TNR - May 16 - Surprise Course

Tuesday, May 16, 2017 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 6 Km
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Tuesday, May 16, 2017 9:05 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Bob Putnam/Kenny Howell HPDKM 29:45.4--100%20.94%18.30%12.1
2115Shane Martin HPKM 29:47.5+0:02.1+0.12%99.88%20.85%18.20%12.1
3456Russ Stothers HPKM 31:13.0+1:27.6+4.91%95.32%17.07%14.29%11.5
4970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 31:18.7+1:33.3+5.23%95.03%16.81%14.03%11.5
5979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 31:50.6+2:05.2+7.01%93.45%15.40%12.57%11.3
6172Silke Gumplinger / Peter Gumplinger HPDKF/M 31:51.5+2:06.1+7.06%93.40%15.36%12.53%11.3
766Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 31:52.3+2:06.9+7.11%93.36%15.33%12.49%11.3
837Martin Rother HPKM 31:58.8+2:13.4+7.47%93.05%15.04%12.19%11.3
970Sean Hulscher HPKM 32:11.1+2:25.7+8.16%92.46%14.49%11.63%11.2
1023Rene Chong HPKM 32:16.2+2:30.8+8.45%92.21%14.27%11.39%11.2
1145Rod HopeHTC HPKM 32:35.6+2:50.2+9.53%91.30%13.41%10.51%11.0
1259Scott Wanless HPKM 32:39.6+2:54.2+9.76%91.11%13.23%10.32%11.0
1365David Kvick HPKM 33:01.7+3:16.3+10.99%90.09%12.25%9.31%10.9
1436Brian Page HPK 33:30.1+3:44.7+12.59%88.82%10.99%8.01%10.7
15233Jonathan Sy HPKM 33:52.1+4:06.7+13.82%87.86%10.02%7.01%10.6
1622Jim Smith HPKM 33:52.7+4:07.3+13.85%87.83%9.99%6.98%10.6
1724Gary Cassulis HPKM 34:21.1+4:35.7+15.44%86.62%8.74%5.68%10.5
18166Andrew Horembala HPK 34:22.4+4:37.0+15.51%86.57%8.68%5.62%10.5
1948SP Smith HPKF 34:25.2+4:39.8+15.67%86.45%8.56%5.49%10.5
20173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 35:15.9+5:30.5+18.51%84.38%6.31%3.17%10.2
2153Eric Broberg PKM 35:21.0+5:35.6+18.80%84.18%6.08%2.94%10.2
2250Dave Morris HPKM 35:22.4+5:37.0+18.88%84.12%6.02%2.87%10.2
2330Trista Bilmer HPKF 35:23.1+5:37.7+18.91%84.09%5.99%2.84%10.2
24327Jay Inouye HPKM 35:29.6+5:44.2+19.28%83.84%5.70%2.54%10.1
25181Yoel Guttmann HPKM 36:10.8+6:25.4+21.59%82.25%3.88%0.66%10.0
26460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 36:25.2+6:39.8+22.39%81.70%3.24%0.00%9.9
2760Geordie Goodman SUP 14' 36:50.1+7:04.7+23.79%80.78%2.14%-1.14%9.8
2861Clay Ronaghan HPKM 36:50.2+7:04.8+23.79%80.78%2.13%-1.14%9.8
2910Rozanne Pilbeam HPK 37:38.0+7:52.6+26.47%79.07%0.02%-3.33%9.6
30102Dan Bisalputra PKM 37:46.1+8:00.7+26.92%78.79%-0.34%-3.70%9.5
3172Stephen Lambie HPKM 38:32.0+8:46.6+29.49%77.22%-2.37%-5.80%9.3
32104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 38:32.9+8:47.5+29.55%77.19%-2.41%-5.84%9.3
33615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 39:09.7+9:24.3+31.61%75.98%-4.04%-7.53%9.2
34165Dorian Harries SUP 14' 39:30.9+9:45.5+32.79%75.30%-4.98%-8.50%9.1
3563Steve Esselaar SUP 14' 39:44.6+9:59.2+33.56%74.87%-5.59%-9.13%9.1
3689Matt Strand SUP 14' 40:28.3+10:42.9+36.01%73.52%-7.52%-11.12%8.9
374Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 40:32.8+10:47.4+36.26%73.39%-7.72%-11.33%8.9
3817John Joyce PKM 40:33.6+10:48.2+36.31%73.36%-7.76%-11.37%8.9
3984Peter Allen SUP 14'M 41:06.7+11:21.3+38.16%72.38%-9.22%-12.88%8.8
40608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 41:10.7+11:25.3+38.38%72.26%-9.40%-13.07%8.7
4183Tania Hulscher PKM 42:04.9+12:19.5+41.42%70.71%-11.80%-15.55%8.6
4241Lisa Macleay PKF 44:06.5+14:21.1+48.23%67.46%-17.18%-21.11%8.2
43245Joel Jeangrand SKM 45:06.7+15:21.3+51.60%65.96%-19.85%-23.87%8.0
44167Christopher Gravel SUP 14'M 45:17.6+15:32.2+52.21%65.70%-20.33%-24.36%7.9
45292Sam Goheen SUP 14'M 45:57.0+16:11.6+54.42%64.76%-22.08%-26.17%7.8
46343Kahlyn Adie SKF 46:17.7+16:32.3+55.58%64.28%-22.99%-27.11%7.8
47105Katrina McAndrew/Margaret Benson DSKF 46:27.9+16:42.5+56.15%64.04%-23.45%-27.58%7.7
4876David Roddan SUP 14' 46:31.1+16:45.7+56.33%63.97%-23.59%-27.73%7.7
49224Gus Cordeiro Prone 12'6''M 46:47.0+17:01.6+57.22%63.61%-24.29%-28.46%7.7
50211Carmen Merkel SUP 12'6"F 47:33.8+17:48.4+59.84%62.56%-26.36%-30.60%7.6
51247Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 48:48.6+19:03.2+64.03%60.96%-29.68%-34.02%7.4
-2Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M DNF------
-199Matt Abbott SUP 14'M DNF------
-401Joel PerkinsDART Prone 12'2"M DNF------