2017 Massive Murray Paddle Day 2

Tuesday, November 21, 2017 07:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tocumwal, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 92.7 Km
Racers: 37
Handicap: Fractional
Time penalties: Off
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 18:36 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.sydneyharbourkayaks.com.au
Race notes
Day 2: Tocumwal to Picnic Point. Distance: 92.7 km (by GPS).
Pace results (km/hr) are correct for boats which completed the full distance. Pace results and position numbers are not applicable for part distance categories given boats in these categories have paddled varying distances. Times for part distance boats were obtained from tracking data where available. Time credit for Boats 18 and 69 assisting capsized junior boat.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
122Dawsons / Steve DawsonSteve Dawson - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:04:50.5--100%20.08%18.47%0.8254100.00%4:35.0
244R & RRobyn Bingle/Ross Bingle - RKL2 X V50 (SladeCraft SLR2) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 7:19:41.5+14:51.0+3.50%96.62%17.29%15.62%0.7516100.00%4:44.6
367Brown MonkeysSteven Brown/Brad Manczak - RKL2 O Open (Rec Double) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:28:16.9+23:26.4+5.52%94.77%15.67%13.98%0.9332100.00%4:50.1
4103Andrew KeeganAndrew Keegan - SS1 O V40 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:30:09.5+25:19.0+5.96%94.38%15.32%13.62%0.8542100.00%4:51.4
531Mad F & MickFrank Kingma/Mick Dinkgreve - C2 O V50 (C2) Canoe DoubleM 7:33:29.2+28:38.7+6.74%93.68%14.69%12.98%0.7695100.00%4:53.5
621Dawsons / Kate DawsonKate Dawson - RKL1 W V40 (Grafton Fusion) Kayak/Ski SingleF 7:34:02.1+29:11.6+6.87%93.57%14.59%12.87%0.7523100.00%4:53.9
775Team Jester - 2Derek Chart - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:38:13.5+33:23.0+7.86%92.71%13.80%12.07%0.8472100.00%4:56.6
893Wooden Eye 1Brodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (Fenn Elite S) Kayak/Ski SingleF 7:41:17.1+36:26.6+8.58%92.10%13.22%11.48%0.8141100.00%4:58.6
986Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - WilkinsGary Wilkins - SS1 O V50 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:45:46.4+40:55.9+9.63%91.21%12.38%10.62%0.7760100.00%5:01.5
109Tom SimmatTom Simmat - ORS1 O V60 (Custom Ocean Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:48:44.7+43:54.2+10.33%90.63%11.82%10.05%0.7663100.00%5:03.4
1114Bushpig RacingTim Kreis - RKL1 O V50 (Rec1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:54:23.5+49:33.0+11.66%89.56%10.76%8.96%0.7700100.00%5:07.0
12365V360 - Michael VossMichael Voss - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:58:36.8+53:46.3+12.66%88.77%9.96%8.15%0.8689100.00%5:09.8
1348Rich & MaxMax Bennett/Richard Newton - SS2 O V40 (Hayden Double Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 8:10:58.5+1:06:08.0+15.57%86.53%7.64%5.78%0.8922100.00%5:17.8
1495Racy McQueenGary Creed/Tyler Creed - TC2 O Open (TC2) Canoe DoubleM 8:14:37.5+1:09:47.0+16.43%85.89%6.95%5.08%0.8328100.00%5:20.1
1523DILLIGAF Kelly & JamesJames Miller/Kelly Honess - TC2 X Open (TC2) Canoe DoubleF/M 8:21:27.9+1:16:37.4+18.04%84.72%5.67%3.77%0.7859100.00%5:24.6
1653DILLIGAF LegacyBrett Sutton/Jack Wilson - TC2 O Open (C2) Canoe DoubleM 8:34:40.7+1:29:50.2+21.15%82.55%3.18%1.23%0.8473100.00%5:33.1
176Au SablePeggy English/Susan Williams/Tony Bond - UC2 X V50 (Jensen V1-Pro) Canoe DoubleF/M 8:40:10.3+1:35:19.8+22.44%81.67%2.15%0.18%0.6912100.00%5:36.7
1818week with the inlawsMichael Laloli - K1 O Open (Grafton Wizard) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:41:06.5+1:36:16.0+22.66%81.53%1.97%0.00%0.9821100.00%5:37.3
1869Paddling LunaticsDavid Hobbs/Leah Crockett - RKL2 X Open (SladeCraft Double) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:41:06.5+1:36:16.0+22.66%81.53%1.97%0.00%0.8848100.00%5:37.3
2084Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - MurrayMark Murray - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:47:08.6+1:42:18.1+24.08%80.59%0.84%-1.16%0.8421100.00%5:41.2
2119Darren TannockDarren Tannock - SS1 O Open (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:52:35.3+1:47:44.8+25.36%79.77%-0.19%-2.20%0.9728100.00%5:44.7
2233KeglessDavid Hammond - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:04:28.0+1:59:37.5+28.16%78.03%-2.42%-4.48%0.8634100.00%5:52.4
2359CoopsNeil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:11:00.0+2:06:09.5+29.70%77.10%-3.65%-5.74%0.7995100.00%5:56.6
2457Dept of Defence Robertson BarracksMichal Panasewycz - TK1 O V40 (TK1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:13:08.0+2:08:17.5+30.20%76.81%-4.05%-6.15%0.8126100.00%5:58.0
2563SHUZOKU Cotton Eye JoeBrianna Lane/Keith Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 9:32:35.5+2:27:45.0+34.78%74.20%-7.71%-9.88%0.9320100.00%6:10.6
26106Blue Mountains Grammar School - 7Tom Delaney / Richard Delaney - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 9:38:27.7+2:33:37.2+36.16%73.44%-8.82%-11.01%0.8836100.00%6:14.4
2787Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - OhlKevin Ohl - SS1 O V40 (Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:42:13.8+2:37:23.3+37.05%72.97%-9.53%-11.73%0.8379100.00%6:16.8
2852Scouts Australia Canoe Team - 2Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (J-203) Canoe SingleM 9:42:44.8+2:37:54.3+37.17%72.90%-9.62%-11.83%0.7398100.00%6:17.2
2968Joanne Hamilton-Vale / SUPJoanne Hamilton-Vale - SUP1 W V40 (Race SUP) SUP1F 9:46:31.0+2:41:40.5+38.06%72.43%-10.33%-12.55%0.6133100.00%6:19.6
3026Family BarnesLinden Barnes/Richard Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:00:57.8+2:56:07.3+41.46%70.69%-13.05%-15.32%0.7988100.00%6:29.0
3137Make the Murray Great AgainMeg Thornton - ORS1 W V60 (Stellar SR) Kayak/Ski SingleF 10:04:20.7+2:59:30.2+42.25%70.30%-13.69%-15.97%0.6889100.00%6:31.2
328BioPsychAnalyticsMatthew Cardinaels/Jemma King - RK2 X V40 (Plastic double) Canoe DoubleF/M 10:19:05.7+3:14:15.2+45.72%68.62%-16.46%-18.80%0.7747100.00%6:40.7
337Uncle CaryCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:20:45.6+3:15:55.1+46.12%68.44%-16.78%-19.12%0.7970100.00%6:41.8
3455Sitting DuckAnthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:29:07.8+3:24:17.3+48.09%67.53%-18.35%-20.73%0.8045100.00%6:47.2
3516Cathy MillerCathy Miller - RKL1 W V50 (M583) Kayak/Ski SingleF 10:29:08.3+3:24:17.8+48.09%67.53%-18.35%-20.73%0.6621100.00%6:47.2
3656WolffmanRobert Wolff - RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:55:20.1+3:50:29.6+54.25%64.83%-23.28%-25.76%0.9027100.00%7:04.2
3739Northwest PaddleboardsAlison Rennie/Allistair Swinsco - SUP2 X V40 (15' Tandem SUP) SUP2F/M 10:57:14.0+3:52:23.5+54.70%64.64%-23.64%-26.12%0.7133100.00%7:05.4