The BLT Mile

Monday, August 3, 2020 5:28 PM (GMT-3) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Beechville, NS, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 41
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: motorola Moto G (4)
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Monday, August 3, 2020 7:39 PM (GMT-3)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1406Joshua DavidsonM 5:39.1--100%26.28%24.41%5:39.1
2401Wesley AlbertM 5:55.6+0:16.5+4.87%95.36%22.69%20.73%5:55.6
3403Pascal OstiM 6:04.9+0:25.8+7.61%92.93%20.67%18.66%6:04.9
4402Bruce GallagherM 6:08.2+0:29.1+8.58%92.10%19.95%17.92%6:08.2
5431Luke MacDonaldM 6:22.2+0:43.1+12.71%88.72%16.91%14.80%6:22.2
6413Isaiah DavidsonM 6:24.3+0:45.2+13.33%88.24%16.45%14.33%6:24.3
7408Ian CookeM 6:31.3+0:52.2+15.39%86.66%14.93%12.77%6:31.3
8407James GrayM 6:31.5+0:52.4+15.45%86.62%14.89%12.73%6:31.5
9411Sarah WarfordF 6:34.6+0:55.5+16.37%85.94%14.22%12.04%6:34.6
10405Scott KeepingM 6:40.1+1:01.0+17.99%84.75%13.02%10.81%6:40.1
11409Kellee BennettF 6:40.8+1:01.7+18.20%84.61%12.87%10.66%6:40.8
12410Scott WhiteM 6:45.0+1:05.9+19.43%83.73%11.95%9.72%6:45.0
13412Christian RichardsM 6:50.0+1:10.9+20.91%82.71%10.87%8.60%6:50.0
14421Dennis BaltzerM 7:00.0+1:20.9+23.86%80.74%8.69%6.38%7:00.0
15419Aiyana RahhaliF 7:01.9+1:22.8+24.42%80.37%8.28%5.95%7:01.9
16417Colleen GardinerF 7:11.6+1:32.5+27.28%78.57%6.17%3.79%7:11.6
17415Nevaeh SpinneyF 7:14.0+1:34.9+27.99%78.13%5.65%3.25%7:14.0
18422Rebecca BennettF 7:25.9+1:46.8+31.50%76.05%3.06%0.60%7:25.9
19416Clara DurlingF 7:26.1+1:47.0+31.55%76.01%3.02%0.56%7:26.1
20418Jillian RichardsF 7:31.1+1:52.0+33.03%75.17%1.93%-0.56%7:31.1
21420Marci ChuF 7:52.0+2:12.9+39.19%71.84%-2.61%-5.22%7:52.0
22438Alyssa CampbellF 8:05.3+2:26.2+43.11%69.87%-5.50%-8.18%8:05.3
23424Tony McCormackM 8:07.4+2:28.3+43.73%69.57%-5.96%-8.65%8:07.4
24434Neil MorleyM 8:12.1+2:33.0+45.12%68.91%-6.98%-9.70%8:12.1
25414Sherri DoyleF 8:12.3+2:33.2+45.18%68.88%-7.02%-9.74%8:12.3
26435Courteney OsborneF 8:15.7+2:36.6+46.18%68.41%-7.76%-10.50%8:15.7
27433Susan HortonF 8:19.1+2:40.0+47.18%67.94%-8.50%-11.26%8:19.1
28441Jacquelynn SpinneyF 8:24.0+2:44.9+48.63%67.28%-9.57%-12.35%8:24.0
29427Stacy HenleyF 8:29.4+2:50.3+50.22%66.57%-10.74%-13.55%8:29.4
30428Shawn QuigleyM 8:37.7+2:58.6+52.67%65.50%-12.55%-15.40%8:37.7
31437Anna DeaconF 8:41.1+3:02.0+53.67%65.07%-13.29%-16.16%8:41.1
32429Joyce HughesF 8:42.5+3:03.4+54.08%64.90%-13.59%-16.47%8:42.5
33426Avery DeaconF 8:46.5+3:07.4+55.26%64.41%-14.46%-17.37%8:46.5
34423Elizabeth KeepingF 9:29.7+3:50.6+68.00%59.52%-23.85%-27.00%9:29.7
35425June RossF 9:38.5+3:59.4+70.60%58.62%-25.76%-28.96%9:38.5
36436Lorraine BarrettF 9:43.2+4:04.1+71.98%58.14%-26.79%-30.00%9:43.2
37440Alexis Leggatt IatrouF 9:47.9+4:08.8+73.37%57.68%-27.81%-31.05%9:47.9
38439Lana McCormackF 9:57.0+4:17.9+76.05%56.80%-29.79%-33.08%9:57.0
-404Jamie FlynnM -------
-430Annette TravisF -------
-432Suzanne ArsenaultF -------
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1411Sarah WarfordF 6:34.6--100%20.18%20.40%6:34.6
2409Kellee BennettF 6:40.8+0:06.2+1.57%98.45%18.92%19.14%6:40.8
3419Aiyana RahhaliF 7:01.9+0:27.3+6.92%93.53%14.66%14.89%7:01.9
4417Colleen GardinerF 7:11.6+0:37.0+9.38%91.43%12.69%12.93%7:11.6
5415Nevaeh SpinneyF 7:14.0+0:39.4+9.98%90.92%12.21%12.45%7:14.0
6422Rebecca BennettF 7:25.9+0:51.3+13.00%88.50%9.80%10.05%7:25.9
7416Clara DurlingF 7:26.1+0:51.5+13.05%88.46%9.76%10.01%7:26.1
8418Jillian RichardsF 7:31.1+0:56.5+14.32%87.48%8.75%9.00%7:31.1
9420Marci ChuF 7:52.0+1:17.4+19.61%83.60%4.52%4.78%7:52.0
10438Alyssa CampbellF 8:05.3+1:30.7+22.99%81.31%1.83%2.10%8:05.3
11414Sherri DoyleF 8:12.3+1:37.7+24.76%80.15%0.42%0.69%8:12.3
12435Courteney OsborneF 8:15.7+1:41.1+25.62%79.60%-0.27%0.00%8:15.7
13433Susan HortonF 8:19.1+1:44.5+26.48%79.06%-0.96%-0.69%8:19.1
14441Jacquelynn SpinneyF 8:24.0+1:49.4+27.72%78.29%-1.95%-1.67%8:24.0
15427Stacy HenleyF 8:29.4+1:54.8+29.09%77.46%-3.04%-2.76%8:29.4
16437Anna DeaconF 8:41.1+2:06.5+32.06%75.72%-5.41%-5.12%8:41.1
17429Joyce HughesF 8:42.5+2:07.9+32.41%75.52%-5.69%-5.41%8:42.5
18426Avery DeaconF 8:46.5+2:11.9+33.43%74.95%-6.50%-6.21%8:46.5
19423Elizabeth KeepingF 9:29.7+2:55.1+44.37%69.26%-15.24%-14.93%9:29.7
20425June RossF 9:38.5+3:03.9+46.60%68.21%-17.02%-16.70%9:38.5
21436Lorraine BarrettF 9:43.2+3:08.6+47.80%67.66%-17.97%-17.65%9:43.2
22440Alexis Leggatt IatrouF 9:47.9+3:13.3+48.99%67.12%-18.92%-18.60%9:47.9
23439Lana McCormackF 9:57.0+3:22.4+51.29%66.10%-20.76%-20.44%9:57.0
-430Annette TravisF -------
-432Suzanne ArsenaultF -------
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1406Joshua DavidsonM 5:39.1--100%16.74%13.38%5:39.1
2401Wesley AlbertM 5:55.6+0:16.5+4.87%95.36%12.69%9.17%5:55.6
3403Pascal OstiM 6:04.9+0:25.8+7.61%92.93%10.41%6.79%6:04.9
4402Bruce GallagherM 6:08.2+0:29.1+8.58%92.10%9.60%5.95%6:08.2
5431Luke MacDonaldM 6:22.2+0:43.1+12.71%88.72%6.16%2.38%6:22.2
6413Isaiah DavidsonM 6:24.3+0:45.2+13.33%88.24%5.65%1.84%6:24.3
7408Ian CookeM 6:31.3+0:52.2+15.39%86.66%3.93%0.05%6:31.3
8407James GrayM 6:31.5+0:52.4+15.45%86.62%3.88%0.00%6:31.5
9405Scott KeepingM 6:40.1+1:01.0+17.99%84.75%1.77%-2.20%6:40.1
10410Scott WhiteM 6:45.0+1:05.9+19.43%83.73%0.56%-3.45%6:45.0
11412Christian RichardsM 6:50.0+1:10.9+20.91%82.71%-0.66%-4.73%6:50.0
12421Dennis BaltzerM 7:00.0+1:20.9+23.86%80.74%-3.12%-7.28%7:00.0
13424Tony McCormackM 8:07.4+2:28.3+43.73%69.57%-19.67%-24.50%8:07.4
14434Neil MorleyM 8:12.1+2:33.0+45.12%68.91%-20.82%-25.70%8:12.1
15428Shawn QuigleyM 8:37.7+2:58.6+52.67%65.50%-27.11%-32.23%8:37.7
-404Jamie FlynnM -------