TNR-May 27-Twinn Island 10km

Tuesday, May 27, 2014 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 10.2 Km
Racers: 55
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, May 27, 2014 9:16 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1687Wes Hammer HPKM 48:01.5--100%22.67%21.85%12.719:00:45.5
2266Gareth Tudor'Jones/Linda Warren HPDKM 48:05.7+0:04.2+0.15%99.85%22.56%21.74%12.719:00:45.5
3115Shane Martin HPKM 50:13.4+2:11.9+4.58%95.62%19.14%18.28%12.219:00:45.5
4666Warren Bruce HPKM 50:47.8+2:46.3+5.77%94.54%18.21%17.34%12.019:00:45.5
58Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 51:55.6+3:54.1+8.12%92.49%16.39%15.50%11.819:00:45.5
6550Bob Putnam HPKM 51:56.2+3:54.7+8.15%92.47%16.38%15.49%11.819:00:45.5
7617Ty Gee HPKM 52:02.7+4:01.2+8.37%92.28%16.20%15.31%11.819:00:45.5
855Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 52:20.8+4:19.3+9.00%91.74%15.72%14.82%11.719:00:45.5
9108Willem Van Riet HPKM 52:21.0+4:19.5+9.01%91.74%15.71%14.82%11.719:00:45.5
1037Martin Rother HPKM 52:27.2+4:25.7+9.22%91.56%15.54%14.65%11.719:00:45.5
11429Reid Carter HPKM 54:28.5+6:27.0+13.43%88.16%12.29%11.36%11.219:00:45.5
12157Terry Lewis HPKM 54:30.8+6:29.3+13.51%88.10%12.23%11.30%11.219:00:45.5
13412Rod HopeHTC HPKM 54:49.6+6:48.1+14.16%87.59%11.72%10.79%11.219:00:45.5
14449Brian Hammer HPKM 54:50.3+6:48.8+14.19%87.58%11.70%10.77%11.219:00:45.5
15670Sean Hulscher HPKM 54:55.1+6:53.6+14.35%87.45%11.58%10.64%11.119:00:45.5
16403Peter Gumplinger / Silke DSKF/M 54:58.8+6:57.3+14.48%87.35%11.48%10.54%11.119:00:45.5
17104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 55:04.0+7:02.5+14.66%87.21%11.34%10.40%11.119:00:45.5
18450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 55:06.7+7:05.2+14.76%87.14%11.26%10.32%11.119:00:45.5
19495David Kvick HPKM 55:28.4+7:26.9+15.51%86.57%10.68%9.73%11.019:00:45.5
20300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 56:25.6+8:24.1+17.49%85.11%9.15%8.18%10.819:00:45.5
2123Rene Chong HPKM 56:34.1+8:32.6+17.79%84.90%8.92%7.95%10.819:00:45.5
227Micky Mcdonald HPKM 57:08.8+9:07.3+18.99%84.04%7.99%7.01%10.719:00:45.5
2313Katja Rademacher HPKF 58:31.5+10:30.0+21.86%82.06%5.77%4.77%10.519:00:45.5
246Cynthia Wonham HPKF 58:40.2+10:38.7+22.17%81.86%5.54%4.53%10.419:00:45.5
25444Curtis Brock DSKM 1:00:12.2+12:10.7+25.36%79.77%3.07%2.04%10.219:00:45.5
26639Will Schuurman HPKM 1:01:21.4+13:19.9+27.76%78.27%1.21%0.16%10.019:00:45.5
2788Marshall House HPKM 1:01:23.4+13:21.9+27.83%78.23%1.16%0.11%10.019:00:45.5
2861Clay Ronaghan HPKM 1:01:27.3+13:25.8+27.96%78.15%1.05%0.00%10.019:00:45.5
2940Bernd Groll SKM 1:02:04.1+14:02.6+29.24%77.37%0.06%-1.00%9.919:00:45.5
3025Mike Darbyshire SUP UnlimitedM 1:02:11.2+14:09.7+29.49%77.23%-0.13%-1.19%9.819:00:45.5
31700Tom Hoskin HPKM 1:02:53.7+14:52.2+30.96%76.36%-1.27%-2.34%9.719:00:45.5
32674Max Roberts PKM 1:03:00.9+14:59.4+31.21%76.21%-1.46%-2.54%9.719:00:45.5
33653Dmitri Oguz HPKM 1:03:35.8+15:34.3+32.42%75.51%-2.40%-3.48%9.619:00:45.5
34327Jay Inouye HPKM 1:04:53.6+16:52.1+35.12%74.01%-4.49%-5.59%9.419:00:45.5
35671Maurice Hulscher PKM 1:07:11.2+19:09.7+39.90%71.48%-8.18%-9.33%9.119:00:45.5
36102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 1:07:14.1+19:12.6+40.00%71.43%-8.26%-9.41%9.119:00:45.5
37434Adam Cole SUP 14'M 1:07:21.7+19:20.2+40.26%71.29%-8.46%-9.61%9.119:00:45.5
38533Sharon Robertson HPKF 1:07:56.4+19:54.9+41.47%70.69%-9.39%-10.55%9.019:00:45.5
39522Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 1:08:00.7+19:59.2+41.62%70.61%-9.51%-10.67%9.019:00:45.5
40460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 1:08:28.2+20:26.7+42.57%70.14%-10.24%-11.41%8.919:00:45.5
41638Ross O'Donnell SUP 14'M 1:09:41.7+21:40.2+45.12%68.91%-12.22%-13.41%8.819:00:45.5
42615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 1:09:57.2+21:55.7+45.66%68.65%-12.63%-13.83%8.719:00:45.5
4333Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 1:09:58.1+21:56.6+45.69%68.64%-12.66%-13.85%8.719:00:45.5
4426Lina Augaitis SUP 12'6"F 1:10:22.6+22:21.1+46.54%68.24%-13.31%-14.52%8.719:00:45.5
45392Ali Birtwell SUP 14'M 1:10:56.5+22:55.0+47.72%67.70%-14.22%-15.44%8.619:00:45.5
4618Mike Clarke SUP 14'M 1:11:02.3+23:00.8+47.92%67.60%-14.38%-15.59%8.619:00:45.5
4717John Joyce PKM 1:11:12.4+23:10.9+48.27%67.44%-14.65%-15.87%8.619:00:45.5
48618Harry Saini SUP 14'M 1:11:22.8+23:21.3+48.63%67.28%-14.93%-16.15%8.619:00:45.5
49612Fred Feuermann SUP 14'M 1:11:48.3+23:46.8+49.52%66.88%-15.61%-16.84%8.519:00:45.5
50101Philippa Wall PKF 1:12:12.6+24:11.1+50.36%66.51%-16.27%-17.50%8.519:00:45.5
514Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 1:13:29.4+25:27.9+53.02%65.35%-18.33%-19.58%8.319:00:45.5
52675Colin SKM 1:15:37.9+27:36.4+57.48%63.50%-21.77%-23.07%8.119:00:45.5
53396Paul Fraser SUP 14'M 1:16:02.4+28:00.9+58.33%63.16%-22.43%-23.73%8.019:00:45.5
54676Travis Wade SUP 14'M 1:19:14.3+31:12.8+64.99%60.61%-27.58%-28.94%7.719:00:45.5
55401Joel Perkins Prone PaddleM 1:21:56.8+33:55.3+70.63%58.61%-31.94%-33.34%7.519:00:45.5