Lungbuster 2019 Junior 13-18 / Cat3 / First Timer

Sunday, October 20, 2019 9:47 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Madison, MS, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 52
Timed on: Google grunt
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 11:25 AM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Lungbuster 2019 Junior 13-18 / Cat3 / First Timer

  • 4.5 - XC F 1st Timer
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
195Steven Holden XC F 1st Timer36M 27:18.0--100%35.47%40.12%
2198Jessica DixonTri County Mountain Bike Association XC F 1st Timer40F 40:53.4+13:35.4+49.78%66.76%3.35%10.31%
3191Sarah Lea Anglin XC F 1st Timer56F 50:17.7+22:59.7+84.23%54.28%-18.88%-10.31%
4193Melinda OwensMississippi Cyclocross Project - Mississippi Cyclocross Project XC F 1st Timer41F 50:44.6+23:26.6+85.87%53.80%-19.94%-11.30%
  • 4.5 - XC M 13--14 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134Fletcher Goodwin XC M 13--14 Junior12M 24:46.5--100%10.15%7.30%
22Landen Brookshire601 Racing - Velovit XC M 13--14 Junior14M 24:47.5+0:01.0+0.07%99.93%10.09%7.24%
37Layne Presley601 Racing - Velovit XC M 13--14 Junior13M 28:39.6+3:53.1+15.68%86.44%-3.94%-7.24%
48Blayne Williams XC M 13--14 Junior13M 32:04.3+7:17.8+29.45%77.25%-16.31%-20.00%
  • 4.5 - XC M 1st Timer
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1827Michael BurgessXC M 1st Timer47M 29:45.0--100%6.70%2.35%
299Lee BartonXC M 1st Timer42M 30:28.0+0:43.0+2.41%97.65%4.45%0.00%
3196Taylor McCombsXC M 1st Timer32M 35:26.5+5:41.5+19.13%83.94%-11.15%-16.33%
  • 9 - XC F 15--18 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
149Landrie McLainOctane Cycle Crew XC F 15--18 Junior12F 52:14.0--100%1.56%1.56%
23Shelbi FieldsNunchuck Bunnies XC F 15--18 Junior12F 53:53.4+1:39.4+3.17%96.93%-1.56%-1.56%
  • 9 - XC F 19-39 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1409Katie EstesXC F 19-39 Cat 3F 1:00:21.2--100%2.38%2.38%
2410Kate YelvertonXC F 19-39 Cat 328F 1:03:18.0+2:56.8+4.88%95.34%-2.38%-2.38%
  • 9 - XC F 40+ Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1439Melissa Smith601 Racing - Velovit XC F 40+ Cat 351F 1:04:34.3--100%15.67%10.76%
2434Selena SwartzfagerTri County Mountain Bike Association - Racing Revolution XC F 40+ Cat 349F 1:12:21.3+7:47.0+12.05%89.24%5.51%0.00%
3441Rebecca Edwards XC F 40+ Cat 342F 1:32:47.2+28:12.9+43.70%69.59%-21.18%-28.24%
  • 9 - XC M 19-29 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1703Shane FreemanXC M 19-29 Cat 325M 46:11.5--100%13.12%2.55%
2725Michael ScottXC M 19-29 Cat 321M 46:40.7+0:29.2+1.05%98.96%12.20%1.52%
345Ben SpearsXC M 19-29 Cat 318M 47:24.0+1:12.5+2.62%97.45%10.85%0.00%
45Cayden BaileyXC M 19-29 Cat 314M 55:46.4+9:34.9+20.74%82.82%-4.90%-17.67%
5705Dustin JobinXC M 19-29 Cat 324M 1:09:47.2+23:35.7+51.08%66.19%-31.26%-47.23%
  • 9 - XC M 1st Timer
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
-895David TaylorXC M 1st TimerM DNF-----
  • 9 - XC M 30-39 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1232Edgar Estrada XC M 30-39 Cat 331M 47:43.1--100%11.90%11.28%
2782Phillip LyonsTri County Mountain Bike Association - Racing Revolution XC M 30-39 Cat 330M 48:18.7+0:35.6+1.24%98.77%10.81%10.17%
3756Robert SpillmanIndian Cycle Racing XC M 30-39 Cat 330M 51:17.8+3:34.7+7.50%93.02%5.30%4.62%
4755Nicholas RinebargerIndian Cycle Racing - Indian Cycle Racing XC M 30-39 Cat 336M 52:23.3+4:40.2+9.79%91.09%3.28%2.59%
5783Curtis Davis XC M 30-39 Cat 331M 53:30.8+5:47.7+12.14%89.17%1.20%0.50%
6752Jacob Presley601 Racing - Velovit XC M 30-39 Cat 336M 54:03.2+6:20.1+13.28%88.28%0.21%-0.50%
7750Ethan White XC M 30-39 Cat 337M 55:45.3+8:02.2+16.84%85.59%-2.93%-3.67%
8784Sully Clemmer XC M 30-39 Cat 334M 56:14.2+8:31.1+17.85%84.85%-3.82%-4.56%
9785Jeff Hightower XC M 30-39 Cat 338M 57:29.1+9:46.0+20.47%83.01%-6.13%-6.88%
10786Ben Minton XC M 30-39 Cat 338M 1:04:54.0+17:10.9+36.01%73.53%-19.82%-20.67%
  • 9 - XC M 40--49 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1828Stephen Ogletree XC M 40--49 Cat 342M 47:33.1--100%19.49%8.74%
2829Scott Bowers601 Racing - Velovit XC M 40--49 Cat 341M 51:09.6+3:36.5+7.59%92.95%13.39%1.82%
3799Ben McDonald XC M 40--49 Cat 342M 51:27.0+3:53.9+8.20%92.42%12.89%1.26%
4830Michael Sledge XC M 40--49 Cat 344M 52:06.4+4:33.3+9.58%91.26%11.78%0.00%
5800Travis FaithHeart N Sole XC M 40--49 Cat 345M 1:05:06.4+17:33.3+36.92%73.04%-10.23%-24.95%
6806Charles WelchTri County Mountain Bike Association - Racing Revolution XC M 40--49 Cat 345M 1:08:28.1+20:55.0+43.99%69.45%-15.92%-31.40%
7831Wynn Louden XC M 40--49 Cat 348M 1:17:37.2+30:04.1+63.23%61.26%-31.41%-48.96%
  • 9 - XC M 50+ Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1861Bo Stacy XC M 50+ Cat 352M 47:08.3--100%21.26%15.69%
2877Michael Yerger XC M 50+ Cat 358M 51:16.8+4:08.5+8.79%91.92%14.35%8.28%
3878Parker Ginn XC M 50+ Cat 350M 52:42.1+5:33.8+11.80%89.44%11.97%5.74%
4853Paul Wilson XC M 50+ Cat 354M 53:11.8+6:03.5+12.85%88.61%11.14%4.85%
5852Scott Lingle XC M 50+ Cat 357M 54:55.3+7:47.0+16.51%85.83%8.26%1.77%
6881T Logan Russell XC M 50+ Cat 351M 55:54.6+8:46.3+18.61%84.31%6.61%0.00%
7854Keith Rogers XC M 50+ Cat 352M 57:10.8+10:02.5+21.30%82.44%4.49%-2.27%
8858Mark Wattier XC M 50+ Cat 353M 58:05.7+10:57.4+23.24%81.14%2.96%-3.91%
9880Jeff Christie XC M 50+ Cat 351M 1:04:39.1+17:30.8+37.15%72.91%-7.99%-15.64%
10865Art Minton XC M 50+ Cat 364M 1:21:04.7+33:56.4+72.00%58.14%-35.43%-45.02%
11862Eric AndersonTri County Mountain Bike Association XC M 50+ Cat 351M 1:22:24.1+35:15.8+74.81%57.21%-37.64%-47.38%