Tairua Trail and Tides 2018

Saturday, November 10, 2018 07:41 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Tairua, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 147
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Saturday, November 10, 2018 11:48 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km Run/Walk - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1151VAN DOORN JoelTairua - Joel 20-3938M 21:24.7--100%51.55%53.22%
2141Matt ArmstrongHamilton - Rachel Armstrong 20-3932M 23:30.7+2:06.0+9.81%91.07%46.80%48.64%
391Cruz Collins Under 20M 24:27.6+3:02.9+14.24%87.54%44.66%46.57%
4148Connor Robertson Under 20M 25:19.7+3:55.0+18.29%84.54%42.69%44.67%
5136MORRIS SamMorrinsville - Under 2014M 26:11.7+4:47.0+22.34%81.74%40.73%42.78%
6137MORRIS JessieMorrinsville - Under 2011F 27:53.2+6:28.5+30.24%76.78%36.90%39.08%
7147Lachlan Robertson Under 20M 28:37.6+7:12.9+33.70%74.80%35.23%37.46%
876WICKMAN RobTe Puke - Rob Wickman 60+69M 29:04.6+7:39.9+35.80%73.64%34.21%36.48%
9140ARMSTRONG RachelHamilton - Samantha Burton 20-3932F 29:36.0+8:11.3+38.24%72.34%33.03%35.34%
10201KEYTE JennaTairua - Gabby Under 2016F 30:31.6+9:06.9+42.57%70.14%30.93%33.31%
11108Noel Richmond 60+M 32:32.8+11:08.1+52.00%65.79%26.36%28.90%
12124MUIR OscarTairua - None Under 2011M 32:47.0+11:22.3+53.11%65.31%25.83%28.38%
1395Seamus Finn Under 20M 32:49.0+11:24.3+53.27%65.25%25.75%28.31%
1492Ciara Finn Under 20F 32:49.3+11:24.6+53.29%65.24%25.74%28.30%
1593Ann Finn 40-59F 32:49.5+11:24.8+53.30%65.23%25.73%28.29%
1694Brendon Finn 40-59M 32:50.5+11:25.8+53.38%65.20%25.69%28.26%
17202HUGHES GabbyTairua - Jenna Keyte Under 2016F 34:29.5+13:04.8+61.09%62.08%21.96%24.65%
18123MUIR BellaTairua - None Under 2014F 36:56.3+15:31.6+72.51%57.97%16.42%19.31%
19149DODGE SarahAuckland - Michael Graham 20-3930F 38:14.8+16:50.1+78.63%55.98%13.46%16.45%
2020DODGE MikeGlenfield - Michael Graham 20-3930M 38:22.6+16:57.9+79.23%55.79%13.17%16.16%
21184Paris Milburn Under 20F 40:33.3+19:08.6+89.41%52.80%8.24%11.41%
22110Andy George 20-39M 41:23.6+19:58.9+93.32%51.73%6.34%9.57%
233BEATSON JaydenTairua - Gareth, Sophia, Jayden Under 207M 41:36.6+20:11.9+94.33%51.46%5.85%9.10%
24150ELLIOT JulieTairua - Jen, Trudy, Diana, Kimmy 40-5945F 44:02.6+22:37.9+105.70%48.62%0.35%3.78%
25154DAVIS KimmyTairua - Jen, Trudy, Diana & Julie 40-5945F 44:46.3+23:21.6+109.10%47.82%-1.30%2.19%
2650PEACOCK JasonPaeroa - 20-3933M 45:11.7+23:47.0+111.08%47.38%-2.26%1.27%
2751PEACOCK KerriPaeroa - 20-3930F 45:11.9+23:47.2+111.09%47.37%-2.26%1.26%
2849PEACOCK EthanPaeroa - Under 207M 45:12.1+23:47.4+111.11%47.37%-2.27%1.25%
29132MCKEE TaniaThames - Tania,Ian,Cat 40-5951F 46:21.0+24:56.3+116.47%46.20%-4.87%-1.25%
30133Cataln Hill 40-59F 46:21.2+24:56.5+116.49%46.19%-4.88%-1.26%
31143ASTLEY IsaacNgatea - Isaac Astley Under 2017M 47:06.3+25:41.6+120.00%45.46%-6.58%-2.90%
32142GORDON RobertNgatea - Robert Gordon Under 2018M 47:08.3+25:43.6+120.15%45.42%-6.65%-2.98%
3340MCCARTHY GraemeTauranga - Macs 40-5957M 47:27.5+26:02.8+121.65%45.12%-7.38%-3.68%
34197TULLOCH WillowHamilton - Neil Brydget Oakley Under 209F 47:28.0+26:03.3+121.69%45.11%-7.40%-3.69%
35200TULLOCH BrydgetHamilton - Neil Willow Oakley 20-3939F 47:29.5+26:04.8+121.80%45.09%-7.45%-3.75%
36145Paige Taplin 20-39F 48:18.2+26:53.5+125.59%44.33%-9.29%-5.52%
37144Vonita White 20-39F 48:18.5+26:53.8+125.62%44.32%-9.30%-5.53%
38146Bronwyn Alexander 40-59F 48:19.3+26:54.6+125.68%44.31%-9.33%-5.56%
3973WALKER IanAuckland - None 40-5958M 50:22.4+28:57.7+135.26%42.51%-13.97%-10.04%
4054PRICE JaniceAuckland - None 40-5958F 50:22.7+28:58.0+135.28%42.50%-13.99%-10.05%
41198TULLOCH OakleyHamilton - Neil Brydget Willow Under 207M 51:46.0+30:21.3+141.77%41.36%-17.13%-13.09%
42199TULLOCH NeilHamilton - Brydget Willow Oakley 40-5941M 51:46.6+30:21.9+141.82%41.35%-17.15%-13.11%
4389COOPER BonnieHamilton - Bonnie Cooper 20-3929F 54:41.2+33:16.5+155.41%39.15%-23.73%-19.47%
4424GREDIG JodieTairua - Sue Gredig, Bonnie Cooper 20-3930F 54:41.6+33:16.9+155.44%39.15%-23.75%-19.48%
4525GREDIG SusanStratford - Jodie Gredig, Bonnie Cooper 60+64F 54:42.0+33:17.3+155.47%39.14%-23.76%-19.50%
4638LUDVIGSEN DebraCambridge - Nev Calder, Tina Walker 60+60F 54:45.2+33:20.5+155.72%39.11%-23.88%-19.61%
47121DOUGLAS ShonaTairua - N/A 40-5950F 54:49.1+33:24.4+156.02%39.06%-24.03%-19.75%
48122TODD LindaTairua - Shona Douglas 60+60F 55:08.0+33:43.3+157.49%38.84%-24.74%-20.44%
4974WALKER TinaTairua - N/A 60+64F 55:08.2+33:43.5+157.51%38.83%-24.75%-20.45%
50153PETERSON DianaTairua - Trudy, Julie, Jen, Kimmy 40-5945F 1:00:11.9+38:47.2+181.15%35.57%-36.20%-31.51%
51109Dion KcKinney 40-59M 1:00:13.4+38:48.7+181.26%35.55%-36.26%-31.56%
52152LEWIS TrudyTairua - Jen, Diana, Kimmy, Julie 40-5945M 1:00:14.0+38:49.3+181.31%35.55%-36.28%-31.58%
53155Caroline Milburn 20-39F 1:07:49.9+46:25.2+216.80%31.57%-53.47%-48.18%
545BEATSON Sophia Under 20F 1:07:51.7+46:27.0+216.94%31.55%-53.54%-48.25%
552BEATSON GarethTairua - Gareth, Sophia, Jayden 40-5943M 1:08:26.4+47:01.7+219.64%31.29%-54.85%-49.51%
56183Susan Milburn 20-39F 1:08:28.1+47:03.4+219.77%31.27%-54.92%-49.57%
  • 5km Run/Walk Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1137MORRIS JessieMorrinsville - Under 2011F 27:53.2--100%41.16%41.28%
2140ARMSTRONG RachelHamilton - Samantha Burton 20-3932F 29:36.0+1:42.8+6.14%94.21%37.54%37.67%
3201KEYTE JennaTairua - Gabby Under 2016F 30:31.6+2:38.4+9.47%91.35%35.59%35.72%
492Ciara Finn Under 20F 32:49.3+4:56.1+17.70%84.96%30.74%30.89%
593Ann Finn 40-59F 32:49.5+4:56.3+17.71%84.96%30.74%30.88%
6202HUGHES GabbyTairua - Jenna Keyte Under 2016F 34:29.5+6:36.3+23.69%80.85%27.22%27.37%
7123MUIR BellaTairua - None Under 2014F 36:56.3+9:03.1+32.46%75.50%22.06%22.22%
8149DODGE SarahAuckland - Michael Graham 20-3930F 38:14.8+10:21.6+37.15%72.91%19.30%19.47%
9184Paris Milburn Under 20F 40:33.3+12:40.1+45.43%68.76%14.43%14.61%
10150ELLIOT JulieTairua - Jen, Trudy, Diana, Kimmy 40-5945F 44:02.6+16:09.4+57.94%63.32%7.07%7.26%
11154DAVIS KimmyTairua - Jen, Trudy, Diana & Julie 40-5945F 44:46.3+16:53.1+60.55%62.29%5.53%5.73%
1251PEACOCK KerriPaeroa - 20-3930F 45:11.9+17:18.7+62.08%61.70%4.63%4.83%
13132MCKEE TaniaThames - Tania,Ian,Cat 40-5951F 46:21.0+18:27.8+66.21%60.17%2.20%2.40%
14133Cataln Hill 40-59F 46:21.2+18:28.0+66.22%60.16%2.19%2.40%
15197TULLOCH WillowHamilton - Neil Brydget Oakley Under 209F 47:28.0+19:34.8+70.21%58.75%-0.16%0.05%
16200TULLOCH BrydgetHamilton - Neil Willow Oakley 20-3939F 47:29.5+19:36.3+70.30%58.72%-0.21%0.00%
17145Paige Taplin 20-39F 48:18.2+20:25.0+73.21%57.73%-1.92%-1.71%
18144Vonita White 20-39F 48:18.5+20:25.3+73.23%57.73%-1.93%-1.72%
19146Bronwyn Alexander 40-59F 48:19.3+20:26.1+73.28%57.71%-1.96%-1.75%
2054PRICE JaniceAuckland - None 40-5958F 50:22.7+22:29.5+80.65%55.35%-6.30%-6.08%
2189COOPER BonnieHamilton - Bonnie Cooper 20-3929F 54:41.2+26:48.0+96.10%50.99%-15.39%-15.15%
2224GREDIG JodieTairua - Sue Gredig, Bonnie Cooper 20-3930F 54:41.6+26:48.4+96.13%50.99%-15.41%-15.16%
2325GREDIG SusanStratford - Jodie Gredig, Bonnie Cooper 60+64F 54:42.0+26:48.8+96.15%50.98%-15.42%-15.18%
2438LUDVIGSEN DebraCambridge - Nev Calder, Tina Walker 60+60F 54:45.2+26:52.0+96.34%50.93%-15.53%-15.29%
25121DOUGLAS ShonaTairua - N/A 40-5950F 54:49.1+26:55.9+96.58%50.87%-15.67%-15.43%
26122TODD LindaTairua - Shona Douglas 60+60F 55:08.0+27:14.8+97.70%50.58%-16.33%-16.09%
2774WALKER TinaTairua - N/A 60+64F 55:08.2+27:15.0+97.72%50.58%-16.34%-16.10%
28153PETERSON DianaTairua - Trudy, Julie, Jen, Kimmy 40-5945F 1:00:11.9+32:18.7+115.87%46.32%-27.02%-26.76%
29155Caroline Milburn 20-39F 1:07:49.9+39:56.7+143.24%41.11%-43.13%-42.83%
305BEATSON Sophia Under 20F 1:07:51.7+39:58.5+143.35%41.09%-43.19%-42.89%
31183Susan Milburn 20-39F 1:08:28.1+40:34.9+145.52%40.73%-44.47%-44.17%
  • 5km Run/Walk Female - 20-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1140ARMSTRONG RachelHamilton - Samantha Burton 20-3932F 29:36.0--100%41.13%38.72%
2149DODGE SarahAuckland - Michael Graham 20-3930F 38:14.8+8:38.8+29.21%77.39%23.94%20.82%
351PEACOCK KerriPaeroa - 20-3930F 45:11.9+15:35.9+52.70%65.49%10.11%6.43%
4200TULLOCH BrydgetHamilton - Neil Willow Oakley 20-3939F 47:29.5+17:53.5+60.44%62.33%5.55%1.69%
5145Paige Taplin 20-39F 48:18.2+18:42.2+63.19%61.28%3.94%0.01%
6144Vonita White 20-39F 48:18.5+18:42.5+63.20%61.27%3.93%-0.01%
789COOPER BonnieHamilton - Bonnie Cooper 20-3929F 54:41.2+25:05.2+84.75%54.13%-8.76%-13.21%
824GREDIG JodieTairua - Sue Gredig, Bonnie Cooper 20-3930F 54:41.6+25:05.6+84.77%54.12%-8.77%-13.22%
9155Caroline Milburn 20-39F 1:07:49.9+38:13.9+129.16%43.64%-34.90%-40.42%
10183Susan Milburn 20-39F 1:08:28.1+38:52.1+131.31%43.23%-36.17%-41.74%
  • 5km Run/Walk Female - 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
193Ann Finn 40-59F 32:49.5--100%30.99%29.19%
2150ELLIOT JulieTairua - Jen, Trudy, Diana, Kimmy 40-5945F 44:02.6+11:13.1+34.18%74.53%7.40%4.98%
3154DAVIS KimmyTairua - Jen, Trudy, Diana & Julie 40-5945F 44:46.3+11:56.8+36.40%73.32%5.87%3.41%
4132MCKEE TaniaThames - Tania,Ian,Cat 40-5951F 46:21.0+13:31.5+41.20%70.82%2.55%0.01%
5133Cataln Hill 40-59F 46:21.2+13:31.7+41.21%70.81%2.54%0.00%
6146Bronwyn Alexander 40-59F 48:19.3+15:29.8+47.21%67.93%-1.60%-4.25%
754PRICE JaniceAuckland - None 40-5958F 50:22.7+17:33.2+53.48%65.16%-5.92%-8.68%
8121DOUGLAS ShonaTairua - N/A 40-5950F 54:49.1+21:59.6+67.00%59.88%-15.26%-18.26%
9153PETERSON DianaTairua - Trudy, Julie, Jen, Kimmy 40-5945F 1:00:11.9+27:22.4+83.39%54.53%-26.57%-29.87%
  • 5km Run/Walk Female - 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
125GREDIG SusanStratford - Jodie Gredig, Bonnie Cooper 60+64F 54:42.0--100%0.42%0.44%
238LUDVIGSEN DebraCambridge - Nev Calder, Tina Walker 60+60F 54:45.2+0:03.2+0.10%99.90%0.32%0.35%
3122TODD LindaTairua - Shona Douglas 60+60F 55:08.0+0:26.0+0.79%99.21%-0.37%-0.35%
474WALKER TinaTairua - N/A 60+64F 55:08.2+0:26.2+0.80%99.21%-0.37%-0.35%
  • 5km Run/Walk Female - Under 20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1137MORRIS JessieMorrinsville - Under 2011F 27:53.2--100%29.97%21.92%
2201KEYTE JennaTairua - Gabby Under 2016F 30:31.6+2:38.4+9.47%91.35%23.34%14.53%
392Ciara Finn Under 20F 32:49.3+4:56.1+17.70%84.96%17.57%8.10%
4202HUGHES GabbyTairua - Jenna Keyte Under 2016F 34:29.5+6:36.3+23.69%80.85%13.38%3.43%
5123MUIR BellaTairua - None Under 2014F 36:56.3+9:03.1+32.46%75.50%7.23%-3.43%
6184Paris Milburn Under 20F 40:33.3+12:40.1+45.43%68.76%-1.85%-13.55%
7197TULLOCH WillowHamilton - Neil Brydget Oakley Under 209F 47:28.0+19:34.8+70.21%58.75%-19.21%-32.90%
85BEATSON Sophia Under 20F 1:07:51.7+39:58.5+143.35%41.09%-70.43%-90.01%
  • 5km Run/Walk Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1151VAN DOORN JoelTairua - Joel 20-3938M 21:24.7--100%46.78%48.27%
2141Matt ArmstrongHamilton - Rachel Armstrong 20-3932M 23:30.7+2:06.0+9.81%91.07%41.57%43.20%
391Cruz Collins Under 20M 24:27.6+3:02.9+14.24%87.54%39.21%40.91%
4148Connor Robertson Under 20M 25:19.7+3:55.0+18.29%84.54%37.05%38.81%
5136MORRIS SamMorrinsville - Under 2014M 26:11.7+4:47.0+22.34%81.74%34.90%36.72%
6147Lachlan Robertson Under 20M 28:37.6+7:12.9+33.70%74.80%28.85%30.84%
776WICKMAN RobTe Puke - Rob Wickman 60+69M 29:04.6+7:39.9+35.80%73.64%27.73%29.76%
8108Noel Richmond 60+M 32:32.8+11:08.1+52.00%65.79%19.11%21.37%
9124MUIR OscarTairua - None Under 2011M 32:47.0+11:22.3+53.11%65.31%18.52%20.80%
1095Seamus Finn Under 20M 32:49.0+11:24.3+53.27%65.25%18.44%20.72%
1194Brendon Finn 40-59M 32:50.5+11:25.8+53.38%65.20%18.38%20.66%
1220DODGE MikeGlenfield - Michael Graham 20-3930M 38:22.6+16:57.9+79.23%55.79%4.62%7.29%
13110Andy George 20-39M 41:23.6+19:58.9+93.32%51.73%-2.88%0.00%
143BEATSON JaydenTairua - Gareth, Sophia, Jayden Under 207M 41:36.6+20:11.9+94.33%51.46%-3.42%-0.52%
1550PEACOCK JasonPaeroa - 20-3933M 45:11.7+23:47.0+111.08%47.38%-12.33%-9.18%
1649PEACOCK EthanPaeroa - Under 207M 45:12.1+23:47.4+111.11%47.37%-12.34%-9.20%
17143ASTLEY IsaacNgatea - Isaac Astley Under 2017M 47:06.3+25:41.6+120.00%45.46%-17.07%-13.80%
18142GORDON RobertNgatea - Robert Gordon Under 2018M 47:08.3+25:43.6+120.15%45.42%-17.16%-13.88%
1940MCCARTHY GraemeTauranga - Macs 40-5957M 47:27.5+26:02.8+121.65%45.12%-17.95%-14.65%
2073WALKER IanAuckland - None 40-5958M 50:22.4+28:57.7+135.26%42.51%-25.20%-21.69%
21198TULLOCH OakleyHamilton - Neil Brydget Willow Under 207M 51:46.0+30:21.3+141.77%41.36%-28.66%-25.06%
22199TULLOCH NeilHamilton - Brydget Willow Oakley 40-5941M 51:46.6+30:21.9+141.82%41.35%-28.68%-25.08%
23109Dion KcKinney 40-59M 1:00:13.4+38:48.7+181.26%35.55%-49.68%-45.49%
24152LEWIS TrudyTairua - Jen, Diana, Kimmy, Julie 40-5945M 1:00:14.0+38:49.3+181.31%35.55%-49.70%-45.51%
252BEATSON GarethTairua - Gareth, Sophia, Jayden 40-5943M 1:08:26.4+47:01.7+219.64%31.29%-70.10%-65.34%
  • 5km Run/Walk Male - 20-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1151VAN DOORN JoelTairua - Joel 20-3938M 21:24.7--100%36.98%44.21%
2141Matt ArmstrongHamilton - Rachel Armstrong 20-3932M 23:30.7+2:06.0+9.81%91.07%30.80%38.73%
320DODGE MikeGlenfield - Michael Graham 20-3930M 38:22.6+16:57.9+79.23%55.79%-12.95%0.00%
4110Andy George 20-39M 41:23.6+19:58.9+93.32%51.73%-21.83%-7.86%
550PEACOCK JasonPaeroa - 20-3933M 45:11.7+23:47.0+111.08%47.38%-33.01%-17.77%
  • 5km Run/Walk Male - 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
194Brendon Finn 40-59M 32:50.5--100%38.09%36.57%
240MCCARTHY GraemeTauranga - Macs 40-5957M 47:27.5+14:37.0+44.51%69.20%10.54%8.34%
373WALKER IanAuckland - None 40-5958M 50:22.4+17:31.9+53.38%65.20%5.04%2.71%
4199TULLOCH NeilHamilton - Brydget Willow Oakley 40-5941M 51:46.6+18:56.1+57.66%63.43%2.40%0.00%
5109Dion KcKinney 40-59M 1:00:13.4+27:22.9+83.37%54.53%-13.52%-16.31%
6152LEWIS TrudyTairua - Jen, Diana, Kimmy, Julie 40-5945M 1:00:14.0+27:23.5+83.41%54.52%-13.54%-16.33%
72BEATSON GarethTairua - Gareth, Sophia, Jayden 40-5943M 1:08:26.4+35:35.9+108.39%47.99%-29.01%-32.18%
  • 5km Run/Walk Male - 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
176WICKMAN RobTe Puke - Rob Wickman 60+69M 29:04.6--100%5.63%5.63%
2108Noel Richmond 60+M 32:32.8+3:28.2+11.93%89.34%-5.63%-5.63%
  • 5km Run/Walk Male - Under 20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
191Cruz Collins Under 20M 24:27.6--100%33.24%25.46%
2148Connor Robertson Under 20M 25:19.7+0:52.1+3.55%96.57%30.87%22.82%
3136MORRIS SamMorrinsville - Under 2014M 26:11.7+1:44.1+7.09%93.38%28.51%20.18%
4147Lachlan Robertson Under 20M 28:37.6+4:10.0+17.03%85.44%21.87%12.77%
5124MUIR OscarTairua - None Under 2011M 32:47.0+8:19.4+34.03%74.61%10.52%0.10%
695Seamus Finn Under 20M 32:49.0+8:21.4+34.16%74.54%10.43%0.00%
73BEATSON JaydenTairua - Gareth, Sophia, Jayden Under 207M 41:36.6+17:09.0+70.11%58.78%-13.57%-26.80%
849PEACOCK EthanPaeroa - Under 207M 45:12.1+20:44.5+84.80%54.11%-23.37%-37.74%
9143ASTLEY IsaacNgatea - Isaac Astley Under 2017M 47:06.3+22:38.7+92.58%51.93%-28.56%-43.54%
10142GORDON RobertNgatea - Robert Gordon Under 2018M 47:08.3+22:40.7+92.72%51.89%-28.66%-43.64%
11198TULLOCH OakleyHamilton - Neil Brydget Willow Under 207M 51:46.0+27:18.4+111.64%47.25%-41.29%-57.75%
  • 10km Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19BRIGHT TimTairua - 20-3929M 44:27.7--100%29.76%28.77%
256RIDLER SeanAuckland - Sean 20-3936M 45:21.9+0:54.2+2.03%98.01%28.33%27.32%
3131MCKEE IanThames - Tania Ian Cat 40-5954M 45:44.4+1:16.7+2.88%97.21%27.74%26.72%
496Archer Easton Under 20M 47:05.2+2:37.5+5.90%94.43%25.61%24.56%
560SHIRLEY GoodallWhenuakite - Shirley 20-3929M 47:29.7+3:02.0+6.82%93.61%24.97%23.91%
633HOSIE EmmaHamilton - Emma 20-3926F 48:11.0+3:43.3+8.37%92.28%23.88%22.81%
7130Meg Buddle 20-39F 48:11.1+3:43.4+8.37%92.27%23.88%22.80%
811BROAD EllenBovey Tracey, UK - N/A 20-3926F 48:22.1+3:54.4+8.79%91.92%23.59%22.51%
9129Steph Kneebone 20-39F 49:28.9+5:01.2+11.29%89.85%21.83%20.73%
10134MORRIS BrentMorrinsville - 40-5947M 51:14.8+6:47.1+15.26%86.76%19.04%17.90%
11107Simon Belworthy 20-39M 52:15.7+7:48.0+17.54%85.08%17.43%16.27%
12135MORRIS LucyMorrinsville - Under 2017F 53:13.6+8:45.9+19.71%83.53%15.91%14.73%
1341MCCARTHY KarenTauranga - Macs 40-5954F 55:08.6+10:40.9+24.02%80.63%12.88%11.66%
14118HAYWARD MareeWhangamata - Maree 40-5952F 56:26.6+11:58.9+26.95%78.77%10.83%9.57%
1543MILLER CherylAuckland - Alex Miller 40-5948F 56:32.5+12:04.8+27.17%78.64%10.67%9.41%
16105Louise Schofield 40-59F 56:42.4+12:14.7+27.54%78.41%10.41%9.15%
17139SMITH Allison 40-59F 56:57.3+12:29.6+28.10%78.06%10.02%8.75%
18106Raewyn Richmond 60+F 58:07.0+13:39.3+30.71%76.50%8.18%6.89%
1983DUNNING MartinQueenstown - Martin Dunning 60+63M 59:36.1+15:08.4+34.05%74.60%5.84%4.51%
20102Sam Schofield Under 20M 1:02:01.2+17:33.5+39.49%71.69%2.02%0.64%
21120Annelise La Roche 40-59F 1:02:05.9+17:38.2+39.67%71.60%1.89%0.51%
2287Keryn Drummond 60+F 1:02:44.3+18:16.6+41.11%70.87%0.88%-0.51%
23115MILLEN KirstenAuckland - Linda 20-3930F 1:02:51.7+18:24.0+41.38%70.73%0.69%-0.71%
248BLAZA Ron ChristianAuckland - Joshua Sasa-Potoi 20-3927M 1:03:26.0+18:58.3+42.67%70.09%-0.21%-1.63%
2427HARRISON DanielCambridge - Daniel 20-3924M 1:03:26.0+18:58.3+42.67%70.09%-0.21%-1.63%
26125WEHRLE BelindaTairua - None 40-5945F 1:03:39.1+19:11.4+43.16%69.85%-0.56%-1.98%
27128ANDREWS JanineCambridge - 40-5946F 1:07:15.3+22:47.6+51.27%66.11%-6.25%-7.75%
2815CANNON ClaireThames - 20-3928F 1:07:48.4+23:20.7+52.51%65.57%-7.12%-8.63%
29126Zoe Bourne Under 20F 1:09:35.6+25:07.9+56.52%63.89%-9.95%-11.50%
3065TAWA JennyTairua - Rik Tawa 40-5947F 1:13:15.0+28:47.3+64.75%60.70%-15.72%-17.35%
3166TAWA RikTairua - Jenny Tawa 40-5954M 1:13:15.1+28:47.4+64.75%60.70%-15.73%-17.36%
3281SMAGUE ClaraTairua - Donna Brooke, Julie Erceg 20-3921F 1:13:25.8+28:58.1+65.15%60.55%-16.01%-17.64%
3359RUSSELL AnnaleiseCoromandel - None 20-3927F 1:14:15.7+29:48.0+67.02%59.87%-17.32%-18.97%
3413BROWNLEE MelanieWhitianga - Melanie Brownlee 20-3927F 1:14:16.3+29:48.6+67.05%59.86%-17.34%-18.99%
3590Georgina Bond 20-39F 1:18:12.9+33:45.2+75.92%56.85%-23.57%-25.31%
3667TAWHAI CrystalHamilton - Joshua Sasa Patoi 20-3927F 1:19:06.1+34:38.4+77.91%56.21%-24.97%-26.73%
3722ERCEG JulieTairua - Julie Erceg 40-5953F 1:20:11.9+35:44.2+80.38%55.44%-26.70%-28.49%
38127ROBERTS SueTairua - Julie Erceg,Margaret Norman,Donna Brooke 60+59F 1:20:12.3+35:44.6+80.39%55.44%-26.71%-28.50%
3982NORMAN MargaretTairua - N/A 60+63F 1:20:12.5+35:44.8+80.40%55.43%-26.72%-28.50%
4068TOA EvyHamilton - Josh And Jamie 20-3937F 1:26:28.0+42:00.3+94.47%51.42%-36.60%-38.53%
4112BROOKE DonnaTairua - Julie Erceg 40-5959F 1:30:03.9+45:36.2+102.57%49.37%-42.29%-44.29%
42138LLOYD TreenaTairua - Margaret Norman 40-5955F 1:30:04.2+45:36.5+102.58%49.36%-42.30%-44.30%
  • 10km Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
133HOSIE EmmaHamilton - Emma 20-3926F 48:11.0--100%27.84%26.39%
2130Meg Buddle 20-39F 48:11.1+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%27.83%26.38%
311BROAD EllenBovey Tracey, UK - N/A 20-3926F 48:22.1+0:11.1+0.38%99.62%27.56%26.10%
4129Steph Kneebone 20-39F 49:28.9+1:17.9+2.69%97.38%25.89%24.40%
5135MORRIS LucyMorrinsville - Under 2017F 53:13.6+5:02.6+10.47%90.52%20.28%18.68%
641MCCARTHY KarenTauranga - Macs 40-5954F 55:08.6+6:57.6+14.44%87.38%17.41%15.75%
7118HAYWARD MareeWhangamata - Maree 40-5952F 56:26.6+8:15.6+17.14%85.37%15.47%13.77%
843MILLER CherylAuckland - Alex Miller 40-5948F 56:32.5+8:21.5+17.35%85.22%15.32%13.62%
9105Louise Schofield 40-59F 56:42.4+8:31.4+17.69%84.97%15.07%13.36%
10139SMITH Allison 40-59F 56:57.3+8:46.3+18.20%84.60%14.70%12.98%
11106Raewyn Richmond 60+F 58:07.0+9:56.0+20.62%82.91%12.96%11.21%
12120Annelise La Roche 40-59F 1:02:05.9+13:54.9+28.88%77.59%7.00%5.13%
1387Keryn Drummond 60+F 1:02:44.3+14:33.3+30.21%76.80%6.04%4.15%
14115MILLEN KirstenAuckland - Linda 20-3930F 1:02:51.7+14:40.7+30.46%76.65%5.85%3.96%
15125WEHRLE BelindaTairua - None 40-5945F 1:03:39.1+15:28.1+32.10%75.70%4.67%2.75%
16128ANDREWS JanineCambridge - 40-5946F 1:07:15.3+19:04.3+39.58%71.64%-0.73%-2.75%
1715CANNON ClaireThames - 20-3928F 1:07:48.4+19:37.4+40.73%71.06%-1.55%-3.60%
18126Zoe Bourne Under 20F 1:09:35.6+21:24.6+44.43%69.24%-4.23%-6.33%
1965TAWA JennyTairua - Rik Tawa 40-5947F 1:13:15.0+25:04.0+52.02%65.78%-9.70%-11.91%
2081SMAGUE ClaraTairua - Donna Brooke, Julie Erceg 20-3921F 1:13:25.8+25:14.8+52.40%65.62%-9.97%-12.19%
2159RUSSELL AnnaleiseCoromandel - None 20-3927F 1:14:15.7+26:04.7+54.12%64.88%-11.22%-13.46%
2213BROWNLEE MelanieWhitianga - Melanie Brownlee 20-3927F 1:14:16.3+26:05.3+54.14%64.87%-11.24%-13.47%
2390Georgina Bond 20-39F 1:18:12.9+30:01.9+62.33%61.60%-17.14%-19.50%
2467TAWHAI CrystalHamilton - Joshua Sasa Patoi 20-3927F 1:19:06.1+30:55.1+64.17%60.91%-18.47%-20.85%
2522ERCEG JulieTairua - Julie Erceg 40-5953F 1:20:11.9+32:00.9+66.44%60.08%-20.11%-22.53%
26127ROBERTS SueTairua - Julie Erceg,Margaret Norman,Donna Brooke 60+59F 1:20:12.3+32:01.3+66.46%60.08%-20.12%-22.54%
2782NORMAN MargaretTairua - N/A 60+63F 1:20:12.5+32:01.5+66.46%60.07%-20.13%-22.54%
2868TOA EvyHamilton - Josh And Jamie 20-3937F 1:26:28.0+38:17.0+79.45%55.72%-29.50%-32.10%
2912BROOKE DonnaTairua - Julie Erceg 40-5959F 1:30:03.9+41:52.9+86.92%53.50%-34.89%-37.60%
30138LLOYD TreenaTairua - Margaret Norman 40-5955F 1:30:04.2+41:53.2+86.93%53.50%-34.90%-37.61%
  • 10km Run Female - 20-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
133HOSIE EmmaHamilton - Emma 20-3926F 48:11.0--100%26.87%31.77%
2130Meg Buddle 20-39F 48:11.1+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%26.87%31.77%
311BROAD EllenBovey Tracey, UK - N/A 20-3926F 48:22.1+0:11.1+0.38%99.62%26.59%31.51%
4129Steph Kneebone 20-39F 49:28.9+1:17.9+2.69%97.38%24.90%29.93%
5115MILLEN KirstenAuckland - Linda 20-3930F 1:02:51.7+14:40.7+30.46%76.65%4.59%10.98%
615CANNON ClaireThames - 20-3928F 1:07:48.4+19:37.4+40.73%71.06%-2.91%3.98%
781SMAGUE ClaraTairua - Donna Brooke, Julie Erceg 20-3921F 1:13:25.8+25:14.8+52.40%65.62%-11.45%-3.98%
859RUSSELL AnnaleiseCoromandel - None 20-3927F 1:14:15.7+26:04.7+54.12%64.88%-12.71%-5.16%
913BROWNLEE MelanieWhitianga - Melanie Brownlee 20-3927F 1:14:16.3+26:05.3+54.14%64.87%-12.73%-5.17%
1090Georgina Bond 20-39F 1:18:12.9+30:01.9+62.33%61.60%-18.71%-10.76%
1167TAWHAI CrystalHamilton - Joshua Sasa Patoi 20-3927F 1:19:06.1+30:55.1+64.17%60.91%-20.06%-12.01%
1268TOA EvyHamilton - Josh And Jamie 20-3937F 1:26:28.0+38:17.0+79.45%55.72%-31.24%-22.44%
  • 10km Run Female - 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
141MCCARTHY KarenTauranga - Macs 40-5954F 55:08.6--100%18.14%12.30%
2118HAYWARD MareeWhangamata - Maree 40-5952F 56:26.6+1:18.0+2.36%97.70%16.21%10.23%
343MILLER CherylAuckland - Alex Miller 40-5948F 56:32.5+1:23.9+2.54%97.53%16.07%10.07%
4105Louise Schofield 40-59F 56:42.4+1:33.8+2.84%97.24%15.82%9.81%
5139SMITH Allison 40-59F 56:57.3+1:48.7+3.29%96.82%15.45%9.42%
6120Annelise La Roche 40-59F 1:02:05.9+6:57.3+12.61%88.80%7.82%1.24%
7125WEHRLE BelindaTairua - None 40-5945F 1:03:39.1+8:30.5+15.43%86.63%5.51%-1.24%
8128ANDREWS JanineCambridge - 40-5946F 1:07:15.3+12:06.7+21.96%81.99%0.16%-6.97%
965TAWA JennyTairua - Rik Tawa 40-5947F 1:13:15.0+18:06.4+32.84%75.28%-8.74%-16.50%
1022ERCEG JulieTairua - Julie Erceg 40-5953F 1:20:11.9+25:03.3+45.44%68.76%-19.05%-27.55%
1112BROOKE DonnaTairua - Julie Erceg 40-5959F 1:30:03.9+34:55.3+63.33%61.23%-33.70%-43.24%
12138LLOYD TreenaTairua - Margaret Norman 40-5955F 1:30:04.2+34:55.6+63.34%61.22%-33.70%-43.25%
  • 10km Run Female - 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Raewyn Richmond 60+F 58:07.0--100%17.35%18.69%
287Keryn Drummond 60+F 1:02:44.3+4:37.3+7.95%92.63%10.78%12.22%
3127ROBERTS SueTairua - Julie Erceg,Margaret Norman,Donna Brooke 60+59F 1:20:12.3+22:05.3+38.01%72.46%-14.06%-12.22%
482NORMAN MargaretTairua - N/A 60+63F 1:20:12.5+22:05.5+38.01%72.46%-14.07%-12.22%
  • 10km Run Female - Under 20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1135MORRIS LucyMorrinsville - Under 2017F 53:13.6--100%13.33%13.33%
2126Zoe Bourne Under 20F 1:09:35.6+16:22.0+30.75%76.48%-13.33%-13.33%
  • 10km Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19BRIGHT TimTairua - 20-3929M 44:27.7--100%18.59%14.09%
256RIDLER SeanAuckland - Sean 20-3936M 45:21.9+0:54.2+2.03%98.01%16.94%12.35%
3131MCKEE IanThames - Tania Ian Cat 40-5954M 45:44.4+1:16.7+2.88%97.21%16.25%11.62%
496Archer Easton Under 20M 47:05.2+2:37.5+5.90%94.43%13.79%9.02%
560SHIRLEY GoodallWhenuakite - Shirley 20-3929M 47:29.7+3:02.0+6.82%93.61%13.04%8.23%
6134MORRIS BrentMorrinsville - 40-5947M 51:14.8+6:47.1+15.26%86.76%6.17%0.98%
7107Simon Belworthy 20-39M 52:15.7+7:48.0+17.54%85.08%4.31%-0.98%
883DUNNING MartinQueenstown - Martin Dunning 60+63M 59:36.1+15:08.4+34.05%74.60%-9.13%-15.16%
9102Sam Schofield Under 20M 1:02:01.2+17:33.5+39.49%71.69%-13.56%-19.84%
108BLAZA Ron ChristianAuckland - Joshua Sasa-Potoi 20-3927M 1:03:26.0+18:58.3+42.67%70.09%-16.14%-22.57%
1027HARRISON DanielCambridge - Daniel 20-3924M 1:03:26.0+18:58.3+42.67%70.09%-16.14%-22.57%
1266TAWA RikTairua - Jenny Tawa 40-5954M 1:13:15.1+28:47.4+64.75%60.70%-34.12%-41.54%
  • 10km Run Male - 20-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19BRIGHT TimTairua - 20-3929M 44:27.7--100%15.70%10.86%
256RIDLER SeanAuckland - Sean 20-3936M 45:21.9+0:54.2+2.03%98.01%13.99%9.05%
360SHIRLEY GoodallWhenuakite - Shirley 20-3929M 47:29.7+3:02.0+6.82%93.61%9.95%4.78%
4107Simon Belworthy 20-39M 52:15.7+7:48.0+17.54%85.08%0.91%-4.78%
58BLAZA Ron ChristianAuckland - Joshua Sasa-Potoi 20-3927M 1:03:26.0+18:58.3+42.67%70.09%-20.27%-27.18%
527HARRISON DanielCambridge - Daniel 20-3924M 1:03:26.0+18:58.3+42.67%70.09%-20.27%-27.18%
  • 10km Run Male - 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1131MCKEE IanThames - Tania Ian Cat 40-5954M 45:44.4--100%19.40%10.75%
2134MORRIS BrentMorrinsville - 40-5947M 51:14.8+5:30.4+12.04%89.25%9.69%0.00%
366TAWA RikTairua - Jenny Tawa 40-5954M 1:13:15.1+27:30.7+60.15%62.44%-29.09%-42.94%
  • 10km Run Male - 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
183DUNNING MartinQueenstown - Martin Dunning 60+63M 59:36.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10km Run Male - Under 20
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
196Archer EastonUnder 20M 47:05.2--100%13.69%13.69%
2102Sam SchofieldUnder 20M 1:02:01.2+14:56.0+31.71%75.92%-13.69%-13.69%
  • 10km Walk - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180GRILLI GeaTairua - N/A 20-3922F 1:23:25.3--100%14.90%14.79%
2112KEAR ZeeRaglan - N/A 40-5956F 1:24:54.7+1:29.4+1.79%98.25%13.38%13.27%
352PLANTPOWERED DebbieWhenuakite - Debbie 20-3932F 1:26:01.3+2:36.0+3.12%96.98%12.24%12.14%
477WILSON LynneWhangamata - Lynne Wilson 60+67F 1:26:32.6+3:07.3+3.74%96.39%11.71%11.61%
586John Drummond 60+M 1:30:32.0+7:06.7+8.52%92.14%7.64%7.53%
6117Viv Bramley 60+F 1:30:38.6+7:13.3+8.66%92.03%7.53%7.42%
732HOPPING EileenWhangamata - Entering As An Individual Not A Team 40-5956F 1:31:42.1+8:16.8+9.93%90.97%6.45%6.34%
814CALDER NevTairua - Tina Walker, Debra Ludvigsen 60+65M 1:34:03.2+10:37.9+12.74%88.70%4.05%3.94%
936LEWIS JennaThames - Jenna 20-3931F 1:34:35.1+11:09.8+13.38%88.20%3.51%3.39%
106BERNASCONI RondaThames - Xx 60+61F 1:34:35.2+11:09.9+13.38%88.20%3.51%3.39%
111ARNOLD GretchenTairua - Na 20-3937F 1:36:08.0+12:42.7+15.24%86.78%1.93%1.81%
1218CROWE ChrisTe Puke - Chris Crowe 40-5958F 1:37:54.4+14:29.1+17.36%85.21%0.12%0.00%
13114MILLEN LindaPauanui - N/A 60+61F 1:38:17.5+14:52.2+17.83%84.87%-0.27%-0.39%
1428HAYWOOD HeatherNgatea - No Team Name 60+65F 1:39:46.3+16:21.0+19.60%83.61%-1.78%-1.90%
1547NIEDERER JenniferTauranga - Not A Team 60+63F 1:39:46.5+16:21.2+19.60%83.61%-1.79%-1.91%
16119CHRISTIE HeatherPauanui 3579 - Heather Christie & Lyn Kime 60+65F 1:39:46.7+16:21.4+19.61%83.61%-1.79%-1.91%
17116Rosemary Smith 60+F 1:39:47.1+16:21.8+19.62%83.60%-1.80%-1.92%
1834HUMAGAIN AngelinaTairua, Tairua - 20-3933F 1:40:21.9+16:56.6+20.31%83.12%-2.39%-2.51%
1917CORPS NoelineCooks Beach - Noeline 60+64F 1:52:47.8+29:22.5+35.21%73.96%-15.07%-15.21%
1958ROBERTSON SharonCooks Beach - None 60+67F 1:52:47.8+29:22.5+35.21%73.96%-15.07%-15.21%
2153POSEL CarolynCooks Beach - None 60+66F 1:52:48.1+29:22.8+35.22%73.95%-15.08%-15.21%
2284CONNING IrdeneTairua - Linda 60+65F 1:53:40.1+30:14.8+36.26%73.39%-15.96%-16.10%
2385LOCHORE LindaHamilton - Idrene 60+63F 1:53:40.2+30:14.9+36.26%73.39%-15.96%-16.10%
  • 10km Walk Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180GRILLI GeaTairua - N/A 20-3922F 1:23:25.3--100%15.37%15.13%
2112KEAR ZeeRaglan - N/A 40-5956F 1:24:54.7+1:29.4+1.79%98.25%13.86%13.61%
352PLANTPOWERED DebbieWhenuakite - Debbie 20-3932F 1:26:01.3+2:36.0+3.12%96.98%12.73%12.48%
477WILSON LynneWhangamata - Lynne Wilson 60+67F 1:26:32.6+3:07.3+3.74%96.39%12.20%11.95%
5117Viv Bramley 60+F 1:30:38.6+7:13.3+8.66%92.03%8.04%7.78%
632HOPPING EileenWhangamata - Entering As An Individual Not A Team 40-5956F 1:31:42.1+8:16.8+9.93%90.97%6.97%6.70%
736LEWIS JennaThames - Jenna 20-3931F 1:34:35.1+11:09.8+13.38%88.20%4.04%3.77%
86BERNASCONI RondaThames - Xx 60+61F 1:34:35.2+11:09.9+13.38%88.20%4.04%3.77%
91ARNOLD GretchenTairua - Na 20-3937F 1:36:08.0+12:42.7+15.24%86.78%2.47%2.20%
1018CROWE ChrisTe Puke - Chris Crowe 40-5958F 1:37:54.4+14:29.1+17.36%85.21%0.67%0.39%
11114MILLEN LindaPauanui - N/A 60+61F 1:38:17.5+14:52.2+17.83%84.87%0.28%0.00%
1228HAYWOOD HeatherNgatea - No Team Name 60+65F 1:39:46.3+16:21.0+19.60%83.61%-1.22%-1.51%
1347NIEDERER JenniferTauranga - Not A Team 60+63F 1:39:46.5+16:21.2+19.60%83.61%-1.22%-1.51%
14119CHRISTIE HeatherPauanui 3579 - Heather Christie & Lyn Kime 60+65F 1:39:46.7+16:21.4+19.61%83.61%-1.23%-1.51%
15116Rosemary Smith 60+F 1:39:47.1+16:21.8+19.62%83.60%-1.23%-1.52%
1634HUMAGAIN AngelinaTairua, Tairua - 20-3933F 1:40:21.9+16:56.6+20.31%83.12%-1.82%-2.11%
1717CORPS NoelineCooks Beach - Noeline 60+64F 1:52:47.8+29:22.5+35.21%73.96%-14.43%-14.76%
1758ROBERTSON SharonCooks Beach - None 60+67F 1:52:47.8+29:22.5+35.21%73.96%-14.43%-14.76%
1953POSEL CarolynCooks Beach - None 60+66F 1:52:48.1+29:22.8+35.22%73.95%-14.44%-14.76%
2084CONNING IrdeneTairua - Linda 60+65F 1:53:40.1+30:14.8+36.26%73.39%-15.32%-15.64%
2185LOCHORE LindaHamilton - Idrene 60+63F 1:53:40.2+30:14.9+36.26%73.39%-15.32%-15.65%
  • 10km Walk Female - 20-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180GRILLI GeaTairua - N/A 20-3922F 1:23:25.3--100%9.43%11.80%
252PLANTPOWERED DebbieWhenuakite - Debbie 20-3932F 1:26:01.3+2:36.0+3.12%96.98%6.61%9.05%
336LEWIS JennaThames - Jenna 20-3931F 1:34:35.1+11:09.8+13.38%88.20%-2.69%0.00%
41ARNOLD GretchenTairua - Na 20-3937F 1:36:08.0+12:42.7+15.24%86.78%-4.37%-1.64%
534HUMAGAIN AngelinaTairua, Tairua - 20-3933F 1:40:21.9+16:56.6+20.31%83.12%-8.97%-6.11%
  • 10km Walk Female - 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1112KEAR ZeeRaglan - N/A 40-5956F 1:24:54.7--100%7.21%7.40%
232HOPPING EileenWhangamata - Entering As An Individual Not A Team 40-5956F 1:31:42.1+6:47.4+8.00%92.60%-0.21%0.00%
318CROWE ChrisTe Puke - Chris Crowe 40-5958F 1:37:54.4+12:59.7+15.30%86.73%-6.99%-6.77%
  • 10km Walk Female - 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
177WILSON LynneWhangamata - Lynne Wilson 60+67F 1:26:32.6--100%15.72%13.26%
2117Viv Bramley 60+F 1:30:38.6+4:06.0+4.74%95.48%11.73%9.16%
36BERNASCONI RondaThames - Xx 60+61F 1:34:35.2+8:02.6+9.29%91.50%7.89%5.20%
4114MILLEN LindaPauanui - N/A 60+61F 1:38:17.5+11:44.9+13.58%88.05%4.28%1.49%
528HAYWOOD HeatherNgatea - No Team Name 60+65F 1:39:46.3+13:13.7+15.29%86.74%2.84%0.01%
647NIEDERER JenniferTauranga - Not A Team 60+63F 1:39:46.5+13:13.9+15.29%86.74%2.83%0.00%
7119CHRISTIE HeatherPauanui 3579 - Heather Christie & Lyn Kime 60+65F 1:39:46.7+13:14.1+15.29%86.74%2.83%0.00%
8116Rosemary Smith 60+F 1:39:47.1+13:14.5+15.30%86.73%2.82%-0.01%
917CORPS NoelineCooks Beach - Noeline 60+64F 1:52:47.8+26:15.2+30.34%76.73%-9.85%-13.05%
958ROBERTSON SharonCooks Beach - None 60+67F 1:52:47.8+26:15.2+30.34%76.73%-9.85%-13.05%
1153POSEL CarolynCooks Beach - None 60+66F 1:52:48.1+26:15.5+30.34%76.72%-9.85%-13.05%
1284CONNING IrdeneTairua - Linda 60+65F 1:53:40.1+27:07.5+31.34%76.14%-10.70%-13.92%
1385LOCHORE LindaHamilton - Idrene 60+63F 1:53:40.2+27:07.6+31.34%76.14%-10.70%-13.92%
  • 10km Walk Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
186John Drummond 60+M 1:30:32.0--100%1.91%1.91%
214CALDER NevTairua - Tina Walker, Debra Ludvigsen 60+65M 1:34:03.2+3:31.2+3.89%96.26%-1.91%-1.91%
  • 10km Walk Male - 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
186John Drummond 60+M 1:30:32.0--100%1.91%1.91%
214CALDER NevTairua - Tina Walker, Debra Ludvigsen 60+65M 1:34:03.2+3:31.2+3.89%96.26%-1.91%-1.91%
  • 20km Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Jackson Schofield Under 20M 1:45:52.8--100%34.00%34.55%
2103Grant Schofield 40-59M 1:55:08.9+9:16.1+8.75%91.95%28.22%28.82%
335IGGULDEN AmandaPauanui - Amanda 40-5940F 1:58:31.5+12:38.7+11.94%89.33%26.12%26.73%
497NANCOLAS SarahMount Maunganui - Sarah Nancolas 20-3937F 2:04:04.7+18:11.9+17.19%85.33%22.66%23.30%
519CROWE IanTe Puke - Ian Crowe 60+60M 2:14:21.7+28:28.9+26.90%78.80%16.24%16.94%
6111KEAR RobRaglan - N/A 40-5956M 2:28:40.9+42:48.1+40.42%71.21%7.32%8.09%
731HOLTON DiarmuidQueenstown - Diarmuid 20-3934M 2:29:38.4+43:45.6+41.33%70.76%6.72%7.50%
8101Alana Grant 20-39F 2:35:32.0+49:39.2+46.90%68.08%3.05%3.85%
926HANRAHAN LisaQueenstown - Lisa 20-3930F 2:35:34.0+49:41.2+46.93%68.06%3.03%3.83%
10113MCFARLANE PhilipAuckland - Nil 40-5955M 2:38:55.1+53:02.3+50.09%66.63%0.94%1.76%
1145MORRIS CindyMorrinsville - No 40-5944F 2:40:41.7+54:48.9+51.77%65.89%-0.17%0.66%
12100Tui Eves 40-59M 2:41:45.9+55:53.1+52.78%65.45%-0.84%0.00%
1399SASA JoshuaHamilton East - Hamilton East 40-5949M 2:47:11.7+1:01:18.9+57.91%63.33%-4.22%-3.36%
1423FENWICK KellyTauranga - Kelly Fenwick 40-5945F 2:50:41.0+1:04:48.2+61.20%62.03%-6.40%-5.51%
1516CASE-MILLER Anne-MarieHamilton - Na 40-5944F 2:50:51.9+1:04:59.1+61.38%61.97%-6.51%-5.63%
1598OGILVY JamieHamilton - Josh Sasa 20-3935F 2:50:51.9+1:04:59.1+61.38%61.97%-6.51%-5.63%
1757ROBERTSON JoWaihou - Annie, Cindy And Kelly 40-5941F 2:53:03.1+1:07:10.3+63.44%61.18%-7.87%-6.98%
1861ST MARTIN LeenaAuckland - Leena St Martin 40-5952F 3:03:26.5+1:17:33.7+73.25%57.72%-14.35%-13.40%
1948OSULLIVAN KathrynTauranga - Tauranga 20-3935F 3:09:32.9+1:23:40.1+79.02%55.86%-18.16%-17.18%
2046NEIDERER KateTauranga - Tauranga 20-3933F 3:09:33.4+1:23:40.6+79.03%55.86%-18.16%-17.18%
2144MOODIE VanessaTauranga - Tauranga 20-3938F 3:09:46.5+1:23:53.7+79.24%55.79%-18.30%-17.32%
227BIAGGINI LauraTauranga - James Heaton 20-3930F 3:17:57.9+1:32:05.1+86.97%53.48%-23.40%-22.38%
2329HEATON JamesTauranga - Laura Biaggini 20-3930M 3:17:58.2+1:32:05.4+86.98%53.48%-23.41%-22.38%
  • 20km Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
135IGGULDEN AmandaPauanui - Amanda 40-5940F 1:58:31.5--100%29.39%30.63%
297NANCOLAS SarahMount Maunganui - Sarah Nancolas 20-3937F 2:04:04.7+5:33.2+4.69%95.52%26.09%27.38%
3101Alana Grant 20-39F 2:35:32.0+37:00.5+31.22%76.21%7.35%8.97%
426HANRAHAN LisaQueenstown - Lisa 20-3930F 2:35:34.0+37:02.5+31.25%76.19%7.33%8.95%
545MORRIS CindyMorrinsville - No 40-5944F 2:40:41.7+42:10.2+35.58%73.76%4.27%5.95%
623FENWICK KellyTauranga - Kelly Fenwick 40-5945F 2:50:41.0+52:09.5+44.01%69.44%-1.68%0.11%
716CASE-MILLER Anne-MarieHamilton - Na 40-5944F 2:50:51.9+52:20.4+44.16%69.37%-1.79%0.00%
798OGILVY JamieHamilton - Josh Sasa 20-3935F 2:50:51.9+52:20.4+44.16%69.37%-1.79%0.00%
957ROBERTSON JoWaihou - Annie, Cindy And Kelly 40-5941F 2:53:03.1+54:31.6+46.00%68.49%-3.09%-1.28%
1061ST MARTIN LeenaAuckland - Leena St Martin 40-5952F 3:03:26.5+1:04:55.0+54.77%64.61%-9.28%-7.36%
1148OSULLIVAN KathrynTauranga - Tauranga 20-3935F 3:09:32.9+1:11:01.4+59.92%62.53%-12.92%-10.93%
1246NEIDERER KateTauranga - Tauranga 20-3933F 3:09:33.4+1:11:01.9+59.93%62.53%-12.92%-10.94%
1344MOODIE VanessaTauranga - Tauranga 20-3938F 3:09:46.5+1:11:15.0+60.11%62.46%-13.05%-11.07%
147BIAGGINI LauraTauranga - James Heaton 20-3930F 3:17:57.9+1:19:26.4+67.02%59.87%-17.93%-15.86%
  • 20km Run Female - 20-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197NANCOLAS SarahMount Maunganui - Sarah Nancolas 20-3937F 2:04:04.7--100%27.70%31.15%
2101Alana Grant 20-39F 2:35:32.0+31:27.3+25.35%79.78%9.37%13.69%
326HANRAHAN LisaQueenstown - Lisa 20-3930F 2:35:34.0+31:29.3+25.38%79.76%9.35%13.67%
498OGILVY JamieHamilton - Josh Sasa 20-3935F 2:50:51.9+46:47.2+37.71%72.62%0.43%5.18%
548OSULLIVAN KathrynTauranga - Tauranga 20-3935F 3:09:32.9+1:05:28.2+52.77%65.46%-10.45%-5.18%
646NEIDERER KateTauranga - Tauranga 20-3933F 3:09:33.4+1:05:28.7+52.77%65.46%-10.46%-5.19%
744MOODIE VanessaTauranga - Tauranga 20-3938F 3:09:46.5+1:05:41.8+52.95%65.38%-10.58%-5.31%
87BIAGGINI LauraTauranga - James Heaton 20-3930F 3:17:57.9+1:13:53.2+59.55%62.68%-15.36%-9.85%
  • 20km Run Female - 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
135IGGULDEN AmandaPauanui - Amanda 40-5940F 1:58:31.5--100%27.23%30.60%
245MORRIS CindyMorrinsville - No 40-5944F 2:40:41.7+42:10.2+35.58%73.76%1.34%5.90%
323FENWICK KellyTauranga - Kelly Fenwick 40-5945F 2:50:41.0+52:09.5+44.01%69.44%-4.79%0.05%
416CASE-MILLER Anne-MarieHamilton - Na 40-5944F 2:50:51.9+52:20.4+44.16%69.37%-4.90%-0.05%
557ROBERTSON JoWaihou - Annie, Cindy And Kelly 40-5941F 2:53:03.1+54:31.6+46.00%68.49%-6.25%-1.33%
661ST MARTIN LeenaAuckland - Leena St Martin 40-5952F 3:03:26.5+1:04:55.0+54.77%64.61%-12.63%-7.42%
  • 20km Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Jackson Schofield Under 20M 1:45:52.8--100%28.86%29.24%
2103Grant Schofield 40-59M 1:55:08.9+9:16.1+8.75%91.95%22.64%23.05%
319CROWE IanTe Puke - Ian Crowe 60+60M 2:14:21.7+28:28.9+26.90%78.80%9.73%10.21%
4111KEAR RobRaglan - N/A 40-5956M 2:28:40.9+42:48.1+40.42%71.21%0.11%0.64%
531HOLTON DiarmuidQueenstown - Diarmuid 20-3934M 2:29:38.4+43:45.6+41.33%70.76%-0.54%0.00%
6113MCFARLANE PhilipAuckland - Nil 40-5955M 2:38:55.1+53:02.3+50.09%66.63%-6.77%-6.20%
7100Tui Eves 40-59M 2:41:45.9+55:53.1+52.78%65.45%-8.68%-8.10%
899SASA JoshuaHamilton East - Hamilton East 40-5949M 2:47:11.7+1:01:18.9+57.91%63.33%-12.33%-11.73%
929HEATON JamesTauranga - Laura Biaggini 20-3930M 3:17:58.2+1:32:05.4+86.98%53.48%-33.01%-32.30%
  • 20km Run Male - 20-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131HOLTON DiarmuidQueenstown - Diarmuid 20-3934M 2:29:38.4--100%13.90%13.90%
229HEATON JamesTauranga - Laura Biaggini 20-3930M 3:17:58.2+48:19.8+32.30%75.59%-13.90%-13.90%
  • 20km Run Male - 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Grant Schofield 40-59M 1:55:08.9--100%23.41%27.54%
2111KEAR RobRaglan - N/A 40-5956M 2:28:40.9+33:32.0+29.12%77.45%1.10%6.44%
3113MCFARLANE PhilipAuckland - Nil 40-5955M 2:38:55.1+43:46.2+38.01%72.46%-5.70%0.00%
4100Tui Eves 40-59M 2:41:45.9+46:37.0+40.48%71.18%-7.60%-1.79%
599SASA JoshuaHamilton East - Hamilton East 40-5949M 2:47:11.7+52:02.8+45.20%68.87%-11.21%-5.21%
  • 20km Run Male - 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119CROWE IanTe Puke - Ian Crowe 60+60M 2:14:21.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 20km Run Male - Under 20
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Jackson SchofieldUnder 20M 1:45:52.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 20km Walk - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
155PROFFIT AnneOrewa - Orewa 40-5953F 3:26:56.4--100%11.17%15.87%
264TAPLIN RenaeHuntly - Renae Taplin 40-5942F 4:05:59.3+39:02.9+18.87%84.13%-5.59%0.00%
34BEATSON MelissaHikuai - R And M 40-5941F 4:05:59.7+39:03.3+18.87%84.12%-5.59%0.00%
  • 20km Walk Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
155PROFFIT AnneOrewa - Orewa 40-5953F 3:26:56.4--100%11.17%15.87%
264TAPLIN RenaeHuntly - Renae Taplin 40-5942F 4:05:59.3+39:02.9+18.87%84.13%-5.59%0.00%
34BEATSON MelissaHikuai - R And M 40-5941F 4:05:59.7+39:03.3+18.87%84.12%-5.59%0.00%
  • 20km Walk Female - 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
155PROFFIT AnneOrewa - Orewa 40-5953F 3:26:56.4--100%11.17%15.87%
264TAPLIN RenaeHuntly - Renae Taplin 40-5942F 4:05:59.3+39:02.9+18.87%84.13%-5.59%0.00%
34BEATSON MelissaHikuai - R And M 40-5941F 4:05:59.7+39:03.3+18.87%84.12%-5.59%0.00%