Chasedown Small Boat Race

Sunday, July 14, 2013 10:02 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 9 Km
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, July 14, 2013 7:40 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Vancouver Ocean Sports
Race website: www.vancouveroceansports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1115Shane MartinSurfski - Open MenM 42:12.3--100%18.02%18.27%12.8
2463Denis BelkinSurfski - Open MenM 43:14.9+1:02.6+2.47%97.59%15.99%16.25%12.5
3644Calvin Chow/Leanne StanleyOC2 - Open Mixed 43:48.1+1:35.8+3.78%96.35%14.92%15.18%12.3
499Norman TanSurfski - Open MenM 44:08.0+1:55.7+4.57%95.63%14.27%14.53%12.2
5405Rob MagusOC1 - Open MenM 48:04.1+5:51.8+13.89%87.80%6.63%6.91%11.2
6494Linda WarrenSurfski - Masters WomenF 48:28.3+6:16.0+14.85%87.07%5.85%6.13%11.1
79Brad MorrisonOC1 - Open MenM 49:28.2+7:15.9+17.21%85.31%3.91%4.20%10.9
8189Marcus Milde/Carl WahlstromOC2 - Open MenM 49:34.7+7:22.4+17.47%85.13%3.70%3.99%10.9
9409Bob StewartOC1 - Golden Masters MenM 49:35.4+7:23.1+17.50%85.11%3.68%3.97%10.9
1027Don MulhallOC1 - Senior Masters MenM 49:42.0+7:29.7+17.76%84.92%3.46%3.75%10.9
11240Ken AsanoOC1 - Master MenM 50:18.9+8:06.6+19.22%83.88%2.27%2.56%10.7
1247Eric BrobergOther - MenM 50:49.0+8:36.7+20.40%83.05%1.29%1.59%10.6
13475Peter MethotOC1 - Senior Masters MenM 51:13.4+9:01.1+21.37%82.39%0.50%0.80%10.5
14151Doug ThomasOC1 - Master MenM 51:19.0+9:06.7+21.59%82.24%0.32%0.62%10.5
15201Abe AsratOC1 - Master MenM 51:38.3+9:26.0+22.35%81.73%-0.30%0.00%10.5
16643Patti Lawson/Nikki PearsonOC2 - Masters WomenF 52:06.7+9:54.4+23.47%80.99%-1.22%-0.92%10.4
17245Dan TailleferOC1 - Master Men 52:16.9+10:04.6+23.88%80.73%-1.55%-1.25%10.3
1869Clay RonaghanSurfski - Sr. Masters MenM 53:07.4+10:55.1+25.87%79.45%-3.19%-2.88%10.2
19470Frank FarahOC1 - Golden Masters MenM 53:11.7+10:59.4+26.04%79.34%-3.33%-3.01%10.2
2088SP SmithOC1 - Master Women 53:24.3+11:12.0+26.54%79.03%-3.74%-3.42%10.1
21222Jen DillingerOC1 - Open WomenF 54:21.7+12:09.4+28.80%77.64%-5.59%-5.27%9.9
22642Andrew DickanSurfski - Masters MenM 54:51.7+12:39.4+29.99%76.93%-6.56%-6.24%9.8
23476Doug KazakoffOC1 - Kapuna MenM 54:54.8+12:42.5+30.11%76.86%-6.66%-6.34%9.8
24520Ron ChinOC1 - Master MenM 55:04.2+12:51.9+30.48%76.64%-6.97%-6.65%9.8
25170Estelle MathesonOC1 - Master WomenF 55:32.6+13:20.3+31.60%75.99%-7.89%-7.56%9.7
26599Bernard SisonOC1 - Junior MenM 55:52.4+13:40.1+32.39%75.54%-8.53%-8.20%9.7
27419Jeff NguyenOC1 - Novice MenM 55:58.8+13:46.5+32.64%75.39%-8.74%-8.41%9.6
28633Bill ChambersOC1 - Golden Masters MenM 58:34.6+16:22.3+38.79%72.05%-13.78%-13.44%9.2
29216Gail AndrewsOC1 - Open WomenF 1:00:06.5+17:54.2+42.42%70.21%-16.76%-16.40%9.0