2018 Nationals - Saturday Afternoon Session

Saturday, May 19, 2018 13:14 (GMT+9:30) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tennyson, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Tuesday, February 25, 2020 13:57 (GMT+9:30)
Organized by: Australian Canoeing
Race website: http://canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Unofficial results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • U16, U18, U23, Open - Open M K1 (30km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1109Glenn RyppSA Open M K1 (30km)1991M 2:14:47.5--100%6.55%6.38%13:14:59.2
2117Josh KippinWA Open M K1 (30km)1990M 2:14:49.3+0:01.8+0.02%99.98%6.53%6.36%13:14:59.2
3106Jerermy CotterQLD Open M K1 (30km)1979M 2:15:27.7+0:40.2+0.50%99.51%6.09%5.92%13:14:59.2
4123Mick LeverettVIC Open M K1 (30km)1971M 2:22:57.5+8:10.0+6.06%94.29%0.89%0.71%13:14:59.2
5118David CeddiaVIC Open M K1 (30km)1993M 2:23:50.5+9:03.0+6.71%93.71%0.28%0.10%13:14:59.2
6103Dale ThomsonSA Open M K1 (30km)1988M 2:24:07.6+9:20.1+6.93%93.52%0.08%-0.10%13:14:59.2
7102Michael HanemaayerNSW/ACT Open M K1 (30km)1993M 2:24:13.0+9:25.5+6.99%93.46%0.02%-0.16%13:14:59.2
8111Dane SlossQLD Open M K1 (30km)1981M 2:31:01.0+16:13.5+12.04%89.26%-4.70%-4.88%13:14:59.2
9121Daniel WatersSA Open M K1 (30km)1988M 2:32:35.1+17:47.6+13.20%88.34%-5.78%-5.97%13:14:59.2
10124Mark GardnerQLD Open M K1 (30km)1984M 2:38:36.8+23:49.3+17.67%84.98%-9.96%-10.16%13:14:59.2
-107Koyo NiiokaSA Open M K1 (30km)1994M DNF-----13:14:59.2
-113Zac RyanSA Open M K1 (30km)1999M DNF-----13:14:59.2
  • U16, U18, U23, Open - Open W C1 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1302Reka AbrahamVIC Open W C1 (15km)1985F 1:36:08.7--100%1.06%1.06%13:18:37.8
2301Kristen WoodcockSA Open W C1 (15km)1988F 1:38:12.7+2:04.0+2.15%97.90%-1.06%-1.06%13:18:37.8
  • U16, U18, U23, Open - Open W K1 (26.25km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1309Tegan FraserQLD Open W K1 (26.25km)1986F 2:10:51.5--100%11.15%9.58%13:18:37.8
2306Megan ShawVIC Open W K1 (26.25km)1982F 2:22:44.8+11:53.3+9.08%91.67%3.08%1.36%13:18:37.8
3305Sam PiltonWA Open W K1 (26.25km)1984F 2:24:02.4+13:10.9+10.07%90.85%2.20%0.47%13:18:37.8
4303Baillie LiddleWA Open W K1 (26.25km)1987F 2:25:23.8+14:32.3+11.11%90.00%1.28%-0.47%13:18:37.8
5304Brook CrosseQLD Open W K1 (26.25km)1990F 2:31:29.3+20:37.8+15.77%86.38%-2.86%-4.68%13:18:37.8
6308Lucinda RemiltonSA Open W K1 (26.25km)1984F 2:49:08.6+38:17.1+29.26%77.37%-14.85%-16.88%13:18:37.8
  • U16, U18, U23, Open - U16 M C2 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1801Arnie Shanahan/Tyler CreedVIC U16 M C2 (15km)2003M 1:43:20.5--100%0.00%0.00%13:24:34.7
  • U16, U18, U23, Open - U18 M K1 (22.5km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1509Seamus SpannerVIC U18 M K1 (22.5km)2000M 1:46:35.7--100%9.58%6.66%13:21:08.3
2504Luke DooleyWA U18 M K1 (22.5km)2000M 1:46:37.8+0:02.1+0.03%99.97%9.55%6.63%13:21:08.3
3503Sean JonesVIC U18 M K1 (22.5km)2001M 1:54:08.3+7:32.6+7.08%93.39%3.18%0.06%13:21:08.3
4506James ShinglesQLD U18 M K1 (22.5km)2000M 1:54:12.4+7:36.7+7.14%93.34%3.12%0.00%13:21:08.3
5502Liam DohntSA U18 M K1 (22.5km)2001M 1:57:11.2+10:35.5+9.94%90.96%0.59%-2.61%13:21:08.3
6507Bryce NewtonVIC U18 M K1 (22.5km)2000M 2:09:53.6+23:17.9+21.86%82.06%-10.19%-13.74%13:21:08.3
7508Leo LazzarottoVIC U18 M K1 (22.5km)2001M 2:16:33.2+29:57.5+28.10%78.06%-15.83%-19.57%13:21:08.3
  • U16, U18, U23, Open - U18 W C1 (11.25km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1700Chloe JenkinSA U18 W C1 (11.25km)2002F 1:28:01.4--100%0.27%0.27%13:24:34.7
2701Alana LysandrouSA U18 W C1 (11.25km)2001F 1:28:30.2+0:28.8+0.55%99.46%-0.27%-0.27%13:24:34.7
  • U16, U18, U23, Open - U18 W K1 (18.75km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1605Hannah ScottVIC U18 W K1 (18.75km)2000F 1:36:28.7--100%15.36%8.54%13:22:40.3
2615Brianna JonesVIC U18 W K1 (18.75km)2000F 1:38:36.0+2:07.3+2.20%97.85%13.50%6.53%13:22:40.3
3618Rachel De KretserVIC U18 W K1 (18.75km)2000F 1:42:47.3+6:18.6+6.54%93.86%9.82%2.56%13:22:40.3
4614Emily O'RourkeVIC U18 W K1 (18.75km)2001F 1:42:53.1+6:24.4+6.64%93.77%9.74%2.47%13:22:40.3
5616Ashlee SchoeneSA U18 W K1 (18.75km)2001F 1:44:24.6+7:55.9+8.22%92.40%8.40%1.03%13:22:40.3
6606Chelsea BealeSA U18 W K1 (18.75km)2002F 1:44:51.7+8:23.0+8.69%92.01%8.00%0.60%13:22:40.3
7600Caitlin WebberSA U18 W K1 (18.75km)2001F 1:45:29.5+9:00.8+9.34%91.46%7.45%0.00%13:22:40.3
8610Briely WightVIC U18 W K1 (18.75km)2001F 1:45:30.7+9:02.0+9.36%91.44%7.43%-0.02%13:22:40.3
9604Maddie LambVIC U18 W K1 (18.75km)2001F 1:49:59.7+13:31.0+14.01%87.71%3.50%-4.27%13:22:40.3
10612Daria NiallVIC U18 W K1 (18.75km)2000F 2:00:24.6+23:55.9+24.81%80.12%-5.64%-14.14%13:22:40.3
11609Jasmine KennanVIC U18 W K1 (18.75km)2001F 2:05:54.4+29:25.7+30.50%76.63%-10.46%-19.35%13:22:40.3
12613Julia MurrayVIC U18 W K1 (18.75km)2000F 2:22:27.0+45:58.3+47.65%67.73%-24.97%-35.03%13:22:40.3
13608Ashleigh LewisVIC U18 W K1 (18.75km)2000F 2:42:01.9+1:05:33.2+67.95%59.54%-42.15%-53.60%13:22:40.3
  • U16, U18, U23, Open - U23 M K1 (26.25km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1204Casey HaynesVIC U23 M K1 (26.25km)1995M 2:03:31.9--100%3.61%1.67%13:17:22.1
2212Logan DuttonVIC U23 M K1 (26.25km)1995M 2:03:56.0+0:24.1+0.33%99.68%3.30%1.35%13:17:22.1
3210Brendan ClarkeVIC U23 M K1 (26.25km)1998M 2:04:52.1+1:20.2+1.08%98.93%2.57%0.61%13:17:22.1
4201Isaac JohnsonVIC U23 M K1 (26.25km)1997M 2:05:18.6+1:46.7+1.44%98.58%2.22%0.26%13:17:22.1
5200James HarringtonNSW/ACT U23 M K1 (26.25km)1996M 2:05:37.9+2:06.0+1.70%98.33%1.97%0.00%13:17:22.1
6211Coran LongwoodWA U23 M K1 (26.25km)1995M 2:08:44.4+5:12.5+4.22%95.95%-0.45%-2.47%13:17:22.1
7206Hamish YoungVIC U23 M K1 (26.25km)1997M 2:10:45.9+7:14.0+5.86%94.47%-2.03%-4.09%13:17:22.1
8213Owen McLeodSA U23 M K1 (26.25km)1995M 2:11:25.4+7:53.5+6.39%94.00%-2.55%-4.61%13:17:22.1
9202Patrick MacleanVIC U23 M K1 (26.25km)1995M 2:19:14.6+15:42.7+12.72%88.72%-8.65%-10.83%13:17:22.1
-205Sean LohseSA U23 M K1 (26.25km)1996M DNF-----13:17:22.1
  • U16, U18, U23, Open - U23 W K1 (22.5km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1403Rebecca MannVIC U23 W K1 (22.5km)1995F 1:54:11.9--100%8.36%4.64%13:19:48.7
2401Izzie NeilsonVIC U23 W K1 (22.5km)1998F 1:54:14.3+0:02.4+0.04%99.96%8.33%4.61%13:19:48.7
3400Alana JohnsonVIC U23 W K1 (22.5km)1999F 1:59:22.6+5:10.7+4.53%95.66%4.21%0.31%13:19:48.7
4404Penny YoungVIC U23 W K1 (22.5km)1995F 2:00:07.8+5:55.9+5.19%95.06%3.60%-0.31%13:19:48.7
5402Montannah MurrayNSW/ACT U23 W K1 (22.5km)1996F 2:03:15.2+9:03.3+7.93%92.65%1.10%-2.92%13:19:48.7
6406Hannah AltmanIndependent U23 W K1 (22.5km)1995F 2:36:30.9+42:19.0+37.06%72.96%-25.60%-30.70%13:19:48.7