Victoria series race 7 - 6 July 13

Saturday, July 6, 2013 09:05 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Deep Water Bay, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Saturday, October 5, 2013 20:42 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1133Rower Brian/Mark/Andrew/GuillermoRowerM 35:56.9--100%22.51%20.20%12.509:05:01.2
24Jake HamstraSki maleM 37:15.0+1:18.1+3.62%96.51%19.71%17.31%12.109:05:32.2
351Steve TaylorSki maleM 37:27.0+1:30.1+4.18%95.99%19.28%16.87%12.009:05:32.2
4101Boris ManzewskiSki maleM 38:30.9+2:34.0+7.14%93.34%16.98%14.50%11.709:05:32.2
557Rob WallSki maleM 39:28.6+3:31.7+9.82%91.06%14.91%12.37%11.409:05:32.2
6128Ryan CheungSki maleM 39:45.7+3:48.8+10.61%90.41%14.30%11.74%11.309:05:32.2
727Neil SmithSki maleM 40:16.6+4:19.7+12.04%89.25%13.19%10.59%11.209:05:32.2
8123Robert StevensonSki maleM 40:50.9+4:54.0+13.63%88.00%11.95%9.32%11.009:05:32.2
918Mark PollardOc1 maleM 41:28.3+5:31.4+15.36%86.68%10.61%7.94%10.909:05:32.2
10132Rower Julie&StellaRowerF 42:12.7+6:15.8+17.42%85.16%9.01%6.30%10.709:05:01.2
1189Adam CrawfordSki maleM 42:14.0+6:17.1+17.48%85.12%8.97%6.25%10.709:05:32.2
1276Steve PalmierOc1 maleM 43:11.9+7:15.0+20.17%83.22%6.89%4.11%10.409:05:32.2
13127Ben MichaelSki maleM 43:17.4+7:20.5+20.42%83.04%6.69%3.90%10.409:05:32.2
14135Oc2 Nick&NatalieOc2M 43:25.7+7:28.8+20.81%82.78%6.39%3.60%10.409:05:32.2
15105Laura EdigerSki femaleF 44:11.3+8:14.4+22.92%81.35%4.75%1.91%10.209:05:32.2
1662John MclennanOc1 maleM 44:17.7+8:20.8+23.22%81.16%4.52%1.67%10.209:05:32.2
17134Hamish McnicolOc1 maleM 45:02.9+9:06.0+25.31%79.80%2.90%0.00%10.009:05:32.2
1877Nick JaffeSki maleM 45:04.0+9:07.1+25.37%79.77%2.86%-0.04%10.009:05:32.2
19130Sheryl SlaterRowerF 45:04.6+9:07.7+25.39%79.75%2.84%-0.06%10.009:05:01.2
20131Rower Martin&CallyRowerM 45:48.4+9:51.5+27.42%78.48%1.27%-1.68%9.809:05:01.2
2196Doug WoodringOc1 maleM 45:52.9+9:56.0+27.63%78.35%1.10%-1.85%9.809:05:32.2
2294James SaundersSki maleM 46:27.9+10:31.0+29.25%77.37%-0.15%-3.14%9.709:05:32.2
2353Siobhan MchenryOc1 femaleF 47:58.9+12:02.0+33.47%74.92%-3.42%-6.51%9.409:05:32.2
24121Alice PageOc1 femaleF 51:19.6+15:22.7+42.78%70.04%-10.63%-13.94%8.809:05:32.2
25137Oc2 Margaret&AngelaOc2F 53:04.2+17:07.3+47.63%67.74%-14.39%-17.81%8.509:05:32.2
26129Mike KukrejaRowerM 53:23.5+17:26.6+48.52%67.33%-15.08%-18.52%8.409:05:01.2
275Ed ParrottOc1 maleM 53:25.2+17:28.3+48.60%67.29%-15.14%-18.58%8.409:05:32.2
28138Clare BaldwinOc1 femaleF 54:33.6+18:36.7+51.77%65.89%-17.60%-21.11%8.209:05:32.2
2958Mark MaynardOc1 maleM 55:31.9+19:35.0+54.48%64.73%-19.70%-23.27%8.109:05:32.2
3019Darcy BuryniukOc1 maleM 56:20.4+20:23.5+56.72%63.81%-21.44%-25.07%8.009:05:32.2
31125Patrick MaloneSki maleM 57:38.0+21:41.1+60.32%62.37%-24.23%-27.94%7.809:05:32.2
32136Claire WeustenraedOc1 femaleF 57:59.5+22:02.6+61.32%61.99%-25.00%-28.73%7.809:05:32.2
338Winnie KhattarOc1 femaleF 1:02:33.8+26:36.9+74.04%57.46%-34.85%-38.88%7.209:05:32.2
-109Martha LevinOc1 femaleF DNF------09:05:32.2
  • Long - Oc1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Siobhan MchenryOc1 femaleF 47:58.9--100%12.58%12.06%9.409:05:32.2
2121Alice PageOc1 femaleF 51:19.6+3:20.7+6.97%93.48%6.48%5.93%8.809:05:32.2
3138Clare BaldwinOc1 femaleF 54:33.6+6:34.7+13.71%87.94%0.59%0.00%8.209:05:32.2
4136Claire WeustenraedOc1 femaleF 57:59.5+10:00.6+20.86%82.74%-5.66%-6.29%7.809:05:32.2
58Winnie KhattarOc1 femaleF 1:02:33.8+14:34.9+30.39%76.69%-13.99%-14.67%7.209:05:32.2
-109Martha LevinOc1 femaleF DNF------09:05:32.2
  • Long - Oc1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Mark PollardOc1 maleM 41:28.3--100%13.87%8.78%10.909:05:32.2
276Steve PalmierOc1 maleM 43:11.9+1:43.6+4.16%96.00%10.28%4.99%10.409:05:32.2
362John MclennanOc1 maleM 44:17.7+2:49.4+6.81%93.63%8.00%2.57%10.209:05:32.2
4134Hamish McnicolOc1 maleM 45:02.9+3:34.6+8.62%92.06%6.44%0.92%10.009:05:32.2
596Doug WoodringOc1 maleM 45:52.9+4:24.6+10.63%90.39%4.71%-0.92%9.809:05:32.2
65Ed ParrottOc1 maleM 53:25.2+11:56.9+28.81%77.63%-10.95%-17.50%8.409:05:32.2
758Mark MaynardOc1 maleM 55:31.9+14:03.6+33.90%74.68%-15.33%-22.14%8.109:05:32.2
819Darcy BuryniukOc1 maleM 56:20.4+14:52.1+35.85%73.61%-17.01%-23.92%8.009:05:32.2
  • Long - Oc2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1135Oc2 Nick&NatalieOc2M 43:25.7--100%9.99%9.99%10.409:05:32.2
2137Oc2 Margaret&AngelaOc2F 53:04.2+9:38.5+22.20%81.83%-9.99%-9.99%8.509:05:32.2
  • Long - Rower
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1133Rower Brian/Mark/Andrew/GuillermoRowerM 35:56.9--100%19.19%20.25%12.509:05:01.2
2132Rower Julie&StellaRowerF 42:12.7+6:15.8+17.42%85.16%5.11%6.36%10.709:05:01.2
3130Sheryl SlaterRowerF 45:04.6+9:07.7+25.39%79.75%-1.33%0.00%10.009:05:01.2
4131Rower Martin&CallyRowerM 45:48.4+9:51.5+27.42%78.48%-2.97%-1.62%9.809:05:01.2
5129Mike KukrejaRowerM 53:23.5+17:26.6+48.52%67.33%-20.02%-18.45%8.409:05:01.2
  • Long - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Laura EdigerSki femaleF 44:11.3--100%0.00%0.00%10.209:05:32.2
  • Long - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Jake HamstraSki maleM 37:15.0--100%12.05%8.17%12.109:05:32.2
251Steve TaylorSki maleM 37:27.0+0:12.0+0.54%99.47%11.58%7.67%12.009:05:32.2
3101Boris ManzewskiSki maleM 38:30.9+1:15.9+3.40%96.72%9.07%5.05%11.709:05:32.2
457Rob WallSki maleM 39:28.6+2:13.6+5.98%94.36%6.80%2.68%11.409:05:32.2
5128Ryan CheungSki maleM 39:45.7+2:30.7+6.74%93.68%6.12%1.97%11.309:05:32.2
627Neil SmithSki maleM 40:16.6+3:01.6+8.13%92.49%4.91%0.70%11.209:05:32.2
7123Robert StevensonSki maleM 40:50.9+3:35.9+9.66%91.19%3.56%-0.70%11.009:05:32.2
889Adam CrawfordSki maleM 42:14.0+4:59.0+13.38%88.20%0.29%-4.12%10.709:05:32.2
9127Ben MichaelSki maleM 43:17.4+6:02.4+16.21%86.05%-2.21%-6.72%10.409:05:32.2
1077Nick JaffeSki maleM 45:04.0+7:49.0+20.98%82.66%-6.40%-11.10%10.009:05:32.2
1194James SaundersSki maleM 46:27.9+9:12.9+24.74%80.17%-9.70%-14.55%9.709:05:32.2
12125Patrick MaloneSki maleM 57:38.0+20:23.0+54.72%64.63%-36.07%-42.09%7.809:05:32.2
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Tadhg MaloneSki maleM 34:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%6.209:05:32.2
  • Short - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Tadhg MaloneSki maleM 34:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%6.209:05:32.2
  • Sup long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1241Benjamin FuchsSup 14'M 1:08:20.5--100%3.77%3.77%6.609:06:08.5
288MessanSup 12'6F 1:13:41.6+5:21.1+7.83%92.74%-3.77%-3.77%6.109:06:08.5
  • Sup long - Sup 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188MessanSup 12'6F 1:13:41.6--100%0.00%0.00%6.109:06:08.5
  • Sup long - Sup 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1241Benjamin FuchsSup 14'M 1:08:20.5--100%0.00%0.00%6.609:06:08.5
  • Sup short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1247Jeremy Hall SmithSup 12'6M 27:40.0--100%4.02%4.20%7.809:06:08.5
2222Daniel VaughanSup 12'6M 28:52.7+1:12.7+4.38%95.80%-0.18%0.00%7.509:06:08.5
3240Anthony MontanoSup surfM 29:56.0+2:16.0+8.19%92.43%-3.84%-3.65%7.209:06:08.5
  • Sup short - Sup 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1247Jeremy Hall SmithSup 12'6M 27:40.0--100%2.14%2.14%7.809:06:08.5
2222Daniel VaughanSup 12'6M 28:52.7+1:12.7+4.38%95.80%-2.14%-2.14%7.509:06:08.5
  • Sup short - Sup surf
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1240Anthony MontanoSup surfM 29:56.0--100%0.00%0.00%7.209:06:08.5