2020 SnoFatShu

Sunday, March 8, 2020 9:03 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Lorraine, NY, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Sunday, March 8, 2020 4:37 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Winona adventure racing
Race website: www.winonaforest.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • SnoFatShu Duathlon Solo - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1117Jamie CampbellNorth Syracuse, NY 44M 1:53:54.2--100%16.20%15.54%
2119David Berg 27M 1:58:34.4+4:40.2+4.10%96.06%12.77%12.08%
3112Robert MayDrednot.Racing - Schwenksville, PA 42M 2:08:00.6+14:06.4+12.38%88.98%5.83%5.08%
3114Rob PriceBikeman.com - Lake Ariel, PA 34M 2:08:00.6+14:06.4+12.38%88.98%5.83%5.08%
5115Katina SayersSpeed Science Coaching/Growler Performan - Tully, NY 52F 2:21:43.2+27:49.0+24.42%80.37%-4.26%-5.08%
6110Ryan HannonFulton, NY 38M 2:25:36.4+31:42.2+27.83%78.23%-7.12%-7.96%
7109Christopher BrownPerth, ON 46M 2:33:50.3+39:56.1+35.06%74.04%-13.18%-14.07%
8111Sonja LukassenPerth, ON 46F 2:37:45.9+43:51.7+38.51%72.20%-16.06%-16.98%
-118Jim Finnerty 61M DNF-----
-113Thomas OlendorfMystic, CT 54M DSQ-----
  • SnoFatShu Duathlon Solo Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1115Katina SayersSpeed Science Coaching/Growler Performan - Tully, NY 52F 2:21:43.2--100%5.36%5.36%
2111Sonja LukassenPerth, ON 46F 2:37:45.9+16:02.7+11.32%89.83%-5.36%-5.36%
  • SnoFatShu Duathlon Solo Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1117Jamie CampbellNorth Syracuse, NY 44M 1:53:54.2--100%13.27%11.02%
2119David Berg 27M 1:58:34.4+4:40.2+4.10%96.06%9.71%7.37%
3112Robert MayDrednot.Racing - Schwenksville, PA 42M 2:08:00.6+14:06.4+12.38%88.98%2.52%0.00%
3114Rob PriceBikeman.com - Lake Ariel, PA 34M 2:08:00.6+14:06.4+12.38%88.98%2.52%0.00%
5110Ryan HannonFulton, NY 38M 2:25:36.4+31:42.2+27.83%78.23%-10.88%-13.75%
6109Christopher BrownPerth, ON 46M 2:33:50.3+39:56.1+35.06%74.04%-17.14%-20.18%
-118Jim Finnerty 61M DNF-----
-113Thomas OlendorfMystic, CT 54M DSQ-----
  • SnoFatShu Duathlon Team - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1174Luke Tighe/Justin FrontutoSTICKBOY COFFEE 2 - Pulaski/Elmira, NY 29M 1:41:06.9--100%20.53%21.33%
2171George Young/Derrick MessinaBig Brown - Liverpool, NY 38M 1:44:59.5+3:52.6+3.83%96.31%17.48%18.31%
3173Matthew Hoxie/Thomas HallSTICKBOY COFFEE 1 - Fulton/Pennellville, NY 36M 2:00:54.9+19:48.0+19.58%83.62%4.97%5.92%
4170claire kenne/John UnderhillClaire n john - naples/Rochester, NY 50F/M 2:08:31.7+27:24.8+27.11%78.67%-1.01%0.00%
5176Nate Beasley/hillary SahmMexico/phoenix, Ny 36F/M 2:10:21.4+29:14.5+28.92%77.57%-2.45%-1.42%
6177Jeremy Burton/lisa MackenzieJamesville/north Syracuse, Ny 46F/M 2:26:27.1+45:20.2+44.84%69.04%-15.10%-13.95%
7175Robert/brody Brady M 2:38:19.0+57:12.1+56.57%63.87%-24.42%-23.18%
  • SnoFatShu Duathlon Team Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1174Luke Tighe/Justin FrontutoSTICKBOY COFFEE 2 - Pulaski/Elmira, NY 29M 1:41:06.9--100%16.66%10.48%
2171George Young/Derrick MessinaBig Brown - Liverpool, NY 38M 1:44:59.5+3:52.6+3.83%96.31%13.47%7.05%
3173Matthew Hoxie/Thomas HallSTICKBOY COFFEE 1 - Fulton/Pennellville, NY 36M 2:00:54.9+19:48.0+19.58%83.62%0.35%-7.05%
4175Robert/brody Brady M 2:38:19.0+57:12.1+56.57%63.87%-30.48%-40.16%
  • SnoFatShu Duathlon Team Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1170claire kenne/John UnderhillClaire n john - naples/Rochester, NY 50F/M 2:08:31.7--100%4.87%1.40%
2176Nate Beasley/hillary SahmMexico/phoenix, Ny 36F/M 2:10:21.4+1:49.7+1.42%98.60%3.52%0.00%
3177Jeremy Burton/lisa MackenzieJamesville/north Syracuse, Ny 46F/M 2:26:27.1+17:55.4+13.95%87.76%-8.39%-12.35%
  • SnoFatShu Fat Bike - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1142Emily FlynnMello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & Ski - Cazenovia, NY 39F 53:59.4--100%14.11%16.68%
2148Steve Winslow 58M 55:21.6+1:22.2+2.54%97.53%11.93%14.57%
3149Carolyn Snook-hartOswego, NY 64F 1:02:32.9+8:33.5+15.85%86.32%0.49%3.48%
4147Brad Pray 39M 1:07:03.3+13:03.9+24.20%80.52%-6.68%-3.48%
5146Joel WaiteWest Chester, PA 54M 1:08:16.3+14:16.9+26.45%79.08%-8.61%-5.35%
6145dan obristbrewerton, NY 55M 1:09:54.9+15:55.5+29.50%77.22%-11.23%-7.89%
  • SnoFatShu Fat Bike Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1142Emily FlynnMello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & Ski - Cazenovia, NY 39F 53:59.4--100%7.34%7.34%
2149Carolyn Snook-hartOswego, NY 64F 1:02:32.9+8:33.5+15.85%86.32%-7.34%-7.34%
  • SnoFatShu Fat Bike Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1148Steve Winslow 58M 55:21.6--100%15.03%18.18%
2147Brad Pray 39M 1:07:03.3+11:41.7+21.13%82.56%-2.92%0.90%
3146Joel WaiteWest Chester, PA 54M 1:08:16.3+12:54.7+23.32%81.09%-4.79%-0.90%
4145dan obristbrewerton, NY 55M 1:09:54.9+14:33.3+26.29%79.18%-7.31%-3.33%
  • SnoFatShu 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1311Benjamen WoodMannsville, NY 39M 28:47.6--100%48.79%47.57%
2301Dixon AmeelePhoenix, NY 19M 29:11.1+0:23.5+1.36%98.66%48.09%46.85%
3314Aurthur EllisFolsom,pa 49M 32:46.7+3:59.1+13.84%87.84%41.70%40.31%
4304Andy LewisSTICKBOY COFFEE - Liverpool, NY M 35:32.9+6:45.3+23.46%81.00%36.77%35.27%
5319Nick JensenPrattsburgh,ny 49M 37:21.4+8:33.8+29.74%77.08%33.55%31.97%
6302Patrick GoodPhildelphia Masters - West Chester, PA 63M 38:00.4+9:12.8+32.00%75.76%32.40%30.79%
7307Jennifer PikeRWB Oswego - Fulton, NY 42F 41:13.7+12:26.1+43.19%69.84%26.67%24.92%
8322Chris GoodNewfane, NY 51M 43:18.8+14:31.2+50.43%66.48%22.96%21.13%
9325Miranda KingPulaski, NY 23F 47:57.0+19:09.4+66.53%60.05%14.71%12.68%
10305Michelle MoonTeam Rwb Oswego - Oswego, NY 28F 54:54.9+26:07.3+90.72%52.43%2.32%0.00%
11312Carolyn YerdonRedfield, NY 57F 1:04:52.2+36:04.6+125.30%44.39%-15.38%-18.13%
12310Tammy ThomasLacona, NY 52F 1:05:04.5+36:16.9+126.01%44.25%-15.75%-18.50%
13303Chary GriffinCazenovia, NY 71F 1:06:45.6+37:58.0+131.86%43.13%-18.74%-21.57%
14323Karen CrisafulliFulton, NY 73F 1:12:41.5+43:53.9+152.46%39.61%-29.30%-32.37%
15324Julie BirtleOswego, NY 69F 1:12:45.2+43:57.6+152.67%39.58%-29.41%-32.48%
16309Kylie SchellRWB - Carthage, NY 41F 1:13:29.8+44:42.2+155.26%39.18%-30.73%-33.84%
17306julie obristbrewerton, NY 54F 1:15:32.6+46:45.0+162.36%38.11%-34.37%-37.56%
18326Sara MurrayCopenhagen, NY 36F 1:31:42.1+1:02:54.5+218.48%31.40%-63.11%-66.99%
19328Mark MurrayCopenhagen, NY 35M 1:36:14.3+1:07:26.7+234.24%29.92%-71.18%-75.25%
  • SnoFatShu 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1307Jennifer PikeRWB Oswego - Fulton, NY 42F 41:13.7--100%37.62%38.24%
2325Miranda KingPulaski, NY 23F 47:57.0+6:43.3+16.30%85.98%27.45%28.18%
3305Michelle MoonTeam Rwb Oswego - Oswego, NY 28F 54:54.9+13:41.2+33.20%75.08%16.91%17.74%
4312Carolyn YerdonRedfield, NY 57F 1:04:52.2+23:38.5+57.34%63.56%1.85%2.83%
5310Tammy ThomasLacona, NY 52F 1:05:04.5+23:50.8+57.84%63.36%1.54%2.52%
6303Chary GriffinCazenovia, NY 71F 1:06:45.6+25:31.9+61.93%61.76%-1.01%0.00%
7323Karen CrisafulliFulton, NY 73F 1:12:41.5+31:27.8+76.31%56.72%-9.99%-8.89%
8324Julie BirtleOswego, NY 69F 1:12:45.2+31:31.5+76.46%56.67%-10.08%-8.98%
9309Kylie SchellRWB - Carthage, NY 41F 1:13:29.8+32:16.1+78.27%56.10%-11.21%-10.09%
10306julie obristbrewerton, NY 54F 1:15:32.6+34:18.9+83.23%54.58%-14.30%-13.16%
11326Sara MurrayCopenhagen, NY 36F 1:31:42.1+50:28.4+122.42%44.96%-38.75%-37.36%
  • SnoFatShu 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1311Benjamen WoodMannsville, NY 39M 28:47.6--100%32.49%21.01%
2301Dixon AmeelePhoenix, NY 19M 29:11.1+0:23.5+1.36%98.66%31.57%19.94%
3314Aurthur EllisFolsom,pa 49M 32:46.7+3:59.1+13.84%87.84%23.15%10.08%
4304Andy LewisSTICKBOY COFFEE - Liverpool, NY M 35:32.9+6:45.3+23.46%81.00%16.66%2.48%
5319Nick JensenPrattsburgh,ny 49M 37:21.4+8:33.8+29.74%77.08%12.42%-2.48%
6302Patrick GoodPhildelphia Masters - West Chester, PA 63M 38:00.4+9:12.8+32.00%75.76%10.89%-4.26%
7322Chris GoodNewfane, NY 51M 43:18.8+14:31.2+50.43%66.48%-1.55%-18.82%
8328Mark MurrayCopenhagen, NY 35M 1:36:14.3+1:07:26.7+234.24%29.92%-125.63%-164.01%
  • SnoFatShu 5k U17 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1321John Dunaynaples/Rochester, NY 14M 48:26.9--100%36.09%40.58%
2320Ian Kenneynaples/Rochester, NY 14M 48:46.8+0:19.9+0.68%99.32%35.65%40.18%
3317Logan WoodLacona, NY 13M 1:10:56.4+22:29.5+46.42%68.29%6.42%13.00%
4308Ivan SchellCarthage, NY 9M 1:13:20.2+24:53.3+51.37%66.06%3.26%10.06%
5315Reese WoodMannsville, NY 9F 1:29:44.7+41:17.8+85.24%53.98%-18.38%-10.06%
6318Khloe WoodLacona, NY 11F 1:30:13.7+41:46.8+86.24%53.70%-19.02%-10.65%
7327Abby MurrayCopenhagen, NY 8F 1:31:37.7+43:10.8+89.13%52.87%-20.87%-12.37%
8316Ryan WoodMannsville, NY 11M 1:33:22.4+44:55.5+92.73%51.89%-23.17%-14.51%
  • SnoFatShu 5k U17 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1315Reese WoodMannsville, NY 9F 1:29:44.7--100%0.87%0.54%
2318Khloe WoodLacona, NY 11F 1:30:13.7+0:29.0+0.54%99.46%0.34%0.00%
3327Abby MurrayCopenhagen, NY 8F 1:31:37.7+1:53.0+2.10%97.94%-1.21%-1.55%
  • SnoFatShu 5k U17 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1321John Dunaynaples/Rochester, NY 14M 48:26.9--100%27.66%31.71%
2320Ian Kenneynaples/Rochester, NY 14M 48:46.8+0:19.9+0.68%99.32%27.17%31.24%
3317Logan WoodLacona, NY 13M 1:10:56.4+22:29.5+46.42%68.29%-5.92%0.00%
4308Ivan SchellCarthage, NY 9M 1:13:20.2+24:53.3+51.37%66.06%-9.50%-3.38%
5316Ryan WoodMannsville, NY 11M 1:33:22.4+44:55.5+92.73%51.89%-39.41%-31.62%