2018 VRC Race Series - Race 7

Saturday, August 4, 2018 08:05 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 61
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, August 5, 2018 20:51 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1132Merimbula MuppetsSki double maleM 1:00:56.6--100%22.65%22.73%12.608:11:14.5
2130Merimbula Muppets SlayersSki double maleM 1:02:18.0+1:21.4+2.23%97.82%20.93%21.01%12.308:11:14.5
3186Jean GorguetSki maleM 1:04:58.2+4:01.6+6.61%93.80%17.54%17.62%11.808:11:14.5
4101David TaylorSki maleM 1:06:24.1+5:27.5+8.96%91.78%15.73%15.80%11.508:11:14.5
5141Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 1:06:48.0+5:51.4+9.61%91.23%15.22%15.30%11.508:11:14.5
6111Rob WallSki maleM 1:07:16.1+6:19.5+10.38%90.60%14.63%14.71%11.408:11:14.5
7179Uli GwinnerSki maleM 1:07:38.3+6:41.7+10.99%90.10%14.16%14.24%11.308:11:14.5
8124Xen GladstoneSki maleM 1:09:05.8+8:09.2+13.38%88.20%12.30%12.39%11.108:11:14.5
9276Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 maleM 1:11:06.3+10:09.7+16.67%85.71%9.76%9.84%10.808:08:14.5
10281Peter MatusOC1 maleM 1:11:37.0+10:40.4+17.51%85.10%9.11%9.19%10.708:08:14.5
11274Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 1:12:16.9+11:20.3+18.60%84.31%8.26%8.35%10.608:08:14.5
12254Steve PalmierOC1 male 1:12:22.3+11:25.7+18.75%84.21%8.15%8.23%10.608:08:14.5
13270Ismael Martinez MerchanOC1 maleM 1:12:30.8+11:34.2+18.98%84.04%7.97%8.05%10.508:08:14.5
14222Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:12:48.5+11:51.9+19.47%83.70%7.59%7.68%10.508:08:14.5
15216Carlos SantonjaOC1 maleM 1:13:39.0+12:42.4+20.85%82.75%6.53%6.61%10.408:08:14.5
16199Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:13:43.2+12:46.6+20.96%82.67%6.44%6.52%10.408:08:14.5
17257Benny ChanOC1 maleM 1:13:44.9+12:48.3+21.01%82.64%6.40%6.49%10.408:08:14.5
18219Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:14:10.4+13:13.8+21.71%82.16%5.86%5.95%10.308:08:14.5
19221Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 1:14:45.0+13:48.4+22.65%81.53%5.13%5.22%10.208:08:14.5
20224Emily&EelcoOC2 mixedF/M 1:15:11.4+14:14.8+23.38%81.05%4.57%4.66%10.208:08:14.5
21202Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 1:15:19.2+14:22.6+23.59%80.91%4.41%4.50%10.208:08:14.5
22150James SaundersSki maleM 1:15:40.4+14:43.8+24.17%80.53%3.96%4.05%10.108:11:14.5
23127Tony MitchellSki maleM 1:15:45.5+14:48.9+24.31%80.44%3.85%3.94%10.108:11:14.5
24232Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 1:16:25.8+15:29.2+25.41%79.74%3.00%3.09%10.008:08:14.5
25294Julien StumpOC1 maleM 1:17:12.9+16:16.3+26.70%78.93%2.00%2.09%9.908:08:14.5
26214Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 1:18:23.8+17:27.2+28.64%77.74%0.50%0.59%9.808:05:14.3
27293Albert Soler MasOC1 maleM 1:18:29.8+17:33.2+28.80%77.64%0.37%0.47%9.708:08:14.5
28268Kwok-Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:18:34.1+17:37.5+28.92%77.57%0.28%0.38%9.708:08:14.5
29292Dimitry MatrosovOC1 maleM 1:18:50.0+17:53.4+29.36%77.31%-0.05%0.04%9.708:08:14.5
30238Francesca ZinoOC1 femaleF 1:18:53.9+17:57.3+29.46%77.24%-0.14%-0.04%9.708:05:14.3
31262Brian HendersonOC1 maleM 1:19:19.0+18:22.4+30.15%76.84%-0.67%-0.57%9.608:08:14.5
32252Inigo Sanchez ArroteguiOC1 maleM 1:20:14.0+19:17.4+31.65%75.96%-1.83%-1.73%9.508:08:14.5
33271Niall WestleyOC1 maleM 1:20:27.0+19:30.4+32.01%75.75%-2.10%-2.01%9.508:08:14.5
34112Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:20:41.5+19:44.9+32.40%75.53%-2.41%-2.32%9.508:11:14.5
35204Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:20:42.0+19:45.4+32.42%75.52%-2.42%-2.33%9.508:08:14.5
36273Matthias BelitzOC1 maleM 1:20:52.3+19:55.7+32.70%75.36%-2.64%-2.54%9.508:08:14.5
37269Chris DavisOC1 maleM 1:20:59.8+20:03.2+32.90%75.24%-2.80%-2.70%9.408:08:14.5
38277Guy PaillardOC1 maleM 1:21:30.6+20:34.0+33.75%74.77%-3.45%-3.35%9.408:08:14.5
39215Jamie WildeOC1 maleM 1:21:38.5+20:41.9+33.96%74.65%-3.62%-3.52%9.408:08:14.5
40283Chris JohnsOC1 maleM 1:21:46.8+20:50.2+34.19%74.52%-3.79%-3.70%9.408:08:14.5
41187Julie DevineSki femaleF 1:22:03.3+21:06.7+34.64%74.27%-4.14%-4.04%9.308:08:14.5
42236Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 1:23:19.9+22:23.3+36.74%73.13%-5.76%-5.66%9.208:08:14.5
43178Dion HoughtonSki maleM 1:23:27.3+22:30.7+36.94%73.03%-5.92%-5.82%9.208:11:14.5
44272Kate OkrasinskiOC2 femaleF 1:24:01.6+23:05.0+37.88%72.53%-6.64%-6.54%9.108:05:14.3
45182Simeon StrasserSki maleM 1:24:40.5+23:43.9+38.94%71.97%-7.47%-7.37%9.008:11:14.5
46137Karen SeymourSki femaleF 1:24:50.9+23:54.3+39.22%71.83%-7.69%-7.59%9.008:08:14.5
47258Andrew OsborneOC1 maleM 1:25:28.3+24:31.7+40.25%71.30%-8.48%-8.38%9.008:08:14.5
48225Deanne YoungOC1 femaleF 1:27:12.6+26:16.0+43.10%69.88%-10.68%-10.58%8.808:05:14.3
49212Doan WeberOC1 femaleF 1:28:05.3+27:08.7+44.54%69.18%-11.80%-11.69%8.708:05:14.3
50115Lina ZapataSki femaleF 1:28:22.6+27:26.0+45.01%68.96%-12.16%-12.06%8.708:08:14.5
51264Gary WuOC1 maleM 1:28:43.2+27:46.6+45.58%68.69%-12.60%-12.49%8.608:08:14.5
52207Jennie ChaoOC1 femaleF 1:29:41.2+28:44.6+47.16%67.95%-13.83%-13.72%8.508:05:14.3
53138Hunter JamiesonSki maleM 1:29:49.4+28:52.8+47.39%67.85%-14.00%-13.89%8.508:11:14.5
54228Sylvie BoidronOC1 femaleF 1:29:55.2+28:58.6+47.55%67.78%-14.12%-14.02%8.508:05:14.3
55278Liz RayOC1 femaleF 1:30:09.5+29:12.9+47.94%67.60%-14.43%-14.32%8.508:05:14.3
56200Winnie KOC1 femaleF 1:33:23.3+32:26.7+53.24%65.26%-18.53%-18.41%8.208:05:14.3
57157Bill MarrSki maleM 1:33:39.2+32:42.6+53.67%65.07%-18.86%-18.75%8.208:11:14.5
58280Edith TerryOC1 femaleF 1:37:54.3+36:57.7+60.65%62.25%-24.26%-24.14%7.808:05:14.3
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1214Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 1:18:23.8--100%11.10%12.59%9.808:05:14.3
2238Francesca ZinoOC1 femaleF 1:18:53.9+0:30.1+0.64%99.36%10.53%12.03%9.708:05:14.3
3225Deanne YoungOC1 femaleF 1:27:12.6+8:48.8+11.24%89.89%1.10%2.76%8.808:05:14.3
4212Doan WeberOC1 femaleF 1:28:05.3+9:41.5+12.36%89.00%0.11%1.78%8.708:05:14.3
5207Jennie ChaoOC1 femaleF 1:29:41.2+11:17.4+14.40%87.41%-1.70%0.00%8.508:05:14.3
6228Sylvie BoidronOC1 femaleF 1:29:55.2+11:31.4+14.70%87.18%-1.97%-0.26%8.508:05:14.3
7278Liz RayOC1 femaleF 1:30:09.5+11:45.7+15.00%86.95%-2.24%-0.53%8.508:05:14.3
8200Winnie KOC1 femaleF 1:33:23.3+14:59.5+19.12%83.95%-5.90%-4.13%8.208:05:14.3
9280Edith TerryOC1 femaleF 1:37:54.3+19:30.5+24.88%80.07%-11.02%-9.16%7.808:05:14.3
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1276Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 maleM 1:11:06.3--100%8.63%9.46%10.808:08:14.5
2281Peter MatusOC1 maleM 1:11:37.0+0:30.7+0.72%99.29%7.97%8.81%10.708:08:14.5
3274Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 1:12:16.9+1:10.6+1.65%98.37%7.11%7.96%10.608:08:14.5
4254Steve PalmierOC1 male 1:12:22.3+1:16.0+1.78%98.25%7.00%7.84%10.608:08:14.5
5270Ismael Martinez MerchanOC1 maleM 1:12:30.8+1:24.5+1.98%98.06%6.82%7.66%10.508:08:14.5
6222Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:12:48.5+1:42.2+2.40%97.66%6.44%7.29%10.508:08:14.5
7216Carlos SantonjaOC1 maleM 1:13:39.0+2:32.7+3.58%96.54%5.36%6.22%10.408:08:14.5
8257Benny ChanOC1 maleM 1:13:44.9+2:38.6+3.72%96.42%5.23%6.09%10.408:08:14.5
9219Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:14:10.4+3:04.1+4.32%95.86%4.68%5.55%10.308:08:14.5
10221Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 1:14:45.0+3:38.7+5.13%95.12%3.94%4.82%10.208:08:14.5
11202Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 1:15:19.2+4:12.9+5.93%94.40%3.21%4.09%10.208:08:14.5
12232Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 1:16:25.8+5:19.5+7.49%93.03%1.78%2.68%10.008:08:14.5
13294Julien StumpOC1 maleM 1:17:12.9+6:06.6+8.59%92.09%0.77%1.68%9.908:08:14.5
14293Albert Soler MasOC1 maleM 1:18:29.8+7:23.5+10.40%90.58%-0.87%0.05%9.708:08:14.5
15268Kwok-Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:18:34.1+7:27.8+10.50%90.50%-0.96%-0.05%9.708:08:14.5
16292Dimitry MatrosovOC1 maleM 1:18:50.0+7:43.7+10.87%90.20%-1.30%-0.38%9.708:08:14.5
17262Brian HendersonOC1 maleM 1:19:19.0+8:12.7+11.55%89.65%-1.93%-1.00%9.608:08:14.5
18252Inigo Sanchez ArroteguiOC1 maleM 1:20:14.0+9:07.7+12.84%88.62%-3.10%-2.17%9.508:08:14.5
19271Niall WestleyOC1 maleM 1:20:27.0+9:20.7+13.14%88.38%-3.38%-2.44%9.508:08:14.5
20204Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:20:42.0+9:35.7+13.49%88.11%-3.70%-2.76%9.508:08:14.5
21273Matthias BelitzOC1 maleM 1:20:52.3+9:46.0+13.74%87.92%-3.92%-2.98%9.508:08:14.5
22269Chris DavisOC1 maleM 1:20:59.8+9:53.5+13.91%87.79%-4.08%-3.14%9.408:08:14.5
23277Guy PaillardOC1 maleM 1:21:30.6+10:24.3+14.63%87.23%-4.74%-3.79%9.408:08:14.5
24215Jamie WildeOC1 maleM 1:21:38.5+10:32.2+14.82%87.09%-4.91%-3.96%9.408:08:14.5
25283Chris JohnsOC1 maleM 1:21:46.8+10:40.5+15.01%86.95%-5.09%-4.14%9.408:08:14.5
26236Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 1:23:19.9+12:13.6+17.20%85.33%-7.09%-6.11%9.208:08:14.5
27258Andrew OsborneOC1 maleM 1:25:28.3+14:22.0+20.20%83.19%-9.84%-8.84%9.008:08:14.5
28264Gary WuOC1 maleM 1:28:43.2+17:36.9+24.77%80.15%-14.01%-12.97%8.608:08:14.5
  • Long Course - OC2 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1272Kate OkrasinskiOC2 femaleF 1:24:01.6--100%0.00%0.00%9.108:05:14.3
  • Long Course - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1224Emily&EelcoOC2 mixedF/M 1:15:11.4--100%0.00%0.00%10.208:08:14.5
  • Long Course - Ski double male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1132Merimbula MuppetsSki double maleM 1:00:56.6--100%1.10%1.10%12.608:11:14.5
2130Merimbula Muppets SlayersSki double maleM 1:02:18.0+1:21.4+2.23%97.82%-1.10%-1.10%12.308:11:14.5
  • Long Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1199Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:13:43.2--100%10.37%11.66%10.408:08:14.5
2187Julie DevineSki femaleF 1:22:03.3+8:20.1+11.31%89.84%0.24%1.67%9.308:08:14.5
3137Karen SeymourSki femaleF 1:24:50.9+11:07.7+15.10%86.88%-3.16%-1.67%9.008:08:14.5
4115Lina ZapataSki femaleF 1:28:22.6+14:39.4+19.88%83.42%-7.45%-5.90%8.708:08:14.5
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1186Jean GorguetSki maleM 1:04:58.2--100%14.33%14.14%11.808:11:14.5
2101David TaylorSki maleM 1:06:24.1+1:25.9+2.20%97.84%12.44%12.25%11.508:11:14.5
3141Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 1:06:48.0+1:49.8+2.82%97.26%11.92%11.73%11.508:11:14.5
4111Rob WallSki maleM 1:07:16.1+2:17.9+3.54%96.58%11.30%11.11%11.408:11:14.5
5179Uli GwinnerSki maleM 1:07:38.3+2:40.1+4.11%96.05%10.81%10.62%11.308:11:14.5
6124Xen GladstoneSki maleM 1:09:05.8+4:07.6+6.35%94.03%8.89%8.69%11.108:11:14.5
7150James SaundersSki maleM 1:15:40.4+10:42.2+16.47%85.86%0.22%0.00%10.108:11:14.5
8127Tony MitchellSki maleM 1:15:45.5+10:47.3+16.61%85.76%0.11%-0.11%10.108:11:14.5
9112Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:20:41.5+15:43.3+24.20%80.52%-6.40%-6.63%9.508:11:14.5
10178Dion HoughtonSki maleM 1:23:27.3+18:29.1+28.45%77.85%-10.04%-10.28%9.208:11:14.5
11182Simeon StrasserSki maleM 1:24:40.5+19:42.3+30.33%76.73%-11.65%-11.90%9.008:11:14.5
12138Hunter JamiesonSki maleM 1:29:49.4+24:51.2+38.25%72.33%-18.44%-18.70%8.508:11:14.5
13157Bill MarrSki maleM 1:33:39.2+28:41.0+44.15%69.37%-23.49%-23.76%8.208:11:14.5
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1249Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 26:40.7--100%0.00%0.00%7.908:05:14.3
  • Short Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1249Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 26:40.7--100%0.00%0.00%7.908:05:14.3
  • SUP Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Johnson WongSUP 14 maleM 29:22.8--100%14.59%14.59%7.108:05:14.3
215Timur Chichulin TangSUP 12’6 maleM 39:25.2+10:02.4+34.17%74.53%-14.59%-14.59%5.308:05:14.3
  • SUP Course - SUP 12’6 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
115Timur Chichulin TangSUP 12’6 maleM 39:25.2--100%0.00%0.00%5.308:05:14.3
  • SUP Course - SUP 14 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Johnson WongSUP 14 maleM 29:22.8--100%0.00%0.00%7.108:05:14.3