PCC Winter 2021 TT9

Tuesday, June 1, 2021 18:00 (GMT+2) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Muizenberg, South Africa
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Timed on: stack TS_M105B
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Tuesday, June 1, 2021 19:54 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Peninsula Canoe Club
Race website: https://www.peninsula-canoe.org.za/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3km and Guppy - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jarryd ColeJunior Under 18M 18:04.5--100%16.44%20.72%18:00:52.7
2-Bella StallardJunior Under 18F 22:48.0+4:43.5+26.14%79.28%-5.40%0.00%18:00:52.7
3-Ben FarrellJunior Under 18M 24:01.3+5:56.8+32.90%75.24%-11.05%-5.36%18:00:52.7
--Johann Van Blerck & Brigette BardotJunior Under 18F/M DSQ-----18:00:52.7
  • 3km and Guppy Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bella StallardJunior Under 18F 22:48.0--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:52.7
  • 3km and Guppy Female - Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bella StallardJunior Under 18F 22:48.0--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:52.7
  • 3km and Guppy Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jarryd ColeJunior Under 18M 18:04.5--100%14.13%14.13%18:00:52.7
2-Ben FarrellJunior Under 18M 24:01.3+5:56.8+32.90%75.24%-14.13%-14.13%18:00:52.7
  • 3km and Guppy Male - Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jarryd ColeJunior Under 18M 18:04.5--100%14.13%14.13%18:00:52.7
2-Ben FarrellJunior Under 18M 24:01.3+5:56.8+32.90%75.24%-14.13%-14.13%18:00:52.7
  • 3km and Guppy Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
--Johann Van Blerck & Brigette BardotJunior Under 18F/M DSQ-----18:00:52.7
  • 3km and Guppy Female/Male - Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
--Johann Van Blerck & Brigette BardotJunior Under 18F/M DSQ-----18:00:52.7
  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ryley SmithJunior Under 18M 25:38.5--100%8.74%7.64%18:00:52.7
2-Jared ShrimptonJunior Under 18M 25:39.6+0:01.1+0.07%99.93%8.67%7.57%18:00:52.7
3-Holly SmithJunior Under 18F 25:55.3+0:16.8+1.09%98.92%7.74%6.63%18:00:52.7
4-Steph Von Der HeydeSenior 18-39F 26:48.9+1:10.4+4.58%95.62%4.56%3.41%18:00:52.7
5-Zach Le RouxJunior Under 18M 27:45.7+2:07.2+8.27%92.36%1.19%0.00%18:00:52.7
6-Rob GulleMasters 50-59M 28:10.8+2:32.3+9.90%90.99%-0.29%-1.51%18:00:52.7
7-Andrew CrookVets 40-49M 29:00.9+3:22.4+13.16%88.37%-3.27%-4.51%18:00:52.7
8-Costa DimopoulosMasters 50-59M 29:02.2+3:23.7+13.24%88.31%-3.34%-4.59%18:00:52.7
9-Sabine SmithVets 40-49F 34:50.7+9:12.2+35.89%73.59%-24.02%-25.51%18:00:52.7
  • 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Holly SmithJunior Under 18F 25:55.3--100%11.21%3.33%18:00:52.7
2-Steph Von Der HeydeSenior 18-39F 26:48.9+0:53.6+3.45%96.67%8.15%0.00%18:00:52.7
3-Sabine SmithVets 40-49F 34:50.7+8:55.4+34.42%74.39%-19.36%-29.95%18:00:52.7
  • 5km Female - Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Holly SmithJunior Under 18F 25:55.3--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:52.7
  • 5km Female - Senior 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Steph Von Der HeydeSenior 18-39F 26:48.9--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:52.7
  • 5km Female - Vets 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sabine SmithVets 40-49F 34:50.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:52.7
  • 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ryley SmithJunior Under 18M 25:38.5--100%6.92%8.33%18:00:52.7
2-Jared ShrimptonJunior Under 18M 25:39.6+0:01.1+0.07%99.93%6.86%8.26%18:00:52.7
3-Zach Le RouxJunior Under 18M 27:45.7+2:07.2+8.27%92.36%-0.77%0.75%18:00:52.7
4-Rob GulleMasters 50-59M 28:10.8+2:32.3+9.90%90.99%-2.29%-0.75%18:00:52.7
5-Andrew CrookVets 40-49M 29:00.9+3:22.4+13.16%88.37%-5.32%-3.73%18:00:52.7
6-Costa DimopoulosMasters 50-59M 29:02.2+3:23.7+13.24%88.31%-5.40%-3.81%18:00:52.7
  • 5km Male - Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ryley SmithJunior Under 18M 25:38.5--100%2.70%0.07%18:00:52.7
2-Jared ShrimptonJunior Under 18M 25:39.6+0:01.1+0.07%99.93%2.64%0.00%18:00:52.7
3-Zach Le RouxJunior Under 18M 27:45.7+2:07.2+8.27%92.36%-5.34%-8.19%18:00:52.7
  • 5km Male - Masters 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rob GulleMasters 50-59M 28:10.8--100%1.50%1.50%18:00:52.7
2-Costa DimopoulosMasters 50-59M 29:02.2+0:51.4+3.04%97.05%-1.50%-1.50%18:00:52.7
  • 5km Male - Vets 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Andrew CrookVets 40-49M 29:00.9--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:52.7
  • 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Dan Jacobs and Rob HartK2 seniors 18-39M 41:10.2--100%22.32%21.41%18:00:52.7
2-Dom NottenSenior 18-39M 41:10.3+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%22.32%21.41%18:00:52.7
3-Josh SmithJunior Under 18M 43:33.9+2:23.7+5.82%94.50%17.80%16.84%18:00:52.7
4-Luke Le RouxJunior Under 18M 43:35.5+2:25.3+5.88%94.44%17.75%16.79%18:00:52.7
5-Dyllan FarrellJunior Under 18M 43:38.9+2:28.7+6.02%94.32%17.65%16.68%18:00:52.7
6-Ben BiggsSenior 18-39M 47:06.5+5:56.3+14.42%87.39%11.12%10.07%18:00:52.7
7-Graham Rowe and Nick RockeyK2 Grand Masters 60+M 47:58.8+6:48.6+16.54%85.81%9.47%8.41%18:00:52.7
8-Cody StallardJunior Under 18M 50:19.4+9:09.2+22.23%81.81%5.05%3.94%18:00:52.7
9-Rob MacLeanGrand Masters 60+M 51:47.2+10:37.0+25.79%79.50%2.29%1.14%18:00:52.7
10-Tom ThringMasters 50-59M 52:09.5+10:59.3+26.69%78.93%1.59%0.43%18:00:52.7
11-Ant LakeSenior 18-39M 52:36.8+11:26.6+27.80%78.25%0.73%-0.43%18:00:52.7
12-Siv SivertsenMasters 50-59M 53:10.1+11:59.9+29.14%77.43%-0.32%-1.49%18:00:52.7
13-Shaun ButlerGrand Masters 60+M 54:08.5+12:58.3+31.51%76.04%-2.15%-3.35%18:00:52.7
14-Ian GlassGrand Masters 60+M 59:11.6+18:01.4+43.78%69.55%-11.68%-12.99%18:00:52.7
15-Chiara VorsterJunior Under 18F 59:17.2+18:07.0+44.00%69.44%-11.86%-13.17%18:00:52.7
16-Lucia Murray And Carla Le RouxMasters 50-59F 1:00:15.6+19:05.4+46.37%68.32%-13.70%-15.03%18:00:52.7
17-Mitch SchaferGrand Masters 60+M 1:01:36.8+20:26.6+49.66%66.82%-16.25%-17.61%18:00:52.7
18-Greg BunyardMasters 50-59M 1:01:59.6+20:49.4+50.58%66.41%-16.97%-18.34%18:00:52.7
19-Kevin BrunetteGrand Masters 60+M 1:03:32.3+22:22.1+54.33%64.80%-19.88%-21.29%18:00:52.7
20-Michel MalengretGrand Masters 60+M 1:11:42.8+30:32.6+74.19%57.41%-35.30%-36.89%18:00:52.7
--Uli HartSenior 18-39M DNF-----18:00:52.7
  • 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Chiara VorsterJunior Under 18F 59:17.2--100%0.81%0.81%18:00:52.7
2-Lucia Murray And Carla Le RouxMasters 50-59F 1:00:15.6+0:58.4+1.64%98.38%-0.81%-0.81%18:00:52.7
  • 10km Female - Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Chiara VorsterJunior Under 18F 59:17.2--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:52.7
  • 10km Female - Masters 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lucia Murray And Carla Le RouxMasters 50-59F 1:00:15.6--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:52.7
  • 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Dan Jacobs and Rob HartK2 seniors 18-39M 41:10.2--100%21.20%20.79%18:00:52.7
2-Dom NottenSenior 18-39M 41:10.3+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%21.20%20.78%18:00:52.7
3-Josh SmithJunior Under 18M 43:33.9+2:23.7+5.82%94.50%16.62%16.18%18:00:52.7
4-Luke Le RouxJunior Under 18M 43:35.5+2:25.3+5.88%94.44%16.57%16.13%18:00:52.7
5-Dyllan FarrellJunior Under 18M 43:38.9+2:28.7+6.02%94.32%16.46%16.02%18:00:52.7
6-Ben BiggsSenior 18-39M 47:06.5+5:56.3+14.42%87.39%9.84%9.36%18:00:52.7
7-Graham Rowe and Nick RockeyK2 Grand Masters 60+M 47:58.8+6:48.6+16.54%85.81%8.17%7.68%18:00:52.7
8-Cody StallardJunior Under 18M 50:19.4+9:09.2+22.23%81.81%3.69%3.17%18:00:52.7
9-Rob MacLeanGrand Masters 60+M 51:47.2+10:37.0+25.79%79.50%0.88%0.36%18:00:52.7
10-Tom ThringMasters 50-59M 52:09.5+10:59.3+26.69%78.93%0.17%-0.36%18:00:52.7
11-Ant LakeSenior 18-39M 52:36.8+11:26.6+27.80%78.25%-0.70%-1.23%18:00:52.7
12-Siv SivertsenMasters 50-59M 53:10.1+11:59.9+29.14%77.43%-1.76%-2.30%18:00:52.7
13-Shaun ButlerGrand Masters 60+M 54:08.5+12:58.3+31.51%76.04%-3.62%-4.17%18:00:52.7
14-Ian GlassGrand Masters 60+M 59:11.6+18:01.4+43.78%69.55%-13.29%-13.89%18:00:52.7
15-Mitch SchaferGrand Masters 60+M 1:01:36.8+20:26.6+49.66%66.82%-17.92%-18.55%18:00:52.7
16-Greg BunyardMasters 50-59M 1:01:59.6+20:49.4+50.58%66.41%-18.65%-19.28%18:00:52.7
17-Kevin BrunetteGrand Masters 60+M 1:03:32.3+22:22.1+54.33%64.80%-21.61%-22.25%18:00:52.7
18-Michel MalengretGrand Masters 60+M 1:11:42.8+30:32.6+74.19%57.41%-37.25%-37.98%18:00:52.7
--Uli HartSenior 18-39M DNF-----18:00:52.7
  • 10km Male - Grand Masters 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rob MacLeanGrand Masters 60+M 51:47.2--100%14.16%14.27%18:00:52.7
2-Shaun ButlerGrand Masters 60+M 54:08.5+2:21.3+4.55%95.65%10.26%10.37%18:00:52.7
3-Ian GlassGrand Masters 60+M 59:11.6+7:24.4+14.30%87.49%1.89%2.00%18:00:52.7
4-Mitch SchaferGrand Masters 60+M 1:01:36.8+9:49.6+18.98%84.05%-2.13%-2.00%18:00:52.7
5-Kevin BrunetteGrand Masters 60+M 1:03:32.3+11:45.1+22.69%81.50%-5.32%-5.19%18:00:52.7
6-Michel MalengretGrand Masters 60+M 1:11:42.8+19:55.6+38.48%72.21%-18.87%-18.72%18:00:52.7
  • 10km Male - Junior Under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Josh SmithJunior Under 18M 43:33.9--100%3.79%0.13%18:00:52.7
2-Luke Le RouxJunior Under 18M 43:35.5+0:01.6+0.06%99.94%3.73%0.06%18:00:52.7
3-Dyllan FarrellJunior Under 18M 43:38.9+0:05.0+0.19%99.81%3.61%-0.06%18:00:52.7
4-Cody StallardJunior Under 18M 50:19.4+6:45.5+15.51%86.57%-11.13%-15.37%18:00:52.7
  • 10km Male - K2 Grand Masters 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Graham Rowe and Nick RockeyK2 Grand Masters 60+M 47:58.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:52.7
  • 10km Male - K2 seniors 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Dan Jacobs and Rob HartK2 seniors 18-39M 41:10.2--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:52.7
  • 10km Male - Masters 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Tom ThringMasters 50-59M 52:09.5--100%6.48%1.90%18:00:52.7
2-Siv SivertsenMasters 50-59M 53:10.1+1:00.6+1.94%98.10%4.67%0.00%18:00:52.7
3-Greg BunyardMasters 50-59M 1:01:59.6+9:50.1+18.86%84.14%-11.15%-16.60%18:00:52.7
  • 10km Male - Senior 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Dom NottenSenior 18-39M 41:10.3--100%12.33%12.60%18:00:52.7
2-Ben BiggsSenior 18-39M 47:06.5+5:56.2+14.42%87.40%-0.31%0.00%18:00:52.7
3-Ant LakeSenior 18-39M 52:36.8+11:26.5+27.79%78.25%-12.03%-11.69%18:00:52.7
--Uli HartSenior 18-39M DNF-----18:00:52.7