Gods Country MTB 12pm Start Updated

Sunday, April 17, 2016 12:00 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Lawrence, KS, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 67
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, April 17, 2016 4:56 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Gods Country Fat Tire Festival
Race website: http://fattireduathlon.blogspot.com/
Race notes
Updated race results as of 4:56pm 4/17/2016
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Benn StoverMale 29 under27M 1:53:32.6--100%8.61%7.49%
2101Marc ThierryMale 29 under29M 1:53:36.1+0:03.5+0.05%99.95%8.56%7.44%
3112Shadd SmithMale 40-4944M 1:55:00.7+1:28.1+1.29%98.72%7.43%6.29%
4103Kyle HutslerMale 30-3931M 1:56:36.1+3:03.5+2.69%97.38%6.15%4.99%
5102Brad CrainMale 30-3939M 1:56:44.7+3:12.1+2.82%97.26%6.03%4.88%
6106Doug StoneMale 40-4943M 1:58:42.1+5:09.5+4.54%95.65%4.46%3.28%
7115Wes WatkinsMale 40-4944M 2:00:01.7+6:29.1+5.71%94.60%3.39%2.20%
8104Chance BecnelMale 40-4947M 2:01:29.5+7:56.9+7.00%93.46%2.21%1.01%
9116Brian DuffMale 50+ 2:02:23.5+8:50.9+7.79%92.77%1.49%0.28%
10113Tony ShermanMale 40-4940M 2:03:04.2+9:31.6+8.39%92.26%0.94%-0.28%
11111Dylan BartlettMale 29 under19M 2:03:37.0+10:04.4+8.87%91.85%0.50%-0.72%
12105Chris JohnsonMale 40-4944M 2:04:36.3+11:03.7+9.74%91.12%-0.29%-1.53%
13114Michael PascalMale 50+53M 2:04:40.8+11:08.2+9.81%91.07%-0.35%-1.59%
14110Derek TiddMale 29 under29M 2:05:53.1+12:20.5+10.87%90.20%-1.32%-2.57%
15107Tony StanislavMale 40-4943M 2:07:50.0+14:17.4+12.59%88.82%-2.89%-4.16%
16117Todd FridleyMale 50+56M 2:08:00.0+14:27.4+12.73%88.71%-3.02%-4.29%
17109Ivy DeasonWomen's Cat 130F 2:26:58.4+33:25.8+29.44%77.25%-18.30%-19.75%
18108Thomas NepstadMale 50+53M 2:33:34.5+40:01.9+35.26%73.93%-23.61%-25.13%
  • Cat 1 - Male 29 under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Benn StoverMale 29 under27M 1:53:32.6--100%4.71%4.27%
2101Marc ThierryMale 29 under29M 1:53:36.1+0:03.5+0.05%99.95%4.67%4.22%
3111Dylan BartlettMale 29 under19M 2:03:37.0+10:04.4+8.87%91.85%-3.74%-4.22%
4110Derek TiddMale 29 under29M 2:05:53.1+12:20.5+10.87%90.20%-5.64%-6.13%
  • Cat 1 - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Kyle HutslerMale 30-3931M 1:56:36.1--100%0.06%0.06%
2102Brad CrainMale 30-3939M 1:56:44.7+0:08.6+0.12%99.88%-0.06%-0.06%
  • Cat 1 - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Shadd SmithMale 40-4944M 1:55:00.7--100%5.37%5.33%
2106Doug StoneMale 40-4943M 1:58:42.1+3:41.4+3.21%96.89%2.33%2.30%
3115Wes WatkinsMale 40-4944M 2:00:01.7+5:01.0+4.36%95.82%1.24%1.20%
4104Chance BecnelMale 40-4947M 2:01:29.5+6:28.8+5.63%94.67%0.04%0.00%
5113Tony ShermanMale 40-4940M 2:03:04.2+8:03.5+7.01%93.45%-1.26%-1.30%
6105Chris JohnsonMale 40-4944M 2:04:36.3+9:35.6+8.34%92.30%-2.53%-2.56%
7107Tony StanislavMale 40-4943M 2:07:50.0+12:49.3+11.15%89.97%-5.18%-5.22%
  • Cat 1 - Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Brian DuffMale 50+ 2:02:23.5--100%7.39%3.13%
2114Michael PascalMale 50+53M 2:04:40.8+2:17.3+1.87%98.16%5.66%1.31%
3117Todd FridleyMale 50+56M 2:08:00.0+5:36.5+4.58%95.62%3.15%-1.31%
4108Thomas NepstadMale 50+53M 2:33:34.5+31:11.0+25.48%79.70%-16.20%-21.56%
  • Cat 1 - Women's Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Ivy DeasonWomen's Cat 130F 2:26:58.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Cat 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1206Dylan MedlockMale 30-3930M 1:16:41.3--100%17.01%16.21%
2240Hunter AdamsMale 29 under23M 1:18:28.8+1:47.5+2.34%97.72%15.07%14.26%
3244Patrick OrrickMale 40-4939M 1:19:40.6+2:59.3+3.90%96.25%13.78%12.95%
4208Jordan HawksMale 30-3932M 1:20:13.1+3:31.8+4.60%95.60%13.19%12.36%
5242Scott WilliamsonMale 29 under28M 1:20:17.0+3:35.7+4.69%95.52%13.12%12.29%
6209Lucas BorkowskiMale 30-3936M 1:22:29.6+5:48.3+7.57%92.96%10.73%9.87%
7210Danny NobleMale 40-4948M 1:22:40.0+5:58.7+7.80%92.77%10.54%9.68%
8229Kyle SkinnerMale 30-3937M 1:23:57.7+7:16.4+9.48%91.34%9.14%8.27%
9204Casey MaierMale 30-3931M 1:24:49.8+8:08.5+10.62%90.40%8.20%7.32%
10226Austin MittsMale 29 under19M 1:25:20.0+8:38.7+11.27%89.87%7.65%6.77%
11207Ivan CabezasMale 30-3928M 1:25:34.6+8:53.3+11.59%89.61%7.39%6.50%
12243Adam KeckMale 30-3936M 1:25:36.8+8:55.5+11.64%89.58%7.35%6.46%
13217Rod HernandezMale 50+54M 1:25:48.1+9:06.8+11.88%89.38%7.15%6.26%
14213Jeremy CrockerMale 40-4942M 1:26:24.6+9:43.3+12.68%88.75%6.49%5.59%
15200Jon MayfieldMale 29 under27M 1:26:35.7+9:54.4+12.92%88.56%6.29%5.39%
16162Craig Myer-ArenthSingle Speed48M 1:26:50.2+10:08.9+13.23%88.31%6.03%5.13%
17231Chuck RemboltMale 50+50M 1:27:54.1+11:12.8+14.62%87.24%4.88%3.96%
18238Andrew VothMale 29 under21M 1:28:20.0+11:38.7+15.18%86.82%4.41%3.49%
19153Matthew LeeSingle Speed41M 1:30:07.6+13:26.3+17.52%85.09%2.47%1.53%
20230Connor RemboltMale 29 under20M 1:30:11.2+13:29.9+17.60%85.03%2.40%1.46%
21234John FieldMale 50+49M 1:30:44.2+14:02.9+18.32%84.52%1.81%0.86%
22241Keith WalbergMale 50+53M 1:31:13.7+14:32.4+18.96%84.06%1.28%0.33%
23214Ted IngallsMale 40-4940M 1:31:14.6+14:33.3+18.98%84.05%1.26%0.31%
24232Troy EnnekrugMale 40-4948 1:31:22.5+14:41.2+19.15%83.93%1.12%0.17%
25224Michelle JensenWomen Cat 240F 1:31:40.8+14:59.5+19.55%83.65%0.79%-0.17%
26236Lindsey MyersWomen Cat 226F 1:32:18.9+15:37.6+20.38%83.07%0.10%-0.86%
27151Jon SinkSingle Speed40M 1:33:15.5+16:34.2+21.61%82.23%-0.92%-1.89%
28212Jason TaulbertMale 40-4940M 1:33:23.6+16:42.3+21.78%82.11%-1.07%-2.04%
29203Shane MartinMale 29 under21M 1:33:54.4+17:13.1+22.45%81.66%-1.62%-2.60%
30201Jon ParkerMale 50+17M 1:33:59.8+17:18.5+22.57%81.59%-1.72%-2.70%
31228David MathewsMale 50+57M 1:34:26.9+17:45.6+23.16%81.20%-2.21%-3.19%
32218Todd MaxwellMale 50+51M 1:35:40.6+18:59.3+24.76%80.15%-3.54%-4.53%
33152joshua keithlySingle Speed40M 1:36:12.9+19:31.6+25.46%79.71%-4.12%-5.12%
34227Tim ClairMale 50+54M 1:36:39.1+19:57.8+26.03%79.35%-4.59%-5.60%
35237Michelle KuhnWomen Cat 229F 1:37:05.1+20:23.8+26.60%78.99%-5.06%-6.07%
36150Dustin JamisonSingle Speed35M 1:37:19.5+20:38.2+26.91%78.80%-5.32%-6.33%
37211David GrovesMale 40-4942M 1:38:02.1+21:20.8+27.84%78.23%-6.09%-7.11%
38239John Van SooyMale 50+56M 1:38:09.1+21:27.8+27.99%78.13%-6.22%-7.24%
39225Lowell PremerMale 50+67M 1:38:24.2+21:42.9+28.32%77.93%-6.49%-7.51%
40205Chase CookMale 30-3934M 1:39:10.2+22:28.9+29.32%77.33%-7.32%-8.35%
41216Mike HosfeltMale 50+58M 1:40:26.7+23:45.4+30.98%76.35%-8.70%-9.74%
42223Danny HooksMale 40-4940M 1:41:54.1+25:12.8+32.88%75.26%-10.28%-11.33%
43215Mark BreedingMale 50+56M 1:42:15.2+25:33.9+33.34%75.00%-10.66%-11.72%
44245Chris JosephMale 50+50M 1:47:40.9+30:59.6+40.41%71.22%-16.53%-17.65%
45221Sally UrdangWomen Cat 227F 1:49:29.9+32:48.6+42.78%70.04%-18.50%-19.63%
46222Steve RobbinsMale 40-4945M 1:49:59.4+33:18.1+43.42%69.72%-19.03%-20.17%
47233Alicia StonerWomen Cat 226F 1:50:01.8+33:20.5+43.48%69.70%-19.07%-20.22%
48235Dawson FieldMale 29 under17M 1:51:24.5+34:43.2+45.27%68.84%-20.56%-21.72%
-202Paul IngramMale 29 under26M DNF-----
  • Cat 2 - Male 29 under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Hunter AdamsMale 29 under23M 1:18:28.8--100%12.13%10.27%
2242Scott WilliamsonMale 29 under28M 1:20:17.0+1:48.2+2.30%97.75%10.11%8.21%
3226Austin MittsMale 29 under19M 1:25:20.0+6:51.2+8.73%91.97%4.46%2.44%
4200Jon MayfieldMale 29 under27M 1:26:35.7+8:06.9+10.34%90.63%3.05%0.99%
5238Andrew VothMale 29 under21M 1:28:20.0+9:51.2+12.56%88.85%1.10%-0.99%
6230Connor RemboltMale 29 under20M 1:30:11.2+11:42.4+14.92%87.02%-0.98%-3.11%
7203Shane MartinMale 29 under21M 1:33:54.4+15:25.6+19.66%83.57%-5.14%-7.37%
8235Dawson FieldMale 29 under17M 1:51:24.5+32:55.7+41.96%70.44%-24.74%-27.38%
-202Paul IngramMale 29 under26M DNF-----
  • Cat 2 - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1206Dylan MedlockMale 30-3930M 1:16:41.3--100%9.59%9.13%
2208Jordan HawksMale 30-3932M 1:20:13.1+3:31.8+4.60%95.60%5.42%4.95%
3209Lucas BorkowskiMale 30-3936M 1:22:29.6+5:48.3+7.57%92.96%2.74%2.25%
4229Kyle SkinnerMale 30-3937M 1:23:57.7+7:16.4+9.48%91.34%1.01%0.51%
5204Casey MaierMale 30-3931M 1:24:49.8+8:08.5+10.62%90.40%-0.01%-0.51%
6207Ivan CabezasMale 30-3928M 1:25:34.6+8:53.3+11.59%89.61%-0.89%-1.40%
7243Adam KeckMale 30-3936M 1:25:36.8+8:55.5+11.64%89.58%-0.94%-1.44%
8205Chase CookMale 30-3934M 1:39:10.2+22:28.9+29.32%77.33%-16.92%-17.51%
  • Cat 2 - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1244Patrick OrrickMale 40-4939M 1:19:40.6--100%14.09%12.80%
2210Danny NobleMale 40-4948M 1:22:40.0+2:59.4+3.75%96.38%10.87%9.53%
3213Jeremy CrockerMale 40-4942M 1:26:24.6+6:44.0+8.45%92.21%6.83%5.43%
4214Ted IngallsMale 40-4940M 1:31:14.6+11:34.0+14.52%87.32%1.62%0.14%
5232Troy EnnekrugMale 40-4948 1:31:22.5+11:41.9+14.68%87.20%1.48%0.00%
6212Jason TaulbertMale 40-4940M 1:33:23.6+13:43.0+17.22%85.31%-0.70%-2.21%
7211David GrovesMale 40-4942M 1:38:02.1+18:21.5+23.04%81.27%-5.71%-7.29%
8223Danny HooksMale 40-4940M 1:41:54.1+22:13.5+27.89%78.19%-9.87%-11.52%
9222Steve RobbinsMale 40-4945M 1:49:59.4+30:18.8+38.05%72.44%-18.60%-20.37%
  • Cat 2 - Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1217Rod HernandezMale 50+54M 1:25:48.1--100%10.29%10.32%
2231Chuck RemboltMale 50+50M 1:27:54.1+2:06.0+2.45%97.61%8.10%8.13%
3234John FieldMale 50+49M 1:30:44.2+4:56.1+5.75%94.56%5.13%5.16%
4241Keith WalbergMale 50+53M 1:31:13.7+5:25.6+6.32%94.05%4.62%4.65%
5201Jon ParkerMale 50+17M 1:33:59.8+8:11.7+9.55%91.28%1.72%1.76%
6228David MathewsMale 50+57M 1:34:26.9+8:38.8+10.08%90.85%1.25%1.28%
7218Todd MaxwellMale 50+51M 1:35:40.6+9:52.5+11.51%89.68%-0.03%0.00%
8227Tim ClairMale 50+54M 1:36:39.1+10:51.0+12.65%88.77%-1.05%-1.02%
9239John Van SooyMale 50+56M 1:38:09.1+12:21.0+14.39%87.42%-2.62%-2.59%
10225Lowell PremerMale 50+67M 1:38:24.2+12:36.1+14.69%87.19%-2.88%-2.85%
11216Mike HosfeltMale 50+58M 1:40:26.7+14:38.6+17.07%85.42%-5.02%-4.98%
12215Mark BreedingMale 50+56M 1:42:15.2+16:27.1+19.17%83.91%-6.91%-6.87%
13245Chris JosephMale 50+50M 1:47:40.9+21:52.8+25.50%79.68%-12.59%-12.55%
  • Cat 2 - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1162Craig Myer-ArenthSingle Speed48M 1:26:50.2--100%6.38%6.89%
2153Matthew LeeSingle Speed41M 1:30:07.6+3:17.4+3.79%96.35%2.83%3.36%
3151Jon SinkSingle Speed40M 1:33:15.5+6:25.3+7.40%93.11%-0.55%0.00%
4152joshua keithlySingle Speed40M 1:36:12.9+9:22.7+10.80%90.25%-3.73%-3.17%
5150Dustin JamisonSingle Speed35M 1:37:19.5+10:29.3+12.08%89.22%-4.93%-4.36%
  • Cat 2 - Women Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1224Michelle JensenWomen Cat 240F 1:31:40.8--100%8.43%5.57%
2236Lindsey MyersWomen Cat 226F 1:32:18.9+0:38.1+0.69%99.31%7.80%4.91%
3237Michelle KuhnWomen Cat 229F 1:37:05.1+5:24.3+5.90%94.43%3.03%0.00%
4221Sally UrdangWomen Cat 227F 1:49:29.9+17:49.1+19.44%83.73%-9.37%-12.79%
5233Alicia StonerWomen Cat 226F 1:50:01.8+18:21.0+20.02%83.32%-9.90%-13.33%