Starboard SUP Aust Flatwater 20

Sunday, October 21, 2018 09:00 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, October 22, 2018 04:11 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Starboard SUP Aust Flatwater 20

  • 3.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
139Steph HUDSONCBD PaddleLoopF 32:54.41--100%14.24%10.56%9:24.12
237Tim MULFORD PaddleLoopM 36:47.62+3:53.21+11.81%89.44%4.11%0.00%10:30.75
338Griselda KHNG PaddleLoopF 45:24.37+12:29.96+37.98%72.47%-18.34%-23.41%12:58.39
  • 3.5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
139Steph HUDSONCBD PaddleLoopF 32:54.41--100%15.96%15.96%9:24.12
238Griselda KHNG PaddleLoopF 45:24.37+12:29.96+37.98%72.47%-15.96%-15.96%12:58.39
  • 3.5km Female - PaddleLoop
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
139Steph HUDSONCBD PaddleLoopF 32:54.41--100%15.96%15.96%9:24.12
238Griselda KHNG PaddleLoopF 45:24.37+12:29.96+37.98%72.47%-15.96%-15.96%12:58.39
  • 3.5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Tim MULFORDPaddleLoopM 36:47.62--100%0.00%0.00%10:30.75
  • 3.5km Male - PaddleLoop
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Tim MULFORDPaddleLoopM 36:47.62--100%0.00%0.00%10:30.75
  • 16.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
152SUP WOLF PACKCBD - Rob Lindgren, Chris Le Messurier, Andrew TeamsM 2:02:45.74--100%8.09%4.33%7:26.41
253Team Upside DownTashka Goswell, Ron Younger TeamsF/M 2:03:23.66+0:37.92+0.51%99.49%7.62%3.84%7:28.71
350The Power Puff KidsSUSS - Geoff Bryant/Shane Dyson/Narelle Kuppers TeamsF/M 2:13:14.59+10:28.85+8.54%92.13%0.24%-3.84%8:04.52
451MissfitsGareth Hodges, Alan Byrne, Rob Conolly TeamsM 2:34:52.09+32:06.35+26.15%79.27%-15.95%-20.69%9:23.16
  • 16.5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
152SUP WOLF PACKCBD - Rob Lindgren, Chris Le Messurier, Andrew TeamsM 2:02:45.74--100%11.56%11.56%7:26.41
251MissfitsGareth Hodges, Alan Byrne, Rob Conolly TeamsM 2:34:52.09+32:06.35+26.15%79.27%-11.56%-11.56%9:23.16
  • 16.5km Male - Teams
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
152SUP WOLF PACKCBD - Rob Lindgren, Chris Le Messurier, Andrew TeamsM 2:02:45.74--100%11.56%11.56%7:26.41
251MissfitsGareth Hodges, Alan Byrne, Rob Conolly TeamsM 2:34:52.09+32:06.35+26.15%79.27%-11.56%-11.56%9:23.16
  • 16.5km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Team Upside DownTashka Goswell, Ron Younger TeamsF/M 2:03:23.66--100%3.84%3.84%7:28.71
250The Power Puff KidsSUSS - Geoff Bryant/Shane Dyson/Narelle Kuppers TeamsF/M 2:13:14.59+9:50.93+7.98%92.61%-3.84%-3.84%8:04.52
  • 16.5km Female/Male - Teams
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Team Upside DownTashka Goswell, Ron Younger TeamsF/M 2:03:23.66--100%3.84%3.84%7:28.71
250The Power Puff KidsSUSS - Geoff Bryant/Shane Dyson/Narelle Kuppers TeamsF/M 2:13:14.59+9:50.93+7.98%92.61%-3.84%-3.84%8:04.52
  • 20km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
126Micheal BoothCBD SOLO U/40M 2:03:27.42--100%13.43%13.60%6:10.37
213William LEEFREO SOLO U/40M 2:03:56.53+0:29.11+0.39%99.61%13.09%13.26%6:11.83
319Sam MCCULLOUGHFREO JuniorM 2:04:22.48+0:55.06+0.74%99.26%12.78%12.96%6:13.12
417Luke HALLAMCBD SOLO U/40M 2:13:11.92+9:44.50+7.89%92.69%6.60%6.78%6:39.60
510Darren PRATTFREO SOLO O/40M 2:13:27.37+9:59.95+8.10%92.51%6.42%6.60%6:40.37
624Belinda BrettFREO SOLO O/40F 2:16:59.42+13:32.00+10.96%90.12%3.94%4.13%6:50.97
721Jade LANECBD SOLO U/40F 2:20:25.33+16:57.91+13.74%87.92%1.53%1.73%7:01.27
812Derek CROSSYOB SOLO U/40M 2:20:39.79+17:12.37+13.94%87.77%1.36%1.56%7:01.99
94Crawford OLNEYYOB SOLO O/50M 2:21:09.24+17:41.82+14.33%87.46%1.02%1.21%7:03.46
101Gordon STIMSONCBD SOLO O/50M 2:21:37.87+18:10.45+14.72%87.17%0.68%0.88%7:04.89
1123Daniel JUENGLINGCBD SOLO U/40M 2:21:52.09+18:24.67+14.91%87.02%0.52%0.71%7:05.60
125Steve MALCOMFREO SOLO O/50M 2:22:53.25+19:25.83+15.74%86.40%-0.20%0.00%7:08.66
1320Damian ENGLANDCBD SOLO U/40M 2:23:45.07+20:17.65+16.44%85.88%-0.80%-0.60%7:11.25
1411Greg KERRFREO SOLO O/40M 2:24:29.72+21:02.30+17.04%85.44%-1.33%-1.13%7:13.49
159Gordon SALVAGECBD SOLO O/40M 2:25:19.56+21:52.14+17.71%84.95%-1.91%-1.71%7:15.98
1625Susannah WilsonYOB SOLO O/40F 2:25:34.26+22:06.84+17.91%84.81%-2.08%-1.88%7:16.71
1727Robbie BullenCBD SOLO U/40M 2:26:38.51+23:11.09+18.78%84.19%-2.83%-2.63%7:19.93
1822Cristiana CHESSACBD SOLO O/40F 2:26:44.53+23:17.11+18.86%84.13%-2.90%-2.70%7:20.23
198Ben DE CHANEETCBD SOLO O/40M 2:27:58.03+24:30.61+19.85%83.44%-3.76%-3.56%7:23.90
202Andy BUDGE SOLO O/50M 2:28:03.35+24:35.93+19.93%83.39%-3.82%-3.62%7:24.17
216Kent WRIGHTCBD SOLO O/50M 2:31:10.28+27:42.86+22.45%81.67%-6.01%-5.80%7:33.51
227Mark CADLE SOLO O/50M 2:44:02.74+40:35.32+32.88%75.26%-15.03%-14.81%8:12.14
2314Chris UNICOMBSUP Tonic SOLO O/40M 2:52:06.34+48:38.92+39.41%71.73%-20.69%-20.45%8:36.32
  • 20km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Belinda BrettFREO SOLO O/40F 2:16:59.42--100%3.82%4.20%6:50.97
221Jade LANECBD SOLO U/40F 2:20:25.33+3:25.91+2.51%97.56%1.41%1.80%7:01.27
325Susannah WilsonYOB SOLO O/40F 2:25:34.26+8:34.84+6.26%94.11%-2.20%-1.80%7:16.71
422Cristiana CHESSACBD SOLO O/40F 2:26:44.53+9:45.11+7.12%93.35%-3.03%-2.62%7:20.23
  • 20km Female - SOLO O/40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Belinda BrettFREO SOLO O/40F 2:16:59.42--100%4.27%5.89%6:50.97
225Susannah WilsonYOB SOLO O/40F 2:25:34.26+8:34.84+6.26%94.11%-1.73%0.00%7:16.71
322Cristiana CHESSACBD SOLO O/40F 2:26:44.53+9:45.11+7.12%93.35%-2.54%-0.80%7:20.23
  • 20km Female - SOLO U/40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
121Jade LANECBD SOLO U/40F 2:20:25.33--100%0.00%0.00%7:01.27
  • 20km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
126Micheal BoothCBD SOLO U/40M 2:03:27.42--100%13.45%13.60%6:10.37
213William LEEFREO SOLO U/40M 2:03:56.53+0:29.11+0.39%99.61%13.11%13.26%6:11.83
319Sam MCCULLOUGHFREO JuniorM 2:04:22.48+0:55.06+0.74%99.26%12.81%12.96%6:13.12
417Luke HALLAMCBD SOLO U/40M 2:13:11.92+9:44.50+7.89%92.69%6.62%6.78%6:39.60
510Darren PRATTFREO SOLO O/40M 2:13:27.37+9:59.95+8.10%92.51%6.44%6.60%6:40.37
612Derek CROSSYOB SOLO U/40M 2:20:39.79+17:12.37+13.94%87.77%1.39%1.56%7:01.99
74Crawford OLNEYYOB SOLO O/50M 2:21:09.24+17:41.82+14.33%87.46%1.04%1.21%7:03.46
81Gordon STIMSONCBD SOLO O/50M 2:21:37.87+18:10.45+14.72%87.17%0.71%0.88%7:04.89
923Daniel JUENGLINGCBD SOLO U/40M 2:21:52.09+18:24.67+14.91%87.02%0.54%0.71%7:05.60
105Steve MALCOMFREO SOLO O/50M 2:22:53.25+19:25.83+15.74%86.40%-0.17%0.00%7:08.66
1120Damian ENGLANDCBD SOLO U/40M 2:23:45.07+20:17.65+16.44%85.88%-0.78%-0.60%7:11.25
1211Greg KERRFREO SOLO O/40M 2:24:29.72+21:02.30+17.04%85.44%-1.30%-1.13%7:13.49
139Gordon SALVAGECBD SOLO O/40M 2:25:19.56+21:52.14+17.71%84.95%-1.88%-1.71%7:15.98
1427Robbie BullenCBD SOLO U/40M 2:26:38.51+23:11.09+18.78%84.19%-2.80%-2.63%7:19.93
158Ben DE CHANEETCBD SOLO O/40M 2:27:58.03+24:30.61+19.85%83.44%-3.73%-3.56%7:23.90
162Andy BUDGE SOLO O/50M 2:28:03.35+24:35.93+19.93%83.39%-3.80%-3.62%7:24.17
176Kent WRIGHTCBD SOLO O/50M 2:31:10.28+27:42.86+22.45%81.67%-5.98%-5.80%7:33.51
187Mark CADLE SOLO O/50M 2:44:02.74+40:35.32+32.88%75.26%-15.01%-14.81%8:12.14
1914Chris UNICOMBSUP Tonic SOLO O/40M 2:52:06.34+48:38.92+39.41%71.73%-20.66%-20.45%8:36.32
  • 20km Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Sam MCCULLOUGHFREO JuniorM 2:04:22.48--100%0.00%0.00%6:13.12
  • 20km Male - SOLO O/40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Darren PRATTFREO SOLO O/40M 2:13:27.37--100%10.23%8.17%6:40.37
211Greg KERRFREO SOLO O/40M 2:24:29.72+11:02.35+8.27%92.36%2.81%0.57%7:13.49
39Gordon SALVAGECBD SOLO O/40M 2:25:19.56+11:52.19+8.89%91.83%2.25%0.00%7:15.98
48Ben DE CHANEETCBD SOLO O/40M 2:27:58.03+14:30.66+10.87%90.19%0.47%-1.82%7:23.90
514Chris UNICOMBSUP Tonic SOLO O/40M 2:52:06.34+38:38.97+28.96%77.54%-15.76%-18.43%8:36.32
  • 20km Male - SOLO O/50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Crawford OLNEYYOB SOLO O/50M 2:21:09.24--100%4.73%2.97%7:03.46
21Gordon STIMSONCBD SOLO O/50M 2:21:37.87+0:28.63+0.34%99.66%4.41%2.64%7:04.89
35Steve MALCOMFREO SOLO O/50M 2:22:53.25+1:44.01+1.23%98.79%3.56%1.78%7:08.66
42Andy BUDGE SOLO O/50M 2:28:03.35+6:54.11+4.89%95.34%0.07%-1.78%7:24.17
56Kent WRIGHTCBD SOLO O/50M 2:31:10.28+10:01.04+7.10%93.37%-2.03%-3.92%7:33.51
67Mark CADLE SOLO O/50M 2:44:02.74+22:53.50+16.22%86.05%-10.72%-12.77%8:12.14
  • 20km Male - SOLO U/40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
126Micheal BoothCBD SOLO U/40M 2:03:27.42--100%9.37%12.23%6:10.37
213William LEEFREO SOLO U/40M 2:03:56.53+0:29.11+0.39%99.61%9.01%11.89%6:11.83
317Luke HALLAMCBD SOLO U/40M 2:13:11.92+9:44.50+7.89%92.69%2.22%5.31%6:39.60
412Derek CROSSYOB SOLO U/40M 2:20:39.79+17:12.37+13.94%87.77%-3.26%0.00%7:01.99
523Daniel JUENGLINGCBD SOLO U/40M 2:21:52.09+18:24.67+14.91%87.02%-4.15%-0.86%7:05.60
620Damian ENGLANDCBD SOLO U/40M 2:23:45.07+20:17.65+16.44%85.88%-5.53%-2.20%7:11.25
727Robbie BullenCBD SOLO U/40M 2:26:38.51+23:11.09+18.78%84.19%-7.65%-4.25%7:19.93