SAOP Race 1, 2019

Saturday, August 31, 2019 10:57 (GMT+9:30) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: O'Sullivan Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, August 31, 2019 12:47 (GMT+9:30)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SAOP Race 1, 2019

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Jamie BEAVISSOMERTON SLSC Open Male48M 50:18.3--100%18.94%18.13%11:11:06.4
233Tom MAYSeacliff Open Male22M 52:23.7+2:05.4+4.15%96.01%15.57%14.73%11:11:06.4
313Steve DALTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male48M 52:40.1+2:21.8+4.70%95.51%15.13%14.29%11:11:06.4
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Francesca KIDDSeacliff Open Female22F 1:04:25.6--100%8.19%7.25%10:57:05.4
218Cat O'LEARYGlenelg Open Female21F 1:06:00.1+1:34.5+2.44%97.61%5.95%4.98%10:57:05.4
334Kellie WISEMOANA Open Female23F 1:12:55.2+8:29.6+13.18%88.35%-3.91%-4.98%10:57:05.4
  • Female - Masters (40+) Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Jo GOULDERSeacliff Masters (40+) Female43F 1:17:21.0--100%0.00%0.00%10:57:05.4
  • Female - Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Francesca KIDDSeacliff Open Female22F 1:04:25.6--100%4.95%2.39%10:57:05.4
218Cat O'LEARYGlenelg Open Female21F 1:06:00.1+1:34.5+2.44%97.61%2.63%0.00%10:57:05.4
334Kellie WISEMOANA Open Female23F 1:12:55.2+8:29.6+13.18%88.35%-7.58%-10.48%10:57:05.4
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Jamie BEAVISSOMERTON SLSC Open Male48M 50:18.3--100%17.34%14.64%11:11:06.4
233Tom MAYSeacliff Open Male22M 52:23.7+2:05.4+4.15%96.01%13.90%11.09%11:11:06.4
313Steve DALTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male48M 52:40.1+2:21.8+4.70%95.51%13.45%10.63%11:11:06.4
  • Male - Masters (40+) Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
113Steve DALTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male48M 52:40.1--100%16.34%14.71%11:11:06.4
244Craig BURTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 54:01.6+1:21.5+2.58%97.49%14.18%12.51%11:11:06.4
34Tim LEPLEYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 57:15.8+4:35.7+8.72%91.98%9.04%7.27%11:11:06.4
  • Male - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Jamie BEAVISSOMERTON SLSC Open Male48M 50:18.3--100%10.75%6.08%11:11:06.4
233Tom MAYSeacliff Open Male22M 52:23.7+2:05.4+4.15%96.01%7.05%2.18%11:11:06.4
3205Sam MYATTPort Noarlunga Open Male29M 53:08.0+2:49.7+5.62%94.68%5.74%0.80%11:11:06.4
  • Male - U19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Cooper BRISTOWChristies Beach U19 Male17M 54:11.8--100%10.13%8.32%11:11:06.4
221Jed FFRENCHGlenelg Surf Lifesaving Club U19 Male16M 56:47.1+2:35.3+4.78%95.44%5.84%3.94%11:11:06.4
336Lachlan CAMPBELLChristies Beach U19 Male17M 1:01:26.8+7:15.0+13.38%88.20%-1.89%-3.94%11:11:06.4