Freedom Paddle 2019

Saturday, April 27, 2019 09:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 178
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, April 5, 2021 10:03 (GMT+2)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16381Hank McGregor & Andy BirkettDM Senior Open 1:56:03.4--100%25.06%23.94%14.5
25872Nick Notten & Jasper MockeDM Senior Open 1:58:01.0+1:57.6+1.69%98.34%23.79%22.66%14.2
35981Stu Maclaren & Kenny RiceDM Senior Open 1:58:43.5+2:40.1+2.30%97.75%23.33%22.19%14.2
45674Joshua Fenn & Dawid MockeDM Senior Open 1:59:34.6+3:31.2+3.03%97.06%22.78%21.64%14.0
58294Bevan Manson & Barry LewinDM Sub-Veteran 2:00:20.6+4:17.2+3.69%96.44%22.29%21.13%14.0
64475Ryan Louw & Greg LouwDM Senior Open 2:02:50.2+6:46.8+5.84%94.48%20.68%19.50%13.7
79800Steve Woods & Tyron MaherDM Senior Open 2:03:10.3+7:06.9+6.13%94.22%20.46%19.28%13.6
82299DDTS3 2:03:48.2+7:44.8+6.67%93.74%20.06%18.87%13.6
940319Matthew Bouman & Phillip SmithDM Senior Open 2:03:55.4+7:52.0+6.78%93.65%19.98%18.79%13.6
1052Uli Hart & Matthew FennDM Junior 2:04:34.1+8:30.7+7.33%93.17%19.56%18.36%13.5
115974Dominic Notten & Anders HartDM Senior Open 2:06:01.7+9:58.3+8.59%92.09%18.62%17.41%13.3
1270810Hamish Lovemore & Jason EkstrandDM Senior Open 2:06:02.0+9:58.6+8.60%92.08%18.62%17.40%13.3
135430Ernest Van Riet & Gavin WhiteDM Senior Open 2:09:04.6+13:01.2+11.22%89.91%16.65%15.41%13.0
145101OrkaDM Master 2:09:06.2+13:02.8+11.24%89.89%16.63%15.39%13.0
157500Herman Chalupsky & Colin SimpkinsDM Sub Grand Master 2:09:07.1+13:03.7+11.25%89.88%16.62%15.38%13.0
164956Paul Elliott & Andre van WykDM U23 2:09:14.1+13:10.7+11.36%89.80%16.55%15.31%13.0
171560Lance Kime & Shaun RubensteinDM Senior Open 2:09:30.9+13:27.5+11.60%89.61%16.37%15.12%13.0
185118Paul Marais & Gregory BarnardDM Sub-Master 2:09:35.0+13:31.6+11.66%89.56%16.32%15.08%13.0
199657Andreas van Tonder & Gustav SmookDM Senior Open 2:10:01.9+13:58.5+12.04%89.25%16.03%14.78%12.9
205200Anthony Wostenholm & Eugene Van der WestDM Veteran 2:10:16.7+14:13.3+12.25%89.08%15.87%14.62%12.9
219527Shaun Burgin & Matt Gunning & Gene PratoS3 2:10:32.6+14:29.2+12.48%88.90%15.70%14.45%12.9
2270562Hayley-Jo Nixon & Michelle BurnDF Senior Open 2:11:52.1+15:48.7+13.62%88.01%14.85%13.58%12.7
2350263Mike Schwan & Richard AllenDM Master 2:11:55.9+15:52.5+13.68%87.97%14.81%13.54%12.7
2450624Michael MacLachlan & Ian TrautmanDM Master 2:12:26.5+16:23.1+14.12%87.63%14.48%13.20%12.7
255432Anton Holtzhausen & Peter JonesDM Master 2:13:55.6+17:52.2+15.40%86.66%13.52%12.23%12.5
263005Bridgitte Hartley & Sabina LawrieDF Senior Open 2:14:06.9+18:03.5+15.56%86.54%13.40%12.11%12.5
275149Crispin Thompson & Sbonelo KhwelaDM Senior Open 2:15:26.9+19:23.5+16.71%85.68%12.54%11.23%12.4
287278Anton Fouche & Steve CohenDM Sub-Master 2:15:33.6+19:30.2+16.81%85.61%12.46%11.16%12.4
2950653Dan Sheard & Rob MoodyDM Senior Open 2:15:37.3+19:33.9+16.86%85.57%12.42%11.12%12.4
305608Melanie van Niekerk & Bianca BeavittDF Senior Open 2:15:56.2+19:52.8+17.13%85.38%12.22%10.91%12.4
3150852Conrad Kriel & PartnerDM Junior 2:17:00.9+20:57.5+18.06%84.70%11.52%10.21%12.3
321361Brett Fulford & Ashley FulfordDM Sub-Master 2:17:24.7+21:21.3+18.40%84.46%11.27%9.95%12.2
335115Stephan Du Toit & Graham RobertsDM Sub-Master 2:17:42.4+21:39.0+18.65%84.28%11.08%9.75%12.2
348771Linton Hope & Bruce WenkeDM Grand Master 2:17:47.5+21:44.1+18.73%84.23%11.02%9.70%12.2
355503Tom Thring & Anton CartwrightDM Sub-Master 2:17:52.4+21:49.0+18.80%84.18%10.97%9.64%12.2
365735Herbert Conradie & Werner HartmanDM Sub-Master 2:19:38.2+23:34.8+20.32%83.11%9.83%8.49%12.0
374596Richard Tebbutt & Andre Wood & Wiliam WoS3 2:19:57.0+23:53.6+20.59%82.93%9.63%8.28%12.0
383322Gustav Radloff & Wally FisherDM Master 2:20:15.7+24:12.3+20.86%82.74%9.43%8.08%12.0
396992rowan matthews & James MatthewsDM Senior Open 2:20:24.3+24:20.9+20.98%82.66%9.33%7.99%12.0
403049Steve Evans & Theo SmitDM Grand Master 2:20:28.3+24:24.9+21.04%82.62%9.29%7.94%12.0
415606Dan Badenhorst & Andrew GillespieDM Sub-Master 2:20:40.5+24:37.1+21.21%82.50%9.16%7.81%11.9
42373Billy Harker & Peter WattDM Master 2:20:49.0+24:45.6+21.33%82.42%9.07%7.72%11.9
436439Johann Terblanche & Neil EvansDM Sub-Master 2:21:00.2+24:56.8+21.50%82.31%8.95%7.59%11.9
445578Jamii Hamlin & Donia KamstraMixed Doubles 2:21:10.3+25:06.9+21.64%82.21%8.84%7.48%11.9
455718Gavin Pepler & Nico RedelinghuysDM Master 2:21:24.3+25:20.9+21.84%82.07%8.69%7.33%11.9
463333Andreas van Tonder & Gustav SmookDM Master 2:22:25.3+26:21.9+22.72%81.49%8.03%6.66%11.8
475414Rob MacLean & Shaun ButlerDM Grand Master 2:22:26.7+26:23.3+22.74%81.47%8.02%6.65%11.8
48121Alan Houston & Brandon MacleodDM U23 2:22:29.7+26:26.3+22.78%81.45%7.99%6.62%11.8
49100799ErsDM Sub-Veteran 2:22:42.0+26:38.6+22.96%81.33%7.85%6.48%11.8
505456Jordan Zeelie & Shanti StewartDM Senior Open 2:22:45.4+26:42.0+23.01%81.30%7.82%6.44%11.8
514632Jessica Pollock & Angie AustinDF Senior Open 2:22:52.6+26:49.2+23.11%81.23%7.74%6.37%11.8
525471Kyle Nel & Gregory Van HeerdenDM Sub-Master 2:22:55.8+26:52.4+23.16%81.20%7.70%6.33%11.8
534171Jason Goedhals & Fanta GousDM Veteran 2:23:09.5+27:06.1+23.35%81.07%7.56%6.18%11.7
549351Simon Grout & Timothy FirthDM Sub-Master 2:23:18.0+27:14.6+23.47%80.99%7.47%6.09%11.7
5550827Abrie De Swardt & Jake SchoemanDM Junior 2:24:09.8+28:06.4+24.22%80.50%6.91%5.52%11.7
5650598Jamie Jacobson & Jason CollierDM Senior Open 2:24:32.3+28:28.9+24.54%80.29%6.67%5.28%11.6
575943Kevin Hill & Justin MaddockDM Sub-Veteran 2:24:39.3+28:35.9+24.64%80.23%6.59%5.20%11.6
58398Gary Brummer & Steaphan Mac DonaldDM Sub-Master 2:24:43.3+28:39.9+24.70%80.19%6.55%5.16%11.6
591458Jacqui Boyd & Lance WylyMixed Doubles 2:24:45.3+28:41.9+24.73%80.17%6.53%5.13%11.6
60430Lyn Bennett & Quintus Vd MerweMixed Doubles 2:25:07.6+29:04.2+25.05%79.97%6.29%4.89%11.6
6150656August Lohann & Bennie SteynDM Sub-Master 2:25:34.5+29:31.1+25.43%79.72%6.00%4.60%11.5
623051Ronald Pronk & Nick BesterDM Sub Grand Master 2:25:57.1+29:53.7+25.76%79.52%5.75%4.35%11.5
635673Billy Harker & Peter WattDM Sub-Master 2:26:00.8+29:57.4+25.81%79.48%5.71%4.31%11.5
645478David Williams-Ashman & Paul NeillDM Master 2:26:29.2+30:25.8+26.22%79.23%5.41%4.00%11.5
6545189Mathew TebbuttSM Senior Open 2:26:31.0+30:27.6+26.25%79.21%5.39%3.98%11.5
6670599Emanuel ZaloumisSM U23 2:26:47.3+30:43.9+26.48%79.06%5.21%3.80%11.4
675489Dale Lewis & Phil Pla-PillansDM Sub-Master 2:26:48.2+30:44.8+26.49%79.06%5.20%3.79%11.4
689799Allan Lawrie & Luke SteenkampDM Veteran 2:27:15.6+31:12.2+26.89%78.81%4.91%3.49%11.4
694958Paul Elliott & Andre van WykDM Sub-Master 2:27:51.5+31:48.1+27.40%78.49%4.52%3.10%11.4
708831Ant CollopySM Senior Open 2:27:58.6+31:55.2+27.50%78.43%4.45%3.02%11.4
715575Nikki Mocke & Kin van GysenDF Senior Open 2:28:33.2+32:29.8+28.00%78.12%4.07%2.65%11.3
721463Raoul Goosen & Gavin Coetzer & Dan HanfS3 2:28:41.4+32:38.0+28.12%78.05%3.99%2.56%11.3
731387Colin Wilson & Carlo NataliDM Sub Grand Master 2:29:04.7+33:01.3+28.45%77.85%3.73%2.30%11.3
745870Bruce Neill & Judy NeillMixed Doubles 2:29:46.9+33:43.5+29.06%77.48%3.28%1.84%11.2
755117Daan Du Toit & Marais SteynDM Sub-Master 2:29:56.9+33:53.5+29.20%77.40%3.17%1.73%11.2
7640905Casper Theron & george coetzeeDM Master 2:30:10.0+34:06.6+29.39%77.29%3.03%1.59%11.2
774527Richard Ian Russell & Gary AtkinsonDM Grand Master 2:30:29.5+34:26.1+29.67%77.12%2.82%1.38%11.2
785196Quinton MillerSM Master 2:30:43.9+34:40.5+29.88%77.00%2.67%1.22%11.1
792119Gary Ralph & partnerDM Sub Great Grand Master 2:30:51.0+34:47.6+29.98%76.94%2.59%1.14%11.1
801071Graham Neate & Graham HolmDM Master 2:31:10.4+35:07.0+30.26%76.77%2.38%0.93%11.1
816409Gordon SpaldingSM Sub Grand Master 2:31:12.5+35:09.1+30.29%76.75%2.36%0.91%11.1
825009Paul LangeSM Grand Master 2:31:17.2+35:13.8+30.36%76.71%2.31%0.85%11.1
835665Daantjie Malan & Andrea Van TonderMixed Doubles 2:31:30.0+35:26.6+30.54%76.61%2.17%0.71%11.1
8450864Sam Hucke & Andrew CrookMixed Doubles 2:31:37.1+35:33.7+30.64%76.55%2.09%0.64%11.1
851552ML Marais & Christo HornDM Sub Grand Master 2:31:38.0+35:34.6+30.65%76.54%2.08%0.63%11.1
866906Craig Coombe & Brad PearseDM Sub-Master 2:31:42.4+35:39.0+30.72%76.50%2.04%0.58%11.1
874964Travis Smith & Justin VlamingDM Senior Open 2:32:25.8+36:22.4+31.34%76.14%1.57%0.10%11.0
885664John Stanly, Ant Lake & Liezl Vd WesthuyS3 2:32:27.7+36:24.3+31.37%76.12%1.55%0.08%11.0
8910134James Stutterheim & Jonathan KonynDM Sub-Veteran 2:32:33.9+36:30.5+31.46%76.07%1.48%0.02%11.0
908956Ken Collins & Claire BehnMixed Doubles 2:32:36.9+36:33.5+31.50%76.05%1.45%-0.02%11.0
914120Kyle HarrisSM Sub-Master 2:32:43.5+36:40.1+31.60%75.99%1.38%-0.09%11.0
927724Timothy Powell & Patrick EleyDM Sub-Master 2:33:43.0+37:39.6+32.45%75.50%0.74%-0.74%10.9
936880ML Marais & Christo HornDM Sub-Master 2:33:57.6+37:54.2+32.66%75.38%0.58%-0.90%10.9
9450681Armand van Niekerk & Shandor CylvanDM Senior Open 2:34:22.7+38:19.3+33.02%75.18%0.31%-1.17%10.9
95542John WoolfSM Sub Great Grand Master 2:34:35.0+38:31.6+33.20%75.08%0.18%-1.31%10.9
9650756Jeremy ValergaSM Sub-Master 2:34:39.7+38:36.3+33.26%75.04%0.13%-1.36%10.9
9750879Daniel Preyser & Liam BernsteinDM Junior 2:35:16.4+39:13.0+33.79%74.74%-0.27%-1.76%10.8
985063Marl Torrington & PartnerDM Sub Grand Master 2:35:27.2+39:23.8+33.95%74.66%-0.38%-1.88%10.8
998290Fred & TinazMixed Doubles 2:35:40.5+39:37.1+34.14%74.55%-0.53%-2.02%10.8
1005973Trev Maker & Mugs WalterDM Senior Open 2:35:46.0+39:42.6+34.22%74.51%-0.58%-2.08%10.8
1011335Colin Wilson & Carlo NataliDM Sub Grand Master 2:35:49.3+39:45.9+34.26%74.48%-0.62%-2.12%10.8
10250136Tracey-Jane Dreyer & Charl DreyerMixed Doubles 2:35:52.0+39:48.6+34.30%74.46%-0.65%-2.15%10.8
1035830Glenda Neill & Gary NeillMixed Doubles 2:36:57.6+40:54.2+35.24%73.94%-1.36%-2.86%10.7
1045307Robin Van Rooyen & Kim RewMixed Doubles 2:36:58.8+40:55.4+35.26%73.93%-1.37%-2.88%10.7
10561174Tracey Nuss & Duncan CartwrightMixed Doubles 2:36:59.3+40:55.9+35.27%73.93%-1.37%-2.88%10.7
1069975Michael Harrison & Deborah HarrisonMixed Doubles 2:37:55.7+41:52.3+36.08%73.49%-1.98%-3.50%10.6
10750655Andrew PreenSM Master 2:38:44.2+42:40.8+36.78%73.11%-2.50%-4.03%10.6
1086678David Gillmer & Peter O’connorDM Sub Great Grand Master 2:38:47.8+42:44.4+36.83%73.09%-2.54%-4.07%10.6
10950820Doug JenmanSM Sub-Master 2:39:06.1+43:02.7+37.09%72.94%-2.74%-4.27%10.6
1105272Peter KingSM Sub Grand Master 2:39:22.0+43:18.6+37.32%72.82%-2.91%-4.44%10.5
1115934Marcel Basson & Mias van der westhuyzenDM Sub-Master 2:39:22.6+43:19.2+37.33%72.82%-2.92%-4.45%10.5
11291129Norman Brauteseth & Stephen KnightDM Sub Great Grand Master 2:39:27.6+43:24.2+37.40%72.78%-2.97%-4.50%10.5
1135862Wayne Borchardt & Graeme TrautmanDM Sub-Master 2:39:33.6+43:30.2+37.48%72.74%-3.03%-4.57%10.5
1145476Stephan Carstens & PartnerDM Senior Open 2:39:43.5+43:40.1+37.63%72.66%-3.14%-4.68%10.5
1155954Rob MeintjesSM Master 2:39:48.0+43:44.6+37.69%72.63%-3.19%-4.73%10.5
1165824Christo SmitSM Grand Master 2:40:10.4+44:07.0+38.01%72.46%-3.43%-4.97%10.5
1175244Barry Penn & Joe PennDM Sub-Veteran 2:40:21.1+44:17.7+38.17%72.38%-3.55%-5.09%10.5
1185773Gareth PinkneySM Sub-Veteran 2:40:24.5+44:21.1+38.22%72.35%-3.58%-5.12%10.5
1195621Jean Tresfon & Adriaan HoebenDM Veteran 2:40:41.6+44:38.2+38.46%72.22%-3.77%-5.31%10.5
1202106Simon WillmottSM Grand Master 2:40:45.5+44:42.1+38.52%72.19%-3.81%-5.35%10.5
1219634Jonathan Hollinshead & Gavin ScottDM Sub-Master 2:41:05.8+45:02.4+38.81%72.04%-4.03%-5.57%10.4
12250118Lodewyk Rabie & Ralph WhitingDM Grand Master 2:41:40.1+45:36.7+39.30%71.79%-4.40%-5.95%10.4
12350771Riaan Stols & Rickus GerberDM Senior Open 2:42:17.2+46:13.8+39.83%71.51%-4.79%-6.35%10.4
1241731Richard MuddSM Sub-Veteran 2:42:26.1+46:22.7+39.96%71.45%-4.89%-6.45%10.3
12541982Jason Van Der WaltSM Veteran 2:42:27.6+46:24.2+39.98%71.44%-4.91%-6.47%10.3
12650569Lee MoranSM Veteran 2:42:29.8+46:26.4+40.01%71.42%-4.93%-6.49%10.3
1278717Jan Van Tonder & Jacques Jansen van RensDM Senior Open 2:42:40.0+46:36.6+40.16%71.35%-5.04%-6.60%10.3
1284360Glen Lindsay & ANTON JORDAANDM Master 2:42:49.9+46:46.5+40.30%71.27%-5.15%-6.71%10.3
1295614Romy & Lis HartDF Master 2:43:04.3+47:00.9+40.51%71.17%-5.30%-6.87%10.3
1302437Iain Hume & Brad RothenburgDM Master 2:43:16.8+47:13.4+40.69%71.08%-5.44%-7.01%10.3
13141981Bridgitte Hartley & Sabina LawrieMixed Doubles 2:44:31.6+48:28.2+41.76%70.54%-6.24%-7.82%10.2
13250804Marthin PotgieterSM Sub-Master 2:45:07.3+49:03.9+42.28%70.29%-6.63%-8.21%10.2
1334054Mike Smit & Russell SeymourDM Master 2:45:56.8+49:53.4+42.99%69.94%-7.16%-8.75%10.1
13450833Thomas AltmannSM Master 2:45:57.0+49:53.6+42.99%69.93%-7.16%-8.76%10.1
1355420Ewoud Deksen & Abraham VD WesthuysenDM Sub-Veteran 2:46:13.1+50:09.7+43.22%69.82%-7.33%-8.93%10.1
1362717Roy CleggSM Sub-Master 2:46:33.2+50:29.8+43.51%69.68%-7.55%-9.15%10.1
1371578Alan NeateSM Sub-Master 2:46:46.3+50:42.9+43.70%69.59%-7.69%-9.29%10.1
1385213Jeanne Topliss & Alex ToplissMixed Doubles 2:47:18.0+51:14.6+44.15%69.37%-8.03%-9.64%10.0
13970839Gavin BothaSM Sub Grand Master 2:47:21.8+51:18.4+44.21%69.34%-8.07%-9.68%10.0
1402728Colin Turner & Erichia PretoriusMixed Doubles 2:47:37.8+51:34.4+44.44%69.23%-8.25%-9.86%10.0
1414428Peter Mitchley & Mike De Neuilly RiceDM Senior Open 2:47:41.5+51:38.1+44.49%69.21%-8.29%-9.90%10.0
1425330Rory Anderson & Andy McPhersonDM Grand Master 2:47:42.2+51:38.8+44.50%69.20%-8.29%-9.90%10.0
14350822Andrew Lyne & Kerry LyneMixed Doubles 2:47:45.6+51:42.2+44.55%69.18%-8.33%-9.94%10.0
1444116Giovanni Brent Primo & Ben SwartDM Veteran 2:48:38.0+52:34.6+45.30%68.82%-8.89%-10.51%10.0
1458337Dave Button & Jacquie ButtonMixed Doubles 2:48:59.6+52:56.2+45.61%68.68%-9.13%-10.75%9.9
1465902Alaric Pagel & mike martinDM Sub-Veteran 2:49:40.0+53:36.6+46.19%68.40%-9.56%-11.19%9.9
147411Ryan Roberts & Paul FayDM Sub-Master 2:50:21.8+54:18.4+46.79%68.12%-10.01%-11.65%9.9
1485662Andrew DuttonSM Sub-Master 2:51:28.3+55:24.9+47.75%67.68%-10.73%-12.37%9.8
1495994Dwight Morkel & Ryan PowterDM Sub-Veteran 2:51:30.5+55:27.1+47.78%67.67%-10.75%-12.40%9.8
1505493Neil MacdonaldSM Grand Master 2:53:14.8+57:11.4+49.28%66.99%-11.87%-13.54%9.7
1514635Sophia Warren & Angus WarrenMixed Doubles 2:53:36.1+57:32.7+49.58%66.85%-12.10%-13.77%9.7
1521289Chris Woodcock & Wynand RossouwDM Master 2:54:18.8+58:15.4+50.20%66.58%-12.56%-14.24%9.6
15350907Alpha Surf Lifesaving ClubDM U23 2:54:44.6+58:41.2+50.57%66.42%-12.84%-14.52%9.6
1545845David Murray-Smith & Michele Leach-LewisMixed Doubles 2:54:52.9+58:49.5+50.69%66.36%-12.93%-14.61%9.6
15550818Tabera Joosten & Yul MalzahnMixed Doubles 2:54:58.5+58:55.1+50.77%66.33%-12.99%-14.67%9.6
1564148Charlie BerringtonSM Grand Master 2:56:26.8+1:00:23.4+52.03%65.77%-13.94%-15.63%9.5
15750637Chlodwik RossouwSM Veteran 2:56:33.5+1:00:30.1+52.13%65.73%-14.01%-15.71%9.5
1585369Lisa Scott & Kevin BouwerMixed Doubles 2:56:43.9+1:00:40.5+52.28%65.67%-14.12%-15.82%9.5
15950823Dirk LumppSM Sub Grand Master 2:57:54.3+1:01:50.9+53.29%65.24%-14.88%-16.59%9.4
16050835Roger HawkinsSM Master 2:58:01.0+1:01:57.6+53.39%65.19%-14.95%-16.66%9.4
1615863Paul LeeSM Grand Master 2:58:48.2+1:02:44.8+54.07%64.91%-15.46%-17.18%9.4
1628813Don Gobey & Zane DriemeyerDM Sub Grand Master 2:58:53.7+1:02:50.3+54.14%64.87%-15.52%-17.24%9.4
16350306Heleen RossouwSF Sub-Veteran 3:00:04.2+1:04:00.8+55.16%64.45%-16.28%-18.01%9.3
1645591Gary PeplerSM Grand Master 3:00:05.0+1:04:01.6+55.17%64.45%-16.29%-18.02%9.3
1655075Mike MonsonSM Grand Master 3:03:41.9+1:07:38.5+58.28%63.18%-18.62%-20.39%9.1
16610006David HotzSM Sub-Master 3:05:52.0+1:09:48.6+60.15%62.44%-20.02%-21.81%9.0
16750900Jacques DekockSM Master 3:05:52.2+1:09:48.8+60.15%62.44%-20.02%-21.81%9.0
16850795Rudi DurandSM Master 3:06:15.9+1:10:12.5+60.49%62.31%-20.28%-22.07%9.0
16950906Charles StarlingSM Master 3:06:20.5+1:10:17.1+60.56%62.28%-20.33%-22.12%9.0
17070813Vanessa MayhewSF Master 3:06:41.3+1:10:37.9+60.86%62.17%-20.55%-22.35%9.0
17150840Garth COLLINSSM Sub Great Grand Master 3:08:23.0+1:12:19.6+62.32%61.61%-21.65%-23.46%8.9
1725937Dirk NellSM Sub-Master 3:09:02.0+1:12:58.6+62.88%61.39%-22.07%-23.88%8.9
17350701Michael RapsonSM Sub-Veteran 3:18:18.9+1:22:15.5+70.88%58.52%-28.06%-29.97%8.5
1745148Johan SerdynSM Sub Great Grand Master 3:21:10.3+1:25:06.9+73.34%57.69%-29.90%-31.84%8.4
1751Kit BeatonProne 3:46:25.7+1:50:22.3+95.10%51.26%-46.21%-48.39%7.4
17650921Gavin BradleySM Veteran 3:48:54.8+1:52:51.4+97.24%50.70%-47.82%-50.02%7.3
1772968Matthew CockramSM Master 3:48:55.0+1:52:51.6+97.25%50.70%-47.82%-50.02%7.3
1782Jadon WesselsProne 3:56:50.9+2:00:47.5+104.08%49.00%-52.94%-55.22%7.1
  • DF Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15614Romy & Lis HartDF Master 2:43:04.3--100%0.00%0.00%10.3
  • DF Senior Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
170562Hayley-Jo Nixon & Michelle BurnDF Senior Open 2:11:52.1--100%4.90%2.99%12.7
23005Bridgitte Hartley & Sabina LawrieDF Senior Open 2:14:06.9+2:14.8+1.70%98.32%3.28%1.34%12.5
35608Melanie van Niekerk & Bianca BeavittDF Senior Open 2:15:56.2+4:04.1+3.09%97.01%1.97%0.00%12.4
44632Jessica Pollock & Angie AustinDF Senior Open 2:22:52.6+11:00.5+8.35%92.30%-3.03%-5.11%11.8
55575Nikki Mocke & Kin van GysenDF Senior Open 2:28:33.2+16:41.1+12.65%88.77%-7.13%-9.28%11.3
  • DM Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
18771Linton Hope & Bruce WenkeDM Grand Master 2:17:47.5--100%8.20%5.92%12.2
23049Steve Evans & Theo SmitDM Grand Master 2:20:28.3+2:40.8+1.94%98.09%6.41%4.09%12.0
35414Rob MacLean & Shaun ButlerDM Grand Master 2:22:26.7+4:39.2+3.38%96.73%5.10%2.75%11.8
44527Richard Ian Russell & Gary AtkinsonDM Grand Master 2:30:29.5+12:42.0+9.22%91.56%-0.26%-2.75%11.2
550118Lodewyk Rabie & Ralph WhitingDM Grand Master 2:41:40.1+23:52.6+17.33%85.23%-7.71%-10.38%10.4
65330Rory Anderson & Andy McPhersonDM Grand Master 2:47:42.2+29:54.7+21.71%82.16%-11.73%-14.50%10.0
  • DM Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
152Uli Hart & Matthew FennDM Junior 2:04:34.1--100%11.18%11.40%13.5
250852Conrad Kriel & PartnerDM Junior 2:17:00.9+12:26.8+9.99%90.92%2.31%2.54%12.3
350827Abrie De Swardt & Jake SchoemanDM Junior 2:24:09.8+19:35.7+15.73%86.41%-2.79%-2.54%11.7
450879Daniel Preyser & Liam BernsteinDM Junior 2:35:16.4+30:42.3+24.65%80.23%-10.71%-10.44%10.8
  • DM Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15101OrkaDM Master 2:09:06.2--100%12.23%9.35%13.0
250263Mike Schwan & Richard AllenDM Master 2:11:55.9+2:49.7+2.19%97.86%10.31%7.37%12.7
350624Michael MacLachlan & Ian TrautmanDM Master 2:12:26.5+3:20.3+2.59%97.48%9.97%7.01%12.7
45432Anton Holtzhausen & Peter JonesDM Master 2:13:55.6+4:49.4+3.74%96.40%8.96%5.96%12.5
53322Gustav Radloff & Wally FisherDM Master 2:20:15.7+11:09.5+8.64%92.04%4.65%1.52%12.0
6373Billy Harker & Peter WattDM Master 2:20:49.0+11:42.8+9.07%91.68%4.27%1.13%11.9
75718Gavin Pepler & Nico RedelinghuysDM Master 2:21:24.3+12:18.1+9.53%91.30%3.87%0.71%11.9
83333Andreas van Tonder & Gustav SmookDM Master 2:22:25.3+13:19.1+10.32%90.65%3.18%0.00%11.8
95478David Williams-Ashman & Paul NeillDM Master 2:26:29.2+17:23.0+13.46%88.13%0.42%-2.85%11.5
1040905Casper Theron & george coetzeeDM Master 2:30:10.0+21:03.8+16.32%85.97%-2.08%-5.44%11.2
111071Graham Neate & Graham HolmDM Master 2:31:10.4+22:04.2+17.09%85.40%-2.77%-6.14%11.1
124360Glen Lindsay & ANTON JORDAANDM Master 2:42:49.9+33:43.7+26.13%79.29%-10.69%-14.33%10.3
132437Iain Hume & Brad RothenburgDM Master 2:43:16.8+34:10.6+26.47%79.07%-11.00%-14.65%10.3
144054Mike Smit & Russell SeymourDM Master 2:45:56.8+36:50.6+28.54%77.80%-12.81%-16.52%10.1
151289Chris Woodcock & Wynand RossouwDM Master 2:54:18.8+45:12.6+35.02%74.06%-18.50%-22.39%9.6
  • DM Senior Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16381Hank McGregor & Andy BirkettDM Senior Open 1:56:03.4--100%15.51%12.57%14.5
25872Nick Notten & Jasper MockeDM Senior Open 1:58:01.0+1:57.6+1.69%98.34%14.08%11.09%14.2
35981Stu Maclaren & Kenny RiceDM Senior Open 1:58:43.5+2:40.1+2.30%97.75%13.57%10.56%14.2
45674Joshua Fenn & Dawid MockeDM Senior Open 1:59:34.6+3:31.2+3.03%97.06%12.95%9.92%14.0
54475Ryan Louw & Greg LouwDM Senior Open 2:02:50.2+6:46.8+5.84%94.48%10.57%7.46%13.7
69800Steve Woods & Tyron MaherDM Senior Open 2:03:10.3+7:06.9+6.13%94.22%10.33%7.21%13.6
740319Matthew Bouman & Phillip SmithDM Senior Open 2:03:55.4+7:52.0+6.78%93.65%9.78%6.64%13.6
85974Dominic Notten & Anders HartDM Senior Open 2:06:01.7+9:58.3+8.59%92.09%8.25%5.06%13.3
970810Hamish Lovemore & Jason EkstrandDM Senior Open 2:06:02.0+9:58.6+8.60%92.08%8.25%5.05%13.3
105430Ernest Van Riet & Gavin WhiteDM Senior Open 2:09:04.6+13:01.2+11.22%89.91%6.03%2.76%13.0
111560Lance Kime & Shaun RubensteinDM Senior Open 2:09:30.9+13:27.5+11.60%89.61%5.71%2.43%13.0
129657Andreas van Tonder & Gustav SmookDM Senior Open 2:10:01.9+13:58.5+12.04%89.25%5.34%2.04%12.9
135149Crispin Thompson & Sbonelo KhwelaDM Senior Open 2:15:26.9+19:23.5+16.71%85.68%1.39%-2.04%12.4
1450653Dan Sheard & Rob MoodyDM Senior Open 2:15:37.3+19:33.9+16.86%85.57%1.27%-2.17%12.4
156992rowan matthews & James MatthewsDM Senior Open 2:20:24.3+24:20.9+20.98%82.66%-2.21%-5.77%12.0
165456Jordan Zeelie & Shanti StewartDM Senior Open 2:22:45.4+26:42.0+23.01%81.30%-3.93%-7.55%11.8
1750598Jamie Jacobson & Jason CollierDM Senior Open 2:24:32.3+28:28.9+24.54%80.29%-5.22%-8.89%11.6
184964Travis Smith & Justin VlamingDM Senior Open 2:32:25.8+36:22.4+31.34%76.14%-10.97%-14.83%11.0
1950681Armand van Niekerk & Shandor CylvanDM Senior Open 2:34:22.7+38:19.3+33.02%75.18%-12.39%-16.30%10.9
205973Trev Maker & Mugs WalterDM Senior Open 2:35:46.0+39:42.6+34.22%74.51%-13.40%-17.35%10.8
215476Stephan Carstens & PartnerDM Senior Open 2:39:43.5+43:40.1+37.63%72.66%-16.28%-20.33%10.5
2250771Riaan Stols & Rickus GerberDM Senior Open 2:42:17.2+46:13.8+39.83%71.51%-18.14%-22.26%10.4
238717Jan Van Tonder & Jacques Jansen van RensDM Senior Open 2:42:40.0+46:36.6+40.16%71.35%-18.42%-22.55%10.3
244428Peter Mitchley & Mike De Neuilly RiceDM Senior Open 2:47:41.5+51:38.1+44.49%69.21%-22.08%-26.33%10.0
  • DM Sub Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
17500Herman Chalupsky & Colin SimpkinsDM Sub Grand Master 2:09:07.1--100%15.21%14.85%13.0
23051Ronald Pronk & Nick BesterDM Sub Grand Master 2:25:57.1+16:50.0+13.04%88.47%4.15%3.75%11.5
31387Colin Wilson & Carlo NataliDM Sub Grand Master 2:29:04.7+19:57.6+15.46%86.61%2.10%1.68%11.3
41552ML Marais & Christo HornDM Sub Grand Master 2:31:38.0+22:30.9+17.44%85.15%0.42%0.00%11.1
55063Marl Torrington & PartnerDM Sub Grand Master 2:35:27.2+26:20.1+20.40%83.06%-2.08%-2.52%10.8
61335Colin Wilson & Carlo NataliDM Sub Grand Master 2:35:49.3+26:42.2+20.68%82.86%-2.33%-2.76%10.8
78813Don Gobey & Zane DriemeyerDM Sub Grand Master 2:58:53.7+49:46.6+38.55%72.18%-17.48%-17.98%9.4
  • DM Sub Great Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12119Gary Ralph & partnerDM Sub Great Grand Master 2:30:51.0--100%3.53%5.00%11.1
26678David Gillmer & Peter O’connorDM Sub Great Grand Master 2:38:47.8+7:56.8+5.27%95.00%-1.55%0.00%10.6
391129Norman Brauteseth & Stephen KnightDM Sub Great Grand Master 2:39:27.6+8:36.6+5.71%94.60%-1.98%-0.42%10.5
  • DM Sub-Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15118Paul Marais & Gregory BarnardDM Sub-Master 2:09:35.0--100%11.73%10.99%13.0
27278Anton Fouche & Steve CohenDM Sub-Master 2:15:33.6+5:58.6+4.61%95.59%7.66%6.88%12.4
31361Brett Fulford & Ashley FulfordDM Sub-Master 2:17:24.7+7:49.7+6.04%94.30%6.39%5.61%12.2
45115Stephan Du Toit & Graham RobertsDM Sub-Master 2:17:42.4+8:07.4+6.27%94.10%6.19%5.41%12.2
55503Tom Thring & Anton CartwrightDM Sub-Master 2:17:52.4+8:17.4+6.40%93.99%6.08%5.29%12.2
65735Herbert Conradie & Werner HartmanDM Sub-Master 2:19:38.2+10:03.2+7.76%92.80%4.88%4.08%12.0
75606Dan Badenhorst & Andrew GillespieDM Sub-Master 2:20:40.5+11:05.5+8.56%92.12%4.17%3.37%11.9
86439Johann Terblanche & Neil EvansDM Sub-Master 2:21:00.2+11:25.2+8.81%91.90%3.95%3.14%11.9
95471Kyle Nel & Gregory Van HeerdenDM Sub-Master 2:22:55.8+13:20.8+10.30%90.66%2.64%1.82%11.8
109351Simon Grout & Timothy FirthDM Sub-Master 2:23:18.0+13:43.0+10.59%90.43%2.38%1.56%11.7
11398Gary Brummer & Steaphan Mac DonaldDM Sub-Master 2:24:43.3+15:08.3+11.68%89.54%1.42%0.59%11.6
1250656August Lohann & Bennie SteynDM Sub-Master 2:25:34.5+15:59.5+12.34%89.01%0.83%0.00%11.5
135673Billy Harker & Peter WattDM Sub-Master 2:26:00.8+16:25.8+12.68%88.75%0.54%-0.30%11.5
145489Dale Lewis & Phil Pla-PillansDM Sub-Master 2:26:48.2+17:13.2+13.29%88.27%0.00%-0.84%11.4
154958Paul Elliott & Andre van WykDM Sub-Master 2:27:51.5+18:16.5+14.10%87.64%-0.72%-1.57%11.4
165117Daan Du Toit & Marais SteynDM Sub-Master 2:29:56.9+20:21.9+15.72%86.42%-2.15%-3.00%11.2
176906Craig Coombe & Brad PearseDM Sub-Master 2:31:42.4+22:07.4+17.07%85.42%-3.34%-4.21%11.1
187724Timothy Powell & Patrick EleyDM Sub-Master 2:33:43.0+24:08.0+18.62%84.30%-4.71%-5.59%10.9
196880ML Marais & Christo HornDM Sub-Master 2:33:57.6+24:22.6+18.81%84.17%-4.88%-5.76%10.9
205934Marcel Basson & Mias van der westhuyzenDM Sub-Master 2:39:22.6+29:47.6+22.99%81.31%-8.57%-9.48%10.5
215862Wayne Borchardt & Graeme TrautmanDM Sub-Master 2:39:33.6+29:58.6+23.13%81.21%-8.69%-9.61%10.5
229634Jonathan Hollinshead & Gavin ScottDM Sub-Master 2:41:05.8+31:30.8+24.32%80.44%-9.74%-10.66%10.4
23411Ryan Roberts & Paul FayDM Sub-Master 2:50:21.8+40:46.8+31.47%76.06%-16.05%-17.03%9.9
  • DM Sub-Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
18294Bevan Manson & Barry LewinDM Sub-Veteran 2:00:20.6--100%21.60%23.08%14.0
2100799ErsDM Sub-Veteran 2:22:42.0+22:21.4+18.58%84.33%7.04%8.79%11.8
35943Kevin Hill & Justin MaddockDM Sub-Veteran 2:24:39.3+24:18.7+20.20%83.19%5.76%7.54%11.6
410134James Stutterheim & Jonathan KonynDM Sub-Veteran 2:32:33.9+32:13.3+26.77%78.88%0.61%2.49%11.0
55244Barry Penn & Joe PennDM Sub-Veteran 2:40:21.1+40:00.5+33.25%75.05%-4.46%-2.49%10.5
65420Ewoud Deksen & Abraham VD WesthuysenDM Sub-Veteran 2:46:13.1+45:52.5+38.12%72.40%-8.28%-6.24%10.1
75902Alaric Pagel & mike martinDM Sub-Veteran 2:49:40.0+49:19.4+40.99%70.93%-10.53%-8.44%9.9
85994Dwight Morkel & Ryan PowterDM Sub-Veteran 2:51:30.5+51:09.9+42.52%70.17%-11.73%-9.62%9.8
  • DM U23
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14956Paul Elliott & Andre van WykDM U23 2:09:14.1--100%13.16%9.31%13.0
2121Alan Houston & Brandon MacleodDM U23 2:22:29.7+13:15.6+10.26%90.69%4.25%0.00%11.8
350907Alpha Surf Lifesaving ClubDM U23 2:54:44.6+45:30.5+35.21%73.96%-17.42%-22.63%9.6
  • DM Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15200Anthony Wostenholm & Eugene Van der WestDM Veteran 2:10:16.7--100%13.15%11.53%12.9
24171Jason Goedhals & Fanta GousDM Veteran 2:23:09.5+12:52.8+9.89%91.00%4.56%2.79%11.7
39799Allan Lawrie & Luke SteenkampDM Veteran 2:27:15.6+16:58.9+13.03%88.47%1.83%0.00%11.4
45621Jean Tresfon & Adriaan HoebenDM Veteran 2:40:41.6+30:24.9+23.35%81.07%-7.13%-9.12%10.5
54116Giovanni Brent Primo & Ben SwartDM Veteran 2:48:38.0+38:21.3+29.44%77.26%-12.42%-14.51%10.0
  • Mixed Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15578Jamii Hamlin & Donia KamstraMixed Doubles 2:21:10.3--100%11.60%10.07%11.9
21458Jacqui Boyd & Lance WylyMixed Doubles 2:24:45.3+3:35.0+2.54%97.52%9.36%7.79%11.6
3430Lyn Bennett & Quintus Vd MerweMixed Doubles 2:25:07.6+3:57.3+2.80%97.27%9.12%7.55%11.6
45870Bruce Neill & Judy NeillMixed Doubles 2:29:46.9+8:36.6+6.10%94.25%6.21%4.59%11.2
55665Daantjie Malan & Andrea Van TonderMixed Doubles 2:31:30.0+10:19.7+7.32%93.18%5.13%3.49%11.1
650864Sam Hucke & Andrew CrookMixed Doubles 2:31:37.1+10:26.8+7.40%93.11%5.06%3.42%11.1
78956Ken Collins & Claire BehnMixed Doubles 2:32:36.9+11:26.6+8.11%92.50%4.44%2.78%11.0
88290Fred & TinazMixed Doubles 2:35:40.5+14:30.2+10.27%90.68%2.52%0.83%10.8
950136Tracey-Jane Dreyer & Charl DreyerMixed Doubles 2:35:52.0+14:41.7+10.41%90.57%2.40%0.71%10.8
105830Glenda Neill & Gary NeillMixed Doubles 2:36:57.6+15:47.3+11.18%89.94%1.71%0.02%10.7
115307Robin Van Rooyen & Kim RewMixed Doubles 2:36:58.8+15:48.5+11.20%89.93%1.70%0.00%10.7
1261174Tracey Nuss & Duncan CartwrightMixed Doubles 2:36:59.3+15:49.0+11.20%89.92%1.70%0.00%10.7
139975Michael Harrison & Deborah HarrisonMixed Doubles 2:37:55.7+16:45.4+11.87%89.39%1.11%-0.60%10.6
1441981Bridgitte Hartley & Sabina LawrieMixed Doubles 2:44:31.6+23:21.3+16.54%85.80%-3.02%-4.80%10.2
155213Jeanne Topliss & Alex ToplissMixed Doubles 2:47:18.0+26:07.7+18.51%84.38%-4.76%-6.57%10.0
162728Colin Turner & Erichia PretoriusMixed Doubles 2:47:37.8+26:27.5+18.74%84.22%-4.97%-6.78%10.0
1750822Andrew Lyne & Kerry LyneMixed Doubles 2:47:45.6+26:35.3+18.83%84.15%-5.05%-6.86%10.0
188337Dave Button & Jacquie ButtonMixed Doubles 2:48:59.6+27:49.3+19.71%83.54%-5.82%-7.65%9.9
194635Sophia Warren & Angus WarrenMixed Doubles 2:53:36.1+32:25.8+22.97%81.32%-8.71%-10.59%9.7
205845David Murray-Smith & Michele Leach-LewisMixed Doubles 2:54:52.9+33:42.6+23.88%80.72%-9.51%-11.40%9.6
2150818Tabera Joosten & Yul MalzahnMixed Doubles 2:54:58.5+33:48.2+23.94%80.68%-9.57%-11.46%9.6
225369Lisa Scott & Kevin BouwerMixed Doubles 2:56:43.9+35:33.6+25.19%79.88%-10.67%-12.58%9.5
  • Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Kit BeatonProne 3:46:25.7--100%2.25%2.25%7.4
22Jadon WesselsProne 3:56:50.9+10:25.2+4.60%95.60%-2.25%-2.25%7.1
  • S3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12299DDTS3 2:03:48.2--100%10.99%11.54%13.6
29527Shaun Burgin & Matt Gunning & Gene PratoS3 2:10:32.6+6:44.4+5.44%94.84%6.14%6.72%12.9
34596Richard Tebbutt & Andre Wood & Wiliam WoS3 2:19:57.0+16:08.8+13.04%88.46%-0.62%0.00%12.0
41463Raoul Goosen & Gavin Coetzer & Dan HanfS3 2:28:41.4+24:53.2+20.10%83.26%-6.90%-6.25%11.3
55664John Stanly, Ant Lake & Liezl Vd WesthuyS3 2:32:27.7+28:39.5+23.15%81.20%-9.61%-8.94%11.0
  • SF Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
170813Vanessa MayhewSF Master 3:06:41.3--100%0.00%0.00%9.0
  • SF Sub-Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
150306Heleen RossouwSF Sub-Veteran 3:00:04.2--100%0.00%0.00%9.3
  • SM Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15009Paul LangeSM Grand Master 2:31:17.2--100%11.30%13.47%11.1
25824Christo SmitSM Grand Master 2:40:10.4+8:53.2+5.87%94.45%6.09%8.39%10.5
32106Simon WillmottSM Grand Master 2:40:45.5+9:28.3+6.26%94.11%5.75%8.06%10.5
45493Neil MacdonaldSM Grand Master 2:53:14.8+21:57.6+14.52%87.32%-1.57%0.92%9.7
54148Charlie BerringtonSM Grand Master 2:56:26.8+25:09.6+16.63%85.74%-3.45%-0.92%9.5
65863Paul LeeSM Grand Master 2:58:48.2+27:31.0+18.19%84.61%-4.83%-2.26%9.4
75591Gary PeplerSM Grand Master 3:00:05.0+28:47.8+19.03%84.01%-5.58%-3.00%9.3
85075Mike MonsonSM Grand Master 3:03:41.9+32:24.7+21.42%82.36%-7.70%-5.06%9.1
  • SM Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15196Quinton MillerSM Master 2:30:43.9--100%15.25%15.33%11.1
250655Andrew PreenSM Master 2:38:44.2+8:00.3+5.31%94.96%10.75%10.83%10.6
35954Rob MeintjesSM Master 2:39:48.0+9:04.1+6.02%94.33%10.15%10.23%10.5
450833Thomas AltmannSM Master 2:45:57.0+15:13.1+10.10%90.83%6.69%6.78%10.1
550835Roger HawkinsSM Master 2:58:01.0+27:17.1+18.10%84.67%-0.10%0.00%9.4
650900Jacques DekockSM Master 3:05:52.2+35:08.3+23.31%81.10%-4.51%-4.41%9.0
750795Rudi DurandSM Master 3:06:15.9+35:32.0+23.57%80.92%-4.73%-4.63%9.0
850906Charles StarlingSM Master 3:06:20.5+35:36.6+23.62%80.89%-4.78%-4.68%9.0
92968Matthew CockramSM Master 3:48:55.0+1:18:11.1+51.87%65.85%-28.72%-28.59%7.3
  • SM Senior Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
145189Mathew TebbuttSM Senior Open 2:26:31.0--100%0.50%0.50%11.5
28831Ant CollopySM Senior Open 2:27:58.6+1:27.6+1.00%99.01%-0.50%-0.50%11.4
  • SM Sub Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16409Gordon SpaldingSM Sub Grand Master 2:31:12.5--100%7.78%7.44%11.1
25272Peter KingSM Sub Grand Master 2:39:22.0+8:09.5+5.40%94.88%2.80%2.45%10.5
370839Gavin BothaSM Sub Grand Master 2:47:21.8+16:09.3+10.68%90.35%-2.08%-2.45%10.0
450823Dirk LumppSM Sub Grand Master 2:57:54.3+26:41.8+17.66%84.99%-8.50%-8.90%9.4
  • SM Sub Great Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1542John WoolfSM Sub Great Grand Master 2:34:35.0--100%14.77%17.94%10.9
250840Garth COLLINSSM Sub Great Grand Master 3:08:23.0+33:48.0+21.87%82.06%-3.86%0.00%8.9
35148Johan SerdynSM Sub Great Grand Master 3:21:10.3+46:35.3+30.14%76.84%-10.91%-6.79%8.4
  • SM Sub-Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14120Kyle HarrisSM Sub-Master 2:32:43.5--100%9.05%8.30%11.0
250756Jeremy ValergaSM Sub-Master 2:34:39.7+1:56.2+1.27%98.75%7.90%7.14%10.9
350820Doug JenmanSM Sub-Master 2:39:06.1+6:22.6+4.18%95.99%5.25%4.47%10.6
450804Marthin PotgieterSM Sub-Master 2:45:07.3+12:23.8+8.12%92.49%1.67%0.86%10.2
52717Roy CleggSM Sub-Master 2:46:33.2+13:49.7+9.05%91.70%0.82%0.00%10.1
61578Alan NeateSM Sub-Master 2:46:46.3+14:02.8+9.20%91.58%0.69%-0.13%10.1
75662Andrew DuttonSM Sub-Master 2:51:28.3+18:44.8+12.27%89.07%-2.11%-2.95%9.8
810006David HotzSM Sub-Master 3:05:52.0+33:08.5+21.70%82.17%-10.69%-11.60%9.0
95937Dirk NellSM Sub-Master 3:09:02.0+36:18.5+23.77%80.79%-12.57%-13.50%8.9
  • SM Sub-Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15773Gareth PinkneySM Sub-Veteran 2:40:24.5--100%7.66%1.25%10.5
21731Richard MuddSM Sub-Veteran 2:42:26.1+2:01.6+1.26%98.75%6.50%0.00%10.3
350701Michael RapsonSM Sub-Veteran 3:18:18.9+37:54.4+23.63%80.89%-14.16%-22.09%8.5
  • SM U23
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
170599Emanuel ZaloumisSM U23 2:26:47.3--100%0.00%0.00%11.4
  • SM Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
141982Jason Van Der WaltSM Veteran 2:42:27.6--100%11.03%4.17%10.3
250569Lee MoranSM Veteran 2:42:29.8+0:02.2+0.02%99.98%11.01%4.15%10.3
350637Chlodwik RossouwSM Veteran 2:56:33.5+14:05.9+8.68%92.01%3.31%-4.15%9.5
450921Gavin BradleySM Veteran 3:48:54.8+1:06:27.2+40.90%70.97%-25.36%-35.03%7.3