Auckland XC Championship 2017

Sunday, November 5, 2017 10:04 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: South Head, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, November 5, 2017 13:53 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Challenge - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
173John CallesenAuckland MTB Club ChallengeM 1:29:09.11--100%24.98%27.89%
270Andrew GillckAuckland MTB Club ChallengeM 1:29:29.51+0:20.4+0.38%99.62%24.69%27.62%
328Kim Sutherland Single SpeedF 1:30:21.41+1:12.3+1.35%98.67%23.96%26.92%
  • Challenge Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Kim Sutherland Single SpeedF 1:30:21.41--100%31.51%34.53%
218Natasha BowyerNorth Harbour Cycling Club OpenF 2:00:07.71+29:46.3+32.95%75.22%8.94%12.96%
350Amelia LawleyWaiheke MBC 40+F 2:07:15.11+36:53.7+40.83%71.01%3.54%7.80%
  • Challenge Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
150Amelia LawleyWaiheke MBC 40+F 2:07:15.11--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Challenge Female - 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Shanda Wallis50+F 2:35:50.01--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Challenge Female - Challenge
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
112Debbie WastneyChallengeF 2:28:46.41--100%0.14%0.14%
272Rebecca ColvinChallengeF 2:29:12.21+0:25.8+0.29%99.71%-0.14%-0.14%
  • Challenge Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Natasha BowyerNorth Harbour Cycling Club OpenF 2:00:07.71--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Challenge Female - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Kim SutherlandSingle SpeedF 1:30:21.41--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Challenge Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
173John CallesenAuckland MTB Club ChallengeM 1:29:09.11--100%18.22%8.51%
270Andrew GillckAuckland MTB Club ChallengeM 1:29:29.51+0:20.4+0.38%99.62%17.91%8.16%
355Paul Wilson 50+M 1:34:25.21+5:16.1+5.91%94.42%13.39%3.10%
  • Challenge Male - 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
155Paul Wilson50+M 1:34:25.21--100%1.93%1.93%
257Grahame Struthers50+M 1:38:08.01+3:42.8+3.93%96.22%-1.93%-1.93%
  • Challenge Male - Challenge
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
173John CallesenAuckland MTB Club ChallengeM 1:29:09.11--100%19.31%7.86%
270Andrew GillckAuckland MTB Club ChallengeM 1:29:29.51+0:20.4+0.38%99.62%19.00%7.50%
371Fraser Gates ChallengeM 1:36:45.11+7:36.0+8.52%92.14%12.43%0.00%
  • Challenge Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
151Fionn LawleyU15M 2:07:09.11--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XC Champ Junior - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Alex Stent U17M 1:05:18.51--100%18.44%20.47%
224Joel NewsonMacleans College U15M 1:12:23.61+7:05.1+10.85%90.21%9.59%11.84%
311Charlie MillingtonJafakids U15M 1:21:14.91+15:56.4+24.41%80.38%-1.47%1.06%
  • XC Champ Junior Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
148Poppy BuissinkPohutakawa Coast Bike Club U15F 1:29:08.01--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XC Champ Junior Female - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
148Poppy BuissinkPohutakawa Coast Bike Club U15F 1:29:08.01--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XC Champ Junior Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Alex Stent U17M 1:05:18.51--100%16.55%19.62%
224Joel NewsonMacleans College U15M 1:12:23.61+7:05.1+10.85%90.21%7.50%10.90%
311Charlie MillingtonJafakids U15M 1:21:14.91+15:56.4+24.41%80.38%-3.81%0.00%
  • XC Champ Junior Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Joel NewsonMacleans College U15M 1:12:23.61--100%11.18%11.84%
211Charlie MillingtonJafakids U15M 1:21:14.91+8:51.3+12.23%89.10%0.31%1.06%
320Thomas ClarkRotorua U15M 1:22:58.91+10:35.3+14.63%87.24%-1.82%-1.06%
  • XC Champ Junior Male - U17
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Alex StentU17M 1:05:18.51--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XC Championship - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Tad MejdrAuckland MTB Club Single SpeedM 1:56:05.42--100%22.80%20.65%
222George FurnissPohutakawa Coast Bike Club U19M 1:56:29.82+0:24.4+0.35%99.65%22.53%20.38%
342Cosmo BloorTe Miro MTB Club OpenM 1:59:27.82+3:22.4+2.91%97.18%20.55%18.35%
  • XC Championship Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
115Jessica ManchesterPohutakawa Coast Bike Club OpenF 2:27:04.02--100%7.19%7.19%
216Charlotte RaynerPohutakawa Coast Bike Club OpenF 2:35:59.52+8:55.5+6.07%94.28%1.56%1.56%
327Marquita Gelderman 50+F 2:40:56.12+13:52.1+9.43%91.38%-1.56%-1.56%
  • XC Championship Female - 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
127Marquita Gelderman50+F 2:40:56.12--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XC Championship Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
115Jessica ManchesterPohutakawa Coast Bike Club OpenF 2:27:04.02--100%2.94%2.94%
216Charlotte RaynerPohutakawa Coast Bike Club OpenF 2:35:59.52+8:55.5+6.07%94.28%-2.94%-2.94%
  • XC Championship Female - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Amy HaddonSingle SpeedF 2:49:50.52--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XC Championship Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Tad MejdrAuckland MTB Club Single SpeedM 1:56:05.42--100%22.24%19.74%
222George FurnissPohutakawa Coast Bike Club U19M 1:56:29.82+0:24.4+0.35%99.65%21.97%19.46%
342Cosmo BloorTe Miro MTB Club OpenM 1:59:27.82+3:22.4+2.91%97.18%19.98%17.41%
  • XC Championship Male - 30+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Elson Halligan 30+M 2:06:55.82--100%13.20%11.81%
21Rhys EvansAuckland MTB Club 30+M 2:22:06.42+15:10.6+11.96%89.32%2.83%1.26%
335Graham AndersonRNZAF Multisport 30+M 2:23:55.32+16:59.5+13.39%88.19%1.59%0.00%
  • XC Championship Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Jared ScollayAuckland MTB Club 40+M 2:14:06.02--100%12.25%10.88%
27Bodo LangAuckland MTB Club 40+M 2:16:33.62+2:27.6+1.83%98.20%10.64%9.24%
344Gordon McCauleyGMC Cycling 40+M 2:20:19.32+6:13.3+4.64%95.57%8.18%6.74%
  • XC Championship Male - 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Ian McConnellAuckland MTB Club 50+M 2:44:12.92--100%7.21%8.21%
25Simon YatesAuckland MTB Club 50+M 2:58:54.32+14:41.4+8.95%91.79%-1.09%0.00%
334Adrian Head 50+M 3:07:48.52+23:35.6+14.37%87.44%-6.12%-4.98%
  • XC Championship Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
142Cosmo BloorTe Miro MTB Club OpenM 1:59:27.82--100%8.99%3.06%
245Nic SmithMoonglu OpenM 2:01:53.92+2:26.1+2.04%98.00%7.13%1.08%
332Paul Struthers OpenM 2:03:13.82+3:46.0+3.15%96.94%6.12%0.00%
  • XC Championship Male - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Tad MejdrAuckland MTB Club Single SpeedM 1:56:05.42--100%26.19%22.89%
254Phil Walter Single SpeedM 2:15:39.52+19:34.1+16.86%85.58%13.75%9.90%
38Logan CallesenAuckland MTB Club Single SpeedM 2:24:07.62+28:02.2+24.15%80.55%8.36%4.27%
  • XC Championship Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122George FurnissPohutakawa Coast Bike Club U19M 1:56:29.82--100%3.41%3.41%
253Matthew Wilson U19M 2:04:42.82+8:13.0+7.05%93.41%-3.41%-3.41%