Kayak HQ Multisport Triathlon Race 1

Sunday, September 20, 2020 11:07 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Wakefield, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Friday, December 11, 2020 18:21 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1. Long Multisport Tri - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Campbell Peters40-4943M 1:23:30.1--100%12.05%11.50%
260Brent Steinmetz40-4944M 1:24:55.6+1:25.5+1.71%98.32%10.55%9.99%
329Phil Harrhy40-4944M 1:34:21.4+10:51.3+13.00%88.50%0.62%0.00%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Fran & Anne60-69F 1:46:24.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Fran & Anne60-69F 1:46:24.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Campbell Peters40-4943M 1:23:30.1--100%4.67%1.68%
260Brent Steinmetz40-4944M 1:24:55.6+1:25.5+1.71%98.32%3.05%0.00%
329Phil Harrhy40-4944M 1:34:21.4+10:51.3+13.00%88.50%-7.72%-11.10%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Campbell Peters40-4943M 1:23:30.1--100%4.67%1.68%
260Brent Steinmetz40-4944M 1:24:55.6+1:25.5+1.71%98.32%3.05%0.00%
329Phil Harrhy40-4944M 1:34:21.4+10:51.3+13.00%88.50%-7.72%-11.10%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137MADTeamF/M 1:45:30.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1. Long Multisport Tri Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137MADTeamF/M 1:45:30.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Danyon OakesU1915M 47:15.7--100%24.31%29.72%
248Paul Heath50-5952M 49:44.7+2:29.0+5.25%95.01%20.33%26.03%
327West BoysTeamM 54:26.8+7:11.1+15.20%86.80%12.80%19.04%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Kate West40-49F 54:45.9--100%17.95%19.57%
220Renee Hunt40-4946F 1:06:25.4+11:39.5+21.29%82.45%0.49%2.44%
347Zoe LangfordU1914F 1:08:04.6+13:18.7+24.31%80.45%-1.99%0.02%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
146Mirka Langford30-3939F 1:08:05.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Kate West40-49F 54:45.9--100%9.62%9.62%
220Renee Hunt40-4946F 1:06:25.4+11:39.5+21.29%82.45%-9.62%-9.62%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
134Kim Anderson50-5958F 1:10:42.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
147Zoe LangfordU1914F 1:08:04.6--100%3.09%3.09%
245Jasmin PatelU1913F 1:12:25.3+4:20.7+6.38%94.00%-3.09%-3.09%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Danyon OakesU1915M 47:15.7--100%15.57%9.28%
248Paul Heath50-5952M 49:44.7+2:29.0+5.25%95.01%11.13%4.51%
327West BoysTeamM 54:26.8+7:11.1+15.20%86.80%2.73%-4.51%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
144Simon Patel40-4948M 1:12:26.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
148Paul Heath50-5952M 49:44.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
127West BoysTeamM 54:26.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2. Short Multisport Tri Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Danyon OakesU1915M 47:15.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
168Robin Reid40-4944M 1:02:40.6--100%15.41%14.48%
233Janek MandersonU1916M 1:03:13.6+0:33.0+0.88%99.13%14.67%13.73%
352Glenn Lilley40-4943M 1:03:52.1+1:11.5+1.90%98.13%13.81%12.85%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Britta Reid40-4942F 1:05:50.6--100%19.27%19.02%
241Pogo Paterson50-5950F 1:17:12.4+11:21.8+17.26%85.28%5.34%5.04%
349Bronny INGLIS40-4948F 1:17:19.4+11:28.8+17.44%85.15%5.20%4.90%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
163Jodianne Peters30-3939F 1:29:44.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Britta Reid40-4942F 1:05:50.6--100%18.38%19.26%
249Bronny INGLIS40-4948F 1:17:19.4+11:28.8+17.44%85.15%4.15%5.18%
325Katrina Lee40-4941F 1:25:46.3+19:55.7+30.27%76.77%-6.32%-5.18%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
141Pogo Paterson50-5950F 1:17:12.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Mad Mums Rock!TeamF 1:21:18.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
168Robin Reid40-4944M 1:02:40.6--100%8.04%5.10%
233Janek MandersonU1916M 1:03:13.6+0:33.0+0.88%99.13%7.23%4.27%
352Glenn Lilley40-4943M 1:03:52.1+1:11.5+1.90%98.13%6.29%3.30%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
142Guillaume Zinck30-3934M 1:18:04.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
168Robin Reid40-4944M 1:02:40.6--100%7.90%1.87%
252Glenn Lilley40-4943M 1:03:52.1+1:11.5+1.90%98.13%6.15%0.00%
371Chris Charles40-4949M 1:17:37.4+14:56.8+23.85%80.74%-14.06%-21.54%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
132Wayne Manderson50-5954M 1:07:41.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
123Wayne Leighton60-6960M 1:07:30.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Matt And RickTeamM 1:04:35.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
133Janek MandersonU1916M 1:03:13.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131CT FlyersTeamF/M 1:09:22.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3. Long MB Duathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131CT FlyersTeamF/M 1:09:22.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
164Jaan Smith30-3930M 38:21.4--100%19.09%14.23%
218Nia And KeshiaTeamF 39:19.3+0:57.9+2.52%97.55%17.06%12.07%
319Jonathan Linyard40-4948M 39:20.4+0:59.0+2.56%97.50%17.02%12.03%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
118Nia And KeshiaTeamF 39:19.3--100%18.69%17.31%
254Josephine TappendenU1913F 40:14.5+0:55.2+2.34%97.71%16.78%15.37%
335Keala MandersonU1914F 40:39.2+1:19.9+3.39%96.72%15.93%14.51%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
157Lucy Newberry40-4944F 1:02:08.3--100%0.00%0.00%
-51Annabel Goulter40-4944F DNF-----
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
138Liz Coke60-6962F 41:37.5--100%8.59%9.68%
226Odette Llewellin60-6968F 45:25.1+3:47.6+9.11%91.65%0.26%1.45%
339Eileen Beattie60-6965F 46:45.4+5:07.9+12.33%89.02%-2.68%-1.45%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Nia And KeshiaTeamF 39:19.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
154Josephine TappendenU1913F 40:14.5--100%18.62%18.44%
235Keala MandersonU1914F 40:39.2+0:24.7+1.02%98.99%17.79%17.61%
362Charlize SteinmetzU198F 49:19.0+9:04.5+22.55%81.60%0.27%0.05%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
164Jaan Smith30-3930M 38:21.4--100%17.57%13.32%
219Jonathan Linyard40-4948M 39:20.4+0:59.0+2.56%97.50%15.45%11.10%
340Josh Donnelly40-4943M 42:13.2+3:51.8+10.07%90.85%9.27%4.59%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
164Jaan Smith30-3930M 38:21.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
119Jonathan Linyard40-4948M 39:20.4--100%3.53%3.53%
240Josh Donnelly40-4943M 42:13.2+2:52.8+7.32%93.18%-3.53%-3.53%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
143Paul Howell50-5955M 42:56.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
153Tom Young60-6961M 44:21.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Kerry Bateman70+85M 1:00:13.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4. Short MB Duathlon Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
136Jayden AldworthU1913M 42:25.4--100%12.00%5.14%
259Nicholas NewberryU198M 43:37.0+1:11.6+2.81%97.26%9.53%2.47%
361Kerwin SteinmetzU1913M 44:15.2+1:49.8+4.31%95.86%8.21%1.05%