BCSS MTB XC 2017

Saturday, May 27, 2017 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 36
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Thursday, January 25, 2018 4:22 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1293Jake YellsTimberline Secondary M 25:02.6--100%30.55%25.19%1
2297Nathan PrunerWindsor Dukes M 25:16.9+0:14.3+0.95%99.06%29.89%24.48%2
3270Nicholas KnightKwalicum Secondary M 26:44.0+1:41.4+6.75%93.68%25.86%20.15%3
4291Calvin HepburnSalmon Arm Secondary M 27:03.1+2:00.5+8.02%92.58%24.98%19.19%4
5288Jack HartmanPemberton Secondary School M 27:51.5+2:48.9+11.24%89.90%22.74%16.78%5
6263Craig ScottGP Vanier Secondary M 28:27.7+3:25.1+13.65%87.99%21.07%14.98%6
7266Milton McConvilleHeritage Woods M 28:44.8+3:42.2+14.79%87.12%20.28%14.13%7
8260Tyler WoodCumberland Community School M 30:29.3+5:26.7+21.74%82.14%15.45%8.93%8
9280Boden DavisMark R Isfeld M 30:33.3+5:30.7+22.01%81.96%15.27%8.73%9
10215Aaron GriezicArgyle Secondary M 30:41.5+5:38.9+22.55%81.60%14.89%8.32%10
11257Matt DayCowichan Secondary M 30:46.8+5:44.2+22.91%81.36%14.64%8.06%11
12267Maxwell TackHeritage Woods M 31:05.1+6:02.5+24.12%80.56%13.80%7.15%12
13286Sean TurrinPemberton Secondary School M 31:15.6+6:13.0+24.82%80.11%13.31%6.62%13
14290Stephen MooreSalmon Arm Secondary M 31:39.4+6:36.8+26.41%79.11%12.21%5.44%14
15261Eric BlamireCumberland Community School M 32:03.4+7:00.8+28.00%78.12%11.10%4.24%15
16287Aiden McIvorPemberton Secondary School M 32:55.7+7:53.1+31.49%76.05%8.68%1.64%16
17206Graeme RobertsonAlcuin M 32:59.8+7:57.2+31.76%75.90%8.49%1.44%17
18269Logan McMullenHighland M 33:23.2+8:20.6+33.32%75.01%7.41%0.27%18
19272Kyle McCallumLake Trail Middle School M 33:34.1+8:31.5+34.04%74.60%6.91%-0.27%19
20268Ethan TrotterHighland M 33:45.2+8:42.6+34.78%74.20%6.40%-0.82%20
21245Rory SavjordCoast Mountain Academy M 34:06.0+9:03.4+36.16%73.44%5.43%-1.86%21
22281Alexander SwiftMark R Isfeld M 34:45.5+9:42.9+38.79%72.05%3.61%-3.83%22
23289Ewan RuncimanSalmon Arm Secondary M 34:52.5+9:49.9+39.26%71.81%3.29%-4.17%23
24217Isaac MitchellArgyle Secondary M 35:12.7+10:10.1+40.60%71.12%2.35%-5.18%24
25274Cameron StewartLakes District Secondary School M 35:50.4+10:47.8+43.11%69.88%0.61%-7.06%25
26254Emlyn PacholukCowichan Secondary M 36:30.8+11:28.2+45.80%68.59%-1.26%-9.07%26
27220Aaron HoltArgyle Secondary M 37:10.6+12:08.0+48.45%67.36%-3.10%-11.05%27
28368Ashton KlausatValley View Secondary M 37:24.0+12:21.4+49.34%66.96%-3.72%-11.72%28
29253Elwyn ThomCowichan Secondary M 37:27.4+12:24.8+49.57%66.86%-3.87%-11.89%29
30231Matthew CebulaArgyle Secondary M 38:36.0+13:33.4+54.13%64.88%-7.04%-15.30%30
31219Blaize McGovernArgyle Secondary M 38:49.6+13:47.0+55.04%64.50%-7.67%-15.98%31
32284Michael LeeMt. Doug High School M 40:55.9+15:53.3+63.44%61.18%-13.51%-22.27%32
33256Silas WiebeCowichan Secondary M 44:02.5+18:59.9+75.86%56.86%-22.14%-31.56%33
34292Nathan BishopSutherland High School M 44:39.2+19:36.6+78.30%56.08%-23.83%-33.38%34
35251Tyler ShewchukCowichan Secondary M 44:40.2+19:37.6+78.37%56.06%-23.88%-33.43%35
36283Caden BimbMt. Doug High School M 1:58:42.8+1:33:40.2+374.03%21.10%-229.21%-254.61%36