrist SurfSki 60+M 1:27:06.7+22:00.2+33.79%74.74%-5.94%-8.72%10.3
73332Graeme Jeffries SurfSki 50+M 1:27:09.5+22:03.0+33.87%74.70%-5.99%-8.78%10.3
74327David Conner SurfSki 40+M 1:27:20.4+22:13.9+34.15%74.55%-6.21%-9.01%10.3
75323Brendan Levell SurfSki 50+M 1:27:31.1+22:24.6+34.42%74.39%-6.43%-9.23%10.3
76107Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+M 1:27:34.7+22:28.2+34.51%74.34%-6.50%-9.31%10.3
77793Paul Smyth SurfSki 50+M 1:27:53.3+22:46.8+34.99%74.08%-6.88%-9.69%10.2
78365Earl Evans SurfSki 50+M 1:28:13.6+23:07.1+35.51%73.80%-7.29%-10.12%10.2
79335Ian Manovel SurfSki 40+M 1:28:22.6+23:16.1+35.74%73.67%-7.47%-10.30%10.2
80716Rozanne Green SurfSki 50+F 1:28:25.9+23:19.4+35.82%73.63%-7.54%-10.37%10.2
81344Nicholas Hyde SurfSki 40+M 1:29:00.2+23:53.7+36.70%73.15%-8.24%-11.09%10.1
82140Steve Newsome OC1 50+M 1:29:12.1+24:05.6+37.00%72.99%-8.48%-11.33%10.1
83155Nina Malmstrom SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:30:38.3+25:31.8+39.21%71.83%-10.22%-13.13%9.9
84759Sam Mitchell SurfSki 40+M 1:31:10.7+26:04.2+40.04%71.41%-10.88%-13.80%9.9
85722Ben Smith SurfSki 50+M 1:31:42.5+26:36.0+40.85%71.00%-11.53%-14.46%9.8
86751Rob Cook SurfSki 60+M 1:31:50.0+26:43.5+41.05%70.90%-11.68%-14.62%9.8
87727Angela Armitage SurfSki 40+F 1:31:51.3+26:44.8+41.08%70.88%-11.70%-14.64%9.8
88329David Heathcote SurfSki 50+M 1:32:38.0+27:31.5+42.28%70.29%-12.65%-15.62%9.7
89754Geordie Clark SurfSki 50+M 1:32:53.2+27:46.7+42.66%70.09%-12.96%-15.93%9.7
90189Paul Richardson SurfSki 50+M 1:33:07.7+28:01.2+43.04%69.91%-13.25%-16.23%9.7
91351Cameron Duncan SurfSki 50+M 1:33:21.8+28:15.3+43.40%69.74%-13.54%-16.53%9.6
92341Mark Slot SurfSki 50+M 1:33:33.5+28:27.0+43.70%69.59%-13.78%-16.77%9.6
93129Jane Cichero SurfSki 50+F 1:33:38.1+28:31.6+43.81%69.53%-13.87%-16.87%9.6
94314Quona Young SurfSki 50+F 1:33:57.7+28:51.2+44.32%69.29%-14.27%-17.27%9.6
95414Sue Fine SurfSki 50+F 1:34:44.4+29:37.9+45.51%68.72%-15.21%-18.25%9.5
96734Ross Clarke SurfSki 60+M 1:34:58.4+29:51.9+45.87%68.55%-15.50%-18.54%9.5
97413Marone Fine SurfSki 40+F 1:35:47.7+30:41.2+47.13%67.97%-16.50%-19.56%9.4
98164Genghis Kim SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:36:55.3+31:48.8+48.86%67.18%-17.87%-20.97%9.3
99425Paul Havard SLSA Spec Ski 50+M 1:37:21.8+32:15.3+49.54%66.87%-18.40%-21.52%9.2
100210Andrew Davidson Stephanie VounouACCA Scotch OC2 Open (19-39)M 1:37:26.4+32:19.9+49.66%66.82%-18.50%-21.62%9.2
101322Bill Wilson SurfSki 50+M 1:37:28.2+32:21.7+49.70%66.80%-18.53%-21.65%9.2
102141Julie Wilcsek SurfSki 40+F 1:38:33.3+33:26.8+51.37%66.06%-19.85%-23.01%9.1
103105Anne Moore SurfSki 60+F 1:39:53.0+34:46.5+53.41%65.18%-21.47%-24.66%9.0
104343Mike Retter SurfSki 50+M 1:41:50.3+36:43.8+56.41%63.93%-23.84%-27.10%8.8
105714Kayleene Eagles OC1 Open (19-39)F 1:42:03.6+36:57.1+56.75%63.79%-24.11%-27.38%8.8
106145Lindsay Frost SurfSki 50+M 1:42:45.8+37:39.3+57.83%63.36%-24.97%-28.26%8.8
107152Merry Sugiarto OC1 40+F 1:43:04.0+37:57.5+58.30%63.17%-25.34%-28.64%8.7
-184James Pralija SurfSki Open (19-39)M DNF------