2019 Bouldergeist Cat 1 Sorted

Saturday, August 3, 2019 10:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Sanford, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 74
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, August 5, 2019 3:38 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Storm Endurance
Race website: https://southernclassic.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1619Travis MathersXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 310M 32:13.381--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - XC F Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1765Laura MaguireXC F Cat 3F 54:53.072--100%19.54%15.32%
2533Darlene ChandlerXC F Cat 356F 56:46.212+1:53.14+3.44%96.68%16.77%12.41%
3768Lizzie WarlickXC F Cat 3F 1:12:51.262+17:58.19+32.74%75.33%-6.81%-12.41%
4779Sonia DekkerXC F Cat 3F 1:28:19.722+33:26.65+60.94%62.14%-29.50%-36.28%
  • 2 Laps - XC F Juniors 12-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1710Hailey HelmsXC F Juniors 12-18 Cat 313F 1:08:56.732--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1610Wade RexXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3M 45:43.702--100%12.00%11.16%
2791Robert MckeaveneyXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3M 48:04.072+2:20.37+5.12%95.13%7.50%6.62%
3790Gil RogersonXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3M 54:52.682+9:08.98+20.01%83.33%-5.60%-6.62%
4795Ansel RileyXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3M 59:11.392+13:27.69+29.44%77.26%-13.90%-14.99%
  • 3 Laps - XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Brent GravesXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 57:41.513--100%14.36%5.55%
2234Todd HunterXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/353M 59:19.253+1:37.74+2.82%97.25%11.94%2.88%
3444John TaylorXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:02:50.593+5:09.08+8.93%91.80%6.71%-2.88%
4445Ronnie BollingerXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:29:35.923+31:54.41+55.31%64.39%-33.01%-46.69%
  • 3 Laps - XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1405Ray TaylorXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/346M 1:21:48.683--100%1.66%1.66%
2404Dan DaviesXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M 1:24:34.553+2:45.87+3.38%96.73%-1.66%-1.66%
3304Michael StormantXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M -1 lap2-----
  • 3 Laps - XC F Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1255Kristy HamesXC F Cat 233F 1:15:33.193--100%4.00%4.25%
2415Lilly DriverXC F Cat 2F 1:18:54.283+3:21.09+4.44%95.75%-0.25%0.00%
3253Connie FerrellXC F Cat 233F 1:21:39.473+6:06.28+8.08%92.52%-3.75%-3.49%
  • 3 Laps - XC M 19-39 Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1267Josh RamseyXC M 19-39 Cat 233M 59:10.083--100%4.27%5.00%
2448Hunter RootXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:00:43.443+1:33.36+2.63%97.44%1.75%2.51%
3438Nils FuessleXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:02:17.073+3:06.99+5.27%95.00%-0.77%0.00%
4402Derrick CockmanXC M 19-39 Cat 235M 1:03:16.283+4:06.20+6.94%93.51%-2.37%-1.58%
5439Jonathan CanonXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:03:35.193+4:25.11+7.47%93.05%-2.88%-2.09%
-442Garrett StormantXC M 19-39 Cat 2M DNF0-----
  • 3 Laps - XC M 19-39 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1793Kyle McDonaldXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 1:04:17.093--100%25.89%21.88%
2792Max RosentreterXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 1:07:00.283+2:43.19+4.23%95.94%22.76%18.57%
3783Mike StellpflugXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 1:13:08.433+8:51.34+13.78%87.89%15.69%11.12%
4505Joe PaulXC M 19-39 Cat 339M 1:16:10.833+11:53.74+18.50%84.38%12.18%7.42%
5794Jason ChekanskyXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 1:28:23.943+24:06.85+37.51%72.72%-1.90%-7.42%
6784Noah HandwerkXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 1:32:14.723+27:57.63+43.49%69.69%-6.34%-12.10%
7781Brian PattersonXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 1:52:30.643+48:13.55+75.02%57.14%-29.70%-36.73%
8782Curtis StaplesXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 2:00:12.543+55:55.45+86.99%53.48%-38.57%-46.08%
  • 3 Laps - XC M 40-49 Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1436Kenneth NowellXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:00:19.813--100%10.55%8.59%
2337Harold OvermanXC M 40-49 Cat 243M 1:01:06.633+0:46.82+1.29%98.72%9.39%7.40%
3417Dariusz TyborowskiXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:01:32.313+1:12.50+2.00%98.04%8.75%6.76%
4298Stephen ColeXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:02:41.643+2:21.83+3.92%96.23%7.04%5.01%
5224Robbie MorrisXC M 40-49 Cat 248M 1:03:48.643+3:28.83+5.77%94.55%5.39%3.31%
6441Jamie KovalaskeXC M 40-49 Cat 245M 1:04:27.253+4:07.44+6.84%93.60%4.43%2.34%
7313Chad JohnsonXC M 40-49 Cat 246M 1:05:36.713+5:16.90+8.75%91.95%2.72%0.58%
8447Jim MolnarXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:05:56.443+5:36.63+9.30%91.49%2.23%0.09%
9440Louis BottaXC M 40-49 Cat 245M 1:06:03.243+5:43.43+9.49%91.33%2.06%-0.09%
10220Chris HugginsXC M 40-49 Cat 244M 1:06:32.563+6:12.76+10.30%90.66%1.33%-0.83%
11312Keith HandlonXC M 40-49 Cat 241M 1:07:25.253+7:05.44+11.75%89.48%0.03%-2.16%
12260Scott MatthewsXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:09:13.783+8:53.97+14.75%87.14%-2.65%-4.90%
13443Doug AhrensXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:10:09.323+9:49.51+16.29%86.00%-4.02%-6.30%
14418David DekkerXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:14:18.423+13:58.61+23.17%81.19%-10.18%-12.59%
15437Gil WhittenXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:16:29.153+16:09.34+26.78%78.88%-13.41%-15.89%
16416Chris SegnereXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:23:24.053+23:04.24+38.24%72.34%-23.66%-26.37%
  • 3 Laps - XC M 40-49 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1509JJ DewarXC M 40-49 Cat 345M 1:12:26.333--100%16.46%16.14%
2606Michael ObrienXC M 40-49 Cat 349M 1:15:01.433+2:35.10+3.57%96.55%13.47%13.14%
3786James BarkerXC M 40-49 Cat 3M 1:19:44.453+7:18.12+10.08%90.84%8.03%7.68%
4788Todd LesterXC M 40-49 Cat 3M 1:26:22.623+13:56.28+19.24%83.86%0.38%0.00%
5796Richard PickettXC M 40-49 Cat 3M 1:27:55.343+15:29.01+21.37%82.39%-1.40%-1.79%
6785Andre KiddXC M 40-49 Cat 3M 1:42:15.953+29:49.62+41.18%70.83%-17.94%-18.39%
7787Kevin ElkinsXC M 40-49 Cat 3M 1:43:10.863+30:44.53+42.44%70.21%-19.00%-19.45%
  • 3 Laps - XC M 50-99 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1607Kenneth GillieXC M 50-99 Cat 351M 1:08:58.303--100%5.30%5.30%
2518Jeff EatonXC M 50-99 Cat 353M 1:16:41.793+7:43.49+11.20%89.93%-5.30%-5.30%
3384David FullerXC M 50-99 Cat 3M -2 laps1-----
  • 3 Laps - XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1759Logan DouglasXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 318M 1:03:10.563--100%8.97%8.97%
2596Erik StreetXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 315M 1:15:37.353+12:26.79+19.70%83.54%-8.97%-8.97%
  • 3 Laps - XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1446Jason HandXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M 1:06:45.203--100%5.40%5.80%
2247Kurt EricksonXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/350M 1:10:52.013+4:06.81+6.16%94.20%-0.43%0.00%
3433Perry LeeXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M 1:14:04.003+7:18.80+10.96%90.13%-4.97%-4.52%
  • 4 Laps - XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
136Hayden MillerXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 123M 1:12:23.364--100%7.07%9.73%
2108Owen ColeXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 1:20:11.444+7:48.08+10.78%90.27%-2.94%0.00%
335Nathan LemonsXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 128M 1:21:07.134+8:43.77+12.06%89.24%-4.13%-1.16%
  • 4 Laps - XC M 30-39 Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
181Alex HarrillXC M 30-39 Cat 1M 1:19:00.124--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4 Laps - XC M 40-99 Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
156Michael MathersXC M 40-99 Cat 142M 1:13:30.964--100%2.62%1.81%
2101Juan MunsterXC M 40-99 Cat 141M 1:13:34.154+0:03.19+0.07%99.93%2.55%1.74%
347Brandon HelmsXC M 40-99 Cat 143M 1:14:52.154+1:21.19+1.84%98.19%0.83%0.00%
4109Michael JarzomskiXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 1:17:38.974+4:08.01+5.62%94.68%-2.85%-3.71%
5107Michael GlossXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 1:17:52.194+4:21.23+5.92%94.41%-3.15%-4.01%