2019’11’28 Summer Series, Week 9

Thursday, November 28, 2019 17:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 29
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, December 5, 2019 21:29 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Steven CastleRunnerM 26:38.0--100%17.01%9.76%5:19.6
2-Portia FoleyRunnerF 28:05.2+1:27.2+5.46%94.83%12.48%4.83%5:37.0
3-Bianca BennieRunnerF 29:29.3+2:51.3+10.72%90.32%8.11%0.08%5:53.9
4-John BennieRunnerM 29:30.8+2:52.8+10.81%90.24%8.03%0.00%5:54.2
5-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:54.9+6:16.9+23.59%80.92%-2.57%-11.53%6:35.0
6-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 34:21.5+7:43.5+29.01%77.52%-7.07%-16.42%6:52.3
7-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 43:38.5+17:00.5+63.86%61.03%-35.99%-47.87%8:43.7
--Katherine LesterRunnerF DNF------
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Portia FoleyRunnerF 28:05.2--100%16.65%14.67%5:37.0
2-Bianca BennieRunnerF 29:29.3+1:24.1+4.99%95.25%12.49%10.41%5:53.9
3-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:54.9+4:49.7+17.19%85.33%2.32%0.00%6:35.0
4-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 34:21.5+6:16.3+22.33%81.75%-1.96%-4.39%6:52.3
5-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 43:38.5+15:33.3+55.38%64.36%-29.51%-32.59%8:43.7
--Katherine LesterRunnerF DNF------
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Portia FoleyRunnerF 28:05.2--100%10.01%9.98%5:37.0
2-Bianca BennieRunnerF 29:29.3+1:24.1+4.99%95.25%5.52%5.49%5:53.9
3-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:54.9+4:49.7+17.19%85.33%-5.46%-5.49%6:35.0
4-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 34:21.5+6:16.3+22.33%81.75%-10.08%-10.12%6:52.3
--Katherine LesterRunnerF DNF------
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 43:38.5--100%0.00%0.00%8:43.7
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Steven CastleRunnerM 26:38.0--100%5.13%5.13%5:19.6
2-John BennieRunnerM 29:30.8+2:52.8+10.81%90.24%-5.13%-5.13%5:54.2
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Steven CastleRunnerM 26:38.0--100%5.13%5.13%5:19.6
2-John BennieRunnerM 29:30.8+2:52.8+10.81%90.24%-5.13%-5.13%5:54.2
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Campbell GarryRunnerM 40:49.3--100%32.08%27.49%4:04.9
2-Christopher RobbRunnerM 42:34.7+1:45.4+4.30%95.87%29.16%24.37%4:15.5
3-Mark CochraneRunnerM 43:47.0+2:57.7+7.26%93.24%27.16%22.23%4:22.7
4-Paul BerryRunnerM 47:55.9+7:06.6+17.42%85.17%20.25%14.86%4:47.6
5-Luc WatsonRunnerM 48:18.4+7:29.1+18.34%84.51%19.63%14.20%4:49.8
6-Larry BradleyRunnerM 50:56.8+10:07.5+24.80%80.13%15.24%9.51%5:05.7
7-Graeme StantonRunnerM 52:00.1+11:10.8+27.39%78.50%13.48%7.63%5:12.0
8-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 52:32.4+11:43.1+28.71%77.70%12.59%6.68%5:15.2
9-David JohnsonRunnerM 53:49.2+12:59.9+31.84%75.85%10.46%4.40%5:22.9
10-Andy HarperRunnerM 54:57.1+14:07.8+34.61%74.29%8.58%2.39%5:29.7
11-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 56:18.0+15:28.7+37.92%72.51%6.33%0.00%5:37.8
12-Robert GunterRunnerM 59:51.2+19:01.9+46.62%68.20%0.42%-6.31%5:59.1
13-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:02:38.9+21:49.6+53.47%65.16%-4.23%-11.28%6:15.9
14-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:03:56.9+23:07.6+56.65%63.84%-6.39%-13.58%6:23.7
15-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:04:50.4+24:01.1+58.84%62.96%-7.88%-15.17%6:29.0
16-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:07.8+25:18.5+62.00%61.73%-10.02%-17.46%6:36.8
17-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:11:43.1+30:53.8+75.69%56.92%-19.32%-27.39%7:10.3
18-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:16.1+31:26.8+77.03%56.49%-20.24%-28.36%7:13.6
19-John WesselingWalkerM 1:24:10.7+43:21.4+106.21%48.49%-40.05%-49.52%8:25.1
20-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:24:11.1+43:21.8+106.23%48.49%-40.06%-49.53%8:25.1
21-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:28:28.2+47:38.9+116.72%46.14%-47.19%-57.14%8:50.8
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 56:18.0--100%21.45%21.50%5:37.8
2-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:02:38.9+6:20.9+11.28%89.87%12.59%12.65%6:15.9
3-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:07.8+9:49.8+17.46%85.14%7.74%7.79%6:36.8
4-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:11:43.1+15:25.1+27.39%78.50%-0.06%0.00%7:10.3
5-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:16.1+15:58.1+28.36%77.90%-0.83%-0.77%7:13.6
6-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:24:11.1+27:53.1+49.53%66.88%-17.45%-17.38%8:25.1
7-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:28:28.2+32:10.2+57.14%63.64%-23.43%-23.36%8:50.8
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 56:18.0--100%14.45%14.86%5:37.8
2-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:02:38.9+6:20.9+11.28%89.87%4.81%5.26%6:15.9
3-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:07.8+9:49.8+17.46%85.14%-0.48%0.00%6:36.8
4-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:11:43.1+15:25.1+27.39%78.50%-8.97%-8.45%7:10.3
5-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:16.1+15:58.1+28.36%77.90%-9.81%-9.28%7:13.6
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:24:11.1--100%2.48%2.48%8:25.1
2-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:28:28.2+4:17.1+5.09%95.16%-2.48%-2.48%8:50.8
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Campbell GarryRunnerM 40:49.3--100%24.85%21.90%4:04.9
2-Christopher RobbRunnerM 42:34.7+1:45.4+4.30%95.87%21.62%18.54%4:15.5
3-Mark CochraneRunnerM 43:47.0+2:57.7+7.26%93.24%19.40%16.24%4:22.7
4-Paul BerryRunnerM 47:55.9+7:06.6+17.42%85.17%11.76%8.30%4:47.6
5-Luc WatsonRunnerM 48:18.4+7:29.1+18.34%84.51%11.07%7.58%4:49.8
6-Larry BradleyRunnerM 50:56.8+10:07.5+24.80%80.13%6.21%2.53%5:05.7
7-Graeme StantonRunnerM 52:00.1+11:10.8+27.39%78.50%4.27%0.51%5:12.0
8-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 52:32.4+11:43.1+28.71%77.70%3.28%-0.51%5:15.2
9-David JohnsonRunnerM 53:49.2+12:59.9+31.84%75.85%0.92%-2.96%5:22.9
10-Andy HarperRunnerM 54:57.1+14:07.8+34.61%74.29%-1.16%-5.13%5:29.7
11-Robert GunterRunnerM 59:51.2+19:01.9+46.62%68.20%-10.18%-14.51%5:59.1
12-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:03:56.9+23:07.6+56.65%63.84%-17.72%-22.34%6:23.7
13-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:04:50.4+24:01.1+58.84%62.96%-19.36%-24.05%6:29.0
14-John WesselingWalkerM 1:24:10.7+43:21.4+106.21%48.49%-54.96%-61.04%8:25.1
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Campbell GarryRunnerM 40:49.3--100%21.53%21.50%4:04.9
2-Christopher RobbRunnerM 42:34.7+1:45.4+4.30%95.87%18.16%18.12%4:15.5
3-Mark CochraneRunnerM 43:47.0+2:57.7+7.26%93.24%15.84%15.80%4:22.7
4-Paul BerryRunnerM 47:55.9+7:06.6+17.42%85.17%7.87%7.83%4:47.6
5-Luc WatsonRunnerM 48:18.4+7:29.1+18.34%84.51%7.15%7.11%4:49.8
6-Larry BradleyRunnerM 50:56.8+10:07.5+24.80%80.13%2.07%2.03%5:05.7
7-Graeme StantonRunnerM 52:00.1+11:10.8+27.39%78.50%0.04%0.00%5:12.0
8-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 52:32.4+11:43.1+28.71%77.70%-0.99%-1.04%5:15.2
9-David JohnsonRunnerM 53:49.2+12:59.9+31.84%75.85%-3.45%-3.50%5:22.9
10-Andy HarperRunnerM 54:57.1+14:07.8+34.61%74.29%-5.63%-5.67%5:29.7
11-Robert GunterRunnerM 59:51.2+19:01.9+46.62%68.20%-15.05%-15.10%5:59.1
12-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:03:56.9+23:07.6+56.65%63.84%-22.92%-22.97%6:23.7
13-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:04:50.4+24:01.1+58.84%62.96%-24.63%-24.69%6:29.0
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-John WesselingWalkerM 1:24:10.7--100%0.00%0.00%8:25.1