The Beast 10K

Saturday, March 10, 2018 11:37 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Ogmore Vale, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 60
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 17:59 (GMT+0)
Race notes
Finisher number 44 didn't get your name. Any queries please email Kelly at cwmogwrrunners@aol.com
Thanks to all runners and marshals.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The Beast 10K

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Phil Morris Male Seniors39M 41:07.1--100%30.19%29.39%
2-Carl CableUnafillliated Male 4048M 41:19.4+0:12.3+0.50%99.50%29.84%29.04%
3-John MoranSwansea Harriers Male Seniors25M 42:27.9+1:20.8+3.28%96.83%27.91%27.07%
4-Alex LewisNeath Harriers Male Seniors38M 44:07.4+3:00.3+7.31%93.19%25.09%24.23%
5-Thomas Guest Male 5054M 44:57.7+3:50.6+9.35%91.45%23.67%22.79%
6-Anthony BannonSan Domenico Male Seniors32M 45:08.1+4:01.0+9.77%91.10%23.37%22.49%
7-Darren GriffithsRhondda Tri Male Seniors39M 45:14.5+4:07.4+10.03%90.89%23.19%22.31%
8-Gareth RyanRhondda Tri Male Seniors37M 49:03.1+7:56.0+19.29%83.83%16.72%15.76%
9-Nick StockerBridgend Ac Male 4048M 49:29.0+8:21.9+20.34%83.10%15.99%15.02%
10-Lee HowellsRhondda Tri Male 4042M 49:57.0+8:49.9+21.48%82.32%15.20%14.22%
11-Heath BrettSwansea Harriers Male 4049M 50:02.6+8:55.5+21.71%82.17%15.04%14.06%
12-Adrian DaviesPontyclun RR Male 4045M 50:04.6+8:57.5+21.79%82.11%14.98%14.00%
13-Kerry RobertsPontyclun RR Male Seniors38M 50:11.3+9:04.2+22.06%81.93%14.79%13.81%
14-Gareth Danter-HillCornelly Striders Male Seniors36M 50:52.1+9:45.0+23.71%80.83%13.64%12.64%
15-Leon BlackRhondda Valley Runners Male Seniors34M 51:07.1+10:00.0+24.32%80.44%13.21%12.21%
16-Tom Stone Male Seniors34M 51:17.3+10:10.2+24.73%80.17%12.93%11.92%
17-Oliver Hughes Male Seniors36M 51:32.6+10:25.5+25.35%79.77%12.49%11.48%
18-Matthew ZverevUnafillliated Male Seniors32M 52:29.9+11:22.8+27.68%78.32%10.87%9.84%
19-Lee PhillipsParc Bryn Bach Running Club Male 4045M 53:08.4+12:01.3+29.24%77.38%9.78%8.74%
20-Gavin PerkinsLliswerry Runners Male Seniors36M 53:48.0+12:40.9+30.84%76.43%8.66%7.61%
21-Neil Irvine Male 4042M 54:11.4+13:04.3+31.79%75.88%8.00%6.94%
22-Craig TreharneUnafillliated Male Seniors37M 54:11.9+13:04.8+31.81%75.87%7.99%6.93%
23-Jason Davies Male 4047M 54:12.3+13:05.2+31.83%75.86%7.97%6.91%
24-Johnny HathawayUnafillliated Male 4048M 54:28.3+13:21.2+32.48%75.49%7.52%6.46%
25-Darren KippestParc Bryn Bach Running Club Male 4045M 54:34.0+13:26.9+32.71%75.35%7.36%6.29%
26-Iain HendryRun4all Neath Male 4046M 55:03.1+13:56.0+33.89%74.69%6.54%5.46%
27-Jonathan HayesBridgend Ac Male 5053M 55:14.9+14:07.8+34.36%74.42%6.20%5.12%
28-MALCOLM BRADLEYPenarth And Dinas Runners Male 6067M 56:38.8+15:31.7+37.76%72.59%3.83%2.72%
29-Andrew SmithDarth Coastal Runners Male 4040M 57:27.3+16:20.2+39.73%71.57%2.46%1.33%
30-Evan PhillipsCornelly Striders Male Seniors27M 58:04.6+16:57.5+41.24%70.80%1.40%0.26%
31-Dylan Jones Male 4041M 58:23.1+17:16.0+41.99%70.43%0.88%-0.26%
32-David WilliamsUnafillliated Male Seniors34M 58:38.5+17:31.4+42.62%70.12%0.44%-0.71%
33-Leon BerrillUnafillliated Male Seniors33M 58:47.9+17:40.8+43.00%69.93%0.18%-0.97%
34-David SpryPencoed Tri Club Male 5056M 58:57.7+17:50.6+43.40%69.74%-0.10%-1.26%
35-Steve Burton3M Gorseinon Roadrunners Male 4041M 59:38.1+18:31.0+45.03%68.95%-1.24%-2.41%
36-Alex BensonUnafillliated Male 4045M 59:49.0+18:41.9+45.47%68.74%-1.55%-2.72%
36-Mark HarrisUnafillliated Male 4049M 59:49.0+18:41.9+45.47%68.74%-1.55%-2.72%
38-Gareth CopleyRefail Runners Male Seniors34M 1:00:04.0+18:56.9+46.08%68.45%-1.98%-3.15%
39-Unknown Male Seniors32M 1:00:19.0+19:11.9+46.69%68.17%-2.40%-3.58%
40-Luke Woodward Male Seniors38M 1:00:28.9+19:21.8+47.09%67.98%-2.68%-3.87%
41-Geraint Evans Male 4040M 1:01:10.7+20:03.6+48.79%67.21%-3.87%-5.06%
42-Ian ThornePegasus RC Male 5050M 1:01:44.7+20:37.6+50.16%66.59%-4.83%-6.03%
43-Matthew BarrellUnafillliated Male 4042M 1:03:12.1+22:05.0+53.71%65.06%-7.30%-8.54%
44-Richard HextUnafillliated Male Seniors35M 1:03:25.4+22:18.3+54.25%64.83%-7.68%-8.92%
45-Peter HireParc Bryn Bach Running Club Male Seniors33M 1:04:07.8+23:00.7+55.96%64.12%-8.88%-10.13%
46-Geoff WhiteRun4all Neath Male 4046M 1:04:15.0+23:07.9+56.26%64.00%-9.08%-10.34%
47-Nathan HarperParc Bryn Bach Running Club Male Seniors31M 1:04:47.8+23:40.7+57.59%63.46%-10.01%-11.28%
48-Michael Griffiths Male 4048M 1:06:20.5+25:13.4+61.34%61.98%-12.63%-13.93%
49-Matthew EnglishUnafillliated Male Seniors36M 1:09:20.5+28:13.4+68.64%59.30%-17.72%-19.08%
50-Darren SwiftParc Bryn Bach Running Club Male 5051M 1:11:22.0+30:14.9+73.56%57.62%-21.16%-22.56%
51-Nathan KingSeriously Mad Runners (Barry) Male Seniors34M 1:11:26.9+30:19.8+73.76%57.55%-21.30%-22.70%
52-Christopher Todd JonesUnafillliated Male 6062M 1:12:21.1+31:14.0+75.96%56.83%-22.83%-24.25%
53-Delwyn TylerParc Bryn Bach Running Club Male Seniors38M 1:15:31.8+34:24.7+83.69%54.44%-28.23%-29.71%
53-Colin Armstrong Male 5053M 1:15:31.8+34:24.7+83.69%54.44%-28.23%-29.71%
55-Justin DoranSeriously Mad Runners (Barry) Male Seniors33M 1:15:44.1+34:37.0+84.19%54.29%-28.58%-30.06%
56-Leigh JamesRhondda Tri Male 5059M 1:17:02.9+35:55.8+87.38%53.37%-30.81%-32.32%
57-Leigh Owens3M Gorseinon Roadrunners Male Seniors39M 1:17:28.7+36:21.6+88.43%53.07%-31.54%-33.05%
58-Rick Nugent3M Gorseinon Roadrunners Male 5050M 1:18:29.5+37:22.4+90.89%52.39%-33.26%-34.79%
59-Peter Demery Male Seniors36M 1:18:30.3+37:23.2+90.92%52.38%-33.28%-34.82%
60-Andrew Jones#Teambeut Male Seniors32M 1:25:45.9+44:38.8+108.58%47.94%-45.61%-47.28%