Kayak HQ Multisport Triathlon Race 2

Sunday, October 18, 2020 11:05 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Updated: Sunday, October 18, 2020 12:41 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1. Long Multisport Tri - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Dan Busch40-4941M 1:04:01.8--100%20.07%18.62%
213John O'Regan30-3939M 1:13:42.3+9:40.5+15.11%86.87%7.99%6.32%
328Zoe King40-4943F 1:17:21.0+13:19.2+20.80%82.78%3.44%1.69%
414Carbonology Sport Dan N AshTeamF/M 1:18:25.6+14:23.8+22.48%81.64%2.09%0.32%
518Brian Grant50-5950M 1:18:40.7+14:38.9+22.88%81.38%1.78%0.00%
651Logan Laws20-2926M 1:22:56.8+18:55.0+29.54%77.19%-3.55%-5.43%
738Liz & Sally50-59F 1:27:15.1+23:13.3+36.27%73.39%-8.92%-10.90%
839Fran & Anne60-69F 1:28:07.7+24:05.9+37.64%72.66%-10.02%-12.01%
912Steffen Poepjes30-3933M 1:30:24.4+26:22.6+41.19%70.82%-12.86%-14.91%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Zoe King40-4943F 1:17:21.0--100%8.18%11.35%
238Liz & Sally50-59F 1:27:15.1+9:54.1+12.80%88.65%-3.57%0.00%
339Fran & Anne60-69F 1:28:07.7+10:46.7+13.93%87.77%-4.61%-1.00%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Zoe King40-4943F 1:17:21.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Liz & Sally50-59F 1:27:15.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Fran & Anne60-69F 1:28:07.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Dan Busch40-4941M 1:04:01.8--100%17.86%18.62%
213John O'Regan30-3939M 1:13:42.3+9:40.5+15.11%86.87%5.45%6.32%
318Brian Grant50-5950M 1:18:40.7+14:38.9+22.88%81.38%-0.93%0.00%
451Logan Laws20-2926M 1:22:56.8+18:55.0+29.54%77.19%-6.41%-5.43%
512Steffen Poepjes30-3933M 1:30:24.4+26:22.6+41.19%70.82%-15.98%-14.91%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
151Logan Laws20-2926M 1:22:56.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
113John O'Regan30-3939M 1:13:42.3--100%10.18%10.18%
212Steffen Poepjes30-3933M 1:30:24.4+16:42.1+22.66%81.53%-10.18%-10.18%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Dan Busch40-4941M 1:04:01.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
118Brian Grant50-5950M 1:18:40.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Carbonology Sport Dan N AshTeamF/M 1:18:25.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Carbonology Sport Dan N AshTeamF/M 1:18:25.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
144Paul Heath50-5952M 40:27.5--100%12.85%13.55%
236Ed Tappenden40-4946M 41:02.9+0:35.4+1.46%98.56%11.58%12.29%
323Josh Barber40-4946M 46:24.4+5:56.9+14.70%87.18%0.04%0.84%
429Rachel Pike40-4948F 46:41.0+6:13.5+15.39%86.67%-0.56%0.25%
549Jasmin PatelU1913F 46:55.1+6:27.6+15.97%86.23%-1.07%-0.25%
641West BoysTeamM 49:04.2+8:36.7+21.29%82.45%-5.70%-4.85%
719Renee Hunt40-4947F 49:50.9+9:23.4+23.21%81.16%-7.38%-6.51%
850Simon Patel40-4948M 50:57.2+10:29.7+25.94%79.40%-9.76%-8.87%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
129Rachel Pike40-4948F 46:41.0--100%2.37%0.50%
249Jasmin PatelU1913F 46:55.1+0:14.1+0.50%99.50%1.88%0.00%
319Renee Hunt40-4947F 49:50.9+3:09.9+6.78%93.65%-4.25%-6.24%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
129Rachel Pike40-4948F 46:41.0--100%3.28%3.28%
219Renee Hunt40-4947F 49:50.9+3:09.9+6.78%93.65%-3.28%-3.28%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
149Jasmin PatelU1913F 46:55.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
144Paul Heath50-5952M 40:27.5--100%11.25%12.82%
236Ed Tappenden40-4946M 41:02.9+0:35.4+1.46%98.56%9.96%11.55%
323Josh Barber40-4946M 46:24.4+5:56.9+14.70%87.18%-1.80%0.00%
441West BoysTeamM 49:04.2+8:36.7+21.29%82.45%-7.64%-5.74%
550Simon Patel40-4948M 50:57.2+10:29.7+25.94%79.40%-11.77%-9.80%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
136Ed Tappenden40-4946M 41:02.9--100%11.03%11.55%
223Josh Barber40-4946M 46:24.4+5:21.5+13.05%88.45%-0.59%0.00%
350Simon Patel40-4948M 50:57.2+9:54.3+24.13%80.56%-10.44%-9.80%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
144Paul Heath50-5952M 40:27.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141West BoysTeamM 49:04.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Hayden Squance20-2922M 51:07.1--100%21.90%20.33%
226Britta Reid40-4942F 56:10.9+5:03.8+9.91%90.99%14.16%12.44%
311Wayne Leighton60-6960M 56:21.5+5:14.4+10.25%90.70%13.89%12.16%
425Dean Boote20-2924M 57:32.6+6:25.5+12.57%88.83%12.08%10.32%
552Rod Harrhy40-4948M 1:01:25.8+10:18.7+20.17%83.21%6.15%4.26%
632Gareth Cashin50-5951M 1:04:09.7+13:02.6+25.52%79.67%1.97%0.00%
731Team CTTeamF/M 1:05:33.8+14:26.7+28.26%77.97%-0.17%-2.18%
821Leanne MacDonald40-4943F 1:10:26.6+19:19.5+37.80%72.57%-7.63%-9.79%
920Nicola Hodges40-4942F 1:15:58.7+24:51.6+48.63%67.28%-16.08%-18.42%
1024Carolyn Squance50-5954F 1:16:23.5+25:16.4+49.44%66.92%-16.71%-19.06%
1148Rob Rix60-6966M 1:24:48.4+33:41.3+65.90%60.28%-29.57%-32.18%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
126Britta Reid40-4942F 56:10.9--100%19.45%23.26%
221Leanne MacDonald40-4943F 1:10:26.6+14:15.7+25.38%79.75%-1.00%3.78%
320Nicola Hodges40-4942F 1:15:58.7+19:47.8+35.24%73.94%-8.93%-3.78%
424Carolyn Squance50-5954F 1:16:23.5+20:12.6+35.97%73.54%-9.52%-4.34%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
126Britta Reid40-4942F 56:10.9--100%16.81%20.25%
221Leanne MacDonald40-4943F 1:10:26.6+14:15.7+25.38%79.75%-4.31%0.00%
320Nicola Hodges40-4942F 1:15:58.7+19:47.8+35.24%73.94%-12.50%-7.86%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
124Carolyn Squance50-5954F 1:16:23.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Hayden Squance20-2922M 51:07.1--100%18.30%14.07%
211Wayne Leighton60-6960M 56:21.5+5:14.4+10.25%90.70%9.93%5.26%
325Dean Boote20-2924M 57:32.6+6:25.5+12.57%88.83%8.03%3.27%
452Rod Harrhy40-4948M 1:01:25.8+10:18.7+20.17%83.21%1.82%-3.27%
532Gareth Cashin50-5951M 1:04:09.7+13:02.6+25.52%79.67%-2.54%-7.86%
648Rob Rix60-6966M 1:24:48.4+33:41.3+65.90%60.28%-35.54%-42.56%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Hayden Squance20-2922M 51:07.1--100%5.91%5.91%
225Dean Boote20-2924M 57:32.6+6:25.5+12.57%88.83%-5.91%-5.91%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
152Rod Harrhy40-4948M 1:01:25.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
132Gareth Cashin50-5951M 1:04:09.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Wayne Leighton60-6960M 56:21.5--100%20.15%20.15%
248Rob Rix60-6966M 1:24:48.4+28:26.9+50.48%66.46%-20.15%-20.15%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Team CTTeamF/M 1:05:33.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Team CTTeamF/M 1:05:33.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Lucy And SandyTeamF 33:26.0--100%19.87%18.59%
243Nia And KeshiaTeamF 35:14.3+1:48.3+5.40%94.88%15.54%14.20%
337Jo TappendenU1913F 35:15.3+1:49.3+5.45%94.83%15.50%14.16%
442Jonathan Linyard40-4948M 35:16.1+1:50.1+5.49%94.80%15.47%14.12%
540Jayden AldworthU1913M 37:26.5+4:00.5+11.99%89.29%10.26%8.83%
617Tom Young60-6961M 39:31.8+6:05.8+18.24%84.58%5.26%3.75%
733Odette Llewellin60-6968F 41:04.1+7:38.1+22.84%81.41%1.57%0.00%
835Charlotte TappendenTeam17F 43:31.7+10:05.7+30.19%76.81%-4.33%-5.99%
934Mark TappendenU1910M 44:00.8+10:34.8+31.65%75.96%-5.49%-7.17%
1046Karen Berge60-6961F 44:28.0+11:02.0+33.00%75.19%-6.58%-8.27%
1130Bella Cain-TownleyU1911F 50:54.9+17:28.9+52.29%65.66%-22.03%-23.98%
1216Fiona Young50-5957F 50:58.0+17:32.0+52.44%65.60%-22.15%-24.10%
1345Kerry Bateman70+85M 51:16.7+17:50.7+53.37%65.20%-22.90%-24.86%
-53Kalia SmithU198F DNF-----
-47Jaan Smith30-3930M DNF-----
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Lucy And SandyTeamF 33:26.0--100%20.13%20.96%
243Nia And KeshiaTeamF 35:14.3+1:48.3+5.40%94.88%15.82%16.69%
337Jo TappendenU1913F 35:15.3+1:49.3+5.45%94.83%15.78%16.65%
433Odette Llewellin60-6968F 41:04.1+7:38.1+22.84%81.41%1.89%2.91%
535Charlotte TappendenTeam17F 43:31.7+10:05.7+30.19%76.81%-3.99%-2.91%
646Karen Berge60-6961F 44:28.0+11:02.0+33.00%75.19%-6.23%-5.13%
730Bella Cain-TownleyU1911F 50:54.9+17:28.9+52.29%65.66%-21.63%-20.37%
816Fiona Young50-5957F 50:58.0+17:32.0+52.44%65.60%-21.76%-20.49%
-53Kalia SmithU198F DNF-----
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Fiona Young50-5957F 50:58.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
133Odette Llewellin60-6968F 41:04.1--100%3.97%3.97%
246Karen Berge60-6961F 44:28.0+3:23.9+8.27%92.36%-3.97%-3.97%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Lucy And SandyTeamF 33:26.0--100%10.61%5.12%
243Nia And KeshiaTeamF 35:14.3+1:48.3+5.40%94.88%5.78%0.00%
335Charlotte TappendenTeam17F 43:31.7+10:05.7+30.19%76.81%-16.39%-23.53%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
137Jo TappendenU1913F 35:15.3--100%18.17%18.17%
230Bella Cain-TownleyU1911F 50:54.9+15:39.6+44.42%69.24%-18.17%-18.17%
-53Kalia SmithU198F DNF-----
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
142Jonathan Linyard40-4948M 35:16.1--100%15.03%10.78%
240Jayden AldworthU1913M 37:26.5+2:10.4+6.16%94.20%9.79%5.28%
317Tom Young60-6961M 39:31.8+4:15.7+12.08%89.22%4.76%0.00%
434Mark TappendenU1910M 44:00.8+8:44.7+24.80%80.13%-6.04%-11.34%
545Kerry Bateman70+85M 51:16.7+16:00.6+45.39%68.78%-23.54%-29.72%
-47Jaan Smith30-3930M DNF-----
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-47Jaan Smith30-3930M DNF-----
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
142Jonathan Linyard40-4948M 35:16.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Tom Young60-6961M 39:31.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
145Kerry Bateman70+85M 51:16.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
140Jayden AldworthU1913M 37:26.5--100%8.07%8.07%
234Mark TappendenU1910M 44:00.8+6:34.3+17.55%85.07%-8.07%-8.07%