KPMG Tortola Torture 2019

Friday, April 12, 2019 13:20 (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Road Town, Virgin Islands (British)
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 58
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: SunCupid X1
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 09:33 (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

KPMG Tortola Torture 2019

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129TJHindes IndividualM 4:54:33.80--100%32.31%28.45%
239JuliusFarlie IndividualM 4:58:02.30+3:28.50+1.18%98.83%31.51%27.61%
360Don't Cramp My StylePaul Mellor - Reuben Stoby - Anjali Mellor Three Man TeamF/M 5:10:16.30+15:42.50+5.33%94.94%28.70%24.64%
434WilliamBohlke IndividualM 5:12:55.00+18:21.20+6.23%94.13%28.09%23.99%
535VincentFournier IndividualM 5:13:02.70+18:28.90+6.27%94.10%28.06%23.96%
627ChristianHidalgo IndividualM 5:25:35.60+31:01.80+10.53%90.47%25.18%20.91%
78ClevePile IndividualM 5:37:58.60+43:24.80+14.74%87.15%22.33%17.91%
854Ginger Brothers from Different MothersMatthew Freeman - Mark Harbison Two Man TeamM 5:39:18.70+44:44.90+15.19%86.81%22.03%17.58%
952Conyers CondorsMarcus Hallan - Andrew Chen - Anton Goldstein Two Man TeamM 5:40:24.60+45:50.80+15.56%86.53%21.77%17.32%
1050Swiss EnchiladaGabriel Obregon - Toni Bonzon Two Man TeamM 5:45:39.00+51:05.20+17.34%85.22%20.57%16.04%
1163Los MariarchisGuillermo Echevarria - Rodney - Hernandez - Jose Ralat Three Man TeamM 5:48:35.30+54:01.50+18.34%84.50%19.89%15.33%
1264Team KAVVictoria Waterfield - Kay Reddy - Adrian Dale Three Man TeamF/M 5:51:00.90+56:27.10+19.16%83.92%19.34%14.74%
1326IanMontgomery IndividualM 5:58:25.50+1:03:51.70+21.68%82.18%17.63%12.94%
147SergioDantas IndividualM 6:07:28.30+1:12:54.50+24.75%80.16%15.55%10.74%
1522AllisonJanusziewicz IndividualF 6:08:54.10+1:14:20.30+25.24%79.85%15.23%10.40%
1653The Angels of the ElevatorSarah Graham - JJ Ricketts Two Man TeamF/M 6:10:55.60+1:16:21.80+25.92%79.41%14.76%9.90%
1761Worst Pace ScenarioFraser Mitchell - Justin Davis - Rachael McDonald Three Man TeamF/M 6:14:38.30+1:20:04.50+27.18%78.63%13.91%9.00%
1841JuliannePotgeiter IndividualF 6:16:43.40+1:22:09.60+27.89%78.19%13.43%8.50%
1938JohannaMurphy IndividualF 6:17:50.60+1:23:16.80+28.27%77.96%13.17%8.22%
1967Me and My BeachesSarah Thompson - Sarah Bolt - Kim Takeuchi Three Man TeamF 6:17:50.60+1:23:16.80+28.27%77.96%13.17%8.22%
2130EstherEllis IndividualF 6:34:38.20+1:40:04.40+33.97%74.64%9.31%4.14%
2242MichaelKilhoury IndividualM 6:42:24.70+1:47:50.90+36.61%73.20%7.53%2.26%
2312IanMann IndividualM 6:43:16.90+1:48:43.10+36.91%73.04%7.33%2.04%
2421MercedesSiegle-Gaither IndividualF 6:46:58.40+1:52:24.60+38.16%72.38%6.48%1.15%
2565Couch to 54kHugh Wright - Chris Farmer - James Drury Three Man TeamM 6:49:06.40+1:54:32.60+38.89%72.00%5.99%0.63%
2640RosmundJohnson IndividualF 6:49:39.80+1:55:06.00+39.07%71.90%5.86%0.49%
274CraigDueck IndividualM 6:51:42.00+1:57:08.20+39.77%71.55%5.39%0.00%
283RayWearmouth IndividualM 6:59:48.90+2:05:15.10+42.52%70.17%3.53%-1.97%
2944JJRicketts IndividualM 7:23:59.00+2:29:25.20+50.73%66.35%-2.03%-7.84%
3032RussellCrumpler IndividualM 7:26:36.00+2:32:02.20+51.61%65.96%-2.63%-8.48%
3124KerryDos Santos IndividualF 7:26:41.70+2:32:07.90+51.65%65.94%-2.65%-8.50%
3215AaronGardner IndividualM 7:34:12.90+2:39:39.10+54.20%64.85%-4.38%-10.33%
3336MelisandeRowe IndividualF 7:35:26.20+2:40:52.40+54.61%64.68%-4.66%-10.62%
3416NoraZedick IndividualF 7:38:09.60+2:43:35.80+55.54%64.29%-5.29%-11.28%
3417CatherineSeguin IndividualF 7:38:09.60+2:43:35.80+55.54%64.29%-5.29%-11.28%
3418KristinLand IndividualF 7:38:09.60+2:43:35.80+55.54%64.29%-5.29%-11.28%
3419JaclynRobak IndividualF 7:38:09.60+2:43:35.80+55.54%64.29%-5.29%-11.28%
3820PhilippeLeroy IndividualM 7:44:54.30+2:50:20.50+57.83%63.36%-6.84%-12.92%
3966Tight Butts and Sweaty NuttsEdwin Mitau - Lianne Havenga - Dominique Rhodes Three Man TeamF/M 7:45:18.50+2:50:44.70+57.97%63.30%-6.93%-13.02%
4028JohnAyres IndividualM 8:16:32.60+3:21:58.80+68.57%59.32%-14.11%-20.61%
4037ShaneDonovan IndividualM 8:16:32.60+3:21:58.80+68.57%59.32%-14.11%-20.61%
4243GabrielObrego IndividualM 8:19:43.40+3:25:09.60+69.65%58.95%-14.84%-21.38%
435DennisVersoza IndividualM 8:22:11.60+3:27:37.80+70.49%58.66%-15.40%-21.98%
4433SharonMungall IndividualF 8:28:06.70+3:33:32.90+72.50%57.97%-16.76%-23.42%
4514ChaiRidgers IndividualM 8:50:23.50+3:55:49.70+80.06%55.54%-21.88%-28.83%
4645KarinnaStead IndividualF 9:04:03.60+4:09:29.80+84.70%54.14%-25.03%-32.15%
46512 little ducksKarinna Stead - Julie Schneider Two Man TeamF 9:04:03.60+4:09:29.80+84.70%54.14%-25.03%-32.15%
482RachaelPape IndividualF 9:26:53.60+4:32:19.80+92.45%51.96%-30.27%-37.70%
4811DavidMathews IndividualM 9:26:53.60+4:32:19.80+92.45%51.96%-30.27%-37.70%
4862In it for the MedalAurelie Legangneux - Kara McKracken - Claire Jackson Three Man TeamF 9:26:53.60+4:32:19.80+92.45%51.96%-30.27%-37.70%
5110SamiramisSarkardei IndividualF 11:34:31.44+6:39:57.64+135.78%42.41%-59.60%-68.70%
5125MarkTinkler IndividualM 11:34:31.44+6:39:57.64+135.78%42.41%-59.60%-68.70%
5131BrandonKartick IndividualM 11:34:31.44+6:39:57.64+135.78%42.41%-59.60%-68.70%
-23DanielMoreno IndividualM DNF-----
-100RupertJohnson IndividualM DNF-----
-13Paul JVagnetti IndividualM DNF-----
-6AndrewGilliland IndividualM DNF-----
-9TillyBruce IndividualF DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122AllisonJanusziewicz IndividualF 6:08:54.10--100%21.00%19.48%
241JuliannePotgeiter IndividualF 6:16:43.40+7:49.30+2.12%97.92%19.32%17.77%
338JohannaMurphy IndividualF 6:17:50.60+8:56.50+2.42%97.63%19.08%17.53%
367Me and My BeachesSarah Thompson - Sarah Bolt - Kim Takeuchi Three Man TeamF 6:17:50.60+8:56.50+2.42%97.63%19.08%17.53%
530EstherEllis IndividualF 6:34:38.20+25:44.10+6.98%93.48%15.48%13.86%
621MercedesSiegle-Gaither IndividualF 6:46:58.40+38:04.30+10.32%90.65%12.84%11.17%
740RosmundJohnson IndividualF 6:49:39.80+40:45.70+11.05%90.05%12.27%10.59%
824KerryDos Santos IndividualF 7:26:41.70+1:17:47.60+21.09%82.58%4.34%2.50%
936MelisandeRowe IndividualF 7:35:26.20+1:26:32.10+23.46%81.00%2.46%0.59%
1016NoraZedick IndividualF 7:38:09.60+1:29:15.50+24.20%80.52%1.88%0.00%
1017CatherineSeguin IndividualF 7:38:09.60+1:29:15.50+24.20%80.52%1.88%0.00%
1018KristinLand IndividualF 7:38:09.60+1:29:15.50+24.20%80.52%1.88%0.00%
1019JaclynRobak IndividualF 7:38:09.60+1:29:15.50+24.20%80.52%1.88%0.00%
1433SharonMungall IndividualF 8:28:06.70+2:19:12.60+37.74%72.60%-8.82%-10.90%
1545KarinnaStead IndividualF 9:04:03.60+2:55:09.50+47.48%67.81%-16.52%-18.75%
15512 little ducksKarinna Stead - Julie Schneider Two Man TeamF 9:04:03.60+2:55:09.50+47.48%67.81%-16.52%-18.75%
172RachaelPape IndividualF 9:26:53.60+3:17:59.50+53.67%65.07%-21.41%-23.73%
1762In it for the MedalAurelie Legangneux - Kara McKracken - Claire Jackson Three Man TeamF 9:26:53.60+3:17:59.50+53.67%65.07%-21.41%-23.73%
1910SamiramisSarkardei IndividualF 11:34:31.44+5:25:37.34+88.27%53.12%-48.74%-51.59%
-9TillyBruce IndividualF DNF-----
  • Female - Individual
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122AllisonJanusziewicz IndividualF 6:08:54.10--100%20.05%19.24%
241JuliannePotgeiter IndividualF 6:16:43.40+7:49.30+2.12%97.92%18.36%17.53%
338JohannaMurphy IndividualF 6:17:50.60+8:56.50+2.42%97.63%18.12%17.28%
430EstherEllis IndividualF 6:34:38.20+25:44.10+6.98%93.48%14.48%13.61%
521MercedesSiegle-Gaither IndividualF 6:46:58.40+38:04.30+10.32%90.65%11.80%10.91%
640RosmundJohnson IndividualF 6:49:39.80+40:45.70+11.05%90.05%11.22%10.32%
724KerryDos Santos IndividualF 7:26:41.70+1:17:47.60+21.09%82.58%3.20%2.21%
836MelisandeRowe IndividualF 7:35:26.20+1:26:32.10+23.46%81.00%1.30%0.30%
916NoraZedick IndividualF 7:38:09.60+1:29:15.50+24.20%80.52%0.71%-0.30%
917CatherineSeguin IndividualF 7:38:09.60+1:29:15.50+24.20%80.52%0.71%-0.30%
918KristinLand IndividualF 7:38:09.60+1:29:15.50+24.20%80.52%0.71%-0.30%
919JaclynRobak IndividualF 7:38:09.60+1:29:15.50+24.20%80.52%0.71%-0.30%
1333SharonMungall IndividualF 8:28:06.70+2:19:12.60+37.74%72.60%-10.11%-11.23%
1445KarinnaStead IndividualF 9:04:03.60+2:55:09.50+47.48%67.81%-17.90%-19.10%
152RachaelPape IndividualF 9:26:53.60+3:17:59.50+53.67%65.07%-22.85%-24.10%
1610SamiramisSarkardei IndividualF 11:34:31.44+5:25:37.34+88.27%53.12%-50.51%-52.04%
-9TillyBruce IndividualF DNF-----
  • Female - Three Man Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
167Me and My BeachesSarah Thompson - Sarah Bolt - Kim Takeuchi Three Man TeamF 6:17:50.60--100%20.01%20.01%
262In it for the MedalAurelie Legangneux - Kara McKracken - Claire Jackson Three Man TeamF 9:26:53.60+3:09:03.00+50.03%66.65%-20.01%-20.01%
  • Female - Two Man Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1512 little ducksKarinna Stead - Julie Schneider Two Man TeamF 9:04:03.60--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129TJHindes IndividualM 4:54:33.80--100%30.66%28.00%
239JuliusFarlie IndividualM 4:58:02.30+3:28.50+1.18%98.83%29.84%27.15%
334WilliamBohlke IndividualM 5:12:55.00+18:21.20+6.23%94.13%26.34%23.51%
435VincentFournier IndividualM 5:13:02.70+18:28.90+6.27%94.10%26.31%23.48%
527ChristianHidalgo IndividualM 5:25:35.60+31:01.80+10.53%90.47%23.35%20.41%
68ClevePile IndividualM 5:37:58.60+43:24.80+14.74%87.15%20.44%17.39%
754Ginger Brothers from Different MothersMatthew Freeman - Mark Harbison Two Man TeamM 5:39:18.70+44:44.90+15.19%86.81%20.13%17.06%
852Conyers CondorsMarcus Hallan - Andrew Chen - Anton Goldstein Two Man TeamM 5:40:24.60+45:50.80+15.56%86.53%19.87%16.79%
950Swiss EnchiladaGabriel Obregon - Toni Bonzon Two Man TeamM 5:45:39.00+51:05.20+17.34%85.22%18.63%15.51%
1063Los MariarchisGuillermo Echevarria - Rodney - Hernandez - Jose Ralat Three Man TeamM 5:48:35.30+54:01.50+18.34%84.50%17.94%14.79%
1126IanMontgomery IndividualM 5:58:25.50+1:03:51.70+21.68%82.18%15.63%12.39%
127SergioDantas IndividualM 6:07:28.30+1:12:54.50+24.75%80.16%13.50%10.18%
1342MichaelKilhoury IndividualM 6:42:24.70+1:47:50.90+36.61%73.20%5.27%1.64%
1412IanMann IndividualM 6:43:16.90+1:48:43.10+36.91%73.04%5.07%1.42%
1565Couch to 54kHugh Wright - Chris Farmer - James Drury Three Man TeamM 6:49:06.40+1:54:32.60+38.89%72.00%3.70%0.00%
164CraigDueck IndividualM 6:51:42.00+1:57:08.20+39.77%71.55%3.08%-0.63%
173RayWearmouth IndividualM 6:59:48.90+2:05:15.10+42.52%70.17%1.17%-2.62%
1844JJRicketts IndividualM 7:23:59.00+2:29:25.20+50.73%66.35%-4.51%-8.53%
1932RussellCrumpler IndividualM 7:26:36.00+2:32:02.20+51.61%65.96%-5.13%-9.16%
2015AaronGardner IndividualM 7:34:12.90+2:39:39.10+54.20%64.85%-6.92%-11.03%
2120PhilippeLeroy IndividualM 7:44:54.30+2:50:20.50+57.83%63.36%-9.44%-13.64%
2228JohnAyres IndividualM 8:16:32.60+3:21:58.80+68.57%59.32%-16.89%-21.37%
2237ShaneDonovan IndividualM 8:16:32.60+3:21:58.80+68.57%59.32%-16.89%-21.37%
2443GabrielObrego IndividualM 8:19:43.40+3:25:09.60+69.65%58.95%-17.64%-22.15%
255DennisVersoza IndividualM 8:22:11.60+3:27:37.80+70.49%58.66%-18.22%-22.75%
2614ChaiRidgers IndividualM 8:50:23.50+3:55:49.70+80.06%55.54%-24.86%-29.65%
2711DavidMathews IndividualM 9:26:53.60+4:32:19.80+92.45%51.96%-33.45%-38.57%
2825MarkTinkler IndividualM 11:34:31.44+6:39:57.64+135.78%42.41%-63.49%-69.77%
2831BrandonKartick IndividualM 11:34:31.44+6:39:57.64+135.78%42.41%-63.49%-69.77%
-23DanielMoreno IndividualM DNF-----
-100RupertJohnson IndividualM DNF-----
-13Paul JVagnetti IndividualM DNF-----
-6AndrewGilliland IndividualM DNF-----
  • Male - Individual
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129TJHindes IndividualM 4:54:33.80--100%32.90%31.80%
239JuliusFarlie IndividualM 4:58:02.30+3:28.50+1.18%98.83%32.11%30.99%
334WilliamBohlke IndividualM 5:12:55.00+18:21.20+6.23%94.13%28.72%27.55%
435VincentFournier IndividualM 5:13:02.70+18:28.90+6.27%94.10%28.69%27.52%
527ChristianHidalgo IndividualM 5:25:35.60+31:01.80+10.53%90.47%25.83%24.61%
68ClevePile IndividualM 5:37:58.60+43:24.80+14.74%87.15%23.01%21.75%
726IanMontgomery IndividualM 5:58:25.50+1:03:51.70+21.68%82.18%18.36%17.01%
87SergioDantas IndividualM 6:07:28.30+1:12:54.50+24.75%80.16%16.30%14.92%
942MichaelKilhoury IndividualM 6:42:24.70+1:47:50.90+36.61%73.20%8.34%6.83%
1012IanMann IndividualM 6:43:16.90+1:48:43.10+36.91%73.04%8.14%6.63%
114CraigDueck IndividualM 6:51:42.00+1:57:08.20+39.77%71.55%6.22%4.68%
123RayWearmouth IndividualM 6:59:48.90+2:05:15.10+42.52%70.17%4.37%2.80%
1344JJRicketts IndividualM 7:23:59.00+2:29:25.20+50.73%66.35%-1.13%-2.80%
1432RussellCrumpler IndividualM 7:26:36.00+2:32:02.20+51.61%65.96%-1.73%-3.40%
1515AaronGardner IndividualM 7:34:12.90+2:39:39.10+54.20%64.85%-3.46%-5.17%
1620PhilippeLeroy IndividualM 7:44:54.30+2:50:20.50+57.83%63.36%-5.90%-7.64%
1728JohnAyres IndividualM 8:16:32.60+3:21:58.80+68.57%59.32%-13.10%-14.97%
1737ShaneDonovan IndividualM 8:16:32.60+3:21:58.80+68.57%59.32%-13.10%-14.97%
1943GabrielObrego IndividualM 8:19:43.40+3:25:09.60+69.65%58.95%-13.83%-15.70%
205DennisVersoza IndividualM 8:22:11.60+3:27:37.80+70.49%58.66%-14.39%-16.28%
2114ChaiRidgers IndividualM 8:50:23.50+3:55:49.70+80.06%55.54%-20.81%-22.80%
2211DavidMathews IndividualM 9:26:53.60+4:32:19.80+92.45%51.96%-29.13%-31.26%
2325MarkTinkler IndividualM 11:34:31.44+6:39:57.64+135.78%42.41%-58.20%-60.81%
2331BrandonKartick IndividualM 11:34:31.44+6:39:57.64+135.78%42.41%-58.20%-60.81%
-23DanielMoreno IndividualM DNF-----
-100RupertJohnson IndividualM DNF-----
-13Paul JVagnetti IndividualM DNF-----
-6AndrewGilliland IndividualM DNF-----
  • Male - Three Man Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
163Los MariarchisGuillermo Echevarria - Rodney - Hernandez - Jose Ralat Three Man TeamM 5:48:35.30--100%7.99%7.99%
265Couch to 54kHugh Wright - Chris Farmer - James Drury Three Man TeamM 6:49:06.40+1:00:31.10+17.36%85.21%-7.99%-7.99%
  • Male - Two Man Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
154Ginger Brothers from Different MothersMatthew Freeman - Mark Harbison Two Man TeamM 5:39:18.70--100%0.73%0.32%
252Conyers CondorsMarcus Hallan - Andrew Chen - Anton Goldstein Two Man TeamM 5:40:24.60+1:05.90+0.32%99.68%0.40%0.00%
350Swiss EnchiladaGabriel Obregon - Toni Bonzon Two Man TeamM 5:45:39.00+6:20.30+1.87%98.17%-1.13%-1.54%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
160Don't Cramp My StylePaul Mellor - Reuben Stoby - Anjali Mellor Three Man TeamF/M 5:10:16.30--100%17.14%16.35%
264Team KAVVictoria Waterfield - Kay Reddy - Adrian Dale Three Man TeamF/M 5:51:00.90+40:44.60+13.13%88.39%6.25%5.37%
353The Angels of the ElevatorSarah Graham - JJ Ricketts Two Man TeamF/M 6:10:55.60+1:00:39.30+19.55%83.65%0.94%0.00%
461Worst Pace ScenarioFraser Mitchell - Justin Davis - Rachael McDonald Three Man TeamF/M 6:14:38.30+1:04:22.00+20.75%82.82%-0.06%-1.00%
566Tight Butts and Sweaty NuttsEdwin Mitau - Lianne Havenga - Dominique Rhodes Three Man TeamF/M 7:45:18.50+2:35:02.20+49.97%66.68%-24.27%-25.44%
  • Female/Male - Three Man Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
160Don't Cramp My StylePaul Mellor - Reuben Stoby - Anjali Mellor Three Man TeamF/M 5:10:16.30--100%17.33%14.48%
264Team KAVVictoria Waterfield - Kay Reddy - Adrian Dale Three Man TeamF/M 5:51:00.90+40:44.60+13.13%88.39%6.47%3.26%
361Worst Pace ScenarioFraser Mitchell - Justin Davis - Rachael McDonald Three Man TeamF/M 6:14:38.30+1:04:22.00+20.75%82.82%0.18%-3.26%
466Tight Butts and Sweaty NuttsEdwin Mitau - Lianne Havenga - Dominique Rhodes Three Man TeamF/M 7:45:18.50+2:35:02.20+49.97%66.68%-23.98%-28.25%
  • Female/Male - Two Man Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153The Angels of the ElevatorSarah Graham - JJ Ricketts Two Man TeamF/M 6:10:55.60--100%0.00%0.00%