Glenville citizen& BKYSL races 2021

Saturday, February 13, 2021 11:40 AM (GMT-5) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Scotia, NY, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.6
Updated: Saturday, February 13, 2021 4:37 PM (GMT-5)
Race notes
Teens and twenties older fine snow. Staggered intervals for each participant .
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Glenville citizen& BKYSL races 2021

  • 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
149Harrison Clark BK6M 8:03--100%22.84%4.73%
28Chizaram SeyseGHN-ADK Vauhti BK6F 8:27+0:24+4.97%95.27%19.01%0.00%
341Ella Adydan BK7F 14:48+6:45+83.85%54.39%-41.85%-75.15%
-45Natalie Polsinelli BK6F ------
-47Charley TurnockShenendehowa Nordic BK3M ------
  • 1 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Chizaram SeyseGHN-ADK Vauhti BK6F 8:27--100%27.31%27.31%
241Ella Adydan BK7F 14:48+6:21+75.15%57.09%-27.31%-27.31%
-45Natalie Polsinelli BK6F ------
  • 1 Female - BK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Chizaram SeyseGHN-ADK Vauhti BK6F 8:27--100%27.31%27.31%
241Ella Adydan BK7F 14:48+6:21+75.15%57.09%-27.31%-27.31%
-45Natalie Polsinelli BK6F ------
  • 1 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
149Harrison Clark BK6M 8:03--100%0.00%0.00%
-47Charley TurnockShenendehowa Nordic BK3M ------
  • 1 Male - BK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
149Harrison Clark BK6M 8:03--100%0.00%0.00%
-47Charley TurnockShenendehowa Nordic BK3M ------
  • 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
153Elinor KibbeeShenendehowa Nordice Club BK9F 14:23--100%20.05%20.09%
251Ben StricklerShen Nordic BK7M 16:36+2:13+15.41%86.65%7.73%7.78%
348Clara Clark BK8F 18:00+3:37+25.14%79.91%-0.06%0.00%
444Gabriel PolsinelliBill Koch youth team BK9M 18:37+4:14+29.43%77.26%-3.48%-3.43%
546Mohan ParthasarathyBill Koch (Eric Hamilton and Carrie Buet BK8M 22:21+7:58+55.39%64.35%-24.24%-24.17%
  • 2 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
153Elinor KibbeeShenendehowa Nordice Club BK9F 14:23--100%11.17%11.17%
248Clara Clark BK8F 18:00+3:37+25.14%79.91%-11.17%-11.17%
  • 2 Female - BK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
153Elinor KibbeeShenendehowa Nordice Club BK9F 14:23--100%11.17%11.17%
248Clara Clark BK8F 18:00+3:37+25.14%79.91%-11.17%-11.17%
  • 2 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
151Ben StricklerShen Nordic BK7M 16:36--100%13.49%10.83%
244Gabriel PolsinelliBill Koch youth team BK9M 18:37+2:01+12.15%89.17%2.98%0.00%
346Mohan ParthasarathyBill Koch (Eric Hamilton and Carrie Buet BK8M 22:21+5:45+34.64%74.27%-16.47%-20.05%
  • 2 Male - BK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
151Ben StricklerShen Nordic BK7M 16:36--100%13.49%10.83%
244Gabriel PolsinelliBill Koch youth team BK9M 18:37+2:01+12.15%89.17%2.98%0.00%
346Mohan ParthasarathyBill Koch (Eric Hamilton and Carrie Buet BK8M 22:21+5:45+34.64%74.27%-16.47%-20.05%
  • 3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Carolyn StricklerShen Nordic BK9F 17:59--100%30.50%38.66%
242Adelyn Cowdrey BK10F 18:09+0:10+0.93%99.08%29.86%38.09%
340Nolan GillooleyShenendahowa Nordic BK11M 29:19+11:20+63.02%61.34%-13.29%0.00%
479James BuetowShen Nordic BK12M 29:48+11:49+65.71%60.35%-15.16%-1.65%
543Logan TurnockShenendehowa Nordic BK7M 34:08+16:09+89.81%52.69%-31.91%-16.43%
  • 3 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Carolyn StricklerShen Nordic BK9F 17:59--100%0.46%0.46%
242Adelyn Cowdrey BK10F 18:09+0:10+0.93%99.08%-0.46%-0.46%
  • 3 Female - BK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Carolyn StricklerShen Nordic BK9F 17:59--100%0.46%0.46%
242Adelyn Cowdrey BK10F 18:09+0:10+0.93%99.08%-0.46%-0.46%
  • 3 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Nolan GillooleyShenendahowa Nordic BK11M 29:19--100%5.68%1.62%
279James BuetowShen Nordic BK12M 29:48+0:29+1.65%98.38%4.13%0.00%
343Logan TurnockShenendehowa Nordic BK7M 34:08+4:49+16.43%85.89%-9.81%-14.54%
  • 3 Male - BK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Nolan GillooleyShenendahowa Nordic BK11M 29:19--100%5.68%1.62%
279James BuetowShen Nordic BK12M 29:48+0:29+1.65%98.38%4.13%0.00%
343Logan TurnockShenendehowa Nordic BK7M 34:08+4:49+16.43%85.89%-9.81%-14.54%
  • 5 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
157Erin Turnock C36F 23:53--100%24.54%26.81%
258Jo Turnock C34M 24:59+1:06+4.61%95.60%21.07%23.44%
361James FlahertyShenendehowa Nordic Club C70M 29:29+5:36+23.45%81.01%6.85%9.65%
478Will BuetowShen Nordic C48M 32:22+8:29+35.52%73.79%-2.26%0.82%
555Liam Cowdrey C14M 32:38+8:45+36.64%73.19%-3.10%0.00%
660Abigail Watson C41F 33:20+9:27+39.57%71.65%-5.31%-2.15%
756Francesca Cowdrey C43F 35:06+11:13+46.96%68.04%-10.89%-7.56%
859Kelsi Clark C40F 35:46+11:53+49.76%66.78%-13.00%-9.60%
977Carrie BuetowShen Nordic C44F 37:19+13:26+56.25%64.00%-17.90%-14.35%
  • 5 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
157Erin Turnock C36F 23:53--100%27.80%31.96%
260Abigail Watson C41F 33:20+9:27+39.57%71.65%-0.77%5.03%
356Francesca Cowdrey C43F 35:06+11:13+46.96%68.04%-6.11%0.00%
459Kelsi Clark C40F 35:46+11:53+49.76%66.78%-8.12%-1.90%
577Carrie BuetowShen Nordic C44F 37:19+13:26+56.25%64.00%-12.81%-6.32%
  • 5 Female - C
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
157Erin Turnock C36F 23:53--100%27.80%31.96%
260Abigail Watson C41F 33:20+9:27+39.57%71.65%-0.77%5.03%
356Francesca Cowdrey C43F 35:06+11:13+46.96%68.04%-6.11%0.00%
459Kelsi Clark C40F 35:46+11:53+49.76%66.78%-8.12%-1.90%
577Carrie BuetowShen Nordic C44F 37:19+13:26+56.25%64.00%-12.81%-6.32%
  • 5 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
158Jo Turnock C34M 24:59--100%16.35%19.21%
261James FlahertyShenendehowa Nordic Club C70M 29:29+4:30+18.01%84.74%1.28%4.66%
378Will BuetowShen Nordic C48M 32:22+7:23+29.55%77.19%-8.37%-4.66%
455Liam Cowdrey C14M 32:38+7:39+30.62%76.56%-9.26%-5.52%
  • 5 Male - C
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
158Jo Turnock C34M 24:59--100%16.35%19.21%
261James FlahertyShenendehowa Nordic Club C70M 29:29+4:30+18.01%84.74%1.28%4.66%
378Will BuetowShen Nordic C48M 32:22+7:23+29.55%77.19%-8.37%-4.66%
455Liam Cowdrey C14M 32:38+7:39+30.62%76.56%-9.26%-5.52%