Gaspesia 100

Saturday, June 17, 2017 5:31 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Percé, QC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 35
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, June 19, 2017 12:51 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Évènements Gaspesia
Race website: http://gaspesia100.com/ultra-trail/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1517Nathaniel CoutureFredericton G50M 5:37:04.3--100%28.07%29.11%
2504Daniel BarriaultSt-Jérôme G50M 5:51:11.9+14:07.6+4.19%95.98%25.05%26.13%
3534Vincent ScottGaspé G50M 6:18:19.7+41:15.4+12.24%89.10%19.26%20.43%
4513Dany CollardClub de Trail de Montréal G50M 6:21:49.5+44:45.2+13.28%88.28%18.52%19.69%
5523Augusto GameroNatural Fitness Lab G50M 6:21:50.3+44:46.0+13.28%88.28%18.52%19.69%
6515Marline CôtéLévis G50F 6:21:58.3+44:54.0+13.32%88.25%18.49%19.66%
7510Barthélémy BoisguérinMontréal G50M 6:26:00.0+48:55.7+14.52%87.32%17.63%18.82%
8507Jason BerubeRivière-du-Loup G50M 6:28:31.6+51:27.3+15.27%86.76%17.09%18.28%
9524Paquin JasmineSherbrooke G50F 7:02:32.7+1:25:28.4+25.36%79.77%9.83%11.13%
10528Jean-Christophe LagacéEastman G50M 7:02:33.8+1:25:29.5+25.36%79.77%9.83%11.13%
11536Alain TurcotteSaint-Antonin G50M 7:03:48.5+1:26:44.2+25.73%79.53%9.56%10.86%
12509Hugo BlanchetteBrebeuf G50M 7:26:30.7+1:49:26.4+32.47%75.49%4.71%6.09%
13533Benjamin RoméoVal-d'Or G50M 7:26:40.2+1:49:35.9+32.51%75.46%4.68%6.06%
14535Antoine TheriaultRivière du Loup G50M 7:48:49.1+2:11:44.8+39.09%71.90%-0.05%1.40%
15514Eric CôtéLaval-sur-le-lac G50M 8:02:06.0+2:25:01.7+43.03%69.92%-2.88%-1.40%
16508Christine BérubéMaria G50F 8:02:09.3+2:25:05.0+43.04%69.91%-2.89%-1.41%
17525Yvan L HeureuxRiviere du Loup G50M 8:14:49.6+2:37:45.3+46.80%68.12%-5.60%-4.07%
17522Simon GagnéLévis G50M 8:14:49.6+2:37:45.3+46.80%68.12%-5.60%-4.07%
19520Carol-Ann DionneRiviere-du-Loup G50F 8:17:13.8+2:40:09.5+47.51%67.79%-6.11%-4.58%
20512Eric CaronCarleton G50M 8:27:50.5+2:50:46.2+50.66%66.37%-8.37%-6.81%
21526Amelie LachanceQuébec G50F 8:51:35.7+3:14:31.4+57.71%63.41%-13.44%-11.81%
21511David BombardierClub de trail Le Coureur G50M 8:51:35.7+3:14:31.4+57.71%63.41%-13.44%-11.81%
23529Karine LitalienCarleton G50F 9:11:45.5+3:34:41.2+63.69%61.09%-17.74%-16.05%
24521Mélanie FedrigucciRouyn-Noranda G50F 9:14:28.4+3:37:24.1+64.50%60.79%-18.32%-16.62%
24531Myriam PetitRouyn-Noranda G50F 9:14:28.4+3:37:24.1+64.50%60.79%-18.32%-16.62%
26518Anne Émilie DelisleNotre Dame du Portage G50F 9:55:35.3+4:18:31.0+76.69%56.59%-27.10%-25.27%
27502Sophie AuclairSt-Amable G50F 10:01:02.1+4:23:57.8+78.31%56.08%-28.26%-26.41%
28530Nadia MavesBrebeuf G50F 10:23:46.0+4:46:41.7+85.05%54.04%-33.11%-31.19%
-500Sarah AnctilBrebeuf G50F DNF-----
-501Marieve AubutRiviere-du-Loup G50F DNF-----
-503Suzanne AudetNew Richmond G50F DNF-----
-506Sabrina BelisleMont-Tremblant G50F DNF-----
-519Genevieve DionNew Richmond G50F DNF-----
-527Jenny LaflammeGaspé G50F DNF-----
-532Isabelle RatelleAnastasia Polito G50F DNF-----