Korkeakangas-XCM 2019

Sunday, June 9, 2019 12:00 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Valkeakoski, Finland
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 105
Timed on: samsung SM-T315
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 22:33 (GMT+3)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
18Laakkonen LumiaJoensuun Pyöräilijät N10 17:29--100%27.22%22.07%
24Lahtinen ReimaUudenmaan Pyöräilijät M8 22:26+4:57+28.31%77.93%6.61%0.00%
32Kanerva MiikaVlkMTB M8 32:09+14:40+83.89%54.38%-33.83%-43.31%
  • 5 km - M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
14Lahtinen ReimaUudenmaan Pyöräilijät M8 22:26--100%17.80%17.80%
22Kanerva MiikaVlkMTB M8 32:09+9:43+43.31%69.78%-17.80%-17.80%
  • 5 km - N10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
18Laakkonen LumiaJoensuun Pyöräilijät N10 17:29--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
142Lampila VeliProMTB M12 33:30--100%27.83%24.94%
245Eskelinen EliasJYPS M12 34:37+1:07+3.33%96.77%25.43%22.44%
337Ruokostenpohja EliasJYPS M12 35:23+1:53+5.62%94.68%23.77%20.72%
426Laapas SuloVlkMTB M10 40:41+7:11+21.44%82.34%12.36%8.85%
425Lampila VisaProMTB M10 40:41+7:11+21.44%82.34%12.36%8.85%
620Mutanen EinoTCC M10 42:56+9:26+28.16%78.03%7.51%3.81%
731Helander NiklasHHCMB M12 44:38+11:08+33.23%75.06%3.85%0.00%
843Kiuru HenriikkaVlkMTB N14 44:43+11:13+33.48%74.92%3.67%-0.19%
921Nieminen KasperiImatran Urheilijat M10 49:40+16:10+48.26%67.45%-7.00%-11.28%
1019Lahtinen SuloUudenmaan Pyöräilijät M10 51:37+18:07+54.08%64.90%-11.20%-15.65%
1130Lehtinen MatiasRaisu M12 54:49+21:19+63.63%61.11%-18.09%-22.82%
1240Kylmäniemi KaroliinaProMTB N12 59:09+25:39+76.57%56.64%-27.43%-32.52%
1332Leinonen JaakkoKaupin Kanuunat M12 1:11:03+37:33+112.09%47.15%-53.06%-59.19%
  • 10 km - M10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
126Laapas SuloVlkMTB M10 40:41--100%9.83%5.24%
125Lampila VisaProMTB M10 40:41--100%9.83%5.24%
320Mutanen EinoTCC M10 42:56+2:15+5.53%94.76%4.84%0.00%
421Nieminen KasperiImatran Urheilijat M10 49:40+8:59+22.08%81.91%-10.08%-15.68%
519Lahtinen SuloUudenmaan Pyöräilijät M10 51:37+10:56+26.87%78.82%-14.41%-20.23%
  • 10 km - M12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
142Lampila VeliProMTB M12 33:30--100%26.64%16.27%
245Eskelinen EliasJYPS M12 34:37+1:07+3.33%96.77%24.20%13.48%
337Ruokostenpohja EliasJYPS M12 35:23+1:53+5.62%94.68%22.52%11.56%
431Helander NiklasHHCMB M12 44:38+11:08+33.23%75.06%2.26%-11.56%
530Lehtinen MatiasRaisu M12 54:49+21:19+63.63%61.11%-20.04%-37.01%
632Leinonen JaakkoKaupin Kanuunat M12 1:11:03+37:33+112.09%47.15%-55.58%-77.59%
  • 10 km - N12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
140Kylmäniemi KaroliinaProMTB N12 59:09--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10 km - N14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
143Kiuru HenriikkaVlkMTB N14 44:43--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 30 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
183Riikonen OttoHyPy M16 1:33:55--100%24.86%26.01%
265Terävä SimoIBD Cycling MIehet 1:41:43+7:48+8.31%92.33%18.62%19.87%
381Kuningas Marko FAT-bike 1:42:30+8:35+9.14%91.63%18.00%19.25%
460Eskelinen AnselmiJYPS M14 1:44:14+10:19+10.98%90.10%16.61%17.88%
563Lintala JarnoRideep MIehet 1:44:22+10:27+11.13%89.99%16.50%17.78%
667Vekka VilleHämeenlinna MIehet 1:49:21+15:26+16.43%85.89%12.52%13.85%
757Holkeri KaiHiiltomiehet MIehet 1:50:14+16:19+17.37%85.20%11.81%13.16%
859Reinsalu RivoInhouse Partners Oy MIehet 1:50:31+16:36+17.68%84.98%11.58%12.93%
962Petäjä MattiRideep MIehet 1:51:08+17:13+18.33%84.51%11.09%12.45%
1075Laakkonen OtsoJoensuun Pyöräilijät M14 1:58:07+24:12+25.77%79.51%5.50%6.95%
1173Laulumaa SamuliTRIBUNAL MIehet 1:58:09+24:14+25.80%79.49%5.48%6.92%
1266Kallioniemi JanneLaPy MIehet 2:01:13+27:18+29.07%77.48%3.02%4.50%
1368Lehtonen Tapio MIehet 2:06:56+33:01+35.16%73.99%-1.55%0.00%
1454Perälä SuviKorson Kaiku Naiset 2:08:00+34:05+36.29%73.37%-2.40%-0.84%
1582Ruuska Manu M16 2:09:42+35:47+38.10%72.41%-3.76%-2.18%
1672Majuri TimoKaPa -65 MIehet 2:10:20+36:25+38.78%72.06%-4.27%-2.68%
1780Järvisalo JariProMTB FAT-bike 2:12:00+38:05+40.55%71.15%-5.60%-3.99%
1879Outinen JoonaProMTB M16 2:12:02+38:07+40.59%71.13%-5.63%-4.02%
1948Eskelinen AnnikaRaKe Naiset 2:14:48+40:53+43.53%69.67%-7.84%-6.20%
2071Viitasalo Timo MIehet 2:15:46+41:51+44.56%69.18%-8.62%-6.96%
2169Vähäsantanen JesseTampere MIehet 2:21:05+47:10+50.22%66.57%-12.87%-11.15%
2258Iloranta Hannu MIehet 2:21:48+47:53+50.98%66.23%-13.44%-11.71%
2370Isakov MattiPKK MIehet 2:30:01+56:06+59.73%62.60%-20.02%-18.19%
2476Kylmäniemi KalleProMTB M14 2:36:00+1:02:05+66.10%60.20%-24.81%-22.90%
2564Virtanen Ilkka MIehet 3:00:57+1:27:02+92.67%51.90%-44.77%-42.56%
-51Kinnari-Korpela HannaVlkMTB Naiset DNF-----
-52Repo Heli Naiset DNF-----
-61Vähäsöyrinki TeroKuhmalahden Kisa MIehet DNF-----
  • 30 km - FAT-bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
181Kuningas Marko FAT-bike 1:42:30--100%12.58%12.58%
280Järvisalo JariProMTB FAT-bike 2:12:00+29:30+28.78%77.65%-12.58%-12.58%
  • 30 km - M14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
160Eskelinen AnselmiJYPS M14 1:44:14--100%17.35%11.75%
275Laakkonen OtsoJoensuun Pyöräilijät M14 1:58:07+13:53+13.32%88.25%6.34%0.00%
376Kylmäniemi KalleProMTB M14 2:36:00+51:46+49.66%66.82%-23.69%-32.07%
  • 30 km - M16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
183Riikonen OttoHyPy M16 1:33:55--100%20.78%27.59%
282Ruuska Manu M16 2:09:42+35:47+38.10%72.41%-9.41%0.00%
379Outinen JoonaProMTB M16 2:12:02+38:07+40.59%71.13%-11.37%-1.80%
  • 30 km - MIehet
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
165Terävä SimoIBD Cycling MIehet 1:41:43--100%19.42%16.09%
263Lintala JarnoRideep MIehet 1:44:22+2:39+2.61%97.46%17.33%13.90%
367Vekka VilleHämeenlinna MIehet 1:49:21+7:38+7.50%93.02%13.38%9.79%
457Holkeri KaiHiiltomiehet MIehet 1:50:14+8:31+8.37%92.27%12.68%9.06%
559Reinsalu RivoInhouse Partners Oy MIehet 1:50:31+8:48+8.65%92.04%12.45%8.83%
662Petäjä MattiRideep MIehet 1:51:08+9:25+9.26%91.53%11.97%8.32%
773Laulumaa SamuliTRIBUNAL MIehet 1:58:09+16:26+16.16%86.09%6.41%2.53%
866Kallioniemi JanneLaPy MIehet 2:01:13+19:30+19.17%83.91%3.98%0.00%
968Lehtonen Tapio MIehet 2:06:56+25:13+24.79%80.13%-0.55%-4.72%
1072Majuri TimoKaPa -65 MIehet 2:10:20+28:37+28.13%78.04%-3.24%-7.52%
1171Viitasalo Timo MIehet 2:15:46+34:03+33.48%74.92%-7.55%-12.00%
1269Vähäsantanen JesseTampere MIehet 2:21:05+39:22+38.70%72.10%-11.76%-16.39%
1358Iloranta Hannu MIehet 2:21:48+40:05+39.41%71.73%-12.33%-16.98%
1470Isakov MattiPKK MIehet 2:30:01+48:18+47.48%67.80%-18.84%-23.76%
1564Virtanen Ilkka MIehet 3:00:57+1:19:14+77.90%56.21%-43.34%-49.28%
-61Vähäsöyrinki TeroKuhmalahden Kisa MIehet DNF-----
  • 30 km - Naiset
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
154Perälä SuviKorson Kaiku Naiset 2:08:00--100%2.59%2.59%
248Eskelinen AnnikaRaKe Naiset 2:14:48+6:48+5.31%94.96%-2.59%-2.59%
-51Kinnari-Korpela HannaVlkMTB Naiset DNF-----
-52Repo Heli Naiset DNF-----
  • 60 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1119Sairanen IiroImatran Urheilijat MIehet 3:01:16--100%20.33%19.03%
2109Pökälä SamuelTWD-Länken MIehet 3:03:21+2:05+1.15%98.86%19.41%18.10%
3111Haga AndréGIF MIehet 3:05:26+4:10+2.30%97.75%18.50%17.17%
4129Mikkola JarkkoProMTB M40 3:10:19+9:03+4.99%95.24%16.35%14.99%
5127Härginen Dani2CTeam MIehet 3:12:21+11:05+6.11%94.24%15.46%14.08%
6106Ojavere ImreTallinn MIehet 3:16:37+15:21+8.47%92.19%13.58%12.17%
7118Lehtinen TimoTVC MIehet 3:19:24+18:08+10.00%90.91%12.36%10.93%
8122Kosonen AnttiImatran Urheilijat MIehet 3:20:24+19:08+10.56%90.45%11.92%10.48%
9130Saukko MarkoCCH M40 3:20:44+19:28+10.74%90.30%11.77%10.33%
10123Pihamaa SauliLaPy/Specialized MIehet 3:21:49+20:33+11.34%89.82%11.30%9.85%
11108Laitila VeikkoRideep MIehet 3:23:30+22:14+12.27%89.07%10.56%9.10%
12162Rintala JukkaRideep M50 3:26:48+25:32+14.09%87.65%9.11%7.62%
13101Alusniemi SiniJyps/Augment Sports Naiset 3:27:11+25:55+14.30%87.49%8.94%7.45%
14151Miilumäki PekkaRideep/Augment Sports M50 3:27:14+25:58+14.33%87.47%8.92%7.43%
15144Tyynelä SamiLaPy/Specialized M40 3:28:48+27:32+15.19%86.81%8.23%6.73%
16141Poussu JaniProMTB M40 3:29:55+28:39+15.81%86.35%7.74%6.23%
17146Ristamäki JuhaProMTB M40 3:32:17+31:01+17.11%85.39%6.70%5.17%
18159Koivu MikkoAjokoiranpennut/TVC Fatbike 3:34:19+33:03+18.23%84.58%5.80%4.27%
19125Nykänen HenrikKouvolan Pyöräilijät MIehet 3:36:38+35:22+19.51%83.67%4.78%3.23%
20137Viemerö JyriAugment Sports M40 3:42:44+41:28+22.88%81.38%2.10%0.51%
21163Pulkkinen Arjo2CTeam M40 3:43:11+41:55+23.12%81.22%1.91%0.31%
2278Huovinen JouniKuopion Pyöräilyseura M40 3:43:24+42:08+23.24%81.14%1.81%0.21%
23158Kangasluoma MattiRideep Fatbike 3:44:20+43:04+23.76%80.80%1.40%-0.21%
24110Taskinen MarkkuHyPy MIehet 3:48:17+47:01+25.94%79.40%-0.34%-1.97%
25113Kulmala HeikkiCykli Racing Team MIehet 3:49:10+47:54+26.43%79.10%-0.72%-2.37%
26115Anttila JaniKurikka MIehet 3:52:51+51:35+28.46%77.85%-2.34%-4.01%
27132Häggblom TonyRideep/Blåkläder M40 3:57:08+55:52+30.82%76.44%-4.23%-5.93%
28131Viik MarkoEuroaccount Finland/Arme/TCC M40 3:58:23+57:07+31.51%76.04%-4.78%-6.48%
29112Kalinen SampsaAjokoiranpennut/TVC MIehet 3:58:49+57:33+31.75%75.90%-4.97%-6.68%
30134Hallikainen JanneIBD Cycling M40 3:59:33+58:17+32.15%75.67%-5.29%-7.01%
31142Alajoki MikkoHyPy M40 4:01:48+1:00:32+33.39%74.97%-6.28%-8.01%
32133Törnqvist BoHK Günthers M40 4:04:49+1:03:33+35.06%74.04%-7.60%-9.36%
33107Lepola MarkoCC Ilves MIehet 4:06:17+1:05:01+35.87%73.60%-8.25%-10.01%
34161Pirilä VilleKaPa -65 M40 4:09:12+1:07:56+37.48%72.74%-9.53%-11.32%
35116Hirvikoski Tino MIehet 4:09:16+1:08:00+37.51%72.72%-9.56%-11.35%
36160Kekki KaiPorin Tarmo/Tehokuivaus Oy Fatbike 4:11:13+1:09:57+38.59%72.16%-10.42%-12.22%
37139Helander MarkkuHHCMB M40 4:15:25+1:14:09+40.91%70.97%-12.26%-14.09%
38100Mikkonen MariaJYPS Naiset 4:19:27+1:18:11+43.13%69.87%-14.04%-15.89%
39152Miettinen KariKorson Kaiku M50 4:24:44+1:23:28+46.05%68.47%-16.36%-18.25%
40154Leinonen JuhaKaupin Kanuunat M50 4:28:02+1:26:46+47.87%67.63%-17.81%-19.73%
41150Makkonen TimoHämeenlinna M50 4:34:29+1:33:13+51.43%66.04%-20.64%-22.61%
42117Koskela Jussi MIehet 4:37:19+1:36:03+52.99%65.36%-21.89%-23.88%
43105Korhonen JanneIK-32 MIehet 4:45:09+1:43:53+57.31%63.57%-25.33%-27.37%
44102Ollila LauraLapland Triathlon Levi Naiset 4:47:26+1:46:10+58.57%63.06%-26.33%-28.39%
-124Visuri SamuliCCH MIehet DNF-----
-155Kaldoja LauriValkeakoski E-bike DNF-----
-136Roiha TapioRideep/Cykli M40 DNF-----
-121Suominen ErnoTeam Slow MIehet DNF-----
-120Nieminen PekkaImatran Urheilijat MIehet DNF-----
-114Kujala AleksiLarsmo IF MIehet DNF-----
-77Kaldoja RaikoCC Rota Mobilis MIehet DNF-----
-153Salvanto AnteroEspoo M50 DNF-----
-149Salmi JariIle Racing Team M50 DNF-----
-104Lepola MikkoCC Ilves MIehet DNF-----
-126Häkkinen Santeribitucomp M18 DNF-----
-128Taskinen Petteri2CTeam M40 DNF-----
-138Harikoski TimoMTBCF M40 DNF-----
-143Häkkinen Jussibitucomp M40 DNF-----
-145Kytölä JouniLaPy M40 DNF-----
-148Miettinen ArtoKorson Kaiku M40 DNF-----
-157Kangasluoma VilleRideep Fatbike DNF-----
  • 60 km - E-bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-155Kaldoja LauriValkeakoski E-bike DNF-----
  • 60 km - Fatbike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1159Koivu MikkoAjokoiranpennut/TVC Fatbike 3:34:19--100%6.80%4.47%
2158Kangasluoma MattiRideep Fatbike 3:44:20+10:01+4.67%95.53%2.44%0.00%
3160Kekki KaiPorin Tarmo/Tehokuivaus Oy Fatbike 4:11:13+36:54+17.22%85.31%-9.25%-11.98%
-157Kangasluoma VilleRideep Fatbike DNF-----
  • 60 km - M18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-126Häkkinen Santeribitucomp M18 DNF-----
  • 60 km - M40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1129Mikkola JarkkoProMTB M40 3:10:19--100%15.98%14.81%
2130Saukko MarkoCCH M40 3:20:44+10:25+5.47%94.81%11.38%10.15%
3144Tyynelä SamiLaPy/Specialized M40 3:28:48+18:29+9.71%91.15%7.82%6.54%
4141Poussu JaniProMTB M40 3:29:55+19:36+10.30%90.66%7.33%6.04%
5146Ristamäki JuhaProMTB M40 3:32:17+21:58+11.54%89.65%6.28%4.98%
6137Viemerö JyriAugment Sports M40 3:42:44+32:25+17.03%85.45%1.67%0.30%
7163Pulkkinen Arjo2CTeam M40 3:43:11+32:52+17.27%85.27%1.47%0.10%
878Huovinen JouniKuopion Pyöräilyseura M40 3:43:24+33:05+17.38%85.19%1.37%0.00%
9132Häggblom TonyRideep/Blåkläder M40 3:57:08+46:49+24.60%80.26%-4.69%-6.15%
10131Viik MarkoEuroaccount Finland/Arme/TCC M40 3:58:23+48:04+25.26%79.84%-5.24%-6.71%
11134Hallikainen JanneIBD Cycling M40 3:59:33+49:14+25.87%79.45%-5.76%-7.23%
12142Alajoki MikkoHyPy M40 4:01:48+51:29+27.05%78.71%-6.75%-8.24%
13133Törnqvist BoHK Günthers M40 4:04:49+54:30+28.64%77.74%-8.08%-9.59%
14161Pirilä VilleKaPa -65 M40 4:09:12+58:53+30.94%76.37%-10.02%-11.55%
15139Helander MarkkuHHCMB M40 4:15:25+1:05:06+34.21%74.51%-12.76%-14.33%
-136Roiha TapioRideep/Cykli M40 DNF-----
-128Taskinen Petteri2CTeam M40 DNF-----
-138Harikoski TimoMTBCF M40 DNF-----
-143Häkkinen Jussibitucomp M40 DNF-----
-145Kytölä JouniLaPy M40 DNF-----
-148Miettinen ArtoKorson Kaiku M40 DNF-----
  • 60 km - M50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1162Rintala JukkaRideep M50 3:26:48--100%15.33%21.88%
2151Miilumäki PekkaRideep/Augment Sports M50 3:27:14+0:26+0.21%99.79%15.16%21.72%
3152Miettinen KariKorson Kaiku M50 4:24:44+57:56+28.01%78.12%-8.38%0.00%
4154Leinonen JuhaKaupin Kanuunat M50 4:28:02+1:01:14+29.61%77.15%-9.73%-1.25%
5150Makkonen TimoHämeenlinna M50 4:34:29+1:07:41+32.73%75.34%-12.37%-3.68%
-153Salvanto AnteroEspoo M50 DNF-----
-149Salmi JariIle Racing Team M50 DNF-----
  • 60 km - MIehet
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1119Sairanen IiroImatran Urheilijat MIehet 3:01:16--100%17.35%13.71%
2109Pökälä SamuelTWD-Länken MIehet 3:03:21+2:05+1.15%98.86%16.40%12.72%
3111Haga AndréGIF MIehet 3:05:26+4:10+2.30%97.75%15.45%11.73%
4127Härginen Dani2CTeam MIehet 3:12:21+11:05+6.11%94.24%12.30%8.43%
5106Ojavere ImreTallinn MIehet 3:16:37+15:21+8.47%92.19%10.35%6.40%
6118Lehtinen TimoTVC MIehet 3:19:24+18:08+10.00%90.91%9.09%5.08%
7122Kosonen AnttiImatran Urheilijat MIehet 3:20:24+19:08+10.56%90.45%8.63%4.60%
8123Pihamaa SauliLaPy/Specialized MIehet 3:21:49+20:33+11.34%89.82%7.98%3.93%
9108Laitila VeikkoRideep MIehet 3:23:30+22:14+12.27%89.07%7.22%3.13%
10125Nykänen HenrikKouvolan Pyöräilijät MIehet 3:36:38+35:22+19.51%83.67%1.23%-3.13%
11110Taskinen MarkkuHyPy MIehet 3:48:17+47:01+25.94%79.40%-4.08%-8.67%
12113Kulmala HeikkiCykli Racing Team MIehet 3:49:10+47:54+26.43%79.10%-4.49%-9.09%
13115Anttila JaniKurikka MIehet 3:52:51+51:35+28.46%77.85%-6.17%-10.85%
14112Kalinen SampsaAjokoiranpennut/TVC MIehet 3:58:49+57:33+31.75%75.90%-8.89%-13.69%
15107Lepola MarkoCC Ilves MIehet 4:06:17+1:05:01+35.87%73.60%-12.29%-17.24%
16116Hirvikoski Tino MIehet 4:09:16+1:08:00+37.51%72.72%-13.65%-18.66%
17117Koskela Jussi MIehet 4:37:19+1:36:03+52.99%65.36%-26.44%-32.01%
18105Korhonen JanneIK-32 MIehet 4:45:09+1:43:53+57.31%63.57%-30.01%-35.74%
-124Visuri SamuliCCH MIehet DNF-----
-121Suominen ErnoTeam Slow MIehet DNF-----
-120Nieminen PekkaImatran Urheilijat MIehet DNF-----
-114Kujala AleksiLarsmo IF MIehet DNF-----
-77Kaldoja RaikoCC Rota Mobilis MIehet DNF-----
-104Lepola MikkoCC Ilves MIehet DNF-----
  • 60 km - Naiset
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1101Alusniemi SiniJyps/Augment Sports Naiset 3:27:11--100%17.57%20.15%
2100Mikkonen MariaJYPS Naiset 4:19:27+52:16+25.23%79.85%-3.22%0.00%
3102Ollila LauraLapland Triathlon Levi Naiset 4:47:26+1:20:15+38.73%72.08%-14.35%-10.79%